2018
2020
2019»103rd

Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres

(1.UWT)
2019»One day race»AntwerpOudenaarde(267k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
177 BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education First25EF Education First5002756:18:49
226 ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step24Deceuninck - Quick Step4002000:14
0:14
3181 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates3251500:17
0:17
4201 VAN DER POEL MathieuCorendon - Circus24Corendon - Circus275120,,
0:17
5146 POLITT NilsTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin225100,,
0:17
6161 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Sunweb28Team Sunweb17590,,
0:17
751 NAESEN OliverAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale15080,,
0:17
811 VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team38Movistar Team12570,,
0:17
931 BENOOT TiesjLotto Soudal25Lotto Soudal10060,,
0:17
1061 VAN AVERMAET GregCCC Team33CCC Team8550,,
0:17
1141 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe7046,,
0:17
1233 KEUKELEIRE JensLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal6042,,
0:17
13224 VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5038,,
0:17
14131 VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma4034,,
0:17
1573 LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education First34EF Education First3530,,
0:17
1623 JUNGELS BobDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step3028,,
0:17
1721 LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step3026,,
0:17
18157 VAN BAARLE DylanTeam Sky26Team Sky30240:24
0:24
19171 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo30221:19
1:19
2055 VANDENBERGH StijnAG2R La Mondiale34AG2R La Mondiale30201:58
1:58
2181 TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott2019,,
1:58
2216 SÜTTERLIN JashaMovistar Team26Movistar Team2018,,
1:58
234 GAUDIN DamienDirect Energie32Direct Energie20172:15
2:15
24102 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida23Bahrain Merida20162:18
2:18
2571 VANMARCKE SepEF Education First30EF Education First20152:20
2:20
267 PETIT AdrienDirect Energie28Direct Energie2014,,
2:20
27155 ROWE LukeTeam Sky29Team Sky2013,,
2:20
28111 DÉMARE ArnaudGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ2012,,
2:20
29172 DEGENKOLB JohnTrek - Segafredo30Trek - Segafredo2011,,
2:20
30105 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain Merida28Bahrain Merida2010,,
2:20
31133 TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma109,,
2:20
32121 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Dimension Data31Team Dimension Data108,,
2:20
33101 HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain Merida35Bahrain Merida107,,
2:20
3437 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal106,,
2:20
35141 DEBUSSCHERE JensTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin105,,
2:20
3627 ŠTYBAR ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step33Deceuninck - Quick Step105,,
2:20
37242 DE GENDT AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team105,,
2:20
38186 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates27UAE-Team Emirates105,,
2:20
39247 VLIEGEN LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team105,,
2:20
402 CALMEJANE LilianDirect Energie26Direct Energie105,,
2:20
41104 MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida24Bahrain Merida105,,
2:20
42151 MOSCON GianniTeam Sky24Team Sky105,,
2:20
4312 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team35Movistar Team105,,
2:20
44115 KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ25Groupama - FDJ105,,
2:20
4514 OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team30Movistar Team105,,
2:20
46217 WEENING PieterRoompot - Charles38Roompot - Charles105,,
2:20
47103 KOREN KristijanBahrain Merida32Bahrain Merida105,,
2:20
48153 KNEES ChristianTeam Sky38Team Sky1055:47
5:47
4945 OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe32BORA - hansgrohe1056:09
6:09
5076 SCULLY TomEF Education First29EF Education First105,,
6:09
51202 DEVOLDER StijnCorendon - Circus39Corendon - Circus55,,
6:09
52127 VERMOTE JulienTeam Dimension Data29Team Dimension Data556:13
6:13
53143 HALLER MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin28Team Katusha Alpecin556:17
6:17
5453 DILLIER SilvanAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale55,,
6:17
55125 JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtTeam Dimension Data30Team Dimension Data55,,
6:17
56215 VAN POPPEL BoyRoompot - Charles31Roompot - Charles35,,
6:17
57177 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo27Trek - Segafredo35,,
6:17
58244 PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team35,,
6:17
59135 VAN DER HOORN TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma35,,
6:17
60221 ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
6:17
6164 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanCCC Team23CCC Team5,,
6:17
62134 EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma22Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
6:17
63106 SIEBERG MarcelBahrain Merida36Bahrain Merida5,,
6:17
64116 LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ25Groupama - FDJ5,,
6:17
65241 BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
6:17
6662 SCHÄR MichaelCCC Team32CCC Team5,,
6:17
67222 SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
6:17
6815 ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team33Movistar Team5,,
6:17
69205 VERMEERSCH GianniCorendon - Circus26Corendon - Circus5,,
6:17
70232 DE BACKER BertVital Concept - B&B Hotels35Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5,,
6:17
7167 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszCCC Team27CCC Team5,,
6:17
7293 DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team30Astana Pro Team5,,
6:17
7365 VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeCCC Team28CCC Team5,,
6:17
7446 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe5,,
6:17
7587 BAUER JackMitchelton-Scott34Mitchelton-Scott5,,
6:17
76156 STANNARD IanTeam Sky31Team Sky5,,
6:17
77245 MEURISSE XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5,,
6:17
78182 GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates5,,
6:17
79145 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavTeam Katusha Alpecin29Team Katusha Alpecin58:32
8:32
8072 BRESCHEL MattiEF Education First34EF Education First58:46
8:46
81236 TURGIS JimmyVital Concept - B&B Hotels27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5,,
8:46
82144 HOLLENSTEIN RetoTeam Katusha Alpecin33Team Katusha Alpecin5,,
8:46
83152 DOULL OwainTeam Sky25Team Sky5,,
8:46
8442 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe35BORA - hansgrohe5,,
8:46
8596 HOULE HugoAstana Pro Team28Astana Pro Team5,,
8:46
8657 GODON DorianAG2R La Mondiale22AG2R La Mondiale5,,
8:46
87107 TRATNIK JanBahrain Merida29Bahrain Merida5,,
8:46
88237 VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5,,
8:46
896 PICHOT AlexandreDirect Energie36Direct Energie5,,
8:46
9017 CASTRILLO JaimeMovistar Team23Movistar Team5,,
8:46
91207 VERGAERDE OttoCorendon - Circus24Corendon - Circus5,,
8:46
92193 LEMOINE CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
8:46
93216 LEYSEN SenneRoompot - Charles23Roompot - Charles5,,
8:46
9495 FOMINYKH DaniilAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team5,,
8:46
9586 MEZGEC LukaMitchelton-Scott30Mitchelton-Scott5,,
8:46
9685 JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherMitchelton-Scott29Mitchelton-Scott5,,
8:46
973 TURGIS AnthonyDirect Energie24Direct Energie5,,
8:46
98154 GANNA FilippoTeam Sky22Team Sky5,,
8:46
99132 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
8:46
100112 DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ5,,
8:46
101176 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo36Trek - Segafredo5,,
8:46
102124 VALGREN MichaelTeam Dimension Data27Team Dimension Data5,,
8:46
103137 WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma36Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
8:46
104185 MARCATO MarcoUAE-Team Emirates35UAE-Team Emirates5,,
8:46
10524 KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step36Deceuninck - Quick Step510:14
10:14
106194 TOUZÉ DamienCofidis, Solutions Crédits22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
10:14
107162 CURVERS RoyTeam Sunweb39Team Sunweb5,,
10:14
10897 CORT MagnusAstana Pro Team26Astana Pro Team5,,
10:14
109223 DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:14
110213 STEELS StijnRoompot - Charles29Roompot - Charles5,,
10:14
111195 VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
10:14
112166 PEDERSEN CasperTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb5,,
10:14
11325 DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step30Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
10:14
114117 SINKELDAM RamonGroupama - FDJ30Groupama - FDJ5,,
10:14
11544 SAGAN JurajBORA - hansgrohe30BORA - hansgrohe5,,
10:14
116227 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:14
117123 EISEL BernhardTeam Dimension Data38Team Dimension Data5,,
10:14
118225 PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:14
11963 VAN HOECKE GijsCCC Team27CCC Team5,,
10:14
120173 KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo5,,
10:14
121184 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates30UAE-Team Emirates5,,
10:14
12252 DENZ NicoAG2R La Mondiale25AG2R La Mondiale5,,
10:14
12313 MAS LluísMovistar Team29Movistar Team5,,
10:14
12447 BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe5,,
10:14
125122 BAK Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data39Team Dimension Data510:49
10:49
DNF175 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF211 BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles33Roompot - Charles-
DNF82 AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott22Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF192 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF233 GAREL AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF32 FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal-
DNF1 TERPSTRA NikiDirect Energie34Direct Energie-
DNF204 JANS RoyCorendon - Circus28Corendon - Circus-
DNF54 DUVAL JulienAG2R La Mondiale28AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF94 GIDICH YevgeniyAstana Pro Team22Astana Pro Team-
DNF174 REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo32Trek - Segafredo-
DNF206 DE BONDT DriesCorendon - Circus27Corendon - Circus-
DNF142 BIERMANS JentheTeam Katusha Alpecin23Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF196 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF231 BOECKMANS KrisVital Concept - B&B Hotels32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF22 GILBERT PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step36Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF246 DE WINTER LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF43 SCHILLINGER AndreasBORA - hansgrohe35BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF92 BIZHIGITOV ZhandosAstana Pro Team27Astana Pro Team-
DNF167 BOL CeesTeam Sunweb23Team Sunweb-
DNF163 ARNDT NikiasTeam Sunweb27Team Sunweb-
DNF136 VAN POPPEL DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF197 WAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF226 VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF5 LIGTHART PimDirect Energie30Direct Energie-
DNF243 DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF36 VAN GOETHEM BrianLotto Soudal27Lotto Soudal-
DNF91 BALLERINI DavideAstana Pro Team24Astana Pro Team-
DNF165 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam Sunweb24Team Sunweb-
DNF147 ZABEL RickTeam Katusha Alpecin25Team Katusha Alpecin-
DNF126 THOMSON Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data32Team Dimension Data-
DNF187 TROIA OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF214 VAN GINNEKEN SjoerdRoompot - Charles26Roompot - Charles-
DNF74 MODOLO SachaEF Education First31EF Education First-
DNF235 LECROQ JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF35 NAESEN LawrenceLotto Soudal26Lotto Soudal-
DNF84 HEPBURN MichaelMitchelton-Scott27Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF164 KRAGH ANDERSEN AsbjørnTeam Sunweb26Team Sunweb-
DNF66 GRADEK KamilCCC Team28CCC Team-
DNF114 KONOVALOVAS IgnatasGroupama - FDJ33Groupama - FDJ-
DNF183 PHILIPSEN JasperUAE-Team Emirates21UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF212 ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Charles29Roompot - Charles-
DNF75 PHINNEY TaylorEF Education First28EF Education First-
DNF191 FORTIN FilippoCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF234 MORICE JulienVital Concept - B&B Hotels27Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF34 MAES NikolasLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal-
DNF83 STANNARD RobertMitchelton-Scott20Mitchelton-Scott-
DNF203 HANSEN Lasse NormanCorendon - Circus27Corendon - Circus-
DNF56 BAGDONAS GediminasAG2R La Mondiale33AG2R La Mondiale-
DNF113 GUARNIERI JacopoGroupama - FDJ31Groupama - FDJ-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    07 April 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.29 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    37
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    267 km
  • Race ranking:
    12

Race profile