The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 20 | 30 | 4:02:28 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:00 | 16 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:00 | 57 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | |||
4 | 4 | +0:00 | 17 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:00 | 71 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:00 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:05 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 2 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:05 | 13 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:05 | 47 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
10 | 10 | +0:05 | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
11 | 11 | +0:24 | 141 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:31 | 15 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:31 0:31 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:31 | 75 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:31 | 73 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:51 | 27 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 0:51 0:51 | ||||
16 | 16 | +1:49 | 173 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 32 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:49 1:49 | ||||
17 | 17 | +1:49 | 146 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:49 | ||||
18 | 18 | +1:49 | 85 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:49 | ||||
19 | 19 | +1:49 | 84 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:49 | ||||
20 | 20 | +1:49 | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
21 | 21 | +1:49 | 105 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:49 | ||||
22 | 22 | +1:49 | 115 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:49 | ||||
23 | 23 | +1:49 | 202 | Sprint | BELDA David Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:49 | ||||
24 | 24 | +1:49 | 63 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
25 | 25 | +1:49 | 153 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
26 | 26 | +1:49 | 191 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:49 | ||||
27 | 27 | +1:49 | 137 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:49 | ||||
28 | 28 | +1:49 | 96 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:49 | ||||
29 | 29 | +1:49 | 23 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | ||||
30 | 30 | +1:49 | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:49 | ||||
31 | 31 | +1:49 | 87 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:49 | ||||
32 | 32 | +1:49 | 43 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
33 | 33 | +1:49 | 121 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:49 | ||||
34 | 34 | +1:49 | 106 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:49 | ||||
35 | 35 | +1:49 | 192 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:49 | ||||
36 | 36 | +1:49 | 5 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:49 | ||||
37 | 37 | +1:49 | 33 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:49 | ||||
38 | 38 | +1:49 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 1:49 | ||||
39 | 39 | +4:50 | 22 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:50 4:50 | ||||
40 | 40 | +4:50 | 126 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:50 | ||||
41 | 41 | +4:50 | 134 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:50 | ||||
42 | 42 | +4:50 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:50 | ||||
43 | 43 | +4:50 | 125 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:50 | ||||
44 | 44 | +4:50 | 203 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:50 | ||||
45 | 45 | +6:44 | 147 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:44 6:44 | ||||
46 | 46 | +6:44 | 184 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 6:44 | ||||
47 | 47 | +6:44 | 83 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:44 | ||||
48 | 48 | +6:44 | 132 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 6:44 | ||||
49 | 49 | +7:18 | 56 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 7:18 7:18 | ||||
50 | 50 | +7:18 | 122 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:18 | ||||
51 | 51 | +7:18 | 4 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:18 | ||||
52 | 52 | +7:18 | 166 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:18 | ||||
53 | 53 | +7:18 | 142 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 7:18 | ||||
54 | 54 | +7:18 | 25 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:18 | ||||
55 | 55 | +7:18 | 136 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:18 | ||||
56 | 56 | +7:18 | 21 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:18 | ||||
57 | 57 | +7:18 | 6 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:18 | ||||
58 | 58 | +7:18 | 37 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:18 | ||||
59 | 59 | +7:18 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:18 | ||||
60 | 60 | +9:27 | 171 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 37 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 9:27 9:27 | ||||
61 | 61 | +10:09 | 201 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 10:09 10:09 | ||||
62 | 62 | +10:09 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:09 | ||||
63 | 63 | +10:09 | 114 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 10:09 | ||||
64 | 64 | +10:09 | 111 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 10:09 | ||||
65 | 65 | +10:09 | 156 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:09 | ||||
66 | 66 | +10:09 | 135 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:09 | ||||
67 | 67 | +10:09 | 55 | TT | 25 | FDJ | ,, 10:09 | |||||
68 | 68 | +10:09 | 164 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:09 | ||||
69 | 69 | +10:09 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:09 | ||||
70 | 70 | +10:09 | 11 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 10:09 | ||||
71 | 71 | +10:09 | 86 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:09 | ||||
72 | 72 | +10:09 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:09 | ||||
73 | 73 | +10:09 | 44 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:09 | ||||
74 | 74 | +10:09 | 76 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:09 | ||||
75 | 75 | +10:09 | 177 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 10:09 | ||||
76 | 76 | +10:09 | 45 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:09 | ||||
77 | 77 | +12:01 | 183 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:01 12:01 | ||||
78 | 78 | +12:24 | 131 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:24 12:24 | ||||
79 | 79 | +13:33 | 62 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:33 13:33 | ||||
