The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RASMUSSEN Alex Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 16 | 20 | 0:12:59 | 50.372 | |
2 | WIGGINS Bradley Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 11 | 12 | 0:05 0:05 | 50.051 | |
3 | MARTIN Tony Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 6 | 7 | 0:07 0:07 | 49.924 | |
4 | ROGERS Michael Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 5 | 5 | 0:12 0:12 | 49.608 | |
5 | VOIGT Jens Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 4 | 4 | 0:23 0:23 | 48.928 | |
6 | ROULSTON Hayden Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 2 | 3 | 0:25 0:25 | 48.806 | |
7 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 2 | 0:28 0:28 | 48.625 | ||
8 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1 | ,, 0:28 | 48.625 | ||
9 | HENDERSON Gregory Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:30 0:30 | 48.504 | |||
10 | MONFORT Maxime Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 0:34 0:34 | 48.266 | |||
11 | GERDEMANN Linus Milram | Milram | 0:38 0:38 | 48.029 | |||
12 | KNEES Christian Milram | Milram | ,, 0:38 | 48.029 | |||
13 | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 0:43 0:43 | 47.737 | |||
14 | CUMMINGS Steve Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:46 0:46 | 47.564 | |||
15 | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 0:47 0:47 | 47.506 | |||
16 | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:48 0:48 | 47.449 | |||
17 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 0:49 0:49 | 47.391 | |||
18 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 0:52 0:52 | 47.22 | |||
19 | ALBASINI Michael Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 0:53 0:53 | 47.163 | |||
20 | BAKELANTS Jan Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 0:53 | 47.163 | |||
21 | SCHLECK Fränk Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:53 | 47.163 | |||
22 | ROSENDO Jesús Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 0:54 0:54 | 47.107 | |||
23 | GESCHKE Simon Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 0:54 | 47.107 | |||
24 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 0:55 0:55 | 47.05 | |||
25 | FOTHEN Markus Milram | Milram | 0:59 0:59 | 46.826 | |||
26 | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 0:59 | 46.826 | |||
27 | SIUTSOU Kanstantsin Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:00 1:00 | 46.77 | |||
28 | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:00 | 46.77 | |||
29 | TIMMER Albert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:01 1:01 | 46.714 | |||
30 | DE GREEF Francis Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:03 1:03 | 46.603 | |||
31 | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 1:03 | 46.603 | |||
32 | VICIOSO Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1:04 1:04 | 46.548 | |||
33 | FUGLSANG Jakob Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 1:05 1:05 | 46.493 | |||
34 | MORENO Javier Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 1:05 | 46.493 | |||
35 | GARATE Juan Manuel Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:06 1:06 | 46.438 | |||
36 | VÁZQUEZ Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 1:06 | 46.438 | |||
37 | ORTEGA Manuel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1:12 1:12 | 46.11 | |||
38 | CAVENDISH Mark Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 1:12 | 46.11 | |||
39 | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 1:14 1:14 | 46.002 | |||
40 | BOLE Grega Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:15 1:15 | 45.948 | |||
41 | MORENO Daniel Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:15 | 45.948 | |||
42 | MARCATO Marco Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 1:15 | 45.948 | |||
43 | LANA Guillermo Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 1:15 | 45.948 | |||
44 | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:16 1:16 | 45.895 | |||
45 | BALLONI Alfredo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | ,, 1:16 | 45.895 | |||
46 | PIEDRA Antonio Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 1:16 | 45.895 | |||
47 | WEGMANN Fabian Milram | Milram | 1:17 1:17 | 45.841 | |||
48 | RUSS Matthias Milram | Milram | ,, 1:17 | 45.841 | |||
49 | GARCÍA Egoitz Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:19 1:19 | 45.734 | |||
50 | LORENZETTO Mirco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:22 1:22 | 45.575 | |||
51 | KIENDYŚ Tomasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 1:22 | 45.575 | |||
52 | HUGUET Yann Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:24 1:24 | 45.469 | |||
53 | MATYSIAK Bartłomiej CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 1:26 1:26 | 45.364 | |||
54 | BRANDT Christophe Omega Pharma-Lotto | Omega Pharma-Lotto | ,, 1:26 | 45.364 | |||
55 | BODNAR Łukasz CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | ,, 1:26 | 45.364 | |||
56 | WAGNER Robert Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | 1:27 1:27 | 45.312 | |||
57 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Milram | Milram | 1:28 1:28 | 45.26 | |||
58 | PEÑA Aketza Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 1:28 | 45.26 | |||
59 | FEILLU Brice Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 1:31 1:31 | 45.103 | |||
60 | GENIEZ Alexandre Skil - Shimano | Skil - Shimano | ,, 1:31 | 45.103 | |||
61 | GÓMEZ MARCHANTE José Ángel Andalucia-Caja Sur | Andalucia-Caja Sur | ,, 1:31 | 45.103 | |||
62 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:32 1:32 | 45.052 | |||
63 | LOOSLI David Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:33 1:33 | 45 | |||
64 | BRAVO Garikoitz Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:35 1:35 | 44.897 | |||
65 | BOŽIČ Borut Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 1:35 | 44.897 | |||
66 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural | Caja Rural | ,, 1:35 | 44.897 | |||
67 | 1:38 1:38 | 44.743 | |||||
68 | SELLA Emanuele CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 1:40 1:40 | 44.642 | |||
69 | GARCIA Ruben Caja Rural | Caja Rural | 1:45 1:45 | 44.389 | |||
70 | ONGARATO Alberto Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 1:46 1:46 | 44.339 | |||
71 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 1:47 1:47 | 44.289 | |||
72 | MARZANO Marco Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:49 1:49 | 44.189 | |||
73 | FURLAN Angelo Lampre - Farnese Vini | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 1:50 1:50 | 44.139 | |||
74 | BERTHOU Eric CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 1:50 | 44.139 | |||
75 | VENTOSO Francisco José CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 1:57 1:57 | 43.795 | |||
76 | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 2:11 2:11 | 43.121 | |||
77 | FREIRE Óscar Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:16 2:16 | 42.885 | |||
78 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:42 2:42 | 41.7 | |||
79 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 2:48 2:48 | 41.436 | |||
80 | TAMAYO Diego Alejandro CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 2:50 2:50 | 41.349 | |||
81 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | CCC - Polsat - Polkowice | 2:58 2:58 | 41.003 | |||
82 | VOß Paul Milram | Milram | 4:09 4:09 | 38.171 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 February 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.372 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:10.9 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: