The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KELLEY-SEEHAFER Kori United States | United States | 20 | 0:02:47 | 47.425 | ||
2 | STOLBOVA Svetlana Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | 12 | 0:04 0:04 | 46.316 | ||
3 | NEBEN Amber United States | United States | 7 | ,, 0:04 | 46.316 | ||
4 | LOHSE RASMUSSEN Dorte Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | 5 | ,, 0:04 | 46.316 | ||
5 | CREUX Sophie France | France | 4 | ,, 0:04 | 46.316 | ||
6 | GEBHARDT Elke Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | 3 | ,, 0:04 | 46.316 | ||
7 | JAUNATRE Marina Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | 2 | ,, 0:04 | 46.316 | ||
8 | SALVETAT Maryline France | France | 1 | 0:05 0:05 | 46.047 | ||
9 | GALLASTEGI Maria Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | ,, 0:05 | 46.047 | |||
10 | GILMORE Rochelle Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | ,, 0:05 | 46.047 | |||
11 | BOYARSKAYA Natalia Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | ,, 0:05 | 46.047 | |||
12 | LUPERINI Fabiana Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | 0:06 0:06 | 45.78 | |||
13 | GAUMNITZ Stephanie Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | ,, 0:06 | 45.78 | |||
14 | CORNEO Sigrid Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | ,, 0:06 | 45.78 | |||
15 | MILLER Meredith United States | United States | 0:07 0:07 | 45.517 | |||
16 | MENG Lang Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:07 | 45.517 | |||
17 | MULLENS Peta Australia | Australia | 0:08 0:08 | 45.257 | |||
18 | HYLAND Michelle New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 0:08 | 45.257 | |||
19 | VERBEKE Grace Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:08 | 45.257 | |||
20 | PIERCE Amber United States | United States | ,, 0:08 | 45.257 | |||
21 | BATES Natalie Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | ,, 0:08 | 45.257 | |||
22 | DUVNJAK Marina New Zealand | New Zealand | 0:09 0:09 | 45 | |||
23 | WILKES Carissa New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 0:09 | 45 | |||
24 | WU Yunmei Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | 0:10 0:10 | 44.746 | |||
25 | LOANE Jocelyn Australia | Australia | ,, 0:10 | 44.746 | |||
26 | BRADSHAW Toni New Zealand | New Zealand | 0:11 0:11 | 44.494 | |||
27 | KRASNIAK Julie France | France | ,, 0:11 | 44.494 | |||
28 | AZPIROZ Arantzazu Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | ,, 0:11 | 44.494 | |||
29 | CROMWELL Tiffany Australia | Australia | ,, 0:11 | 44.494 | |||
30 | HIERCKENS Corine Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:11 | 44.494 | |||
31 | FERNANDES Clemilda USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 0:11 | 44.494 | |||
32 | LOZANO Laura Camila USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 0:12 0:12 | 44.246 | |||
33 | GOSS Belinda Australia | Australia | ,, 0:12 | 44.246 | |||
34 | MOCQUERY Magali France | France | ,, 0:12 | 44.246 | |||
35 | CURI-MATTIS Katheryn United States | United States | ,, 0:12 | 44.246 | |||
36 | BECKER Christina Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | ,, 0:12 | 44.246 | |||
37 | BUCHANAN Rushlee New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 0:12 | 44.246 | |||
38 | MERCER Kate Australia | Australia | ,, 0:12 | 44.246 | |||
39 | RIEDLE Sylvie France | France | 0:13 0:13 | 44 | |||
40 | GODART Suzie Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | ,, 0:13 | 44 | |||
41 | DELFOSSE Catherine Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:13 | 44 | |||
42 | FERNANDES SOUZA Uênia USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 0:13 | 44 | |||
43 | VLASOVA Nadejda Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | ,, 0:13 | 44 | |||
44 | OKI Miho Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | ,, 0:13 | 44 | |||
45 | JEULAND Nathalie Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | 0:14 0:14 | 43.757 | |||
46 | MORFIN Laura Lorenza Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | 0:15 0:15 | 43.516 | |||
47 | LIEBIG Tina Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | ,, 0:15 | 43.516 | |||
48 | MISSBACH Sandra Team Getränke Hoffman | Team Getränke Hoffman | ,, 0:15 | 43.516 | |||
49 | KERR Louise Australia | Australia | ,, 0:15 | 43.516 | |||
50 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Jolanta USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 0:15 | 43.516 | |||
51 | DU TOIT Yolandi Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:15 | 43.516 | |||
52 | NIEMINEN Tiina Les Pruneaux d'Agen | Les Pruneaux d'Agen | 0:16 0:16 | 43.279 | |||
53 | SHARGA Olena Ukraine | Ukraine | ,, 0:16 | 43.279 | |||
54 | LE FLOC'H Magali France | France | ,, 0:16 | 43.279 | |||
55 | MERLOT Emmanuelle Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | ,, 0:16 | 43.279 | |||
56 | HUANG Xiao Mei Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | 43.279 | |||
57 | LASA Nekane Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | 0:17 0:17 | 43.043 | |||
58 | MIN Gao Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:17 | 43.043 | |||
59 | EPELDE Mireia Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | ,, 0:17 | 43.043 | |||
60 | GUDSELL Brei New Zealand | New Zealand | ,, 0:17 | 43.043 | |||
61 | POLIKEVIČIŪTĖ Rasa USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | 0:18 0:18 | 42.811 | |||
62 | JEUDY Aurore Les Pruneaux d'Agen | Les Pruneaux d'Agen | ,, 0:18 | 42.811 | |||
63 | ITURRIAGA Eneritz Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | Menikini - Selle Italia - Gysko | 0:19 0:19 | 42.581 | |||
64 | WANG Fei Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:19 | 42.581 | |||
65 | UGOLINI Ombreta USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo | ,, 0:19 | 42.581 | |||
66 | BAZIRE Sonia Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | 0:20 0:20 | 42.353 | |||
67 | MASCELLI Deborah Fenixs - HPB | Fenixs - HPB | ,, 0:20 | 42.353 | |||
68 | DE HAAS-BOISSIÈRE Jennifer Les Pruneaux d'Agen | Les Pruneaux d'Agen | ,, 0:20 | 42.353 | |||
69 | BRAVARD Mélanie Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | 0:21 0:21 | 42.128 | |||
70 | GALYUK Svitlana Ukraine | Ukraine | ,, 0:21 | 42.128 | |||
71 | SALDANA Angélique Les Pruneaux d'Agen | Les Pruneaux d'Agen | ,, 0:21 | 42.128 | |||
72 | POLKHOVSKA Olga Ukraine | Ukraine | ,, 0:21 | 42.128 | |||
73 | OVCHARENKO Nina Ukraine | Ukraine | 0:22 0:22 | 41.905 | |||
74 | BOYD Tamara Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 0:23 0:23 | 41.684 | |||
75 | MUJIKA Ione Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | ,, 0:23 | 41.684 | |||
76 | KASHCHYSHYNA Oksana Ukraine | Ukraine | ,, 0:23 | 41.684 | |||
77 | DERVAN Siobhan Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | 0:24 0:24 | 41.466 | |||
78 | ABBOTT Mara United States | United States | 0:25 0:25 | 41.25 | |||
79 | ELORRIAGA Agurtzane Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango | ,, 0:25 | 41.25 | |||
80 | KRASOVA Kateryna Ukraine | Ukraine | 0:26 0:26 | 41.036 | |||
81 | FERRIER-BRUNEAU Christel Les Pruneaux d'Agen | Les Pruneaux d'Agen | 0:35 0:35 | 39.208 | |||
82 | LIU Yong Li Giant Asia Racing Team | Giant Asia Racing Team | ,, 0:35 | 39.208 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:11 August 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:47.43 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:2.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: