Search:  
topLogin
2007
2005

2006»90th Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (PT)

2006  One day race (259k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Boonen TomQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic2756:24:266:24:26
2 Hoste LeifDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel 200,,0:00
3 Hincapie GeorgeDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel 1501:171:17
4 van Petegem PeterDavitamon - Lotto 36Davitamon - Lotto120,,1:17
5 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital100,,1:17
6 Cancellara FabianCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam90,,1:17
7 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic801:501:50
8 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 30CSC ProTeam70,,1:50
9 Klier AndreasT-Mobile Team 30T-Mobile Team60,,1:50
10 Petito RobertoTeam Tenax Salmilano 35Team Tenax Salmilano50,,1:50
11 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 35Team Milram463:293:29
12 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam42,,3:29
13 Pozzato FilippoQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic384:214:21
14 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole34,,4:21
15 Eisel BernhardFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux308:038:03
16 Kopp DavidGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner28,,8:03
17 Nuyens NickQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic26,,8:03
18 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom24,,8:03
19 Schumacher StefanGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner22,,8:03
20 Arvesen Kurt-AsleCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam20,,8:03
21 Cooke BadenUnibet.com 27Unibet.com19,,8:03
22 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam18,,8:03
23 Roesems BertDavitamon - Lotto 33Davitamon - Lotto17,,8:03
24 Gusev VladimirDiscovery Channel  23Discovery Channel 16,,8:03
25 Ivanov SergueiT-Mobile Team 31T-Mobile Team15,,8:03
26 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone14,,8:03
27 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam138:458:45
28 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 34Française des Jeux12,,8:45
29 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner11,,8:45
30 Wilson MatthewUnibet.com 28Unibet.com10,,8:45
31 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic9,,8:45
32 Paolini LucaLiquigas 29Liquigas8,,8:45
33 Elmiger MartinPhonak Hearing Systems 27Phonak Hearing Systems7,,8:45
34 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam6,,8:45
35 Knees ChristianTeam Milram 25Team Milram5,,8:45
36 Scheirlinckx StafCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,8:45
37 Rast GrégoryPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems5,,8:45
38 Zaballa ConstantinoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 27Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears5,,8:45
39 Reynés VicenteCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 24Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears5,,8:45
40 Marichal ThierryCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,8:45
41 Baldato FabioTeam Tenax Salmilano 37Team Tenax Salmilano512:2712:27
42 Carrara MatteoLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital5,,12:27
43 Burghardt MarcusT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team5,,12:27
44 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole5,,12:27
45 Serpellini MarcoUnibet.com 33Unibet.com5,,12:27
46 Vierhouten AartSkil - Shimano 36Skil - Shimano5,,12:27
47 Velo MarcoTeam Milram 32Team Milram5,,12:27
48 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 35Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5,,12:27
49 Bossoni PaoloTeam Tenax Salmilano 29Team Tenax Salmilano5,,12:27
50 Flickinger AndyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom5,,12:27
51 Hesjedal RyderPhonak Hearing Systems 25Phonak Hearing Systems5,,12:27
52 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 33Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears5,,12:27
53 Steegmans GertDavitamon - Lotto 25Davitamon - Lotto5,,12:27
54 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole5,,12:27
55 Vansevenant WimDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto5,,12:27
56 Franzoi EnricoLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital5,,12:27
57 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 31Gerolsteiner5,,12:27
58 Willems FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5,,12:27
59 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 37Rabobank ProTeam5,,12:27
60 Baguet SergeQuickstep - Innergetic 36Quickstep - Innergetic5,,12:27
61 Høj FrankGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner5,,12:27
62 Renders SvenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago515:5415:54
63 de Kort KoenLiberty Seguros - Würth 23Liberty Seguros - Würth5,,15:54
64 Castresana ÁngelUnibet.com 34Unibet.com516:2116:21
65 Renshaw MarkCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole5,,16:21
66 Roberts LukeCSC ProTeam 29CSC ProTeam5,,16:21
67 Vogels HenkDavitamon - Lotto 32Davitamon - Lotto5,,16:21
68 Tjallingii MaartenSkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano5,,16:21
69 Auger LudovicFrançaise des Jeux 35Française des Jeux5,,16:21
70 Grabsch RalfTeam Milram 32Team Milram5,,16:21
71 Casper JimmyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,16:21
72 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom5,,16:21
73 Ekimov ViatcheslavDiscovery Channel  40Discovery Channel 5,,16:21
74 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,16:21
75 Pietropolli DanieleTeam Tenax Salmilano 25Team Tenax Salmilano5,,16:21
76 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone5,,16:21
77 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems5,,16:21
78 Boven JanRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam5,,16:21
79 Talabardon YannickCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole5,,16:21
80 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen518:5818:58
81 Milesi MarcoLiquigas 36Liquigas5,,18:58
82 Pütsep ErkiAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance519:1619:16
83 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5,,19:16
84 Irizar MarkelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,19:16
85 Rojas José JoaquínLiberty Seguros - Würth 20Liberty Seguros - Würth5,,19:16
86 Pidgornyy RuslanTeam Tenax Salmilano 28Team Tenax Salmilano5,,19:16
87 Poitschke EnricoTeam Milram 36Team Milram5,,19:16
88 Cortinovis AlessandroTeam Milram 28Team Milram5,,19:16
89 Renier FranckBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom5,,19:16
90 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,19:16
91 Larsson Gustav ErikFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux5,,19:16
92 den Bakker MaartenTeam Milram 37Team Milram5,,19:16
93 Dion RenaudAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance5,,19:16
94 Fernández KoldoEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,19:16
95 Zubeldia JosebaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,19:16
96 Wynants MaartenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5,,19:16
97 Coenen JohanUnibet.com 27Unibet.com5,,19:16
98 Gadret JohnAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance5,,19:16
99 Mengin ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 37Française des Jeux5,,19:16
100 Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Fondital 35Lampre-Fondital5,,19:16
101 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen5,,19:16
102 Zanini StefanoLiquigas 37Liquigas5,,19:16
DNF Mayoz IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi--
DNF Gómez ÁngelSaunier Duval - Prodir 24Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Hammond RogerDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Meschenmoser ChristophSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Bono MatteoLampre-Fondital 22Lampre-Fondital,,-
DNF Curtolo AlbertoLiquigas 21Liquigas,,-
DNF Barry MichaelDiscovery Channel  30Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Pérez Marlon AlirioTeam Tenax Salmilano 30Team Tenax Salmilano,,-
DNF Usov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Juliá José CayetanoCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,-
DNF Dean JulianCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Greipel AndréT-Mobile Team 23T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Brard FlorentCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 30Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,-
DNF Ventoso Francisco JoséSaunier Duval - Prodir 23Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 30Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF White MatthewDiscovery Channel  32Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Mourey FrancisFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Vandenbroucke FrankUnibet.com 31Unibet.com,,-
DNF Gène YohannBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Uribarri UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Dionne CharlesSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Devolder StijnDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel ,,-
DNF van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Detilloux ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 31Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Engoulvent JimmyCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Petacchi AlessandroTeam Milram 32Team Milram,,-
DNF Murn UrošPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF de Wilde SjefLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Santos Martínez IvánLiberty Seguros - Würth 24Liberty Seguros - Würth,,-
DNF Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 22Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,-
DNF Wiggins BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 25Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Bernucci LorenzoT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Davis Allan HowardLiberty Seguros - Würth 25Liberty Seguros - Würth,,-
DNF Olson AaronSaunier Duval - Prodir 28Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF van Loocke JurgenLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 25Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Colli DanieleLiquigas 23Liquigas,,-
DNF Pronk MatthéUnibet.com 31Unibet.com,,-
DNF van Bon LéonDavitamon - Lotto 34Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Boucher DavidUnibet.com 26Unibet.com,,-
DNF Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Herrero DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Sánchez Prado EladioLiberty Seguros - Würth 21Liberty Seguros - Würth,,-
DNF Korff AndréT-Mobile Team 32T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Doi YukihiroSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Mangel LaurentAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Reinerink RikSkil - Shimano 32Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Moerenhout KoosPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 26Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Kemps AaronLiberty Seguros - Würth 22Liberty Seguros - Würth,,-
DNF Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 26Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Roche NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 21Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Abellán CarlosLiberty Seguros - Würth 23Liberty Seguros - Würth,,-
DNF Megías JavierSaunier Duval - Prodir 22Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Simon Jean-PaulLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 24Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Albasini MichaelLiquigas 25Liquigas,,-
DNF Verstrepen JohanLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 38Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF Dockx BartDavitamon - Lotto 24Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 23Lampre-Fondital,,-
DNF McPartland DavidTeam Tenax Salmilano 25Team Tenax Salmilano,,-
DNF Chavanel SébastienBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF Aranaga AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Riblon ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 25AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Schreck StephanT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,-
DNF Pagliarini Luciano AndréSaunier Duval - Prodir 27Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Martens PaulSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Guidi FabrizioPhonak Hearing Systems 33Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Renders JensChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF Müller ChristianCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Lemoine CyrilCrédit Agricole 23Crédit Agricole,,-
DNF Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 31Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone,,-
DNF Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Mazur PiotrSaunier Duval - Prodir 23Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Colnago 23Landbouwkrediet - Colnago,,-
DNF De Vocht WimDavitamon - Lotto 23Davitamon - Lotto,,-
DNF Righi DanieleLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital,,-
DNF Righetto MarcoLiquigas 25Liquigas,,-
DNF Loosli DavidLampre-Fondital 25Lampre-Fondital,,-
DNF Murro ChristianTeam Tenax Salmilano 27Team Tenax Salmilano,,-
DNF Vaitkus TomasAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,-
DNF Nazon Jean-PatrickAG2R Prévoyance 29AG2R Prévoyance,,-
DNF Schmitz BramT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team,,-
DNF Markov AlexeiCaisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears 26Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears,,-
DNF Zárate CarlosSaunier Duval - Prodir 25Saunier Duval - Prodir,,-
DNF Kano TomoyaSkil - Shimano 32Skil - Shimano,,-
DNF Hunter RobertPhonak Hearing Systems 28Phonak Hearing Systems,,-
DNF Ghyllebert PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF Michaelsen LarsCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam,,-
DNF Haussler HeinrichGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 24Liquigas,,-
DNF Martias RonyBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 2nd April 2006
Avg. speed winner: 40.42 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 25*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.ARonde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres logo

Websites:
www.rvv.be
www.twitter.com/rondevlaanderen
www.flandersclassics.be
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07815 sec.