2020
2021»105th

Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

(1.UWT)
2021»One day race»AntwerpOudenaarde(254.3k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112 ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step5002756:02:12
21 VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix400200,,
0:00
321 VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team35AG2R Citroën Team3251500:32
0:32
451 STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo28Trek - Segafredo2751200:33
0:33
581 VANMARCKE SepIsrael Start-Up Nation32Israel Start-Up Nation2251000:47
0:47
631 VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma26Team Jumbo-Visma17590,,
0:47
76 VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix15080,,
0:47
8246 TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie12570,,
0:47
915 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step27Deceuninck - Quick Step10060,,
0:47
10177 VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers28INEOS Grenadiers8550,,
0:47
11141 LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7046,,
0:47
1291 BENOOT TiesjTeam DSM27Team DSM60420:49
0:49
13122 CLAEYS DimitriTeam Qhubeka ASSOS33Team Qhubeka ASSOS50382:15
2:15
1463 BURGHARDT MarcusBORA - hansgrohe37BORA - hansgrohe4034,,
2:15
1561 SAGAN PeterBORA - hansgrohe31BORA - hansgrohe3530,,
2:15
16182 VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3028,,
2:15
1716 LAMPAERT YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step29Deceuninck - Quick Step3026,,
2:15
18111 KRISTOFF AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates33UAE-Team Emirates3024,,
2:15
1986 VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Start-Up Nation30Israel Start-Up Nation3022,,
2:15
20155 HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious37Bahrain - Victorious3020,,
2:15
21101 MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange30Team BikeExchange2019,,
2:15
2265 POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe27BORA - hansgrohe2018,,
2:15
23191 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team25Movistar Team2017,,
2:15
2483 HOFSTETTER HugoIsrael Start-Up Nation27Israel Start-Up Nation2016,,
2:15
2547 WELLENS TimLotto Soudal29Lotto Soudal2015,,
2:15
2682 BIERMANS JentheIsrael Start-Up Nation25Israel Start-Up Nation2014,,
2:15
27126 WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS2013,,
2:15
2871 BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education - Nippo27EF Education - Nippo2012,,
2:15
29235 RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic2011,,
2:15
3041 DEGENKOLB JohnLotto Soudal32Lotto Soudal2010,,
2:15
31212 LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB109,,
2:15
32247 VAN GESTEL DriesTeam Total Direct Energie26Team Total Direct Energie108,,
2:15
3323 NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team30AG2R Citroën Team107,,
2:15
34181 DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux106,,
2:15
35152 TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious29Bahrain - Victorious105,,
2:15
36231 BARGUIL WarrenTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic1052:20
2:20
37113 BYSTRØM Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates29UAE-Team Emirates105,,
2:20
38121 CAMPENAERTS VictorTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS105,,
2:20
39166 MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ105,,
2:20
40154 HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious1052:24
2:24
41171 PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers21INEOS Grenadiers1052:35
2:35
4211 ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step28Deceuninck - Quick Step105,,
2:35
43123 GOGL MichaelTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS1052:52
2:52
44161 KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ1053:19
3:19
45192 NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team23Movistar Team105,,
3:19
46207 LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM38B&B Hotels p/b KTM105,,
3:19
47221 BEULLENS CédricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1054:00
4:00
48203 BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM105,,
4:00
492 DE BONDT DriesAlpecin-Fenix29Alpecin-Fenix105,,
4:00
5022 DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team23AG2R Citroën Team105,,
4:00
51106 STANNARD RobertTeam BikeExchange22Team BikeExchange55,,
4:00
52162 GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ24Groupama - FDJ55,,
4:00
5326 TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team24AG2R Citroën Team55,,
4:00
54175 HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers22INEOS Grenadiers55,,
4:00
55151 COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious30Bahrain - Victorious55,,
4:00
56117 OLIVEIRA RuiUAE-Team Emirates24UAE-Team Emirates35,,
4:00
57116 TRENTIN MatteoUAE-Team Emirates31UAE-Team Emirates359:00
9:00
5894 KRAGH ANDERSEN SørenTeam DSM26Team DSM35,,
9:00
5957 THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo29Trek - Segafredo35,,
9:00
60227 WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
9:00
61142 ALLEGAERT PietCofidis, Solutions Crédits26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
9:00
6236 VAN HOOYDONCK NathanTeam Jumbo-Visma25Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
9:00
6392 DENZ NicoTeam DSM27Team DSM5,,
9:00
64114 GIBBONS RyanUAE-Team Emirates26UAE-Team Emirates5,,
9:00
65163 LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ27Groupama - FDJ5,,
9:00
66194 HOLLMANN JuriMovistar Team21Movistar Team5,,
9:00
67197 SERRANO GonzaloMovistar Team26Movistar Team5,,
9:00
68147 WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
9:00
69217 WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
9:00
70137 PERRY BenjaminAstana - Premier Tech27Astana - Premier Tech5,,
9:00
71213 PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
9:00
72174 GOŁAŚ MichałINEOS Grenadiers36INEOS Grenadiers5,,
9:00
73237 SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic25Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
9:00
74185 VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
9:00
7517 VAN LERBERGHE BertDeceuninck - Quick Step28Deceuninck - Quick Step5,,
9:00
76127 WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszTeam Qhubeka ASSOS29Team Qhubeka ASSOS5,,
9:00
77234 LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic21Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
9:00
78195 JACOBS JohanMovistar Team24Movistar Team5,,
9:00
79134 HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech30Astana - Premier Tech5,,
9:00
80216 VANENDERT JelleBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB36Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
9:00
81133 GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech35Astana - Premier Tech5,,
9:00
82102 BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange35Team BikeExchange5,,
9:00
83196 MAS LluísMovistar Team31Movistar Team5,,
9:00
84243 BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie5,,
9:00
85187 VLIEGEN LoïcIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
9:00
86241 TERPSTRA NikiTeam Total Direct Energie36Team Total Direct Energie5,,
9:00
87103 DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange29Team BikeExchange5,,
9:00
8864 OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe34BORA - hansgrohe5,,
9:00
8972 BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo22EF Education - Nippo5,,
9:00
904 RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix27Alpecin-Fenix5,,
9:00
91136 ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana - Premier Tech29Astana - Premier Tech513:00
