2002
2000
»
«

2001»47th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.3)

2001  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
181+28:58 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi16204:07:124:07:12
28+2:11 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina1112,,0:00
346+19:47 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites67,,0:00
47+2:05 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 25Alessio55,,0:00
514+2:47 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep44,,0:00
66+1:12 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco230:360:36
755+23:01 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel2,,0:36
811+2:25 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco1,,0:36
9101+45:06 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,0:36
1031+8:23 Golbano Carlos RamónJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,0:36
1178+26:22 Villamil SergioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:36
1256+23:01 Capitan JorgeColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:36
1350+22:13 Burrow JamieUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,0:36
1497+37:32 Riebenbauer WernerNurnberger 26Nurnberger,,0:36
1519+3:30 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:36
163+0:09 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 29Alessio,,0:36
1733+9:19 Lara Francisco JoséFestina 23Festina,,0:36
1826+6:37 García Calvo CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:36
195+0:21 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,0:36
209+2:18 Peeters WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 36Domo - Farm Frites,,0:36
2154+22:29 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites,,0:36
2277+24:50 Sayers MikeMercury - Viatel 31Mercury - Viatel,,0:36
231+0:00 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:36
2438+12:44 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:36
2559+23:27 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:36
2674+24:32 Arroyo DavidO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:36
2720+3:47 Huser RolfTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,0:36
2822+4:34 Scheirlinckx BertPalmans - Collstrop 26Palmans - Collstrop,,0:36
2934+10:20 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,0:36
3041+16:53 Leoni EndrioAlessio 32Alessio,,0:36
3124+6:02 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam,,0:36
3279+26:38 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 22Alessio,,0:36
3366+23:44 Lejarreta GaizkaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:36
344+0:12 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 38Lotto - Adecco,,0:36
3512+2:25 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 24Team Coast,,0:36
3663+23:29 Garrido José Antonio 25,,0:36
372+0:06 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:36
3828+7:07 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,0:36
3915+2:49 Zemke JensNurnberger 34Nurnberger,,0:36
4013+2:40 Landis FloydMercury - Viatel 25Mercury - Viatel,,0:36
4135+12:05 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:36
4230+8:18 De Clercq HansLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco,,0:36
4323+5:36 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,0:36
4418+3:29 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:36
4560+23:29 Cañada David 25,,0:36
4617+3:23 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:36
4753+22:19 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:36
4810+2:23 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites,,0:36
4975+24:40 Prior Luis DiegoJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,0:36
5085+30:42 Ayestaran ImanolColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:36
5167+24:14 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 22iBanesto.com,,0:36
5229+7:40 Vazquez DavidColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 25Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:36
5365+23:39 García Francisco TomásO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:36
5451+22:13 del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:36
5557+23:01 Cali VincentPalmans - Collstrop 30Palmans - Collstrop,,0:36
5691+32:30 van Bon LéonMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel,,0:36
5727+6:54 Hvastija MartinAlessio 31Alessio,,0:36
5887+30:47 Domínguez Juan CarlosiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,0:36
5947+20:47 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:36
6068+24:14 Hammond RogerPalmans - Collstrop 27Palmans - Collstrop,,0:36
61102+49:15 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,0:36
6282+29:34 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast,,0:36
6343+18:50 Bayarri GonzaloJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,0:36
6469+24:14 Kintana AitorJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,0:36
6583+30:07 Gotti IvanAlessio 31Alessio,,0:36
6696+36:52 Van Dyck HendrikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,0:36
6784+30:14 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,0:36
6870+24:14 Liese ThomasNurnberger 32Nurnberger,,0:36
6989+30:47 Ratti EddyMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,0:36
7036+12:09 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom,,0:36
7152+22:18 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:36
7273+24:14 García Quesada AdolfoiBanesto.com 21iBanesto.com,,0:36
7362+23:29 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel,,0:36
7437+12:41 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina,,0:36
7532+8:30 van Petegem PeterMercury - Viatel 31Mercury - Viatel,,0:36
7664+23:39 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:36
7748+20:50 Wegelius CharlesMapei - Quickstep 22Mapei - Quickstep,,0:36
7861+23:29 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:36
7972+24:14 Parra Iván RamiroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,0:36
8042+18:06 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom,,0:36
8190+31:45 Morscher HaraldNurnberger 28Nurnberger,,0:36
82100+42:07 Solaun CésariBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com,,0:36
8325+6:21 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep,,0:36
8449+21:07 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites,,0:36
8545+19:44 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com,,0:36
86105+50:32 Pascual Rodríguez Javier 29,,0:36
8776+24:46 Christensen Bekim leifTeam Coast 27Team Coast,,0:36
8844+19:04 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom,,0:36
8958+23:01 Henrix SaschaTeam Coast 27Team Coast,,0:36
9099+40:53 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,0:36
9192+33:04 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service,,0:36
9298+37:50 Sastre IbanFestina 23Festina,,0:36
9388+30:47 Zabriskie DavidUS Postal Service 22US Postal Service,,0:36
9495+34:33 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam,,0:36
9580+27:02 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina,,0:36
96103+49:15 Garrido Martin GerardoColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,0:36
9740+16:17 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam1:291:29
9886+30:45 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites,,1:29
99104+50:26 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel,,1:29
10093+34:24 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco1:491:49
10171+24:14 Fernandez PabloColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,1:49
10216+3:11 Eeckhout NikoLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco,,1:49
10321+4:23 Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco,,1:49
10494+34:25 Omloop GeertPalmans - Collstrop 27Palmans - Collstrop2:152:15
10539+14:12 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam2:232:23
106106+1:08:06 Rund ThorstenTeam Coast 24Team Coast18:0418:04
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11- Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam80100 22:09:32 22:09:32..
22- Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam56700:060:06..
33- Shefer AlexandreAlessio 29Alessio32500:090:09..
44- Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 38Lotto - Adecco24360:120:12..
55- Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom20280:210:21..
66- Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco16241:121:12..
712▲5 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 25Alessio12202:052:05..
813▲5 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina8182:112:11..
97▼2 Peeters WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 36Domo - Farm Frites7162:182:18..
108▼2 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites6142:232:23..
119▼2 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5122:252:25..
1210▼2 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 24Team Coast310,,2:25..
1311▼2 Landis FloydMercury - Viatel 25Mercury - Viatel82:402:40..
1417▲3 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep72:472:47..
1514▼1 Zemke JensNurnberger 34Nurnberger62:492:49..
1615▼1 Eeckhout NikoLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco53:113:11..
1716▼1 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi43:233:23..
1818- Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski33:293:29..
1919- Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski23:303:30..
2020- Huser RolfTeam Coast 29Team Coast13:473:47..
2121- Marichal ThierryLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco4:234:23..
2222- Scheirlinckx BertPalmans - Collstrop 26Palmans - Collstrop4:344:34..
2323- van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites5:365:36..
2425▲1 Pronk MatthéRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam6:026:02..
2526▲1 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep6:216:21..
2627▲1 García Calvo CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada6:376:37..
2728▲1 Hvastija MartinAlessio 31Alessio6:546:54..
2829▲1 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom7:077:07..
2930▲1 Vazquez DavidColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 25Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada7:407:40..
3031▲1 De Clercq HansLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco8:188:18..
3132▲1 Golbano Carlos RamónJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria8:238:23..
3233▲1 van Petegem PeterMercury - Viatel 31Mercury - Viatel8:308:30..
3334▲1 Lara Francisco JoséFestina 23Festina9:199:19..
3435▲1 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom10:2010:20..
3536▲1 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada12:0512:05..
3637▲1 Aldag RolfTeam Telekom 32Team Telekom12:0912:09..
3740▲3 Rebollo José LuisFestina 28Festina12:4112:41..
3841▲3 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi12:4412:44..
3938▼1 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam14:1214:12..
4043▲3 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam16:1716:17..
4144▲3 Leoni EndrioAlessio 32Alessio16:5316:53..
4245▲3 Fagnini Gian MatteoTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom18:0618:06..
4346▲3 Bayarri GonzaloJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria18:5018:50..
4447▲3 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom19:0419:04..
4548▲3 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com19:4419:44..
4649▲3 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites19:4719:47..
4750▲3 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski20:4720:47..
4851▲3 Wegelius CharlesMapei - Quickstep 22Mapei - Quickstep20:5020:50..
4952▲3 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites21:0721:07..
5055▲5 Burrow JamieUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service22:1322:13..
5154▲3 del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,22:13..
5256▲4 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi22:1822:18..
5357▲4 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi22:1922:19..
5458▲4 Cretskens WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites22:2922:29..
5560▲5 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel23:0123:01..
5663▲7 Capitan JorgeColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,23:01..
5761▲4 Cali VincentPalmans - Collstrop 30Palmans - Collstrop,,23:01..
5862▲4 Henrix SaschaTeam Coast 27Team Coast,,23:01..
5964▲5 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi23:2723:27..
6067▲7 Cañada David 2523:2923:29..
6165▲4 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,23:29..
6266▲4 Tonkov PavelMercury - Viatel 32Mercury - Viatel,,23:29..
6368▲5 Garrido José Antonio 25,,23:29..
6469▲5 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi23:3923:39..
6570▲5 García Francisco TomásO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,23:39..
6671▲5 Lejarreta GaizkaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski23:4423:44..
6773▲6 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 22iBanesto.com24:1424:14..
6872▲4 Hammond RogerPalmans - Collstrop 27Palmans - Collstrop,,24:14..
6974▲5 Kintana AitorJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria,,24:14..
7076▲6 Liese ThomasNurnberger 32Nurnberger,,24:14..
7175▲4 Fernandez PabloColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,24:14..
7277▲5 Parra Iván RamiroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski,,24:14..
7378▲5 García Quesada AdolfoiBanesto.com 21iBanesto.com,,24:14..
7479▲5 Arroyo DavidO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski24:3224:32..
7580▲5 Prior Luis DiegoJazztel - Costa de Almeria 25Jazztel - Costa de Almeria24:4024:40..
7681▲5 Christensen Bekim leifTeam Coast 27Team Coast24:4624:46..
7782▲5 Sayers MikeMercury - Viatel 31Mercury - Viatel24:5024:50..
7884▲6 Villamil SergioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada26:2226:22..
7985▲6 Vinale AlbertoAlessio 22Alessio26:3826:38..
8086▲6 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina27:0227:02..
8191▲10 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi28:5828:58..
8288▲6 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 28Team Coast29:3429:34..
8392▲9 Gotti IvanAlessio 31Alessio30:0730:07..
8493▲9 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom30:1430:14..
8594▲9 Ayestaran ImanolColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada30:4230:42..
8695▲9 Cassani EnricoDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites30:4530:45..
8799▲12 Domínguez Juan CarlosiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com30:4730:47..
8898▲10 Zabriskie DavidUS Postal Service 22US Postal Service,,30:47..
89100▲11 Ratti EddyMapei - Quickstep 23Mapei - Quickstep,,30:47..
90101▲11 Morscher HaraldNurnberger 28Nurnberger31:4531:45..
91103▲12 van Bon LéonMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel32:3032:30..
92105▲13 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service33:0433:04..
93106▲13 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco34:2434:24..
94104▲10 Omloop GeertPalmans - Collstrop 27Palmans - Collstrop34:2534:25..
95108▲13 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam34:3334:33..
96109▲13 Van Dyck HendrikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco36:5236:52..
97110▲13 Riebenbauer WernerNurnberger 26Nurnberger37:3237:32..
98111▲13 Sastre IbanFestina 23Festina37:5037:50..
99113▲14 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service40:5340:53..
100114▲14 Solaun CésariBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com42:0742:07..
101117▲16 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites45:0645:06..
102119▲17 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service49:1549:15..
103118▲15 Garrido Martin GerardoColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada,,49:15..
104121▲17 Teteriouk AndreiMercury - Viatel 33Mercury - Viatel50:2650:26..
105125▲20 Pascual Rodríguez Javier 2950:3250:32..
106128▲22 Rund ThorstenTeam Coast 24Team Coast1:08:061:08:06..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam47+47
2 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 38Lotto - Adecco37+37
3 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom36+36
4 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 29Alessio35+35
5 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi32+32
6 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites32+32
7 Guidi FabrizioMercury - Viatel 28Mercury - Viatel30+30
8 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam29+29
9 Eeckhout NikoLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco27+27
10 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com26+26
11 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom25+25
12 Hvastija MartinAlessio 31Alessio25+25
13 Leoni EndrioAlessio 32Alessio22+22
14 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina21+21
15 van Heeswijk MaxDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites20+20
16 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski20+20
17 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco20+20
18 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 25Alessio16+16
19 De Waele FabianLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco14+14
20 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep12+12
21 Bayarri GonzaloJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria11+11
22 Ayestaran ImanolColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada10+10
23 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam10+10
24 Villamil SergioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada10+10
25 Peeters WilfriedDomo - Farm Frites 36Domo - Farm Frites9+9
26 Teutenberg SvenFestina 28Festina9+9
27 Museeuw JohanDomo - Farm Frites 35Domo - Farm Frites8+8
28 van Petegem PeterMercury - Viatel 31Mercury - Viatel8+8
29 Rodriguez FredDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites7+7
30 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 24Team Coast7+7
31 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep7+7
32 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi7+7
33 Landis FloydMercury - Viatel 25Mercury - Viatel7+7
34 Golbano Carlos RamónJazztel - Costa de Almeria 24Jazztel - Costa de Almeria6+6
35 Capitan JorgeColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4+4
36 Silloniz JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi4+4
37 Burrow JamieUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service3+3
38 García Calvo CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3+3
39 Zemke JensNurnberger 34Nurnberger3+3
40 Riebenbauer WernerNurnberger 26Nurnberger2+2
41 Hammond RogerPalmans - Collstrop 27Palmans - Collstrop2+2
42 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski1+1
43 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 24Domo - Farm Frites34+34
2 García Casas Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina11+11
3 Shefer AlexandreAlessio 29Alessio10+10
4 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com10+10
5 Liese ThomasNurnberger 32Nurnberger9+9
6 Hvastija MartinAlessio 31Alessio9+9
7 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam8+8
8 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam6+6
9 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi6+6
10 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski5+5
11 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 38Lotto - Adecco4+4
12 Zemke JensNurnberger 34Nurnberger4+4
13 Klier AndreasTeam Telekom 25Team Telekom4+4
14 Capitan JorgeColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada4+4
15 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep3+3
16 Ayestaran ImanolColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada3+3
17 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom2+2
18 Scheirlinckx BertPalmans - Collstrop 26Palmans - Collstrop2+2
19 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada2+2
20 Lejarreta GaizkaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 23O.N.C.E. - Eroski2+2
21 Domínguez Juan CarlosiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com2+2
22 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco1+1
23 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi1+1
24 Paolini LucaMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep1+1
25 Caucchioli PietroAlessio 25Alessio1+1
26 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkTeamTime
1 Alessio  66:30:02 66:30:02
2 Lotto - Adecco 2:212:21
3 Domo - Farm Frites 4:144:14
4 Rabobank ProTeam 4:214:21
5 Team Telekom 10:0710:07
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 22nd February 2001
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia