Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2015
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
2017
- stage -
Stage 1 | Lorp-Sentaraille - Goulier-Neige
Stage 2 | Roques-sur-Garonne - Ax-3 Domaines
Stage 3 | Trie-sur-Baise - Boulogne-sur-Gesse
Stage 4 | Eaunes - Saint-Girons
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 4 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Ronde de l'Isard
»
2016
»
Results
menu
2016
»
39th
Ronde de l'Isard
(2.2U)
2016
»
4 Stages
»
Lorp-Sentaraille
›
Saint-Girons
(612km)
Dropouts
Nr
Rider
Stage
Type
1
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
Stage 1 | Lorp-Sentaraille - Goulier-Neige
DNF
2
COSTEPLANE Aurélien
DNS
3
TARTIE Pierre
DNF
4
MARTY Damien
DNF
5
DEVERCHERE Valentin
Stage 2 | Roques-sur-Garonne - Ax-3 Domaines
DNF
6
HALL Luc
DNF
7
DOLEATTO Aurélien
DNF
8
LOUBEAU Guillaume
DNF
9
RAVANELLI Simone
Stage 3 | Trie-sur-Baise - Boulogne-sur-Gesse
DNF
10
NAVARRO Thomas
DNF
11
WOOD Oliver
DNF
12
WAREE Thomas
DNF
13
GONCALVES Gaspar
DNF
14
HILLAT Julien
DNF
15
PLEBANI Davide
DNF
16
CUADROS Álvaro
DNF
17
ARASHIRO Yudai
DNF
18
BERNARD Enzo
DNF
19
SELIVERT Tristan
DNF
20
BOSTOCK Matthew
DNF
21
HOLT Joe
DNF
22
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
DNF
23
NORSGAARD Mathias
DNF
24
DUFOUR Florian
DNF
25
CHAMPOSSIN Odrian
DNF
26
FACHE Florent
DNF
27
ARAMENDI Dorian
DNF
28
MARKOV Dmitrii
DNF
29
BORN Vivian
DNF
30
SIROT Cedric
DNF
31
GESBERT Élie
Stage 4 | Eaunes - Saint-Girons
DNF
32
LEPLINGARD Antoine
DNF
33
RIVIÈRE David
DNF
34
MORICHON Mathieu
DNF
35
JOURNIAUX Axel
DNF
36
GUERIN Camille
DNF
37
SAUVAGE Paul
DNF
38
AUBERT Rémi
DNF
39
ARIESEN Tim
DNF
40
CAMACHO Juan
DNF
41
PIJOURLET Louis
DNF
42
BICO Nuno
DNF
43
KOHL Romain
DNF
44
MEYER Robin
DNF
45
GINESTET Ugo
DNF
46
HERMANS Steff
DNF
47
ROCHAS Rémy
DNF
48
SAN SEBASTIAN Xabier
DNF
49
GAUDU David
DNF
50
PASTALLÉ Xavier
DNF
51
TECCHIO Marco
DNF
52
AMEZAWA Takeaki
DNF
53
OVETT Freddy
DNF
54
LHUILIER Simon
DNF
55
ABISROR Jacques
DNF
56
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
DNF
57
GENIETS Kevin
DNF
58
RIKUNOV Petr
DNF
59
INKELAAR Kevin
DNF
60
O'LOUGHLIN Michael
DNF
61
OLIVEIRA Ivo
DNF
62
SALMON Martin
DNF
63
TEULIERE Maxime
DNF
64
BUADES Marc
DNF
65
VELEYS-DONCK Thomas
DNF
66
CADINU Maxime
DNF
67
DE ROSSI Lucas
DNF
68
CHATELUS Axel
DNF
69
LLACER Eduardo
DNF
70
RUIZ Joan
DNF
Top dropouts
#
Rider
PCS points
Quality score
1
ARIESEN Tim
88
1
2
TECCHIO Marco
58
1
3
GESBERT Élie
28
0
4
AMEZAWA Takeaki
24
0
5
CUADROS Álvaro
20
0
6
ROCHAS Rémy
6
0
7
BICO Nuno
6
0
8
SAN SEBASTIAN Xabier
5
0
9
RAVANELLI Simone
4
0
10
JOURNIAUX Axel
2
0
11
PLEBANI Davide
2
0
12
WOOD Oliver
1
0
13
GAUDU David
0
14
GENIETS Kevin
0
15
NORSGAARD Mathias
0
16
OLIVEIRA Ivo
0
17
DE ROSSI Lucas
0
18
BOSTOCK Matthew
0
19
INKELAAR Kevin
0
20
ISHIGAMI Masahiro
0
21
OVETT Freddy
0
22
RIKUNOV Petr
0
23
KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr
0
24
GONCALVES Gaspar
0
25
O'LOUGHLIN Michael
0
26
RIVIÈRE David
0
27
ARASHIRO Yudai
0
28
PIJOURLET Louis
0
29
SALMON Martin
0
30
MEYER Robin
0
31
CONSTANTIN Baptiste
0
32
DOLEATTO Aurélien
0
33
HOLT Joe
0
34
LEPLINGARD Antoine
0
35
GUERIN Camille
0
36
CAMACHO Juan
0
37
LHUILIER Simon
0
38
LLACER Eduardo
0
39
HALL Luc
0
40
KOHL Romain
0
41
SAUVAGE Paul
0
42
PASTALLÉ Xavier
0
43
AUBERT Rémi
0
44
CADINU Maxime
0
45
GINESTET Ugo
0
46
CHATELUS Axel
0
47
DEVERCHERE Valentin
0
48
HERMANS Steff
0
49
LOUBEAU Guillaume
0
50
COSTEPLANE Aurélien
0
51
MARTY Damien
0
52
NAVARRO Thomas
0
53
BERNARD Enzo
0
54
ARAMENDI Dorian
0
55
SIROT Cedric
0
56
WAREE Thomas
0
57
RUIZ Joan
0
58
BORN Vivian
0
59
DUFOUR Florian
0
60
TARTIE Pierre
0
61
VELEYS-DONCK Thomas
0
62
MORICHON Mathieu
0
63
BUADES Marc
0
64
MARKOV Dmitrii
0
65
HILLAT Julien
0
66
TEULIERE Maxime
0
67
CHAMPOSSIN Odrian
0
68
ABISROR Jacques
0
69
SELIVERT Tristan
0
70
FACHE Florent
0
2
Follow-up links
Dropouts per edition
Menu
Winners and leaders
Most constant rider
Smallest sum of results
Won how
Most bonifications
Hottest stages
Prizemoney ranking
Leader jerseys
Best worse result
Combative riders
Dropouts
Speed
Fastest stages
Fastest first and last hour
Average speed per stage
GC
Timegap chart
GC without TTs
GC Without 1 stage
GC without time bonusses
Most GC time changes
PCS Pro (4)
Points GC
Points GC breakdown
Game
Least predictable