80 | 80 | +13:33 | 165 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:33 | ||||
81 | 81 | +13:33 | 186 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:33 | ||||
82 | 82 | +13:33 | 116 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:33 | ||||
83 | 83 | +13:33 | 181 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:33 | ||||
84 | 84 | +13:33 | 24 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:33 | ||||
85 | 85 | +13:33 | 65 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:33 | ||||
86 | 86 | +13:33 | 66 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:33 | ||||
87 | 87 | +13:33 | 61 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:33 | ||||
88 | 88 | +13:33 | 103 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:33 | ||||
89 | 89 | +13:33 | 74 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
90 | 90 | +13:33 | 72 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
91 | 91 | +13:33 | 107 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:33 | ||||
92 | 92 | +13:33 | 3 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
93 | 93 | +13:33 | 163 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:33 | ||||
94 | 94 | +13:33 | 12 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 13:33 | ||||
95 | 95 | +13:33 | 94 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:33 | ||||
96 | 96 | +13:33 | 185 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:33 | ||||
97 | 97 | +13:33 | 161 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:33 | ||||
98 | 98 | +13:33 | 187 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:33 | ||||
99 | 99 | +13:33 | 162 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:33 | ||||
100 | 100 | +13:33 | 123 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:33 | ||||
101 | 101 | +13:33 | 195 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 13:33 | ||||
102 | 102 | +13:33 | 77 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
103 | 103 | +13:33 | 102 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:33 | ||||
104 | 104 | +13:33 | 104 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:33 | ||||
105 | 105 | +13:33 | 197 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 13:33 | ||||
106 | 106 | +13:33 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
107 | 107 | +13:33 | 157 | Climber | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:33 | ||||
108 | 108 | +13:33 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 13:33 | ||||
109 | 109 | +13:33 | 7 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
110 | 110 | +13:33 | 35 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:33 | ||||
111 | 111 | +13:33 | 155 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:33 | ||||
112 | 112 | +13:33 | 151 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:33 | ||||
113 | 113 | +13:33 | 53 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 13:33 | ||||
114 | 114 | +13:33 | 54 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 13:33 | ||||
115 | 115 | +13:33 | 97 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:33 | ||||
116 | 116 | +13:33 | 41 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | ||||
117 | 117 | +13:33 | 93 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:33 | ||||
118 | 118 | +13:33 | 91 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:33 | ||||
119 | 119 | +13:33 | 26 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:33 | ||||
120 | 120 | +13:33 | 144 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 13:33 | ||||
121 | 121 | +13:33 | 145 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 13:33 | ||||
122 | 122 | +14:52 | 113 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:52 14:52 | ||||
123 | 123 | +14:55 | 175 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 30 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 14:55 14:55 | ||||
124 | 124 | +14:55 | 194 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:55 | ||||
125 | 125 | +14:55 | 205 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 14:55 | ||||
126 | 126 | +14:55 | 92 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:55 | ||||
127 | 127 | +14:55 | 127 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:55 | ||||
128 | 128 | +16:13 | 143 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:13 16:13 | ||||
129 | 129 | +16:17 | 133 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:17 16:17 | ||||
130 | 130 | +16:17 | 124 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:17 | ||||
131 | +17:34 | 207 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 17:34 17:34 | |||||
132 | 132 | +17:34 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:34 | ||||
133 | 133 | +17:34 | 196 | TT | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 17:34 | ||||
134 | 134 | +17:34 | 182 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:34 | ||||
135 | 135 | +17:34 | 204 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 17:34 | ||||
136 | 136 | +17:34 | 174 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 28 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 17:34 | ||||
137 | 137 | +17:34 | 172 | Sprint | CORDEEL Sander Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 29 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 17:34 | ||||
138 | 138 | +19:30 | 95 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 19:30 19:30 | ||||
139 | 139 | +19:30 | 193 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 19:30 | ||||
140 | 140 | +19:30 | 176 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 24 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 19:30 | ||||
141 | 141 | +20:36 | 32 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:36 20:36 | ||||
142 | 142 | +20:54 | 154 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:54 20:54 | ||||
143 | 143 | +21:32 | 152 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21:32 21:32 | ||||
DNF | 206 | Sprint | JURADO Marcos Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | - | ||||||
DNF | 117 | Classic | VEUCHELEN Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 38 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 5 | 4:02:28 | .. | ||
2 | 16 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 57 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | ,, 0:00 | .. | ||||
4 | 17 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
5 | 71 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
6 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
7 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut FDJ | 26 | FDJ | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | Climber | LANDA Mikel Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
9 | 47 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
10 | 81 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
11 | 141 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 35 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
12 | 15 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
13 | 75 | GC | MORENO Javier Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
14 | 73 | GC | CINK Ondřej Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 26 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:31 | .. | |||
15 | 27 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
16 | 173 | Sprint | DUIJN Huub Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 32 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
17 | 146 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
18 | 85 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
19 | 84 | GC | LUNKE Sindre Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
20 | 64 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
21 | 105 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
22 | 115 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
23 | 202 | Sprint | BELDA David Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
24 | 63 | TT | CLEMENT Stef Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
25 | 153 | GC | FIRSANOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
26 | 191 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
27 | 137 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 21 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
28 | 96 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 29 | Direct Energie | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
29 | 23 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
30 | 101 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
31 | 87 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 36 | Team Sunweb | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | Climber | CARTHY Hugh Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
33 | 121 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
34 | 106 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
35 | 192 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
36 | 5 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
37 | 33 | GC | CARDOSO André Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
38 | 14 | GC | LÓPEZ David Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 1:49 | .. | |||
39 | 22 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:50 4:50 | .. | |||
40 | 126 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:50 | .. | |||
41 | 134 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 4:50 | .. | |||
42 | 67 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 4:50 | .. | |||
43 | 125 | GC | BONNAFOND Guillaume Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 4:50 | .. | |||
44 | 203 | GC | MERINO Igor Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 4:50 | .. | |||
45 | 147 | Sprint | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
46 | 184 | Classic | NEILANDS Krists Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 6:44 | .. | |||
47 | 83 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:44 | .. | |||
48 | 132 | Climber | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 6:44 | .. | |||
49 | 56 | GC | MORABITO Steve FDJ | 34 | FDJ | 7:18 7:18 | .. | |||
50 | 122 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
51 | 4 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
52 | 166 | GC | LIETAER Eliot Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
53 | 142 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 21 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
54 | 25 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
55 | 136 | GC | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 26 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
56 | 21 | Climber | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
57 | 6 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
58 | 37 | GC | ZUBELDIA Haimar Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
59 | 34 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:18 | .. | |||
60 | 171 | TT | DEVOLDER Stijn Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 37 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
61 | 201 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | 10:09 10:09 | .. | |||
62 | 167 | Classic | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
63 | 114 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
64 | 111 | Classic | BAUGNIES Jérôme Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
65 | 156 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
66 | 135 | Sprint | PATERSKI Maciej CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
67 | 55 | TT | 25 | FDJ | ,, 10:09 | .. | ||||
68 | 164 | Classic | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
69 | 82 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 31 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
70 | 11 | TT | KIRYIENKA Vasil Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
71 | 86 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
72 | 46 | Classic | KOREN Kristijan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
73 | 44 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | GC | NIBALI Antonio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
75 | 177 | Classic | VERGAERDE Otto Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 22 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
76 | 45 | GC | BROWN Nathan Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 25 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 10:09 | .. | |||
77 | 183 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |||
78 | 131 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 23 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 12:24 12:24 | .. | |||
79 | 62 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |||
80 | 165 | Sprint | FARAZIJN Maxime Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
81 | 186 | Classic | SAGIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
82 | 116 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
83 | 181 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
84 | 24 | Sprint | HOFLAND Moreno Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
85 | 65 | TT | KEIZER Martijn Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
86 | 66 | GC | TANKINK Bram Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 38 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
87 | 61 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
88 | 103 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
89 | 74 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
90 | 72 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 32 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
91 | 107 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
92 | 3 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
93 | 163 | Classic | CAPIOT Amaury Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
94 | 12 | GC | KNEES Christian Team Sky | 35 | Team Sky | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
95 | 94 | TT | MORICE Julien Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
96 | 185 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
97 | 161 | Classic | POLS Ruben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
98 | 187 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
99 | 162 | Sprint | WALLAYS Jens Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
100 | 123 | Classic | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
101 | 195 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
102 | 77 | GC | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 21 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
103 | 102 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
104 | 104 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
105 | 197 | GC | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
106 | 2 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
107 | 157 | Climber | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
108 | 52 | Sprint | BONNET William FDJ | 34 | FDJ | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
109 | 7 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory Movistar Team | 35 | Movistar Team | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
110 | 35 | GC | HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ Jesús Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
111 | 155 | Sprint | SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
112 | 151 | GC | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | 32 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
113 | 53 | Sprint | HOELGAARD Daniel FDJ | 23 | FDJ | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
114 | 54 | TT | LE BON Johan FDJ | 26 | FDJ | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
115 | 97 | Sprint | TULIK Angélo Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
116 | 41 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Cannondale - Drapac Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
117 | 93 | Sprint | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | 35 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
118 | 91 | Classic | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | 22 | Direct Energie | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
119 | 26 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
120 | 144 | Sprint | KREDER Raymond Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
121 | 145 | Sprint | LIGTHART Pim Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 13:33 | .. | |||
122 | 113 | Sprint | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:52 14:52 | .. | |||
123 | 175 | Sprint | KRUOPIS Aidis Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 30 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 14:55 14:55 | .. | |||
124 | 194 | Sprint | GONZÁLEZ Adrián Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
125 | 205 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
126 | 92 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
127 | 127 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:55 | .. | |||
128 | 143 | Sprint | DE VRIES Berden Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:13 16:13 | .. | |||
129 | 133 | TT | BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 33 | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 16:17 16:17 | .. | |||
130 | 124 | Sprint | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 16:17 | .. | |||
131 | 207 | Classic | SALAS Ibai Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 17:34 17:34 | .. | |||
132 | 36 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 37 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:34 | .. | |||
133 | 196 | TT | OLABERRIA Pello Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 22 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 17:34 | .. | |||
134 | 182 | Climber | DÍAZ José Manuel Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 17:34 | .. | |||
135 | 204 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 17:34 | .. | |||
136 | 174 | Sprint | BILLE Gaëtan Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 28 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 17:34 | .. | |||
137 | 172 | Sprint | CORDEEL Sander Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 29 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 17:34 | .. | |||
138 | 95 | Sprint | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | 26 | Direct Energie | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |||
139 | 193 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 19:30 | .. | |||
140 | 176 | Sprint | VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Vérandas Willems-Crelan | 24 | Vérandas Willems-Crelan | ,, 19:30 | .. | |||
141 | 32 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 27 | Trek - Segafredo | 20:36 20:36 | .. | |||
142 | 154 | Sprint | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 20:54 20:54 | .. | |||
143 | 152 | Sprint | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | 25 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21:32 21:32 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 16 | Climber | POELS Wout Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 20 | +20 | |
3 | 57 | Climber | 27 | FDJ | 16 | +16 | ||
4 | 17 | Climber | ROSA Diego Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 14 | +14 | |
5 | 71 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 12 | +12 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 20 | +20 | |
2 | 187 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 18 | +18 | |
3 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 36 | Movistar Team | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 31 | GC | CONTADOR Alberto Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 127 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7 | +7 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | WT | 12:07:29 | .. |
2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 0:57 0:57 | .. |
3 | Team Sunweb | WT | 3:38 3:38 | .. |
4 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 5:22 5:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:15 February 2017
- Start time:13:25
- Avg. speed winner:38.45 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:155.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:186
- Vert. meters:2870
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 23 riders
- Avg. temperature:
Youtube