The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CABELLO Francisco Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 100 | 20:33:25 | |
2 | MORENO Daniel Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 70 | 1:30 1:30 | |
3 | MARTÍNEZ José Luis Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 50 | 2:36 2:36 | |
4 | REYNÉS Vicente Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 36 | 2:45 2:45 | |
5 | GARATE Juan Manuel Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 28 | 3:00 3:00 | |
6 | BELTRÁN Manuel Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 24 | 3:16 3:16 | |
7 | CAÑADA David Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 20 | 3:33 3:33 | |
8 | MOSQUERA Ezequiel Kaiku | Kaiku | 18 | 4:01 4:01 | |
9 | CASTRESANA Ángel MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech | MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech | 16 | 4:23 4:23 | |
10 | BRU Jon Kaiku | Kaiku | 14 | 4:37 4:37 | |
11 | ROVIRA Jaume Andalucia - Paul Versan | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 12 | 5:02 5:02 | |
12 | PASAMONTES Luis Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 10 | 5:33 5:33 | |
13 | PETITO Roberto Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 8 | 5:51 5:51 | |
14 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 7 | 6:23 6:23 | |
15 | WAUTERS Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 6 | 6:25 6:25 | |
16 | BAGUET Serge Davitamon - Lotto | Davitamon - Lotto | 5 | 7:15 7:15 | |
17 | VAN IMPE Kevin Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 4 | 7:33 7:33 | |
18 | SERRANO Ricardo Kaiku | Kaiku | 3 | 7:49 7:49 | |
19 | AERTS Mario Davitamon - Lotto | Davitamon - Lotto | 2 | 9:12 9:12 | |
20 | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 1 | 10:44 10:44 | |
21 | RUIZ SÁNCHEZ José Andalucia - Paul Versan | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 10:57 10:57 | ||
22 | LUENGO Antton Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:16 11:16 | ||
23 | IVANOV Sergei T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 12:10 12:10 | ||
24 | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:21 13:21 | ||
25 | HOSTE Leif Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 14:36 14:36 | ||
26 | HULSMANS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16:10 16:10 | ||
27 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 17:14 17:14 | ||
28 | TOSATTO Matteo Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 20:03 20:03 | ||
29 | HERRERO David Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 22:11 22:11 | ||
30 | LASTRAS Pablo Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 24:42 24:42 | ||
31 | GARCÍA QUESADA Carlos Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 28:16 28:16 | ||
32 | SERRANO Fernando Kaiku | Kaiku | 29:13 29:13 | ||
33 | GUTIÉRREZ Efraín Andalucia - Paul Versan | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 30:45 30:45 | ||
34 | VANSEVENANT Wim Davitamon - Lotto | Davitamon - Lotto | 31:12 31:12 | ||
35 | BOUQUET Camille MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech | MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech | 31:16 31:16 | ||
36 | SILLONIZ Josu Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 31:43 31:43 | ||
37 | OSA Aitor Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 32:21 32:21 | ||
38 | DUEÑAS Moisés Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 32:32 32:32 | ||
39 | DEVOLDER Stijn Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 32:39 32:39 | ||
40 | PIEPOLI Leonardo Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 32:50 32:50 | ||
41 | OSA Unai Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 33:36 33:36 | ||
42 | HAMMOND Roger Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 34:20 34:20 | ||
HINCAPIE George Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 35:24 35:24 | |||
44 | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 36:10 36:10 | ||
45 | VERBRUGGHE Rik Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 38:11 38:11 | ||
46 | OLMO Antonio Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 38:15 38:15 | ||
47 | ZABEL Erik T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 38:41 38:41 | ||
48 | BARBÉ Koen Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 38:56 38:56 | ||
49 | KNAVEN Servais Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 38:57 38:57 | ||
50 | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 38:58 38:58 | ||
51 | CASTAÑO Carlos Andalucia - Paul Versan | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 39:13 39:13 | ||
52 | SEVILLA Óscar T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 39:18 39:18 | ||
53 | PETACCHI Alessandro Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 39:32 39:32 | ||
54 | VAN HEESWIJK Max Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team | 40:24 40:24 | ||
55 | BALDATO Fabio Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 40:26 40:26 | ||
56 | WESEMANN Steffen T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 40:59 40:59 | ||
57 | MERCKX Axel Davitamon - Lotto | Davitamon - Lotto | 41:32 41:32 | ||
58 | CRETSKENS Wilfried Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 41:43 41:43 | ||
59 | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 42:42 42:42 | ||
60 | BERTOGLIATI Rubens Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 42:51 42:51 | ||
61 | DEN BAKKER Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 42:57 42:57 | ||
62 | PASTOR José Antonio Andalucia - Paul Versan | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 43:19 43:19 | ||
63 | ALDAG Rolf T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 43:46 43:46 | ||
64 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 44:09 44:09 | ||
65 | VAN DER LINDEN Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 44:17 44:17 | ||
66 | VANSUMMEREN Johan Davitamon - Lotto | Davitamon - Lotto | 44:19 44:19 | ||
67 | ISASI Iñaki Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 44:38 44:38 | ||
68 | KLIER Andreas T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 45:20 45:20 | ||
69 | LANDALUZE Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 45:23 45:23 | ||
70 | GONZALEZ Jonathan Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 46:09 46:09 | ||
71 | RUIZ DE LARRINAGA Javier Kaiku | Kaiku | 46:15 46:15 | ||
72 | GARDEYN Gorik MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech | MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech | 47:51 47:51 | ||
73 | VERDUGO Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 48:33 48:33 | ||
74 | CAETHOVEN Steven Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 48:38 48:38 | ||
75 | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 48:41 48:41 | ||
76 | EECKHOUT Niko Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 49:54 49:54 | ||
77 | TRENTI Guido Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 50:09 50:09 | ||
78 | FERNÁNDEZ David Andalucia - Paul Versan | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 50:56 50:56 | ||
79 | FLORENCIO Xavier Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 51:17 51:17 | ||
80 | LAGUNA Oscar Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 51:48 51:48 | ||
81 | OARBEASKOA Rubén Kaiku | Kaiku | 52:49 52:49 | ||
82 | COBO Juan José Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 55:36 55:36 | ||
83 | WUYTS Peter MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech | MrBookmaker.com - SportsTech | 56:25 56:25 | ||
84 | ALMAGRO José Mario Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 57:13 57:13 | ||
85 | BONILLA José Adrián Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 57:18 57:18 | ||
86 | PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier Comunidad Valenciana | Comunidad Valenciana | 58:36 58:36 | ||
87 | MARTÍNEZ Francisco José Andalucia - Paul Versan | Andalucia - Paul Versan | 59:11 59:11 | ||
88 | VAN SPEYBROECK Wesley Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 59:32 59:32 | ||
89 | GONZÁLEZ Gorka Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | ||
90 | FRITSCH Nicolas Saunier Duval - Prodir | Saunier Duval - Prodir | 1:00:15 1:00:15 | ||
91 | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | ||
92 | ARRIETA José Luis Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:00:28 1:00:28 | ||
93 | NAVAS David Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne | 1:00:30 1:00:30 | ||
94 | VALLEJO Ángel Relax Fuenlabrada | Relax Fuenlabrada | 1:00:32 1:00:32 | ||
95 | AUG Andrus Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:03:09 1:03:09 | ||
96 | KLEYNEN Steven Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | Chocolade Jacques - T Interim | 1:03:14 1:03:14 | ||
97 | CANCELLARA Fabian Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:04:12 1:04:12 | ||
98 | ONGARATO Alberto Fassa Bortolo | Fassa Bortolo | 1:09:22 1:09:22 | ||
99 | LÓPEZ José Antonio Kaiku | Kaiku | 1:09:52 1:09:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 February 2005
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.417 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: