Due to the snowfall in the morning, the organizers decided shorten the stage, taking the Col du Tourmalet out and leaving a 25.4 kilometer stage from Luz-Saint-Sauveur to ski station Gavarnie-Gèdre.
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 4:54:00 |
2 | 2 | - | PALENI Enzo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:34 0:34 |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | DEBRUYNE Ramses Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 2:13 2:13 |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | MARAIS Benjamin Vendée U | Vendée U | 2:32 2:32 |
5 | 5 | - | GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 3:47 3:47 |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | MARTINEZ Lenny Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 10:25 10:25 |
7 | 7 | - | GRAAT Tijmen Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 10:42 10:42 |
8 | 21 | ▲13 | GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Lizarte | Lizarte | 11:29 11:29 |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | NERURKAR Lukas Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 11:38 11:38 |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | DALBY Simon Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 11:44 11:44 |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | GERMANI Lorenzo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 11:45 11:45 |
12 | 13 | ▲1 | BOICHIS Adrien Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 11:48 11:48 |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | ROUSSET-FAVIER Nicolas Vendée U | Vendée U | 11:58 11:58 |
14 | 25 | ▲11 | LAURANS Théo WB - Fybolia Morbihan | WB - Fybolia Morbihan | 12:01 12:01 |
15 | 6 | ▼9 | VAN BEKKUM Darren Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 12:17 12:17 |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | AZNAR Unai Lizarte | Lizarte | 12:21 12:21 |
17 | 39 | ▲22 | RONDEL Mathys VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 12:25 12:25 |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 12:26 12:26 |
19 | 48 | ▲29 | FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12:27 12:27 |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | JOHNSTON Liam Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 12:30 12:30 |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | ROLLAND Brieuc Vendée U | Vendée U | 12:44 12:44 |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | NIETO Antonio Lizarte | Lizarte | 12:50 12:50 |
23 | 31 | ▲8 | COWAN Quentin Vendée U | Vendée U | 12:51 12:51 |
24 | 11 | ▼13 | THIERRY Pierre WB - Fybolia Morbihan | WB - Fybolia Morbihan | 12:52 12:52 |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | JIMÉNEZ Dylan Roberto Lizarte | Lizarte | 12:54 12:54 |
26 | 36 | ▲10 | HAUG Kieran Aevolo | Aevolo | 12:55 12:55 |
27 | 18 | ▼9 | VAN RAEMDONCK Cédric Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | ,, 12:55 |
28 | 35 | ▲7 | GULLICKSON Leo Aevolo | Aevolo | 13:11 13:11 |
29 | 19 | ▼10 | DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 13:14 13:14 |
30 | 50 | ▲20 | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 13:27 13:27 |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | GONZÁLEZ Antonio EOLO-Kometa U23 | EOLO-Kometa U23 | 13:55 13:55 |
32 | 33 | ▲1 | HANNAY Tyler CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 14:00 14:00 |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | VERSCHUREN Killian VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 14:02 14:02 |
34 | 40 | ▲6 | CIALONE Alessio Vendée U | Vendée U | 14:09 14:09 |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | GILABERT Arnau EOLO-Kometa U23 | EOLO-Kometa U23 | 14:34 14:34 |
36 | 53 | ▲17 | VAN HAUTEGEM Leander Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 14:37 14:37 |
37 | 46 | ▲9 | RAMBAULT Axel SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 14:39 14:39 |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | KLEIN Tobias Aevolo | Aevolo | 14:42 14:42 |
39 | 60 | ▲21 | GARZON Oscar Santiago AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 15:06 15:06 |
40 | 38 | ▼2 | MAHOUDO Nolann VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 15:16 15:16 |
41 | 44 | ▲3 | BENETEAU Lucas SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 15:20 15:20 |
42 | 8 | ▼34 | PIDCOCK Joseph Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 15:28 15:28 |
43 | 26 | ▼17 | PITHIE Laurence Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 15:37 15:37 |
44 | 51 | ▲7 | JEAN Victor AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 15:38 15:38 |
45 | 41 | ▼4 | URY Noé Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 15:49 15:49 |
46 | 54 | ▲8 | GARCIA Carlos Alfonso A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 15:52 15:52 |
47 | 59 | ▲12 | RAUS Jerome AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 15:59 15:59 |
48 | 27 | ▼21 | LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 16:05 16:05 |
49 | 49 | - | FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 16:29 16:29 |
50 | 45 | ▼5 | DEVROUTE Corentin SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 16:34 16:34 |
51 | 43 | ▼8 | KRAEMER Léo SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 16:45 16:45 |
52 | 58 | ▲6 | ESQUERRA Enrique A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 17:06 17:06 |
53 | 24 | ▼29 | GLON Gaëlig WB - Fybolia Morbihan | WB - Fybolia Morbihan | 17:07 17:07 |
54 | 32 | ▼22 | RENARD-HAQUIN Henri-François CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 17:11 17:11 |
55 | 56 | ▲1 | RUVALCABA David A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 17:17 17:17 |
56 | 61 | ▲5 | JACQUES Lucas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 17:24 17:24 |
57 | 55 | ▼2 | PEYROT Jorge A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 17:35 17:35 |
58 | 47 | ▼11 | LOVIDIUS Edvin AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 17:52 17:52 |
59 | 62 | ▲3 | GEHRKE Paul Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 19:14 19:14 |
60 | 57 | ▼3 | ARREOLA Diego A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 19:23 19:23 |
61 | 42 | ▼19 | VAN RYCKEGHEM Lars Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 21:00 21:00 |
62 | 63 | ▲1 | GUILLE Lucas WB - Fybolia Morbihan | WB - Fybolia Morbihan | 21:51 21:51 |
63 | 52 | ▼11 | TACHOT Thomas AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 22:06 22:06 |
64 | 65 | ▲1 | GILLOT Valentin VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 24:11 24:11 |
65 | 66 | ▲1 | LAVIGNAC Matthieu Occitane Cyclisme Formation | Occitane Cyclisme Formation | 24:13 24:13 |
66 | 64 | ▼2 | RYE-JOHNSEN Jon CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 25:50 25:50 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 September 2022
- Start time:16:00
- Avg. speed winner:28.62 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:25.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:190
- Vert. meters:1268
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:4 km solo
- Avg. temperature: