2021
2023
2022»106th

Ronde van Vlaanderen - Tour des Flandres ME

(1.UWT)
2022»One day race»AntwerpOudenaarde(272.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
181
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix5002756:18:30
2117
VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers
29INEOS Grenadiers400200,,
0:00
3177
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ325150,,
0:00
491
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates275120,,
0:00
5171
KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ2251000:02
0:02
6146
TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious17590,,
0:02
7147
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious150800:11
0:11
863
PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo125700:48
0:48
913
LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma10060,,
0:48
1031
KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8550,,
0:48
11121
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
31Team BikeExchange - Jayco7046,,
0:48
12143
TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious6042,,
0:48
1312
BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma50381:02
1:02
14111
PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers40341:05
1:05
1541
VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team35301:07
1:07
16157
VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe3028,,
1:07
17233
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic3026,,
1:07
1819133Team DSM3024,,
1:07
1915
TEUNISSEN MikeJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma3022,,
1:07
20181
ARANBURU AlexMovistar Team
26Movistar Team3020,,
1:07
21144
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious2019,,
1:07
22183
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team
26Movistar Team2018,,
1:07
231
ASGREEN KasperQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
27Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2017,,
1:07
24231
CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic2016,,
1:07
25206
MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM2015,,
1:07
26145
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious2014,,
1:07
2734
DE GENDT AiméIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2013,,
1:07
28245
SKAARSETH AndersUno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team2012,,
1:07
29105
TERPSTRA NikiTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies2011,,
1:07
302
LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
30Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team2010,,
1:07
31174
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ109,,
1:07
32213
LIVYNS ArjenBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB108,,
1:07
3321
CAMPENAERTS VictorLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal107,,
1:07
3497
TRENTIN MatteoUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates106,,
1:07
35114
TURNER BenINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers1051:11
1:11
3654
VALGREN MichaelEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost105,,
1:11
37173
GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ105,,
1:11
385
SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team105,,
1:11
3919526Team DSM105,,
1:11
4082
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
29Alpecin-Fenix1051:18
1:18
4142
NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team1051:26
1:26
421726Jumbo-Visma1053:29
3:29
4323
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal105,,
3:29
4435
PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux105,,
3:29
45225
GHYS RobbeSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1055:11
5:11
464
STEIMLE JannikQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team105,,
5:11
47151
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe105,,
5:11
4816436Cofidis105,,
5:11
49236
RUSSO ClémentTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic1055:13
5:13
5061
STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo105,,
5:13
51175
LIENHARD FabianGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ55,,
5:13
52113
NARVÁEZ JhonatanINEOS Grenadiers
25INEOS Grenadiers55,,
5:13
53123
SMITH DionTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
29Team BikeExchange - Jayco55,,
5:13
546
ŠTYBAR ZdeněkQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
36Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team555:16
5:16
55172
ASKEY LewisGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ557:44
7:44
5643
JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team
29AG2R Citroën Team35,,
7:44
57185
NORSGAARD MathiasMovistar Team
24Movistar Team35,,
7:44
58221
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35,,
7:44
59203
KORETZKY VictorB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM35,,
7:44
60107
DUJARDIN SandyTotalEnergies
24TotalEnergies35,,
7:44
6126
VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal
24Lotto Soudal5,,
7:44
62237
SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
7:44
6355
LANGEVELD SebastianEF Education-EasyPost
37EF Education-EasyPost5,,
7:44
64184
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
25Movistar Team58:24
8:24
6522
BEULLENS CedricLotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal58:50
8:50
6632
DEVRIENDT TomIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
8:50
6762
THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo5,,
8:50
68224
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
8:50
69115
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
19INEOS Grenadiers5,,
8:50
70205
LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM
39B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
8:50
71182
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
38Movistar Team5,,
8:50
7237
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
28Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5,,
8:50
7325
GRIGNARD SébastienLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal5,,
8:50
74116
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers5,,
8:50
7511
VAN DIJKE MickJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma5,,
8:50
7627
VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal5,,
8:50
7746
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team5,,
8:50
7864
KIRSCH AlexTrek - Segafredo
29Trek - Segafredo5,,
8:50
7967
VERGAERDE OttoTrek - Segafredo
27Trek - Segafredo5,,
8:50
80202
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels - KTM
27B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
8:50
81226
MARIT ArneSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise510:13
10:13
82187
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
24Movistar Team5,,
10:13
83124
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
30Team BikeExchange - Jayco5,,
10:13
84142
MACIEJUK FilipBahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious5,,
10:13
85194
MÄRKL NiklasTeam DSM
23Team DSM5,,
10:13
86137
ZAKHAROV ArtyomAstana Qazaqstan Team
30Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
10:13
87152
KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe5,,
10:13
88248
TILLER RasmusUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5,,
10:13
8956
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost5,,
10:13
90223
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5,,
10:13
91186
KANTER MaxMovistar Team
24Movistar Team5,,
10:13
92214
ANIOŁKOWSKI StanisławBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
10:13
9316524Cofidis5,,
10:13
94234
PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
10:13
95216
ROBEET LudovicBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
27Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5,,
10:13
9666
SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo5,,
10:13
9787
VERMOTE JulienAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix510:16
10:16
9884
DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix
31Alpecin-Fenix5,,
10:16
9944
DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team5,,
10:16
10045
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
35AG2R Citroën Team5,,
10:16
101134
FEDOROV YevgeniyAstana Qazaqstan Team
22Astana Qazaqstan Team5,,
10:16
102153
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5,,
10:16
103207
MORICE JulienB&B Hotels - KTM
30B&B Hotels - KTM5,,
10:16
DNF47
VAN HOECKE GijsAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF83
GOGL MichaelAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF85
MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF86
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF235
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF232
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF16127Cofidis-
DNF162
BOHLI TomCofidis
28Cofidis-
DNF16631Cofidis-
DNF16732Cofidis-
DNF104
OSS DanielTotalEnergies
35TotalEnergies-
DNF101
BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies-
DNF106
TURGIS AnthonyTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies-
DNF102
SOUPE GeoffreyTotalEnergies
34TotalEnergies-
DNF103
BODNAR MaciejTotalEnergies
37TotalEnergies-
DNF176
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ-
DNF125
STEWART CampbellTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF126
BEWLEY SamTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF127
O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF122
EDMONDSON AlexTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF92
OLIVEIRA RuiUAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates-
DNF96
LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE Team Emirates
33UAE Team Emirates-
DNF93
BRUNEL AlexysUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF94
TROIA OlivieroUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates-
DNF95
GROß FelixUAE Team Emirates
23UAE Team Emirates-
DNF65
HOOLE DaanTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo-
DNF3
DECLERCQ TimQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
33Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF7
VAN LERBERGHE BertQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
29Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team-
DNF14
AFFINI EdoardoJumbo-Visma
25Jumbo-Visma-
DNF16
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
29Jumbo-Visma-
DNF193
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM-
DNF19721Team DSM-
DNF132
BASSO LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF133
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF135
GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF131
MOSCON GianniAstana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF136
MARTINELLI DavideAstana Qazaqstan Team
28Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF154
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF155
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF156
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe-
DNF244
RESELL Erik NordsæterUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF241
HALVORSEN KristofferUno-X Pro Cycling Team
25Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF246
WÆRENSKJOLD SørenUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF242
JOHANNESSEN Tobias HallandUno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF243
LEVY William BlumeUno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team-
DNF112
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers-
DNF222
BRAET VitoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF227
VAN ROOY KennethSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF217
WIRTGEN TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF211
DUPONT TimothyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
34Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF212
PAASSCHENS MathijsBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF215
LAUK Karl PatrickBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF33
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF36
PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
31Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF24
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
36Lotto Soudal-
DNF141
HAUSSLER HeinrichBahrain - Victorious
38Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF51
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost
28EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF52
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF53
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
32EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF57
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
30EF Education-EasyPost-
DNF204
WARLOP JordiB&B Hotels - KTM
25B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF201
GOUGEARD AlexisB&B Hotels - KTM
29B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNS16331Cofidis-
DNS19227Team DSM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 6:48:47 (+30:17)

Race information

  • Date:
    03 April 2022
  • Start time:
    10:18
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.197 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    272.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    79
  • Vert. meters:
    2289
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Photonews