2009
2007
-
«

2008»54th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta ciclista del Sol (2.1)

2008  General classification

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPnt
   Petacchi AlessandroMilram 34Milram
1 Flahaut DenisSaunier Duval - Scott 29Saunier Duval - Scott1620
2 Siedler SebastianSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano1112
3 Visconti GiovanniQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic67
4 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic55
5 Marcato MarcoCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop44
6 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi23
7 Pérez AitorExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo2
8 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur1
9 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne
10 Selvaggi MirkoCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop
11 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
12 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic
13 Velo MarcoMilram 33Milram
14 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne
15 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia
16 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
17 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto
   Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic
18 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
19 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne
20 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano
22 Salgueiro EnriqueExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
23 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto
24 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto
25 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia
26 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
27 Lhotellerie ClementSkil - Shimano 21Skil - Shimano
28 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
29 Cioni Dario DavidSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto
30 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur
31 Benítez José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott 26Saunier Duval - Scott
32 Durán ArkaitzSaunier Duval - Scott 21Saunier Duval - Scott
33 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott
34 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 36Cycle Collstrop
35 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
36 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi
37 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur
38 Knees ChristianMilram 26Milram
39 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
40 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
41 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi
42 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano
43 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur
44 Astarloa IgorMilram 31Milram
45 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam
46 Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto
47 Persson LucasCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop
48 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 39Skil - Shimano
49 Efimkin AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic
50 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
51 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano
52 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam
53 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia
54 Intxausti BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott 21Saunier Duval - Scott
55 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano
56 Klimov RomanKatyusha 23Katyusha
57 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
58 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto
59 Herrero SergioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
60 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram
61 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
62 Cobelo JesúsXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia
63 Riccò RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott 24Saunier Duval - Scott
64 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Sabatini FabioMilram 23Milram
66 Dyudya VolodymyrMilram 25Milram
67 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur
68 Garcia JaimeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 22Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo
69 Maté Luis ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur
70 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia
NQ Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop
NQ Kopp DavidCycle Collstrop 29Cycle Collstrop
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime won/lost
1 Lastras PabloCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne80100..
2 Lhotellerie ClementSkil - Shimano 21Skil - Shimano5670..
3 Evans CadelSilence - Lotto 31Silence - Lotto3250..
4 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi2436..
5 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic2028..
6 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne1624..
7 Aerts MarioSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto1220..
8 Mayoz IbanXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia818..
9 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam716..
10 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam614..
11 Durán ArkaitzSaunier Duval - Scott 21Saunier Duval - Scott512..
12 Pérez AitorExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 30Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo310..
13 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne8..
14 Vansummeren JohanSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto7..
15 Cioni Dario DavidSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto6..
16 Visconti GiovanniQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic5..
17 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne4..
18 Benítez José AlbertoSaunier Duval - Scott 26Saunier Duval - Scott3..
19 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam2..
   Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic..
20 Knees ChristianMilram 26Milram1..
21 Vorganov EduardXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia..
22 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi..
23 Salgueiro EnriqueExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
24 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam..
25 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam..
26 Hupond ThierrySkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano..
27 Rodríguez JoaquimCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne..
28 Astarloa IgorMilram 31Milram..
29 Carrasco José LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur..
30 Ortega ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur..
31 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto..
32 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi..
33 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur..
34 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur..
35 Herrero SergioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
36 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur..
37 Riccò RiccardoSaunier Duval - Scott 24Saunier Duval - Scott..
38 Mondelo JosuExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 26Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
39 Intxausti BeñatSaunier Duval - Scott 21Saunier Duval - Scott..
40 Ruiz Sánchez JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur..
41 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi..
42 Selvaggi MirkoCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop..
   Petacchi AlessandroMilram 34Milram..
43 Galparsoro DionisioEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi..
44 Hoste LeifSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto..
45 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi..
46 Velo MarcoMilram 33Milram..
47 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval - Scott 27Saunier Duval - Scott..
48 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic..
49 Coyot ArnaudCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne..
50 Wesemann SteffenCycle Collstrop 36Cycle Collstrop..
51 Timmer AlbertSkil - Shimano 22Skil - Shimano..
52 Persson LucasCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop..
53 Herrero DavidXacobeo-Galicia 28Xacobeo-Galicia..
54 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano..
55 Maté Luis ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 23Andalucia-Caja Sur..
56 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano..
57 Efimkin AlexanderQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic..
58 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 32Milram..
59 Marcato MarcoCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop..
60 Sabatini FabioMilram 23Milram..
61 Dyudya VolodymyrMilram 25Milram..
62 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 39Skil - Shimano..
63 Siedler SebastianSkil - Shimano 30Skil - Shimano..
64 Flahaut DenisSaunier Duval - Scott 29Saunier Duval - Scott..
65 Garcia JaimeExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 22Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
66 Sarabia IgnacioExtremadura - Grupo Gallardo 24Extremadura - Grupo Gallardo..
67 Agirre JosuEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi..
68 Domínguez GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia..
69 Cobelo JesúsXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia..
70 Klimov RomanKatyusha 23Katyusha..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta ciclista del Sol logoDate: 21st February 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.1

Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia