Search:  
topLogin
2016
2014

2015»99th Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (1.UWT)

2015  One day race  »  Brugge  ›  Oudenaarde   (264.9k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1131 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 1002756:26:326:26:32
211 Terpstra NikiEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step80200,,0:00
351 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team701500:070:07
4161 Sagan PeterTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo601200:160:16
523 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal501000:360:36
641 Boom LarsAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4090,,0:36
7121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin30800:490:49
821 Roelandts JürgenLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal2070,,0:49
915 Štybar ZdeněkEtixx - Quick Step 29Etixx - Quick Step1060,,0:49
1073 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 36IAM Cycling450,,0:49
1155 Oss DanielBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team46,,0:49
1281 Pozzato FilippoLampre - Merida 33Lampre - Merida42,,0:49
131 Devolder StijnTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing 38,,0:49
14158 Thomas GeraintTeam Sky 28Team Sky34,,0:49
1527 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal302:282:28
1652 Burghardt MarcusBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team28,,2:28
1743 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team26,,2:28
18245 Marcato MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert24,,2:28
19106 Keukeleire JensOrica GreenEDGE 26Orica GreenEDGE22,,2:28
2087 Oliveira NelsonLampre - Merida 26Lampre - Merida202:342:34
2172 Devenyns DriesIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling193:023:02
2247 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team183:113:11
2364 Démare ArnaudFDJ 23FDJ173:233:23
2413 Lampaert YvesEtixx - Quick Step 23Etixx - Quick Step16,,3:23
2526 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal15,,3:23
2674 Haussler HeinrichIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling14,,3:23
27244 Leukemans BjörnWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert13,,3:23
2854 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team12,,3:23
294 Rast GrégoryTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing 11,,3:23
3067 Offredo YoannFDJ 28FDJ10,,3:23
31128 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin9,,3:23
327 Stuyven JasperTrek Factory Racing  22Trek Factory Racing 8,,3:23
33134 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 7,,3:23
3495 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 29Movistar Team6,,3:23
35232 Naesen OliverTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,3:23
3642 Božič BorutAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team5,,3:23
37117 van Baarle DylanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,3:23
3845 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5,,3:23
39104 Hayman MathewOrica GreenEDGE 36Orica GreenEDGE5,,3:23
40188 Voss PaulBora - Argon 18 29Bora - Argon 185,,3:23
41185 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 31Bora - Argon 185,,3:23
42125 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin5,,3:23
43103 Durbridge LukeOrica GreenEDGE 23Orica GreenEDGE5,,3:23
4483 Cimolai DavideLampre - Merida 25Lampre - Merida5,,3:23
4571 Chavanel SylvainIAM Cycling 35IAM Cycling5,,3:23
4617 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step5,,3:23
47171 Gatto OscarAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,3:23
48133 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 5,,3:23
4956 Quinziato ManuelBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team5,,3:23
50156 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 25Team Sky5,,3:23
5118 Vandenbergh StijnEtixx - Quick Step 30Etixx - Quick Step5,,3:23
52135 Paolini LucaTeam Katusha  38Team Katusha 53:293:29
53141 Vanmarcke SepTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,3:29
54114 Langeveld SebastianTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 53:353:35
5598 Ventoso Francisco JoséMovistar Team 32Movistar Team56:366:36
56111 Bauer JackTeam Cannondale - Garmin  29Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,6:36
57157 Stannard IanTeam Sky 27Team Sky5,,6:36
58204 Farrar TylerMTN - Qhubeka 30MTN - Qhubeka57:087:08
59126 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 26Team Giant - Alpecin5,,7:08
6046 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5,,7:08
6153 Dillier SilvanBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team5,,7:08
6228 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal5,,7:08
6363 Delage MickaëlFDJ 29FDJ5,,7:08
64182 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 185,,7:08
655 Roulston HaydenTrek Factory Racing  34Trek Factory Racing 5,,7:08
66215 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,7:08
67205 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtMTN - Qhubeka 26MTN - Qhubeka5,,7:08
68172 Bandiera MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,,7:08
69146 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,7:08
70213 Hoogerland JohnnyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,7:08
71143 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 29Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,7:08
72148 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,7:08
73163 Breschel MattiTinkoff - Saxo 30Tinkoff - Saxo5,,7:08
74221 Bernaudeau GiovanniTeam Europcar 31Team Europcar57:327:32
75233 Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise59:179:17
76246 Selvaggi MirkoWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,9:17
77136 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,9:17
78138 Tsatevich AlexeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 5,,9:17
79214 Kerkhof TimRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,9:17
80137 Bystrøm Sven ErikTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 5,,9:17
81123 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 35Team Giant - Alpecin5,,9:17
82122 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin5,,9:17
8312 Keisse IljoEtixx - Quick Step 32Etixx - Quick Step5,,9:17
8497 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 22Movistar Team5,,9:17
85224 Gène YohannTeam Europcar 33Team Europcar5,,9:17
8658 Lodewyck KlaasBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team5,,9:17
87151 Wiggins BradleyTeam Sky 34Team Sky5,,9:17
8816 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step5,,9:17
8937 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5,,9:17
90195 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,9:17
91234 Theuns EdwardTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise510:2710:27
92124 de Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 31Team Giant - Alpecin5,,10:27
93115 Marangoni AlanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  30Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,10:27
9435 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,10:27
95113 Koren KristijanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  28Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,10:27
96164 Juul-Jensen ChristopherTinkoff - Saxo 25Tinkoff - Saxo5,,10:27
9714 Maes NikolasEtixx - Quick Step 28Etixx - Quick Step5,,10:27
9857 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team5,,10:27
99152 Eisel BernhardTeam Sky 34Team Sky5,,10:27
1002 Irizar MarkelTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing 5,,10:27
101167 Tosatto MatteoTinkoff - Saxo 40Tinkoff - Saxo5,,10:27
102108 Cort MagnusOrica GreenEDGE 22Orica GreenEDGE5,,10:27
103145 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 37Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,10:27
104236 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,10:27
10531 Vansummeren JohanAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale5,,10:27
106238 Wallays JelleTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,10:27
107231 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:5512:55
108235 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,12:55
10925 Broeckx StigLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5,,12:55
110225 Hurel TonyTeam Europcar 27Team Europcar5,,12:55
111102 Docker MitchellOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE5,,12:55
112112 Hansen Lasse NormanTeam Cannondale - Garmin  23Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,12:55
113118 Zepuntke RubenTeam Cannondale - Garmin  22Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,12:55
114228 Tulik AngéloTeam Europcar 24Team Europcar5,,12:55
11548 Tleubayev RuslanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team5,,12:55
11685 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida5,,12:55
117107 Howard LeighOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE5,,12:55
118222 Duchesne AntoineTeam Europcar 23Team Europcar5,,12:55
11991 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 31Movistar Team5,,12:55
120217 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,12:55
121184 Pfingsten ChristophBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 185,,12:55
122166 Brutt PavelTinkoff - Saxo 33Tinkoff - Saxo5,,12:55
12333 Gaudin DamienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5,,12:55
124193 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,12:55
125101 Bewley SamOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE515:0215:02
126218 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,15:02
127116 Skjerping KristofferTeam Cannondale - Garmin  21Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,,15:02
128198 Verhelst LouisCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,15:02
129247 Vanlandschoot JamesWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,15:02
13044 Ayazbayev MaxatAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team5,,15:02
131211 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,15:02
13261 Bonnet WilliamFDJ 32FDJ5,,15:02
133241 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,15:02
DNF216 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF105 Blythe AdamOrica GreenEDGE 25Orica GreenEDGE,,-
DNF36 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 20AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF162 Bodnar MaciejTinkoff - Saxo 30Tinkoff - Saxo,,-
DNF181 Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF76 Kluge RogerIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,-
DNF88 Ferrari RobertoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF187 Thurau BjörnBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF202 Goss MatthewMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF226 Jérôme VincentTeam Europcar 30Team Europcar,,-
DNF144 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF174 Dall'Antonia TizianoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF62 Boucher DavidFDJ 35FDJ,,-
DNF153 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,-
DNF201 Brammeier MattMTN - Qhubeka 29MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF207 Reguigui YoucefMTN - Qhubeka 25MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF94 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,-
DNF32 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF154 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,-
DNF178 Taborre FabioAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF77 Reynés VicenteIAM Cycling 33IAM Cycling,,-
DNF237 Vanspeybrouck PieterTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF186 Schwarzmann MichaelBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF208 Thomson Jay RobertMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF142 Flens RickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF65 Chavanel SébastienFDJ 32FDJ,,-
DNF173 Chicchi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF243 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF197 Venturini ClémentCofidis, Solutions Crédits 21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF203 Ciolek GeraldMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF96 Sanz EnriqueMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,-
DNF24 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF155 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,-
DNF177 Paďour FrantišekAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF75 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,-
DNF3 Popovych YaroslavTrek Factory Racing  35Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF194 Petit AdrienCofidis, Solutions Crédits 24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF212 Groenewegen DylanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF132 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,-
DNF38 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF168 Trusov NikolayTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,-
DNF248 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF6 Sergent JesseTrek Factory Racing  26Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF93 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,-
DNF206 Stauff AndreasMTN - Qhubeka 28MTN - Qhubeka,,-
DNF8 Beppu FumiyukiTrek Factory Racing  31Trek Factory Racing ,,-
DNF86 Richeze MaximilianoLampre - Merida 32Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF176 Nardin AlbertoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF68 Sarreau MarcFDJ 21FDJ,,-
DNF84 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF192 Jõeäär GertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF223 Engoulvent JimmyTeam Europcar 35Team Europcar,,-
DNF127 Timmer AlbertTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,-
DNF34 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF165 Mørkøv MichaelTinkoff - Saxo 29Tinkoff - Saxo,,-
DNF227 Martinez YannickTeam Europcar 26Team Europcar,,-
DNF78 Brändle MatthiasIAM Cycling 25IAM Cycling,,-
DNF92 Gadret JohnMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,-
DNF183 Matzka RalfBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 18,,-
DNF22 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF82 Bonifazio NiccolòLampre - Merida 21Lampre - Merida,,-
DNF242 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF175 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,-
DNF66 Ladagnous MatthieuFDJ 30FDJ,,-
DNF147 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF196 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 5th April 2015
Avg. speed winner: 41.12 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brugge › Oudenaarde
Parcours type: 25*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.ARonde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.rvv.be
www.twitter.com/rondevlaanderen
www.flandersclassics.be

Related mountains:
Tiegemberg
Oude Kwaremont
Kortekeer
Eikenberg
Wolvenberg
Molenberg
Leberg
Berendries
Valkenberg
Kaperij
Kanieberg
Oude Kwaremont
Paterberg
Koppenberg
Steenbeekdries
Taaienberg
Oude Kwaremont

Attackers of the day:
Damien Gaudin
Dylan Groenewegen
Jesse Sergent
Lars Ytting Bak
Marco Frapporti
Matt Brammeier
Ralf Matzka
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06037 sec.