2022»104th

Rund um Köln

(1.1)
2022»One day race»KölnKöln(199.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11
POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe125754:28:21
27
VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe85550:13
0:13
341
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
30Team DSM70400:18
0:18
431
GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
28Team BikeExchange - Jayco60320:48
0:48
52
BENNETT SamBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe5028,,
0:48
651
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
24Alpecin-Fenix4024,,
0:48
7192
BOHLI TomCofidis
28Cofidis3520,,
0:48
881
HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic3018,,
0:48
942
BITTNER PavelTeam DSM
19Team DSM2516,,
0:48
106
MULLEN RyanBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe2014,,
0:48
11187
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
27Team Lotto - Kern Haus1512,,
0:48
124426Team DSM10100:51
0:51
13122
LINDNER TomP&S Benotti
20P&S Benotti58,,
0:51
14154
KNOLLE JonSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
22Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team57,,
0:51
15131
BENZ PirminRad-Net Rose Team
21Rad-Net Rose Team56,,
0:51
1663
HEIDEMANN MiguelB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM35,,
0:51
1784
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic34,,
0:51
183
KOCH JonasBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe331:00
1:00
1952
BALLERSTEDT MauriceAlpecin-Fenix
21Alpecin-Fenix321:27
1:27
2082
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic314:42
4:42
2124
KRON AndreasLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal3,,
4:42
2237
KONYCHEV AlexanderTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco3,,
4:42
23166
TEMMEN Jan-MarcTeam Dauner | Akkon
19Team Dauner | Akkon3,,
4:42
2455
TAMINIAUX LionelAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix34:54
4:54
2519128Cofidis35:01
5:01
2672
DE WILDE GillesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
5:01
2756
UHLIG HenriAlpecin-Fenix
20Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:01
2857
VERMOTE JulienAlpecin-Fenix
32Alpecin-Fenix,,
5:01
2919327Cofidis,,
5:01
30181
BAUER DominikTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
5:01
3123
BARBERO CarlosLotto Soudal
31Lotto Soudal,,
5:01
32157
STOCKMAN AbramSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
25Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
5:01
33177
VERMEULEN MoranTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
24Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
5:01
3486
RIES MichelTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic5:04
5:04
35186
HUGGER JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
23Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
5:04
364
LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe
19BORA - hansgrohe5:08
5:08
3717
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael - Premier Tech
32Israel - Premier Tech7:23
7:23
3861
BARBIER PierreB&B Hotels - KTM
24B&B Hotels - KTM,,
7:23
3973
FRETIN MilanSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
7:23
4015
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech,,
7:23
4164
JAUREGUI QuentinB&B Hotels - KTM
28B&B Hotels - KTM,,
7:23
42104
MARIS EliasLeopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling,,
7:23
43176
TUREK DanielTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
29Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
7:23
44101
HODAPP JohannesLeopard Pro Cycling
22Leopard Pro Cycling,,
7:23
4519531Cofidis,,
7:23
46171
KIERNER FlorianTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
7:23
47206
RÜEGG LukasTeam Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg,,
7:23
485
MEEUS JordiBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:23
49151
ADAMIETZ JohannesSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
23Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
7:23
5019424Cofidis,,
7:23
5116
PUPPIO AntonioIsrael - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
7:23
52202
MEILER LukasTeam Vorarlberg
27Team Vorarlberg,,
7:23
5319722Cofidis,,
7:23
5496
MOL WesleyBike Aid
23Bike Aid,,
7:23
55174
GAMPER MarioTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels,,
7:23
56201
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg,,
7:23
5733
MAAS JanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
26Team BikeExchange - Jayco7:29
7:29
58182
KEUP Pierre-PascalTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
21Team Lotto - Kern Haus7:31
7:31
5974
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:32
7:32
6026
VAN GILS MaximLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
7:32
61115
RUDYS PaulMaloja Pushbikers
23Maloja Pushbikers19:14
19:14
62123
OELKE TimP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti,,
19:14
63114
REIßIG PatrickMaloja Pushbikers
27Maloja Pushbikers,,
19:14
64152
BORRESCH JulianSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
20Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team19:17
19:17
65102
COQUERET LouisLeopard Pro Cycling
21Leopard Pro Cycling,,
19:17
66184
KUHN JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
22Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
19:17
67164
MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Team Dauner | Akkon
21Team Dauner | Akkon,,
19:17
68145
RUDYK BartoszSantic - Wibatech
23Santic - Wibatech,,
19:17
69146
SCHORMAIR FabianSantic - Wibatech
27Santic - Wibatech,,
19:17
70153
STOCKMAN MichielSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
25Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team,,
19:17
7195
LINO JulianBike Aid
26Bike Aid,,
19:17
72161
DUCKERT RomanTeam Dauner | Akkon
20Team Dauner | Akkon,,
19:17
73111
EVANS AlexanderMaloja Pushbikers
25Maloja Pushbikers,,
19:17
7425
VERVLOESEM XandresLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
19:17
75141
BRANDLMEIER StefanSantic - Wibatech
29Santic - Wibatech,,
19:17
76135
KRETSCHY MoritzRad-Net Rose Team
20Rad-Net Rose Team,,
19:17
7712
SAGIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech
27Israel - Premier Tech,,
19:17
78167
MUNTON ByronTeam Dauner | Akkon
23Team Dauner | Akkon,,
19:17
79121
PETER JannisP&S Benotti
21P&S Benotti,,
19:17
809227Bike Aid,,
19:17
8147
POOLE MaxTeam DSM
19Team DSM,,
19:17
82142
HALLER PatrickSantic - Wibatech
24Santic - Wibatech,,
19:17
83124
NOLDE TobiasP&S Benotti
23P&S Benotti,,
19:17
8414
GEE DerekIsrael - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech,,
19:17
8577
WEEMAES SashaSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
19:17
86207
ZOIDL RiccardoTeam Vorarlberg
34Team Vorarlberg19:24
19:24
87116
WEBER PhilipMaloja Pushbikers
23Maloja Pushbikers20:42
20:42
DNF53
MARECZKO JakubAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF54
PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix-
DNF87
GRONDIN DonavanTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF83
NOPPE ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF85
PAJUR MarkusTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF19633Cofidis-
DNF36
STEWART CampbellTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF34
O'BRIEN KellandTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
24Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF35
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
23Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF32
BEWLEY SamTeam BikeExchange - Jayco
34Team BikeExchange - Jayco-
DNF173
GAMPER FlorianTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
22Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels-
DNF175
STEININGER FabianTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
21Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels-
DNF172
MANGERTSEDER MatthiasTeam Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
23Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels-
DNF4521Team DSM-
DNF205
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg-
DNF203
MEILER MartinTeam Vorarlberg
24Team Vorarlberg-
DNF204
REUTIMANN MathiasTeam Vorarlberg
27Team Vorarlberg-
DNF76
DENS TuurSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF71
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF117
WOLLENBERG TimMaloja Pushbikers
22Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF112
BERTAZZO LiamMaloja Pushbikers
30Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF113
FORTIN FilippoMaloja Pushbikers
33Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF105
MOBACH JarnoLeopard Pro Cycling
23Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF106
TEUTENBERG Tim TornLeopard Pro Cycling
19Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF103
HEIDERSCHEID ColinLeopard Pro Cycling
24Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF107
WOLF JustinLeopard Pro Cycling
29Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNF147
SONNLEITNER JonasSantic - Wibatech
24Santic - Wibatech-
DNF143
PROC BartlomiejSantic - Wibatech
22Santic - Wibatech-
DNF144
PETER MichaelSantic - Wibatech
20Santic - Wibatech-
DNF2233Lotto Soudal-
DNF21
SELIG RüdigerLotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal-
DNF136
LATOCHA AdrianRad-Net Rose Team
19Rad-Net Rose Team-
DNF133
GEBHARDT PhilippRad-Net Rose Team
18Rad-Net Rose Team-
DNF137
GROSS FranzRad-Net Rose Team
21Rad-Net Rose Team-
DNF134
HEINEMANN LeonRad-Net Rose Team
18Rad-Net Rose Team-
DNF132
CZASA MoritzRad-Net Rose Team
19Rad-Net Rose Team-
DNF9719Bike Aid-
DNF93
YEMANE DawitBike Aid
24Bike Aid-
DNF9431Bike Aid-
DNF91
BOUVIER LéoBike Aid
24Bike Aid-
DNF185
MEISEN MarcelTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
33Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF183
KOCH ChristianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
25Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF11
BARBIER RudyIsrael - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF13
EINHORN ItamarIsrael - Premier Tech
24Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF155
NEFFGEN TimSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
20Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team-
DNF156
MÜNSTERMANN PerSaris Rouvy Sauerland Team
23Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team-
DNF165
RAßMANN FrederikTeam Dauner | Akkon
22Team Dauner | Akkon-
DNF162
GEHRKE PaulTeam Dauner | Akkon
18Team Dauner | Akkon-
DNF163
KOLSCHEFSKY Tim-OliverTeam Dauner | Akkon
19Team Dauner | Akkon-
DNF126
STARK ImmanuelP&S Benotti
27P&S Benotti-
DNF127
WILK LukeP&S Benotti
20P&S Benotti-
DNF12520P&S Benotti-
DNF67
WARLOP JordiB&B Hotels - KTM
25B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF65
LAGRÉE AdrienB&B Hotels - KTM
25B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF66
PARISELLA RaphaelB&B Hotels - KTM
19B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNF62
DEBUSSCHERE JensB&B Hotels - KTM
32B&B Hotels - KTM-
DNS4626Team DSM-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
Timelimit 8%, or 4:49:49 (+21:28)

Race information

  • Date:
    22 May 2022
  • Start time:
    10:58
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.561 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    199.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    88
  • Vert. meters:
    2875
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    104
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    5 km solo

Race profile