The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 8:27:30 |
2 | 2 | - | PALENI Enzo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 0:34 0:34 |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 6:34 6:34 |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | MARTINEZ Lenny Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 9:43 9:43 |
5 | 17 | ▲12 | RONDEL Mathys VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 12:21 12:21 |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | DALBY Simon Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 12:26 12:26 |
7 | 23 | ▲16 | COWAN Quentin Vendée U | Vendée U | 13:53 13:53 |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | MARAIS Benjamin Vendée U | Vendée U | 16:06 16:06 |
9 | 28 | ▲19 | GULLICKSON Leo Aevolo | Aevolo | 16:09 16:09 |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | GERMANI Lorenzo Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 16:11 16:11 |
11 | 39 | ▲28 | GARZON Oscar Santiago AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 16:27 16:27 |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | VAN BEKKUM Darren Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 16:43 16:43 |
13 | 32 | ▲19 | HANNAY Tyler CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 16:47 16:47 |
14 | 26 | ▲12 | HAUG Kieran Aevolo | Aevolo | 17:12 17:12 |
15 | 36 | ▲21 | VAN HAUTEGEM Leander Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 17:34 17:34 |
16 | 24 | ▲8 | THIERRY Pierre WB - Fybolia Morbihan | WB - Fybolia Morbihan | 17:46 17:46 |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | ROUSSET-FAVIER Nicolas Vendée U | Vendée U | 18:57 18:57 |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Equipo Amateur Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:41 20:41 |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | NIETO Antonio Lizarte | Lizarte | 21:04 21:04 |
20 | 33 | ▲13 | VERSCHUREN Killian VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 22:06 22:06 |
21 | 12 | ▼9 | BOICHIS Adrien Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 22:08 22:08 |
22 | 7 | ▼15 | GRAAT Tijmen Jumbo-Visma Development Team | Jumbo-Visma Development Team | 22:47 22:47 |
23 | 42 | ▲19 | PIDCOCK Joseph Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 23:33 23:33 |
24 | 9 | ▼15 | NERURKAR Lukas Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 23:49 23:49 |
25 | 14 | ▼11 | LAURANS Théo WB - Fybolia Morbihan | WB - Fybolia Morbihan | 24:12 24:12 |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | BROWNING Fergus Trinity Racing | Trinity Racing | 24:37 24:37 |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | ROLLAND Brieuc Vendée U | Vendée U | 24:38 24:38 |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | VAN RAEMDONCK Cédric Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 26:15 26:15 |
29 | 34 | ▲5 | CIALONE Alessio Vendée U | Vendée U | 26:19 26:19 |
30 | 41 | ▲11 | BENETEAU Lucas SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 26:39 26:39 |
31 | 35 | ▲4 | GILABERT Arnau EOLO-Kometa U23 | EOLO-Kometa U23 | 26:45 26:45 |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | DUCKERT Roman Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 26:50 26:50 |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | GONZÁLEZ Antonio EOLO-Kometa U23 | EOLO-Kometa U23 | 27:00 27:00 |
34 | 25 | ▼9 | JIMÉNEZ Dylan Roberto Lizarte | Lizarte | 27:03 27:03 |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | KLEIN Tobias Aevolo | Aevolo | 27:37 27:37 |
36 | 44 | ▲8 | JEAN Victor AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 27:49 27:49 |
37 | 37 | - | RAMBAULT Axel SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 28:15 28:15 |
38 | 47 | ▲9 | RAUS Jerome AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 28:27 28:27 |
39 | 48 | ▲9 | LAMBRECHT Michiel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 29:41 29:41 |
40 | 30 | ▼10 | CHAUSSINAND Joris AG2R Citroën U23 Team | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 30:07 30:07 |
41 | 55 | ▲14 | RUVALCABA David A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 30:53 30:53 |
42 | 45 | ▲3 | URY Noé Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 31:21 31:21 |
43 | 40 | ▼3 | MAHOUDO Nolann VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 31:24 31:24 |
44 | 8 | ▼36 | GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Lizarte | Lizarte | 31:43 31:43 |
45 | 43 | ▼2 | PITHIE Laurence Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | Equipe continentale Groupama-FDJ | 31:45 31:45 |
46 | 46 | - | GARCIA Carlos Alfonso A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 31:50 31:50 |
47 | 49 | ▲2 | FREDHEIM Stian Uno-X Dare Development Team | Uno-X Dare Development Team | 32:01 32:01 |
48 | 16 | ▼32 | AZNAR Unai Lizarte | Lizarte | 32:35 32:35 |
49 | 54 | ▲5 | RENARD-HAQUIN Henri-François CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 34:03 34:03 |
50 | 61 | ▲11 | VAN RYCKEGHEM Lars Lotto - Soudal U23 | Lotto - Soudal U23 | 36:32 36:32 |
51 | 58 | ▲7 | LOVIDIUS Edvin AVC Aix-en-Provence | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 37:24 37:24 |
52 | 62 | ▲10 | GUILLE Lucas WB - Fybolia Morbihan | WB - Fybolia Morbihan | 37:59 37:59 |
53 | 56 | ▲3 | JACQUES Lucas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 38:13 38:13 |
54 | 50 | ▼4 | DEVROUTE Corentin SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 40:28 40:28 |
55 | 57 | ▲2 | PEYROT Jorge A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 43:27 43:27 |
56 | 59 | ▲3 | GEHRKE Paul Team Dauner | Akkon | Team Dauner | Akkon | 50:29 50:29 |
57 | 65 | ▲8 | LAVIGNAC Matthieu Occitane Cyclisme Formation | Occitane Cyclisme Formation | 52:08 52:08 |
58 | 52 | ▼6 | ESQUERRA Enrique A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 53:15 53:15 |
59 | 66 | ▲7 | RYE-JOHNSEN Jon CC Étupes | CC Étupes | 53:45 53:45 |
60 | 51 | ▼9 | KRAEMER Léo SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 55:58 55:58 |
61 | 60 | ▼1 | ARREOLA Diego A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | A.R. Monex Pro CyclingTeam | 57:18 57:18 |
62 | 64 | ▲2 | GILLOT Valentin VC Pays de Loudéac | VC Pays de Loudéac | 59:28 59:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:30 September 2022
- Start time:12:45
- Avg. speed winner:35.583 km/h
- Race category:MU - Men U23
- Distance:126.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:310
- Vert. meters:3495
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:3 km solo
- Avg. temperature: