Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2016
2014

 2015   »   99th Ronde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres (1.UWT)

One Day Race  »  Brugge  ›  Oudenaarde   (264.9k)

  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1131 Kristoff Alexander27Team Katusha 1002756:26:32 6:26:32
211 Terpstra Niki30Etixx - Quick Step80200,, ,,
351 Van Avermaet Greg29BMC Racing Team701500:07 0:07
4161 Sagan Peter25Tinkoff - Saxo601200:16 0:16
523 Benoot Tiesj21Lotto Soudal501000:36 0:36
641 Boom Lars29Astana Pro Team4090,, 0:36
7121 Degenkolb John26Team Giant - Alpecin30800:49 0:49
821 Roelandts Jürgen29Lotto Soudal2070,, 0:49
915 Štybar Zdeněk29Etixx - Quick Step1060,, 0:49
1073 Elmiger Martin36IAM Cycling450,, 0:49
1155 Oss Daniel28BMC Racing Team46,, 0:49
1281 Pozzato Filippo33Lampre - Merida42,, 0:49
131 Devolder Stijn35Trek Factory Racing 38,, 0:49
14158 Thomas Geraint28Team Sky34,, 0:49
1527 Greipel André32Lotto Soudal302:28 2:28
1652 Burghardt Marcus31BMC Racing Team28,, 2:28
1743 de Vreese Laurens26Astana Pro Team26,, 2:28
18245 Marcato Marco31Wanty - Groupe Gobert24,, 2:28
19106 Keukeleire Jens26Orica GreenEDGE22,, 2:28
2087 Oliveira Nelson26Lampre - Merida202:34 2:34
2172 Devenyns Dries31IAM Cycling193:02 3:02
2247 Lutsenko Alexey22Astana Pro Team183:11 3:11
2364 Démare Arnaud23FDJ173:23 3:23
2413 Lampaert Yves23Etixx - Quick Step16,, 3:23
2526 Debusschere Jens25Lotto Soudal15,, 3:23
2674 Haussler Heinrich31IAM Cycling14,, 3:23
27244 Leukemans Björn37Wanty - Groupe Gobert13,, 3:23
2854 Drucker Jempy28BMC Racing Team12,, 3:23
294 Rast Grégory35Trek Factory Racing 11,, 3:23
3067 Offredo Yoann28FDJ10,, 3:23
31128 Waeytens Zico23Team Giant - Alpecin9,, 3:23
327 Stuyven Jasper22Trek Factory Racing 8,, 3:23
33134 Kuznetsov Vyacheslav25Team Katusha 7,, 3:23
3495 Rojas José Joaquín29Movistar Team6,, 3:23
35232 Naesen Oliver24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 3:23
3642 Božič Borut34Astana Pro Team5,, 3:23
37117 van Baarle Dylan22Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 3:23
3845 Grivko Andrey31Astana Pro Team5,, 3:23
39104 Hayman Mathew36Orica GreenEDGE5,, 3:23
40188 Voss Paul29Bora - Argon 185,, 3:23
41185 Schillinger Andreas31Bora - Argon 185,, 3:23
42125 de Kort Koen32Team Giant - Alpecin5,, 3:23
43103 Durbridge Luke23Orica GreenEDGE5,, 3:23
4483 Cimolai Davide25Lampre - Merida5,, 3:23
4571 Chavanel Sylvain35IAM Cycling5,, 3:23
4617 Van Keirsbulck Guillaume24Etixx - Quick Step5,, 3:23
47171 Gatto Oscar30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,, 3:23
48133 Haller Marco24Team Katusha 5,, 3:23
4956 Quinziato Manuel35BMC Racing Team5,, 3:23
50156 Rowe Luke25Team Sky5,, 3:23
5118 Vandenbergh Stijn30Etixx - Quick Step5,, 3:23
52135 Paolini Luca38Team Katusha 53:29 3:29
53141 Vanmarcke Sep26Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 3:29
54114 Langeveld Sebastian30Team Cannondale - Garmin 53:35 3:35
5598 Ventoso Francisco José32Movistar Team56:36 6:36
56111 Bauer Jack29Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 6:36
57157 Stannard Ian27Team Sky5,, 6:36
58204 Farrar Tyler30MTN - Qhubeka57:08 7:08
59126 Sinkeldam Ramon26Team Giant - Alpecin5,, 7:08
6046 Gruzdev Dmitriy29Astana Pro Team5,, 7:08
6153 Dillier Silvan24BMC Racing Team5,, 7:08
6228 Sieberg Marcel32Lotto Soudal5,, 7:08
6363 Delage Mickaël29FDJ5,, 7:08
64182 Thwaites Scott25Bora - Argon 185,, 7:08
655 Roulston Hayden34Trek Factory Racing 5,, 7:08
66215 Kreder Wesley24Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 7:08
67205 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt26MTN - Qhubeka5,, 7:08
68172 Bandiera Marco30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5,, 7:08
69146 Van Asbroeck Tom24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 7:08
70213 Hoogerland Johnny31Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 7:08
71143 Leezer Tom29Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 7:08
72148 Wynants Maarten32Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 7:08
73163 Breschel Matti30Tinkoff - Saxo5,, 7:08
74221 Bernaudeau Giovanni31Team Europcar57:32 7:32
75233 Salomein Jarl26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise59:17 9:17
76246 Selvaggi Mirko30Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 9:17
77136 Porsev Alexander29Team Katusha 5,, 9:17
78138 Tsatevich Alexey25Team Katusha 5,, 9:17
79214 Kerkhof Tim21Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 9:17
80137 Bystrøm Sven Erik23Team Katusha 5,, 9:17
81123 Curvers Roy35Team Giant - Alpecin5,, 9:17
82122 Arndt Nikias23Team Giant - Alpecin5,, 9:17
8312 Keisse Iljo32Etixx - Quick Step5,, 9:17
8497 Sütterlin Jasha22Movistar Team5,, 9:17
85224 Gène Yohann33Team Europcar5,, 9:17
8658 Lodewyck Klaas27BMC Racing Team5,, 9:17
87151 Wiggins Bradley34Team Sky5,, 9:17
8816 Trentin Matteo25Etixx - Quick Step5,, 9:17
8937 Minard Sébastien32AG2R La Mondiale5,, 9:17
90195 Sénéchal Florian21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 9:17
91234 Theuns Edward23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise510:27 10:27
92124 de Backer Bert31Team Giant - Alpecin5,, 10:27
93115 Marangoni Alan30Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 10:27
9435 Houle Hugo24AG2R La Mondiale5,, 10:27
95113 Koren Kristijan28Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 10:27
96164 Juul-Jensen Christopher25Tinkoff - Saxo5,, 10:27
9714 Maes Nikolas28Etixx - Quick Step5,, 10:27
9857 Schär Michael28BMC Racing Team5,, 10:27
99152 Eisel Bernhard34Team Sky5,, 10:27
1002 Irizar Markel35Trek Factory Racing 5,, 10:27
101167 Tosatto Matteo40Tinkoff - Saxo5,, 10:27
102108 Cort Magnus22Orica GreenEDGE5,, 10:27
103145 Tjallingii Maarten37Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,, 10:27
104236 Van Hoecke Gijs23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 10:27
10531 Vansummeren Johan34AG2R La Mondiale5,, 10:27
106238 Wallays Jelle25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 10:27
107231 Van Lerberghe Bert22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise512:55 12:55
108235 Van Hecke Preben32Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,, 12:55
10925 Broeckx Stig24Lotto Soudal5,, 12:55
110225 Hurel Tony27Team Europcar5,, 12:55
111102 Docker Mitchell28Orica GreenEDGE5,, 12:55
112112 Hansen Lasse Norman 23Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 12:55
113118 Zepuntke Ruben22Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 12:55
114228 Tulik Angelo24Team Europcar5,, 12:55
11548 Tleubayev Ruslan28Astana Pro Team5,, 12:55
11685 Pibernik Luka21Lampre - Merida5,, 12:55
117107 Howard Leigh25Orica GreenEDGE5,, 12:55
118222 Duchesne Antoine23Team Europcar5,, 12:55
11991 Erviti Imanol31Movistar Team5,, 12:55
120217 van Ginneken Sjoerd22Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 12:55
121184 Pfingsten Christoph27Bora - Argon 185,, 12:55
122166 Brutt Pavel33Tinkoff - Saxo5,, 12:55
12333 Gaudin Damien28AG2R La Mondiale5,, 12:55
124193 Lemoine Cyril32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 12:55
125101 Bewley Sam27Orica GreenEDGE515:02 15:02
126218 van Goethem Brian23Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 15:02
127116 Skjerping Kristoffer21Team Cannondale - Garmin 5,, 15:02
128198 Verhelst Louis24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,, 15:02
129247 Vanlandschoot James36Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 15:02
13044 Ayazbayev Maxat23Astana Pro Team5,, 15:02
131211 de Vries Berden26Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,, 15:02
13261 Bonnet William32FDJ5,, 15:02
133241 Backaert Frederik25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,, 15:02
DNF242 Jans Roy24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 15:02
DNF144 Tankink Bram36Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 15:02
DNF142 Flens Rick31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 15:02
DNF132 Guarnieri Jacopo27Team Katusha ,, 15:02
DNF127 Timmer Albert29Team Giant - Alpecin,, 15:02
DNF105 Blythe Adam25Orica GreenEDGE,, 15:02