13:00
9237 WYNANTS MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma38Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:00
9333 DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma23Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:00
9434 EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:00
95204 DE BACKER BertB&B Hotels p/b KTM37B&B Hotels p/b KTM5,,
13:00
9652 DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo38Trek - Segafredo5,,
13:00
9735 ROOSEN TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma28Team Jumbo-Visma5,,
13:00
9885 BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation31Israel Start-Up Nation5,,
13:00
99157 SIEBERG MarcelBahrain - Victorious38Bahrain - Victorious5,,
13:00
100165 LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ30Groupama - FDJ5,,
13:00
101184 VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
13:00
102202 BACKAERT FrederikB&B Hotels p/b KTM31B&B Hotels p/b KTM5,,
13:00
103236 NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic26Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
13:00
10462 BODNAR MaciejBORA - hansgrohe36BORA - hansgrohe5,,
13:00
105115 LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates32UAE-Team Emirates5,,
13:00
106183 KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
13:00
107232 MCLAY DanielTeam Arkéa Samsic29Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
13:00
108186 VANSPEYBROUCK PieterIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
13:00
10975 LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education - Nippo36EF Education - Nippo5,,
13:00
110224 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
13:00
111145 CARVALHO AndreCofidis, Solutions Crédits23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5,,
13:00
112153 WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious21Bahrain - Victorious5,,
13:00
113242 GAUDIN DamienTeam Total Direct Energie34Team Total Direct Energie5,,
13:00
DNF167 DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ29Groupama - FDJ-
DNF244 PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie30Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF43 KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal35Lotto Soudal-
DNF93 EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM23Team DSM-
DNF222 DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF14 DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step32Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF74 KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education - Nippo32EF Education - Nippo-
DNF135 STALNOV NikitaAstana - Premier Tech29Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF205 DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels p/b KTM31B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF55 PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo25Trek - Segafredo-
DNF107 MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange32Team BikeExchange-
DNF172 BASSO LeonardoINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF245 SOUPE GeoffreyTeam Total Direct Energie33Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF44 FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal28Lotto Soudal-
DNF95 NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM25Team DSM-
DNF223 MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF24 NAESEN LawrenceAG2R Citroën Team28AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF76 RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo23EF Education - Nippo-
DNF143 BOHLI TomCofidis, Solutions Crédits27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF206 LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels p/b KTM25B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF56 SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo19Trek - Segafredo-
DNF112 BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates22UAE-Team Emirates-
DNF173 DOULL OwainINEOS Grenadiers27INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF45 VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal23Lotto Soudal-
DNF96 ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM29Team DSM-
DNF225 APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF27 VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team29AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF77 SCULLY TomEF Education - Nippo31EF Education - Nippo-
DNF144 DRUCKER JempyCofidis, Solutions Crédits34Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF211 DUPONT TimothyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB33Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF3 DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix30Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF66 PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe29BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF124 NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS32Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF176 ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers31INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF46 VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal22Lotto Soudal-
DNF97 SÜTTERLIN JashaTeam DSM28Team DSM-
DNF226 WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF32 AFFINI EdoardoTeam Jumbo-Visma24Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF84 HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation35Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF146 VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits-
DNF214 PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF5 RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Fenix28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF67 GAMPER PatrickBORA - hansgrohe24BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF125 VINJEBO EmilTeam Qhubeka ASSOS27Team Qhubeka ASSOS-
DNF193 ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team37Movistar Team-
DNF53 REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo34Trek - Segafredo-
DNF104 EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange-
DNF156 MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious20Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF233 DECLERCQ BenjaminTeam Arkéa Samsic27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF42 VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal30Lotto Soudal-
DNF87 RENARD AlexisIsrael Start-Up Nation21Israel Start-Up Nation-
DNF215 WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF13 BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step26Deceuninck - Quick Step-
DNF73 VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo29EF Education - Nippo-
DNF132 GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech24Astana - Premier Tech-
DNF201 COQUARD BryanB&B Hotels p/b KTM28B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF54 MULLEN RyanTrek - Segafredo26Trek - Segafredo-
DNF105 JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange27Team BikeExchange-
DSQ7 VERGAERDE OttoAlpecin-Fenix26Alpecin-Fenix,,
-7:0-3:0-12
DSQ25 SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team34AG2R Citroën Team,,
-7:0-3:0-12
DSQ131 FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech21Astana - Premier Tech,,
-7:0-3:0-12
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    04 April 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.13 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    14
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    254.3 km
  • Race ranking:
    10
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Finish photo