Search:  
topLogin
2017
2015
»
«

2016»62nd Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.1)

2016  Stage 3  »  Monachil  ›  Padul   (157.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
175+6:0115 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff14203:51:173:51:17
21+0:007 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky512,,,,
32+0:00145 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton37,,,,
420+0:0047 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal5,,,,
55+0:0032 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo4,,,,
611+0:0086 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team3,,,,
77+0:0051 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin2,,,,
84+0:0082 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team1,,,,
93+0:0066 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,,,
109+0:00193 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,,,
118+0:0021 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,,,
1234+0:00122 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
1315+0:0023 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,,,
1412+0:00111 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,,,
156+0:003 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,,,
1618+0:00136 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
1710+0:0071 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
1847+0:4516 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,,,
1926+0:0011 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,,,
2029+0:00133 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
2113+0:006 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,,,
2227+0:0041 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,,,
2348+0:4545 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,,,
2425+0:00152 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
2514+0:0094 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,,,
2622+0:0056 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
2721+0:0084 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,,,
2816+0:0031 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,,,
2923+0:0012 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,,,
3019+0:0083 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team,,,,
3130+0:0042 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,,,
3232+0:0025 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
3328+0:0044 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,,,
3440+0:0091 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,,,
3517+0:0097 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,,,
3631+0:001 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,,,
3738+0:00174 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
3845+0:0046 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,,,
3924+0:0081 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
4080+6:5693 Meyer CameronTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,,,
4142+0:0087 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,,,
4236+0:004 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,,,
4343+0:0026 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,,,
4439+0:0037 Zubeldia HaimarTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,,,
4537+0:0053 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
4633+0:0065 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,,,
4741+0:0061 Coppel JérômeIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,,,
4844+0:00121 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
4935+0:0073 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
5061+3:03105 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
5146+0:00102 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
5257+1:59191 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast1:591:59
5350+1:59196 Sanz EnriqueWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,1:59
5451+1:5913 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,1:59
5591+8:55192 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast,,1:59
5672+5:02144 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,1:59
5770+5:0255 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin,,1:59
5849+1:5943 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,1:59
5964+3:20117 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,1:59
6092+8:5576 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:59
6160+2:44137 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:59
6256+1:59221 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,1:59
6352+1:5933 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,1:59
6458+2:44142 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,1:59
6574+5:02151 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:59
6673+5:02177 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:59
6771+5:02161 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:59
6853+1:5972 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:59
6969+5:02154 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,1:59
7067+3:2036 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,1:59
7166+3:2034 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,1:59
7265+3:20134 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,1:59
7359+2:44106 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,1:59
7462+3:20181 Piedra AntonioFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 30Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,1:59
7555+1:5964 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling,,1:59
7663+3:202 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,1:59
7754+1:5963 Tanner DavidIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,1:59
7882+7:05214 Fernández AiránMatrix Powertag 27Matrix Powertag4:024:02
7968+4:4792 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data,,4:02
8083+7:05147 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,4:02
8186+7:16222 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:134:13
8285+7:16206 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH  24Burgos-BH ,,4:13
8384+7:16224 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,4:13
8499+9:145 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 34Team Sky6:116:11
85131+13:11116 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie,,6:11
86105+9:14185 Gaspar JoãoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 24Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,6:11
87137+14:57234 Garcia DamienStradalli - Bike Aid 23Stradalli - Bike Aid,,6:11
8898+9:14155 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:11
89136+14:57173 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:11
90126+13:0796 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,6:11
91130+13:07197 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,6:11
92102+9:14156 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:11
93135+14:57172 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:11
94101+9:14207 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,6:11
95103+9:14153 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:11
9688+7:32195 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,6:11
9778+6:5662 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling,,6:11
9887+7:32135 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:11
99100+9:1414 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,6:11
100127+13:0795 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,6:11
101129+13:0767 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,6:11
10295+9:1452 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin,,6:11
103106+9:14211 Toribio José VicenteMatrix Powertag 30Matrix Powertag,,6:11
104104+9:14157 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:11
10576+6:11125 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:11
106125+12:1285 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,6:11
10797+9:14146 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,6:11
10893+9:14115 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,6:11
109111+10:08126 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,6:11
11077+6:4854 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin,,6:11
11179+6:56132 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:11
11296+9:14103 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:11
113128+13:0777 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:11
114132+14:01213 Doi YukihiroMatrix Powertag 32Matrix Powertag,,6:11
11581+6:56162 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:11
11694+9:14175 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:11
117119+11:5522 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 32Movistar Team8:528:52
11889+8:5224 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,8:52
119148+25:1517 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,8:52
120118+11:55166 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:52
121139+17:38114 Morice JulienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,8:52
12290+8:52123 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:52
123110+9:37113 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,8:52
124122+11:55202 del Pino JesusBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH ,,8:52
125150+27:14143 Honig ReinierRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,8:52
126121+11:5527 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,8:52
127112+10:1374 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:52
128140+18:17237 Bichlmann DanielStradalli - Bike Aid 27Stradalli - Bike Aid,,8:52
129114+11:5575 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:52
130115+11:55164 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:52
131116+11:55167 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:52
132146+25:15163 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,8:52
133109+9:37226 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,8:52
134142+22:14107 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:52
135107+9:37101 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:52
136123+11:55187 Affonso MuriloFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 24Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,8:52
137120+11:55104 Carthy HughCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:52
138113+10:13184 Nazaret MagnoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 30Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,8:52
139117+11:5535 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,8:52
140147+25:15227 González Prieto AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,8:52
141108+9:37225 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,8:52
142124+11:59176 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:568:56
143149+25:19178 Pols RubenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,8:56
144133+14:38127 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:3511:35
145134+14:38194 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,11:35
146141+18:31212 Sano JunyaMatrix Powertag 34Matrix Powertag,,11:35
147138+16:07201 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH 13:0413:04
148145+24:17223 Insausti Jon AnderEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 15:3115:31
149152+28:53165 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,15:31
150143+23:10124 Božič BorutCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,15:31
151154+31:54205 Torres PabloBurgos-BH  28Burgos-BH ,,15:31
152153+31:54203 López DanielBurgos-BH  22Burgos-BH ,,15:31
153155+35:11232 Ghebreindrias Amanuel MengisStradalli - Bike Aid 21Stradalli - Bike Aid,,15:31
154144+24:17183 Ramos KléberFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 30Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,15:31
155151+28:33204 Martín VíctorBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH 19:4719:47
DNF+ - 12:26:52217 Takubo KenjiMatrix Powertag 20Matrix Powertag--
DNF+ - 12:26:52186 Santos FlavioFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 35Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,-
DNF+ - 12:26:52216 Yasuhara DaikiMatrix Powertag 24Matrix Powertag,,-
DNS+ - 12:26:52141 de Maar MarcRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
14▲37 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky3 12:26:52 12:26:52
23▲1145 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,,,
36▲366 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling,,,,
411▲782 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,,,
513▲832 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,,,
615▲93 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,,,
717▲1051 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
816▲821 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,,,
921▲12193 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast,,,,
1018▲871 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
1124▲1386 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,,,
1223▲11111 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,,,
1320▲76 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,,,
1419▲594 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data,,,,
1527▲1223 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,,,
1626▲1031 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,,,
1725▲897 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,,,
1833▲15136 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
1928▲983 Sánchez SamuelBMC Racing Team 38BMC Racing Team,,,,
2040▲2047 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,,,
2130▲984 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,,,
2231▲956 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
2332▲912 Kreuziger RomanTinkoff 29Tinkoff,,,,
2429▲581 van Garderen TejayBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
2534▲9152 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
2639▲1311 Majka RafałTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,,,
2736▲941 De Clercq BartLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,,,
2835▲744 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,,,
2944▲15133 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,,,
3038▲842 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,,,
3142▲111 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,,,
3243▲1125 Moreno JavierMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
3337▲465 Frank MathiasIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,,,
3453▲19122 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
3541▲673 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,,,
3646▲104 Nieve MikelTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,,,
3745▲853 Oomen SamTeam Giant - Alpecin 20Team Giant - Alpecin,,,,
3849▲11174 Lietaer EliotTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
3947▲837 Zubeldia HaimarTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,,,
4051▲1191 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,,,
4150▲961 Coppel JérômeIAM Cycling 29IAM Cycling,,,,
4255▲1387 Atapuma DarwinBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,,,
4354▲1126 Moreno DanielMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,,,
4452▲8121 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,,,
4557▲1246 Vervaeke LouisLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,,,
4658▲12102 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 32Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
4760▲1316 McCarthy JayTinkoff 23Tinkoff0:450:45
4869▲2145 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,0:45
495▼4443 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:591:59
509▼41196 Sanz EnriqueWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,1:59
518▼4313 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,1:59
527▼4533 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,1:59
5310▼4372 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:59
5412▼4263 Tanner DavidIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling,,1:59
5522▼3364 Elmiger MartinIAM Cycling 37IAM Cycling,,1:59
5648▼8221 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,1:59
5756▼1191 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 34Wilier - Southeast,,1:59
5863▲5142 Duijn HuubRoompot - Oranje Peloton 31Roompot - Oranje Peloton2:442:44
5967▲8106 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 30Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,2:44
6071▲11137 Szmyd SylwesterCCC Sprandi Polkowice  37CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:44
61111▲50105 Rosón JaimeCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:033:03
6273▲11181 Piedra AntonioFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 30Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour3:203:20
6376▲132 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 31Team Sky,,3:20
6481▲17117 Quéméneur PerrigDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,3:20
6578▲13134 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,3:20
6679▲1334 Stetina PeterTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,3:20
6780▲1336 Zoidl RiccardoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo,,3:20
6861▼792 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 24Team Dimension Data4:474:47
6985▲16154 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:025:02
7087▲1755 Ludvigsson FredrikTeam Giant - Alpecin 21Team Giant - Alpecin,,5:02
7195▲24161 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:02
7298▲26144 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,5:02
73100▲27177 Van Gestel DriesTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:02
74113▲39151 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,5:02
75125▲5015 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff6:016:01
7614▼62125 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6:116:11
7759▼1854 Preidler GeorgTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin6:486:48
7862▼1662 Chevrier ClémentIAM Cycling 23IAM Cycling6:566:56
7966▼13132 Pluciński LeszekCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:56
80133▲5393 Meyer CameronTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,6:56
8170▼11162 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:56
8294▲12214 Fernández AiránMatrix Powertag 27Matrix Powertag7:057:05
8396▲13147 Tolhoek AntwanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 21Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,7:05
8492▲8224 Bagües AritzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 7:167:16
8599▲14206 Salas IbaiBurgos-BH  24Burgos-BH ,,7:16
86119▲33222 Txoperena BeñatEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,7:16
8775▼12135 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:327:32
8877▼11195 Rodríguez CristiánWilier - Southeast 20Wilier - Southeast,,7:32
892▼8724 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team8:528:52
901▼89123 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,8:52
91128▲37192 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 30Wilier - Southeast8:558:55
92129▲3776 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,8:55
9384▼9115 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie9:149:14
9483▼11175 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,9:14
9588▼752 Curvers RoyTeam Giant - Alpecin 36Team Giant - Alpecin,,9:14
9686▼10103 Barbero CarlosCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,9:14
9789▼8146 Lammertink MauritsRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,9:14
9893▼5155 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,9:14
99106▲75 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,9:14
100103▲314 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 28Tinkoff,,9:14
101107▲6207 Sole ArnauBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,9:14
102108▲6156 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,9:14
103110▲7153 Claeys DimitriWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,9:14
104109▲5157 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,9:14
105114▲9185 Gaspar JoãoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 24Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,9:14
106112▲6211 Toribio José VicenteMatrix Powertag 30Matrix Powertag,,9:14
10765▼42101 Arroyo DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 36Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9:379:37
10864▼44225 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,9:37
10968▼41226 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,9:37
11072▼38113 Grellier FabienDirect Energie 21Direct Energie,,9:37
111124▲13126 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits10:0810:08
11274▼3874 Keizer MartijnTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:1310:13
11382▼31184 Nazaret MagnoFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 30Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,10:13
11491▼2375 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo11:5511:55
115101▼14164 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:55
116104▼12167 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:55
117105▼1235 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,11:55
118116▼2166 Ovechkin ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,11:55
119120▲122 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,11:55
120115▼5104 Carthy HughCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,11:55
121121-27 Sutherland RoryMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,11:55
122123▲1202 del Pino JesusBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH ,,11:55
123122▼1187 Affonso MuriloFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 24Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour,,11:55
124102▼22176 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:5911:59
125126▲185 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team12:1212:12
126127▲196 Sbaragli KristianTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data13:0713:07
127131▲495 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,13:07
128130▲277 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,13:07
129132▲367 Zaugg OliverIAM Cycling 34IAM Cycling,,13:07
130134▲4197 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,13:07
131136▲5116 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie13:1113:11
132138▲6213 Doi YukihiroMatrix Powertag 32Matrix Powertag14:0114:01
13390▼43127 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14:3814:38
134117▼17194 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,14:38
135139▲4172 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise14:5714:57
136140▲4173 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:57
137146▲9234 Garcia DamienStradalli - Bike Aid 23Stradalli - Bike Aid,,14:57
13897▼41201 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH 16:0716:07
139144▲5114 Morice JulienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie17:3817:38
140148▲8237 Bichlmann DanielStradalli - Bike Aid 27Stradalli - Bike Aid18:1718:17
141135▼6212 Sano JunyaMatrix Powertag 34Matrix Powertag18:3118:31
142151▲9107 Aramendia JavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 29Caja Rural - Seguros RGA22:1422:14
143137▼6124 Božič BorutCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits23:1023:10
144142▼2183 Ramos KléberFunvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 30Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour24:1724:17
145143▼2223 Insausti Jon AnderEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,24:17
146153▲7163 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo25:1525:15
147154▲7227 González Prieto AitorEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,25:15
148156▲817 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,25:15
149157▲8178 Pols RubenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:1925:19
150158▲8143 Honig ReinierRoompot - Oranje Peloton 32Roompot - Oranje Peloton27:1427:14
151145▼6204 Martín VíctorBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH 28:3328:33
152150▼2165 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo28:5328:53
153152▼1203 López DanielBurgos-BH  22Burgos-BH 31:5431:54
154155▲1205 Torres PabloBurgos-BH  28Burgos-BH ,,31:54
155159▲4232 Ghebreindrias Amanuel MengisStradalli - Bike Aid 21Stradalli - Bike Aid35:1135:11


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
14▲37 Swift BenTeam Sky 28Team Sky41
210▲815 Gatto OscarTinkoff 31Tinkoff39
35▲2145 Kreder RaymondRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton36
41▼3123 Bouhanni NacerCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits35
56▲132 Felline FabioTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo32
62▼424 Lobato Juan JoséMovistar Team 27Movistar Team26
73▼413 Bennati DanieleTinkoff 35Tinkoff25
87▼1172 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise20
912▲366 Hollenstein RetoIAM Cycling 30IAM Cycling18
108▼243 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal16
11-47 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal14
129▼3125 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 23Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14
1319▲682 Gilbert PhilippeBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team12
1416▲2193 Busato MatteoWilier - Southeast 28Wilier - Southeast12
1511▼4175 Van Hoecke GijsTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise12
16-86 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team10
1713▼433 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo10
18-51 Geschke SimonTeam Giant - Alpecin 29Team Giant - Alpecin9
1914▼572 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo7
2022▲221 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 35Movistar Team6
2115▼663 Tanner DavidIAM Cycling 31IAM Cycling6
2218▼46 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 21Team Sky5
2317▼6196 Sanz EnriqueWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast5
24-122 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4
25-23 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 24Movistar Team3
2620▼6136 Großschartner FelixCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
2721▼6127 Soupe GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3
28-111 Chavanel SylvainDirect Energie 36Direct Energie2
29-3 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
16▲585 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team17
2-161 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo9
31▼2226 Estevez ImanolEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8
42▼2135 Mrozek MarcinCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 8
5-121 Navarro DanielCofidis, Solutions Crédits 32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits6
6-94 Fraile OmarTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data4
73▼497 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data3
84▼4133 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3
9-122 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2
105▼5151 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
11-104 Carthy HughCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2
127▼53 Poels WoutTeam Sky 28Team Sky1
13-6 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 21Team Sky1
148▼6162 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo1
15-14 Boaro ManueleTinkoff 28Tinkoff1
16-75 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
14▲3 Tinkoff  37:20:36 37:20:36
22- Team Sky ,,,,
33- Trek - Segafredo ,,,,
411▲7 BMC Racing Team ,,,,
55- Team Giant - Alpecin ,,,,
610▲4 Lotto Soudal ,,,,
76▼1 IAM Cycling ,,,,
87▼1 Movistar Team ,,,,
912▲3 Team Dimension Data ,,,,
108▼2 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:591:59
1113▲2 CCC Sprandi Polkowice  2:442:44
1214▲2 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 3:293:29
139▼4 Wilier - Southeast 3:583:58
141▼13 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6:116:11
1517▲2 Roompot - Oranje Peloton 7:467:46
1620▲4 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10:0410:04
1716▼1 Direct Energie 10:1610:16
1815▼3 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias  11:5511:55
1919- Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14:1614:16
2018▼2 Funvic Soul Cycles - Carrefour 22:4722:47
2121- Gazprom-RusVelo 23:5323:53
2222- Burgos-BH  28:2528:25
2323- Matrix Powertag 29:2629:26
2424- Stradalli - Bike Aid 1:08:251:08:25


Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 19th February 2016
Avg. speed winner: 40.96 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Monachil › Padul
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09497 sec.