DNF94 Quintana Dayer22Movistar Team,, 15:02
DNF96 Sanz Enrique25Movistar Team,, 15:02
DNF93 Lobato Juan José26Movistar Team,, 15:02
DNF92 Gadret John35Movistar Team,, 15:02
DNF88 Ferrari Roberto32Lampre - Merida,, 15:02
DNF237 Vanspeybrouck Pieter28Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,, 15:02
DNF3 Popovych Yaroslav35Trek Factory Racing ,, 15:02
DNF84 Modolo Sacha27Lampre - Merida,, 15:02
DNF147 Wagner Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,, 15:02
DNF153 Viviani Elia26Team Sky,, 15:02
DNF243 Antonini Simone24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 15:02
DNF248 Veuchelen Frederik36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 15:02
DNF227 Martinez Yannick26Team Europcar,, 15:02
DNF181 Archbold Shane26Bora - Argon 18,, 15:02
DNF178 Taborre Fabio29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 15:02
DNF177 Paďour František27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 15:02
DNF176 Nardin Alberto24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 15:02
DNF175 Frapporti Marco30Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 15:02
DNF174 Dall'Antonia Tiziano31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 15:02
DNF173 Chicchi Francesco34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,, 15:02
DNF168 Trusov Nikolay29Tinkoff - Saxo,, 15:02
DNF165 Mørkøv Michael29Tinkoff - Saxo,, 15:02
DNF162 Bodnar Maciej30Tinkoff - Saxo,, 15:02
DNF154 Knees Christian34Team Sky,, 15:02
DNF155 Puccio Salvatore25Team Sky,, 15:02
DNF86 Richeze Maximiliano32Lampre - Merida,, 15:02
DNF82 Bonifazio Niccolò21Lampre - Merida,, 15:02
DNF226 Jérôme Vincent30Team Europcar,, 15:02
DNF208 Thomson Jay Robert28MTN - Qhubeka,, 15:02
DNF212 Groenewegen Dylan21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 15:02
DNF223 Engoulvent Jimmy35Team Europcar,, 15:02
DNF216 Slik Ivar21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,, 15:02
DNF207 Reguigui Youcef25MTN - Qhubeka,, 15:02
DNF203 Ciolek Gerald28MTN - Qhubeka,, 15:02
DNF206 Stauff Andreas28MTN - Qhubeka,, 15:02
DNF183 Matzka Ralf25Bora - Argon 18,, 15:02
DNF187 Thurau Bjorn26Bora - Argon 18,, 15:02
DNF186 Schwarzmann Michael24Bora - Argon 18,, 15:02
DNF194 Petit Adrien24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
DNF192 Jõeäär Gert27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
DNF196 van Staeyen Michael26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
DNF201 Brammeier Matt29MTN - Qhubeka,, 15:02
DNF197 Venturini Clément21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:02
DNF6 Sergent Jesse26Trek Factory Racing ,, 15:02
DNF78 Brändle Matthias25IAM Cycling,, 15:02
DNF76 Kluge Roger29IAM Cycling,, 15:02
DNF77 Reynés Vicente33IAM Cycling,, 15:02
DNF75 Hollenstein Reto29IAM Cycling,, 15:02
DNF68 Sarreau Marc21FDJ,, 15:02
DNF66 Ladagnous Matthieu30FDJ,, 15:02
DNF62 Boucher David35FDJ,, 15:02
DNF65 Chavanel Sébastien32FDJ,, 15:02
DNF38 Turgot Sébastien30AG2R La Mondiale,, 15:02
DNF34 Gougeard Alexis22AG2R La Mondiale,, 15:02
DNF36 Jauregui Quentin20AG2R La Mondiale,, 15:02
DNF32 Bagdonas Gediminas29AG2R La Mondiale,, 15:02
DNF24 de Bie Sean23Lotto Soudal,, 15:02
DNF8 Beppu Fumiyuki31Trek Factory Racing ,, 15:02
DNF22 Bak Lars Ytting35Lotto Soudal,, 15:02
DNF202 Goss Matthew28MTN - Qhubeka,, 15:02

Race information

Date: 5th April 2015
Avg. speed winner: 41.12 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Brugge › Oudenaarde
PCS point scale: 1.WT.ARonde van Vlaanderen / Tour des Flandres logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.rvv.be
www.twitter.com/rondevlaanderen
www.flandersclassics.be

Related mountains:
Tiegemberg
Oude Kwaremont
Kortekeer
Eikenberg
Wolvenberg
Molenberg
Leberg
Berendries
Valkenberg
Kaperij
Kanieberg
Oude Kwaremont
Paterberg
Koppenberg
Steenbeekdries
Taaienberg
Oude Kwaremont

Advertisement


Attackers of the day:
Damien Gaudin
Dylan Groenewegen
Jesse Sergent
Lars Ytting Bak
Marco Frapporti
Matt Brammeier
Ralf Matzka
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.1043 sec.