Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009

 2010   »   94th Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (PT)

One Day Race (262k)

  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Cancellara Fabian29Saxo Bank 1002756:25:56 6:25:56
2 Boonen Tom29Quickstep - Innergetic802001:15 1:15
3 Gilbert Philippe27Omega Pharma-Lotto 701502:11 2:11
4 Leukemans Björn32Vacansoleil601202:15 2:15
5 Farrar Tyler25Team Garmin - Transitions501002:35 2:35
6 Hincapie George36BMC Racing Team4090,, 2:35
7 Hammond Roger36Cervelo Test Team3080,, 2:35
8 Iglinskiy Maxim28Astana2070,, 2:35
9 Hondo Danilo36Lampre - Farnese Vini1060,, 2:35
10 Bonnet William27Bbox Bouygues Telecom450,, 2:35
11 Hoogerland Johnny26Vacansoleil46,, 2:35
12 Vandenbergh Stijn25Team Katusha 42,, 2:35
13 Hayman Mathew31Sky Procycling38,, 2:35
14 Mondory Lloyd27AG2R La Mondiale34,, 2:35
15 Breschel Matti25Saxo Bank 30,, 2:35
16 Eisel Bernhard29Team HTC - Columbia 28,, 2:35
17 Chainel Steve26Bbox Bouygues Telecom26,, 2:35
18 Guesdon Frédéric38Francaise des Jeux24,, 2:35
19 Wynants Maarten27Quickstep - Innergetic22,, 2:35
20 Burghardt Marcus26BMC Racing Team20,, 2:35
21 Sentjens Roy29Milram19,, 2:35
22 Langeveld Sebastian25Rabobank ProTeam18,, 2:35
23 Sieberg Marcel27Team HTC - Columbia 17,, 2:35
24 Chavanel Sylvain30Quickstep - Innergetic16,, 2:35
25 Devolder Stijn30Quickstep - Innergetic15,, 2:35
26 Hinault Sébastien36AG2R La Mondiale14,, 2:35
27 Armstrong Lance38RadioShack13,, 2:35
28 Oss Daniel23Liquigas - Doimo12,, 2:35
29 Hoste Leif32Omega Pharma-Lotto 11,, 2:35
30 Špilak Simon23Lampre - Farnese Vini10,, 2:35
31 Ivanov Serguei35Team Katusha 9,, 2:35
32 Millar David33Team Garmin - Transitions8,, 2:35
33 Thomas Geraint23Sky Procycling7,, 2:35
34 Flecha Juan Antonio32Sky Procycling6,, 2:35
35 Ballan Alessandro30BMC Racing Team52:48 2:48
36 de Kort Koen27Skil - Shimano55:13 5:13
37 Rojas José Joaquín24Caisse d'Epargne5,, 5:13
38 Muravyev Dmitriy30RadioShack5,, 5:13
39 Van Avermaet Greg24Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,, 5:13
40 Scheirlinckx Bert35Landbouwkrediet5,, 5:13
41 Scheirlinckx Staf31Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,, 5:13
42 Rollin Dominique27Cervelo Test Team5,, 5:13
43 Sabatini Fabio25Liquigas - Doimo5,, 5:13
44 Pichot Alexandre27Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,, 5:13
45 Terpstra Niki25Milram5,, 5:13
46 Rast Grégory30RadioShack5,, 5:13
47 Willems Frederik30Liquigas - Doimo5,, 5:13
48 Quinziato Manuel30Liquigas - Doimo5,, 5:13
49 Tjallingii Maarten32Rabobank ProTeam5,, 5:13
50 Ignatyev Mikhail24Team Katusha 5,, 5:13
51 Ladagnous Matthieu25Francaise des Jeux5,, 5:13
52* Barredo Carlos28Quickstep - Innergetic,, 5:13
52 Arvesen Kurt-Asle35Sky Procycling5,, 5:13
53 Kroon Karsten34BMC Racing Team5,, 5:13
54 Vansummeren Johan29Team Garmin - Transitions5,, 5:13
55 Lloyd Daniel29Cervelo Test Team5,, 5:13
56 Hushovd Thor32Cervelo Test Team5,, 5:13
57 Voeckler Thomas30Bbox Bouygues Telecom56:58 6:58
58 Barbé Koen29Landbouwkrediet510:33 10:33
59 Traksel Bobbie28Vacansoleil5,, 10:33
60 Schär Michael23BMC Racing Team5,, 10:33
61 Vanmarcke Sep21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,, 10:33
62 Tosatto Matteo35Quickstep - Innergetic513:20 13:20
63 Selvaggi Mirko25Astana5,, 13:20
64 Aramendia Javier23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,, 13:20
65 Davis Allan Howard29Astana5,, 13:20
66 Grivko Andrey26Astana5,, 13:20
67 Reynés Vicente28Team HTC - Columbia 5,, 13:20
68 Goesinnen Floris26Skil - Shimano5,, 13:20
69 Marcato Marco26Vacansoleil5,, 13:20
70 Da Dalto Mauro28Lampre - Farnese Vini5,, 13:20
71 Amorison Frédéric32Landbouwkrediet5,, 13:20
72 Dall'Antonia Tiziano26Liquigas - Doimo5,, 13:20
73 Bak Lars Ytting30Team HTC - Columbia 5,, 13:20
74 Roulston Hayden29Team HTC - Columbia 5,, 13:20
75 Offredo Yoann23Francaise des Jeux5,, 13:20
76 Boom Lars24Rabobank ProTeam5,, 13:20
77 Barry Michael34Sky Procycling5,, 13:20
78 Turgot Sébastien25Bbox Bouygues Telecom5,, 13:20
79 De Weert Kevin27Quickstep - Innergetic5,, 13:20
80 Lequatre Geoffroy28RadioShack5,, 13:20
81 Veelers Tom25Skil - Shimano5,, 13:20
82 Curvers Roy30Skil - Shimano5,, 13:20
83 Stannard Ian22Sky Procycling5,, 13:20
84 Larsson Gustav Erik29Saxo Bank 5,, 13:20
85 Posthuma Joost29Rabobank ProTeam5,, 13:20
86 Roelandts Jürgen24Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,, 13:20
87 Trusov Nikolay24Team Katusha 5,, 13:20
88 Sutton Chris25Sky Procycling5,, 13:20
89 Maaskant Martijn26Team Garmin - Transitions5,, 13:20
90 Goss Matthew23Team HTC - Columbia 5,, 13:20
91 Klostergaard Kasper26Saxo Bank 5,, 13:20
92 Westra Lieuwe27Vacansoleil5,, 13:20
93 Høj Frank37Saxo Bank 5,, 13:20
94 van Leijen Joost25Vacansoleil5,, 13:20
DNF Dean Julian35Team Garmin - Transitions -6:25:56 -6:25:56
DNF Wrolich Peter35Milram,, -6:25:56
DNF Voss Paul24Milram,, -6:25:56
DNF Vaitkus Tomas28RadioShack,, -6:25:56
DNF Irizar Markel30RadioShack,, -6:25:56
DNF Popovych Yaroslav30RadioShack,, -6:25:56
DNF Rosseler Sébastien28RadioShack,, -6:25:56
DNF Cooke Baden31Saxo Bank ,, -6:25:56
DNF Lund Anders25Saxo Bank ,, -6:25:56
DNF O'Grady Stuart36Saxo Bank ,, -6:25:56
DNF Claude Mathieu27Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, -6:25:56
DNF Knaven Servais39Milram,, -6:25:56
DNF Fothen Thomas26Milram,, -6:25:56
DNF Eichler Markus28Milram,, -6:25:56
DNF Wilson Matthew32Team Garmin - Transitions,, -6:25:56
DNF Cozza Steven25Team Garmin - Transitions,, -6:25:56
DNF Tuft Svein32Team Garmin - Transitions,, -6:25:56
DNF Cavendish Mark24Team HTC - Columbia ,, -6:25:56
DNF Velits Martin25Team HTC - Columbia ,, -6:25:56
DNF Bandiera Marco25Team Katusha ,, -6:25:56
DNF Vantomme Maxime24Team Katusha ,, -6:25:56
DNF McEwen Robbie37Team Katusha ,, -6:25:56
DNF Khalilov Mikhaylo34Team Katusha ,, -6:25:56
DNF De Vocht Wim27Milram,, -6:25:56
DNF Gène Yohann28Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, -6:25:56
DNF Gaudin Damien23Bbox Bouygues Telecom,, -6:25:56
DNF Kohler Martin24BMC Racing Team,, -6:25:56
DNF Vissers Job25Skil - Shimano,, -6:25:56
DNF Rooijakkers Piet29Skil - Shimano,, -6:25:56
DNF Coenen Johan31Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -6:25:56
DNF De Gendt Thomas23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -6:25:56
DNF Jacobs Pieter23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -6:25:56
DNF Lodewyck Klaas22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -6:25:56
DNF Steurs Geert28Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -6:25:56
DNF Neyens Maarten25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -6:25:56
DNF van Vooren Steven23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,, -6:25:56
DNF Mol Wouter27Vacansoleil,, -6:25:56
DNF Houanard Steve24Skil - Shimano,, -6:25:56
DNF Docker Mitchell23Skil - Shimano,, -6:25:56
DNF Verheyen Geert37Landbouwkrediet,, -6:25:56
DNF Stewart Jackson29BMC Racing Team,, -6:25:56
DNF Wyss Danilo24BMC Racing Team,, -6:25:56
DNF Hunt Jeremy36Cervelo Test Team,, -6:25:56
DNF Reimer Martin22Cervelo Test Team,, -6:25:56
DNF Lancaster Brett30Cervelo Test Team,, -6:25:56
DNF Rasch Gabriel33Cervelo Test Team,, -6:25:56
DNF Boucher David30Landbouwkrediet,, -6:25:56
DNF Commeyne Davy29Landbouwkrediet,, -6:25:56
DNF de Waele Bert34Landbouwkrediet,, -6:25:56
DNF Neirynck Kevin27Landbouwkrediet,, -6:25:56
DNF Mouris Jens30Vacansoleil,, -6:25:56
DNF Henderson Gregory33Sky Procycling,, -6:25:56
DNF Hulsmans Kevin31Quickstep - Innergetic,, -6:25:56
DNF Costa Rui23Caisse d'Epargne,, -6:25:56
DNF Gutiérrez José Iván31Caisse d'Epargne,, -6:25:56
DNF Garcia José Vicente37Caisse d'Epargne,, -6:25:56
DNF de Lis Sergio23Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:25:56
DNF Castroviejo Jonathan22Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:25:56
DNF Galdós Aitor30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:25:56
DNF Isasi Iñaki32Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:25:56
DNF Izagirre Gorka22Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:25:56
DNF Sicard Romain22Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:25:56
DNF Urtasun Pablo30Euskaltel - Euskadi,, -6:25:56
DNF Erviti Imanol26Caisse d'Epargne,, -6:25:56
DNF Drujon Mathieu27Caisse d'Epargne,, -6:25:56
DNF Coyot Arnaud29Caisse d'Epargne,, -6:25:56
DNF Bérard Julien22AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:25:56
DNF Gastauer Ben22AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:25:56
DNF Goddaert Kristof23AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:25:56
DNF Ravard Anthony26AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:25:56
DNF Rousseau Nicolas27AG2R La Mondiale,, -6:25:56
DNF Davis Scott30Astana,, -6:25:56
DNF Dmitriyev Valeriy25Astana,, -6:25:56
DNF Gasparotto Enrico28Astana,, -6:25:56
DNF Iglinskiy Valentin25Astana,, -6:25:56
DNF Pasamontes Luis30Caisse d'Epargne,, -6:25:56
DNF Felline Fabio20Footon-Servetto,, -6:25:56
DNF Capelli Ermano24Footon-Servetto,, -6:25:56
DNF Cardoso Manuel Antonio Leal26Footon-Servetto,, -6:25:56
DNF Lorenzetto Mirco28Lampre - Farnese Vini,, -6:25:56
DNF Bennati Daniele29Liquigas - Doimo,, -6:25:56
DNF Guarnieri Jacopo22Liquigas - Doimo,, -6:25:56
DNF Kuschynski Aleksandr30Liquigas - Doimo,, -6:25:56
DNF Delage Mickaël24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -6:25:56
DNF Blythe Adam20Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -6:25:56
DNF Lang Sebastian30Omega Pharma-Lotto ,, -6:25:56
DNF Flens Rick26Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:25:56
DNF Leezer Tom24Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:25:56
DNF Nuyens Nick29Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:25:56
DNF Buts Vitaliy23Lampre - Farnese Vini,, -6:25:56
DNF Sapa Marcin34Lampre - Farnese Vini,, -6:25:56
DNF Balloni Alfredo20Lampre - Farnese Vini,, -6:25:56
DNF Celis Zabala Félix Vidal27Footon-Servetto,, -6:25:56
DNF Faiers Thomas Patrick22Footon-Servetto,, -6:25:56
DNF Walker Johnnie23Footon-Servetto,, -6:25:56
DNF Merlo Michele25Footon-Servetto,, -6:25:56
DNF Gutiérrez David28Footon-Servetto,, -6:25:56
DNF Bonnaire Olivier27Francaise des Jeux,, -6:25:56
DNF Chavanel Sébastien27Francaise des Jeux,, -6:25:56
DNF Cherel Mickaël24Francaise des Jeux,, -6:25:56
DNF Geslin Anthony29Francaise des Jeux,, -6:25:56
DNF Hutarovich Yauheni26Francaise des Jeux,, -6:25:56
DNF Stamsnijder Tom24Rabobank ProTeam,, -6:25:56

Race information

Date: 4th April 2010
Avg. speed winner: 40.732 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.ARonde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres logo

Websites:
www.rvv.be
www.twitter.com/rondevlaanderen
www.flandersclassics.be

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.10097 sec.