Search:  
topLogin
2013
2011

2012»96th Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (WT)

2012  One day race  »  Brugge  ›  Oudenaarde   (256k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Boonen TomOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step1002756:04:336:04:33
2 Pozzato FilippoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 30Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli80200,,0:00
3 Ballan AlessandroBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team701500:010:01
4 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team601200:380:38
5 Sagan PeterLiquigas - Cannondale 22Liquigas - Cannondale50100,,0:38
6 Terpstra NikiOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step4090,,0:38
7 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 3080,,0:38
8 Voeckler ThomasTeam Europcar 32Team Europcar2070,,0:38
9 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team1060,,0:38
10 Chavanel SylvainOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 32Omega Pharma - Quick-Step450,,0:38
11 Rast GrégoryRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan46,,0:38
12 Freire ÓscarTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 42,,0:38
13 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale38,,0:38
14 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM34,,0:38
15 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 30,,0:38
16 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ - BigMat 27FDJ - BigMat28,,0:38
17 Florencio XavierTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 26,,0:38
18 Kroon KarstenTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 36Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank24,,0:38
19 Boasson Hagen EdvaldSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling22,,0:38
20 Flecha Juan AntonioSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling20,,0:38
21 Roulston HaydenRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan19,,0:38
22 Favilli EliaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 23Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli18,,0:38
23 Iglinskiy MaximAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team17,,0:38
24 Gallopin TonyRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan16,,0:38
25 Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team15,,0:38
26 Turgot SébastienTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar14,,0:38
27 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar13,,0:38
28 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team12,,0:38
29 Marcato MarcoVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM11,,0:38
30 Haussler HeinrichTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda10,,0:38
31 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE9,,0:38
32 Chainel SteveFDJ - BigMat 28FDJ - BigMat8,,0:38
33 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale7,,0:38
34 Hondo DaniloLampre - ISD 38Lampre - ISD6,,0:38
35 Juodvalkis EgidijusLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 23Landbouwkrediet - Euphony5,,0:38
36 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team5,,0:38
37 Hoste LeifAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 34Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s5,,0:38
38 Hulsmans KevinFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 33Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,0:38
39 Muravyev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5,,0:38
40 Vandenbergh StijnOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,0:38
41 Larsson Gustav ErikVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM5,,0:38
42 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 36Landbouwkrediet - Euphony5,,0:38
43 Failli FrancescoFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,0:38
44 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5,,0:38
45 Gatto OscarFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 27Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli5,,0:38
46 Devenyns DriesOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step5,,0:38
47 Tosatto MatteoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 37Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank50:480:48
48 Vanmarcke SepTeam Garmin - Barracuda 23Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,0:48
49 Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda51:061:06
50 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale51:181:18
51 Jacobs PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator53:263:26
52 Hincapie GeorgeBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team5,,3:26
53 Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 33Rabobank Cycling Team5,,3:26
54 Eisel BernhardSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling5,,3:26
55 Hushovd ThorBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team5,,3:26
56 Commeyne DavyLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 31Landbouwkrediet - Euphony5,,3:26
57 Stannard IanSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling5,,3:26
58 Knees ChristianSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling5,,3:26
59 Degenkolb JohnArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano5,,3:26
60 Oss DanielLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale5,,3:26
61 Goddaert KristofAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale54:434:43
62 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,4:43
63 Cappelle AndyAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 32Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s5,,4:43
64 Bauer JackTeam Garmin - Barracuda 26Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,4:43
65 Guesdon FrédéricFDJ - BigMat 40FDJ - BigMat5,,4:43
66 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 29Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5,,4:43
67 Sieberg MarcelLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team5,,4:43
68 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD5,,4:43
69 Vantomme MaximeTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 5,,4:43
70 Debusschere JensLotto Belisol Team 22Lotto Belisol Team5,,4:43
71 Baugnies JérômeTeam Netapp 25Team Netapp5,,4:43
72 Veilleux DavidTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar5,,4:43
73 Bazayev AssanAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,4:43
74 Pichot AlexandreTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar5,,4:43
75 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team5,,4:43
76 Delage MickaëlFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat5,,4:43
77 King EdwardLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale5,,4:43
78 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5,,4:43
79 Hayman MathewSky Procycling 33Sky Procycling5,,4:43
80 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM5,,4:43
81 van Winden DennisRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team5,,4:43
82 Popovych YaroslavRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan5,,4:43
83 Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Barracuda 36Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,4:43
84 Stamsnijder TomArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano5,,4:43
85 Vaitkus TomasOrica GreenEDGE 30Orica GreenEDGE5,,4:43
86 Boucher DavidFDJ - BigMat 32FDJ - BigMat5,,4:43
87 Planckaert BaptisteLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 23Landbouwkrediet - Euphony5,,4:43
88 Isaychev VladimirTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 515:3415:34
89 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,15:34
90 Bilbao PelloEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,15:34
91 Kuschynski AleksandrTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 5,,15:34
92 Dockx GertLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team5,,15:34
93 Boeckmans KrisVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM5,,15:34
94 Bennati DanieleRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan5,,15:34
95 Belletti ManuelAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,15:34
96 Rathe JacobTeam Garmin - Barracuda 21Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,15:34
97 Scheirlinckx StafAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 33Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s5,,15:34
98 Lastras PabloMovistar Team 36Movistar Team5,,15:34
99 Farrar TylerTeam Garmin - Barracuda 27Team Garmin - Barracuda5,,15:34
100 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale5,,15:34
101 Marycz JarosławTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 24Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,15:34
102 Aaen Jørgensen Jonas Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,15:34
103 Lund AndersTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank5,,15:34
104 Rollin DominiqueFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat5,,15:34
DNF Mørkøv MichaelTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 26Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank--
DNF Iglinskiy ValentinAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Cooke BadenOrica GreenEDGE 33Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF Krivtsov YuriyLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Cordeel SanderLotto Belisol Team 24Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Amorison FrédéricLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 34Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,-
DNF Chavanel SébastienTeam Europcar 29Team Europcar,,-
DNF Hunt JeremySky Procycling 38Sky Procycling,,-
DNF van Melsen KevinAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 25Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,-
DNF Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Tjallingii MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 34Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Gazvoda GregorAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Maes NikolasOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 25Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Righi DanieleLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Willems FrederikLotto Belisol Team 32Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF De Negri Pier PaoloFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 25Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Gutiérrez José IvánMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,-
DNF Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Ponzi SimoneAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Langeveld SebastianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Visconti GiovanniMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,-
DNF Viganò DavideLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Curvers RoyArgos - Shimano 32Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Dehaes KennyLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Irizar MarkelRadioShack - Nissan 32RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF van Genechten JonasLotto Belisol Team 25Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF van Dijk StefanAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 36Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,-
DNF Sáez AdriánEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Seubert TimonTeam Netapp 24Team Netapp,,-
DNF Geslin AnthonyFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Lemarchand RomainAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Jarc BlažTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,-
DNF Buts VitaliyLampre - ISD 25Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Neirynck StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Steegmans GertOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 31Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Mazzanti LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 38Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Hollenstein RetoTeam Netapp 26Team Netapp,,-
DNF Sergent JesseRadioShack - Nissan 23RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF O'Grady StuartOrica GreenEDGE 38Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Boom LarsRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Dumoulin TomArgos - Shimano 21Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Wilson MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Barracuda 28Team Garmin - Barracuda,,-
DNF Klemme DominicArgos - Shimano 25Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Goris RobAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 30Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,-
DNF Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Schwarzmann MichaelTeam Netapp 21Team Netapp,,-
DNF Bonnet WilliamFDJ - BigMat 29FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF Houanard SteveAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF Schorn DanielTeam Netapp 23Team Netapp,,-
DNF Cimolai DavideLampre - ISD 22Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Vandousselaere SvenTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Trentin MatteoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 22Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,-
DNF Hovelijnck KurtLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 30Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,-
DNF Gautier CyrilTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar,,-
DNF Breyne JonathanLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 21Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,-
DNF García RicardoEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Tuft SveinOrica GreenEDGE 34Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF van Emden JosRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Koren KristijanLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Veelers TomArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Westra LieuweVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Cancellara FabianRadioShack - Nissan 31RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF Sinkeldam RamonArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Vanlandschoot JamesAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 33Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,-
DNF Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,-
DNF Schulze AndréTeam Netapp 37Team Netapp,,-
DNF Guarnieri JacopoAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF Goss MatthewOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF Schillinger AndreasTeam Netapp 28Team Netapp,,-
DNF Graziato MassimoLampre - ISD 23Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Bille GaetanLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team,,-
DNF Barbé KoenLandbouwkrediet - Euphony 31Landbouwkrediet - Euphony,,-
DNF Gène YohannTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,-
DNF Sutton ChrisSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,-
DNF van Groen ArnoudAccent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s 28Accent.jobs – Willems Veranda’s,,-
DNF Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Leezer TomRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Marangoni AlanLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Klostergaard KasperTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 28Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,-
DNF Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF de Vreese LaurensTopsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator,,-
DNF Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF van Zandbeek RonanArgos - Shimano 23Argos - Shimano,,-
DNF Ascani LucaFarnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli 28Farnese Vini-Neri-Sottoli,,-
DNF Konovalovas IgnatasMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Date: 1st April 2012
Avg. speed winner: 42.134 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brugge › Oudenaarde
PCS point scale: 1.WT.ARonde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres logo

Links
Websites:
www.rvv.be
www.twitter.com/rondevlaanderen
www.flandersclassics.be

Youtube
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11222 sec.