2018
2020
2019»103rd

Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

(1.UWT)
2019»One day race»AntwerpOudenaarde(267km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
177
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First
25EF Education First5002756:18:49
226
ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step4002000:14
0:14
3181
KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates3251500:17
0:17
4201
VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus
24Corendon - Circus275120,,
0:17
5146
POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin225100,,
0:17
6161
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb
28Team Sunweb17590,,
0:17
751
NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale15080,,
0:17
811
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
38Movistar Team12570,,
0:17
931
BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal10060,,
0:17
106133CCC Team8550,,
0:17
1141
SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe7046,,
0:17
1233
KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal6042,,
0:17
13224
VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5038,,
0:17
14131
VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma4034,,
0:17
1573
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First
34EF Education First3530,,
0:17
1623
JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step
26Deceuninck - Quick Step3028,,
0:17
1721
LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step3026,,
0:17
1815726Team Sky30240:24
0:24
19171
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo30221:19
1:19
2055
VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale
34AG2R La Mondiale30201:58
1:58
2181
TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott2019,,
1:58
2216
SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team
26Movistar Team2018,,
1:58
234
GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie
32Direct Energie20172:15
2:15
24102
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida
23Bahrain Merida20162:18
2:18
2571
VANMARCKE SepEF Education First
30EF Education First20152:20
2:20
267
PETIT AdrienDirect Energie
28Direct Energie2014,,
2:20
27155
ROWE LukeTeam Sky
29Team Sky2013,,
2:20
28111
DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ2012,,
2:20
29172
DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo2011,,
2:20
30105
COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida
28Bahrain Merida2010,,
2:20
31133
TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma109,,
2:20
32121
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data108,,
2:20
33101
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida
35Bahrain Merida107,,
2:20
3437
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal106,,
2:20
35141
DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin105,,
2:20
3627
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step
33Deceuninck - Quick Step105,,
2:20
37242
DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team105,,
2:20
38186
BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates
27UAE-Team Emirates105,,
2:20
39247
VLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team105,,
2:20
402
CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie
26Direct Energie105,,
2:20
41104
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida105,,
2:20
42151
MOSCON GianniTeam Sky
24Team Sky105,,
2:20
4312
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
35Movistar Team105,,
2:20
44115
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ105,,
2:20
4514
OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team
30Movistar Team105,,
2:20
46217
WEENING PieterRoompot - Charles
38Roompot - Charles105,,
2:20
47103
KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida
32Bahrain Merida105,,
2:20
4815338Team Sky1055:47
5:47
4945
OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe1056:09
6:09
5076
SCULLY TomEF Education First
29EF Education First105,,
6:09
51202
DEVOLDER StijnCorendon - Circus
39Corendon - Circus55,,
6:09
52127
VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data
29Team Dimension Data556:13
6:13
53143
HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin
28Team Katusha Alpecin556:17
6:17
5453
DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale55,,
6:17
55125
JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data
30Team Dimension Data55,,
6:17
56215
VAN POPPEL BoyRoompot - Charles
31Roompot - Charles35,,
6:17
57177
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo35,,
6:17
58244
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team35,,
6:17
59135
VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma35,,
6:17
60221
ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
6:17
616423CCC Team5,,
6:17
62134
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:17
63106
SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida
36Bahrain Merida5,,
6:17
64116
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5,,
6:17
65241
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
6:17
666232CCC Team5,,
6:17
67222
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
6:17
6815
ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team
33Movistar Team5,,
6:17
69205
VERMEERSCH GianniCorendon - Circus
26Corendon - Circus5,,
6:17
70232
DE BACKER BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels
35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5,,
6:17
716727CCC Team5,,
6:17
7293
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team5,,
6:17
736528CCC Team5,,
6:17
7446
PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5,,
6:17
7587
BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott5,,
6:17
76156
STANNARD IanTeam Sky
31Team Sky5,,
6:17
77245
MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
6:17
78182
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates5,,
6:17
79145
KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin
29Team Katusha Alpecin58:32
8:32
8072
BRESCHEL MattiEF Education First
34EF Education First58:46
8:46
81236
TURGIS JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5,,
8:46
82144
HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin
33Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
8:46
83152
DOULL OwainTeam Sky
25Team Sky5,,
8:46
8442
BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe5,,
8:46
8596
HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team5,,
8:46
8657
GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale
22AG2R La Mondiale5,,
8:46
87107
TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida
29Bahrain Merida5,,
8:46
88237
VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels
32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5,,
8:46
896
PICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie
36Direct Energie5,,
8:46
9017
CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team
23Movistar Team5,,
8:46
91207
VERGAERDE OttoCorendon - Circus
24Corendon - Circus5,,
8:46
92193
LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
8:46
93216
LEYSEN SenneRoompot - Charles
23Roompot - Charles5,,
8:46
9495
FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team5,,
8:46
9586
MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott
30Mitchelton-Scott5,,
8:46
9685
JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott5,,
8:46
973
TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie
24Direct Energie5,,
8:46
98154
GANNA FilippoTeam Sky
22Team Sky5,,
8:46
99132
JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
8:46
100112
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ5,,
8:46
101176
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo5,,
8:46
102124
VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data5,,
8:46
103137
WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
8:46
104185
MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates
35UAE-Team Emirates5,,
8:46
10524
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step510:14
10:14
106194
TOUZÉ DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
10:14
107162
CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb
39Team Sunweb5,,
10:14
10897
CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team
26Astana Pro Team5,,
10:14
109223
DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:14
110213
STEELS StijnRoompot - Charles
29Roompot - Charles5,,
10:14
111195
VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
10:14
112166
PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb5,,
10:14
11325
DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
10:14
114117
SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ
30Groupama - FDJ5,,
10:14
11544
SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe5,,
10:14
116227
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:14
117123
EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data
38Team Dimension Data5,,
10:14
118225
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:14
1196327CCC Team5,,
10:14
120173
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo5,,
10:14
121184
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates
30UAE-Team Emirates5,,
10:14
12252
DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale5,,
10:14
12313
MAS LluísMovistar Team
29Movistar Team5,,
10:14
12447
BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe
34BORA - hansgrohe5,,
10:14
125122
BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data
39Team Dimension Data510:49
10:49
DNF214
VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles-
DNF211
BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles
33Roompot - Charles-
DNF163
ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb
27Team Sunweb-
DNF66
GRADEK KamilCCC Team
28CCC Team-
DNF54
DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale
28AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF36
VAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal-
DNF34
MAES NikolasLotto Soudal
32Lotto Soudal-
DNF22
GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF74
MODOLO SachaEF Education First
31EF Education First-
DNF82
AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF136
VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF114
KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ-
DNF94
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team
22Astana Pro Team-
DNF91
BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team
24Astana Pro Team-
DNF83
STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott
20Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF191
FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF196
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF187
TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates
24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF175
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF167
BOL CeesTeam Sunweb
23Team Sunweb-
DNF16426Team Sunweb-
DNF204
JANS RoyCorendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus-
DNF243
DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF234
MORICE JulienVital Concept - B&B Hotels
27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF231
BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels
32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF226
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF212
ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Charles
29Roompot - Charles-
DNF206
DE BONDT DriesCorendon - Circus
27Corendon - Circus-
DNF147
ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin
25Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF56
BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale
33AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF43
SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe
35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF35
NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF32
FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal-
DNF5
LIGTHART PimDirect Energie
30Direct Energie-
DNF75
PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First
28EF Education First-
DNF142
BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin
23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF126
THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data
32Team Dimension Data-
DNF113
GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ-
DNF92
BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team
27Astana Pro Team-
DNF84
HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF1
TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie
34Direct Energie-
DNF192
LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF197
WAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF183
PHILIPSEN JasperUAE-Team Emirates
21UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF174
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
32Trek - Segafredo-
DNF16524Team Sunweb-
DNF203
HANSEN Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus
27Corendon - Circus-
DNF246
DE WINTER LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF235
LECROQ JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF233
GAREL AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    07 April 2019, 10:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.29 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    267 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    79
  • Vert. meters:
    2164
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    14
  • Won how:
    17 km solo

Race profile