2024»106th

Rund um Köln

(1.1)
2024»One day race»CologneCologne(194.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
155
Sprint
VAN UDEN Casper Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL125754:21:55
247
Classic
GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty8555,,
0:00
371
Classic
BLOUWE Louis Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB7040,,
0:00
496
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny6032,,
0:00
511
Sprint
30Germany5028,,
0:00
661
Classic
BRENNAN Matthew Team Visma | Lease a Bike
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike4024,,
0:00
731
Classic
CAPIOT Amaury Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels3520,,
0:00
8132
Sprint
GUDMESTAD Tord Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility3018,,
0:00
966
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike2516,,
0:00
10105
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team2014,,
0:00
113
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe1512,,
0:00
12103
Climber
BRAMBILLA Gianluca Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
36Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1010,,
0:00
13117
Sprint
NIELSEN Sebastian TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
23TDT - Unibet Cycling Team58,,
0:00
1425
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck57,,
0:00
1516
Sprint
21Germany56,,
0:00
1685
Hills
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35,,
0:00
1734
Sprint
LOZOUET Léandre Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels34,,
0:00
18135
Classic
BLUME LEVY William Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility33,,
0:00
1977
Hills
VILLA Giacomo Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB32,,
0:00
2021
Classic
BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck31,,
0:00
21217
Sprint
HUPPERTZ Joshua Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
29Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank3,,
0:00
22115
Sprint
STOKBRO Andreas TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team3,,
0:00
2357
Sprint
MÄRKL Niklas Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
25Team dsm-firmenich PostNL3,,
0:00
2481
Hills
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3,,
0:00
25231
Sprint
KONYCHEV Alexander Team Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg3,,
0:00
26235
Hills
RÜEGG Lukas Team Vorarlberg
27Team Vorarlberg,,
0:00
27145
TT
MATTHEIS Oliver BIKE AID
29BIKE AID,,
0:00
2842
Hills
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty
22Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:00
29125
TT
VANDENBRANDEN Noah Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:00
3084
Hills
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
31127
Classic
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:00
3222
Sprint
BOVEN Lars Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:00
331
Classic
ADRIÀ Roger BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
34201
Climber
BANGERT Nick Santic - Wibatech
19Santic - Wibatech0:05
0:05
35113
GC
KYFFIN Zeb TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
26TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:05
365
Classic
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:05
3745
Classic
TEUNISSEN Mike Intermarché - Wanty
31Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:05
3863
Hills
PATTINSON Tomos Team Visma | Lease a Bike
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:05
3967
GC
VERMOTE Julien Team Visma | Lease a Bike
34Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:05
40107
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
28Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:05
41187
KESSLER Bruno Rad-Net Oßwald
18Rad-Net Oßwald,,
0:05
42122
Classic
DE WILDE Gilles Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:05
43147
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
24BIKE AID,,
0:05
44143
Hills
DORN Vinzent BIKE AID
25BIKE AID,,
0:05
45213
Hills
DREßLER Luca Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
22Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:05
46214
Hills
JOCHUM Ben Felix Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
0:05
47193
GC
BORRESCH Julian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland
22REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland,,
0:05
4864
GC
VADER Milan Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:05
49171
Sprint
ALBRECHT Anton P&S Metalltechnik Benotti
27P&S Metalltechnik Benotti,,
0:05
5065
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:05
51106
GC
FANCELLU Alessandro Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:05
52101
TT
AZPARREN Xabier Mikel Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
25Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:12
0:12
5375
Classic
VAN BOVEN Luca Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB0:14
0:14
546
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe0:18
0:18
55114
Sprint
DE VRIES Hartthijs TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
27TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:20
0:20
56233
TT
MEILER Lukas Team Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg,,
0:20
57234
Climber
PETER Jannis Team Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg,,
0:20
58137
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
0:20
5993
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Lotto Dstny
29Lotto Dstny,,
0:20
60232
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team Vorarlberg
24Team Vorarlberg,,
0:20
6191
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:20
62111
Sprint
BLOEM Joren TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:20
6337
Classic
SÉNÉCHAL Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
0:20
6444
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty
35Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:20
6595
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Lotto Dstny
28Lotto Dstny,,
0:20
6697
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny,,
0:20
6727
Sprint
VANDEPUTTE Niels Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:20
6892
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny0:24
0:24
6956
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:24
70116
Sprint
HUENS Axel TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
22TDT - Unibet Cycling Team0:25
0:25
71112
GC
KOPECKÝ Tomáš TDT - Unibet Cycling Team
24TDT - Unibet Cycling Team,,
0:25
72123
Classic
COLMAN Alex Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:25
7353
TT
EDDY Patrick Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
0:25
74133
GC
24Uno-X Mobility,,
0:25
75136
Climber
KULSET Magnus Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
0:25
7632
Sprint
DAUPHIN Florian Arkéa - B&B Hotels
25Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:36
0:36
777
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe0:44
0:44
7835
Sprint
MCLAY Daniel Arkéa - B&B Hotels
32Arkéa - B&B Hotels0:50
0:50
79134
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Mobility
25Uno-X Mobility1:13
1:13
80222
Sprint
DUCKERT Roman Team Storck - Metropol Cycling
22Team Storck - Metropol Cycling5:07
5:07
81146
Sprint
LENNEMANN Anton BIKE AID
21BIKE AID,,
5:07
82157
Sprint
REIßIG Patrick Maloja Pushbikers
29Maloja Pushbikers,,
5:07
8315
Sprint
33Germany5:25
5:25
84215
Climber
BRENNER Mauro Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
19Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
5:25
85186
MÜLLER Nico Rad-Net Oßwald
18Rad-Net Oßwald,,
5:25
8633
TT
MILESI Nicolas Arkéa - B&B Hotels
19Arkéa - B&B Hotels6:21
6:21
8741
Classic
BRAET Vito Intermarché - Wanty
23Intermarché - Wanty6:34
6:34
8826
Climber
MEEUSSEN Witse Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
6:34
89236
TT
VERMEULEN Moran Team Vorarlberg
26Team Vorarlberg,,
6:34
9082
Sprint
LEITÃO Iúri Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:37
9:37
91124
Sprint
HESTERS Jules Team Flanders - Baloise
25Team Flanders - Baloise,,
9:37
92164
LIPP Miron MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
23MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
9:37
93221
Sprint
LENNÉ Arthur Team Storck - Metropol Cycling
22Team Storck - Metropol Cycling,,
9:37
9486
Sprint
BÁRTA Tomáš Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:37
95175
Hills
KÄRSTEN Moritz P&S Metalltechnik Benotti
21P&S Metalltechnik Benotti,,
9:37
96167
Sprint
SCHMIDT Jakob MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
22MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
9:37
97126
Sprint
VANDEVELDE Yentl Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise,,
9:37
98165
Sprint
LODERER Timon MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
33MYVELO Pro Cycling Team,,
9:37
9972
Classic
VANDEPITTE Nathan Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
9:37
10024
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
9:37
101207
Sprint
SCHORMAIR Fabian Santic - Wibatech
29Santic - Wibatech,,
9:37
102142
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
26BIKE AID,,
9:37
103195
TT
NIEHUES Sebastian REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland
24REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland,,
9:37
10446
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty,,
9:37
10543
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty,,
9:37
106104
Classic
MONK Cyrus Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
9:37
107197
Sprint
TEMMEN Jan-Marc REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland
21REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland,,
9:37
108154
SCHRAG Daniel Maloja Pushbikers
21Maloja Pushbikers,,
9:37
109194
Sprint
VOEGE Lennart REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland
24REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland,,
9:37
1104
Classic
WANDAHL Frederik BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
9:37
111216
Sprint
MORANG Mil Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
19Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
9:37
112102
Classic
FRISON Frederik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
9:37
11323
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
28Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
9:37
114155
Sprint
WEBER Philip Maloja Pushbikers
25Maloja Pushbikers,,
9:37
115184
Sprint
BOOS Benjamin Rad-Net Oßwald
20Rad-Net Oßwald,,
9:37
11674
Hills
PORTSMOUTH Tom Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
9:37
117185
TT
BUCK-GRAMCKO Tobias Rad-Net Oßwald
23Rad-Net Oßwald,,
9:37
118224
Climber
MÄRKL Max Team Storck - Metropol Cycling
20Team Storck - Metropol Cycling,,
9:37
11987
GC
SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
9:37
12013
Sprint
SELIG Rüdiger Germany
35Germany,,
9:37
121151
BENZ-KUCH Max Maloja Pushbikers
23Maloja Pushbikers,,
9:37
12273
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal WB
24Bingoal WB,,
9:37
123211
TT
ABT Cedric Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
20Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank,,
9:37
124223
Sprint
FISCHER Robin Team Storck - Metropol Cycling
30Team Storck - Metropol Cycling,,
9:37
125173
Sprint
BRIESE Max P&S Metalltechnik Benotti
20P&S Metalltechnik Benotti9:44
9:44
126206
PETER Michael Santic - Wibatech
22Santic - Wibatech9:45
9:45
127226
Sprint
THEILER Ole Team Storck - Metropol Cycling
21Team Storck - Metropol Cycling9:47
9:47
12876
Sprint
VERMOOTE Jelle Bingoal WB
22Bingoal WB,,
9:47
12917
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Germany
30Germany9:59
9:59
130212
ARENZ Leon Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank
18Team Lotto Kern-Haus PSD Bank11:38
11:38
DNF12
BAUM Lukas Germany
29Germany-
DNF14
TT
KRETSCHY Moritz Germany
22Germany-
DNF36
TT
SCOTSON Miles Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels-
DNF51
TT
KÄLLBERG Axel Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF52
Hills
KADLEC Milan Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF54
Classic
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL-
DNF83
Sprint
BABOR Daniel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF121
Classic
DE VYLDER Lindsay Team Flanders - Baloise
28Team Flanders - Baloise-
DNF141
BALÁZS Máté BIKE AID
18BIKE AID-
DNF152
Sprint
BRANDL Wolfgang Maloja Pushbikers
38Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF153
TT
MALCHAREK Moritz Maloja Pushbikers
26Maloja Pushbikers-
DNF162
TT
BALDINGER Lukas MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
25MYVELO Pro Cycling Team-
DNF166
JOHN Janne MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
19MYVELO Pro Cycling Team-
DNF172
BENGELSDORF Lui P&S Metalltechnik Benotti
19P&S Metalltechnik Benotti-
DNF177
Sprint
LEU Richard P&S Metalltechnik Benotti
19P&S Metalltechnik Benotti-
DNF182
CZASA Moritz Rad-Net Oßwald
21Rad-Net Oßwald-
DNF183
GEBHARDT Philipp Rad-Net Oßwald
20Rad-Net Oßwald-
DNF191
Sprint
AGUIRRE Yago REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland
19REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland-
DNF196
Sprint
ROTTMANN Jonathan Malte REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland
20REMBE Pro Cycling Team Sauerland-
DNF202
BEIRIG Ferdinand Santic - Wibatech
19Santic - Wibatech-
DNF203
GABELICA Laurin Santic - Wibatech
20Santic - Wibatech-
DNF205
MESSERSCHMIDT Jonas Fabian Santic - Wibatech
23Santic - Wibatech-
DNF225
Sprint
SCHUBERT Patrick Team Storck - Metropol Cycling
40Team Storck - Metropol Cycling-
DNF227
KELLER Paul Team Storck - Metropol Cycling
21Team Storck - Metropol Cycling-
DNF237
GC
STÜSSI Colin Team Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg-
DNS62
Hills
SMITHSON Jed Team Visma | Lease a Bike
18Team Visma | Lease a Bike-
DNS144
GC
YEMANE Dawit BIKE AID
26BIKE AID-
DNS161
AUGUSTIN Vincent MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
33MYVELO Pro Cycling Team-
DNS163
HUBER Fabian MYVELO Pro Cycling Team
32MYVELO Pro Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:42:52 (+20:57)

Race information

  • Date:
    26 May 2024
  • Start time:
    11:06
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.625 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    194.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    79
  • Vert. meters:
    2599
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile