2019
2017
»
-

2018»64th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.HC)

2018  Stage 1  »  Mijas  ›  Granada   (197.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0082 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie20305:21:395:21:39
22+0:0045 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1018,,0:00
33+0:0057 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale512,,0:00
44+0:0076 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert7,,0:00
55+0:0025 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal4,,0:00
66+0:004 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3,,0:00
77+0:00123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2,,0:00
88+0:0023 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal1,,0:00
99+0:0062 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
1010+0:00127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
1111+0:00161 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:00
1212+0:00151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
1313+0:00197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:00
1414+0:00175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
1515+0:00196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,0:00
1616+0:00185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
1717+0:00122 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
1818+0:0015 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:00
1919+0:00172 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
2020+0:0047 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
2121+0:00217 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
2222+0:0036 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:00
2323+0:00155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
2424+0:00112 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
2525+0:007 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:00
2626+0:00211 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
2727+0:00162 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:00
2828+0:00133 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
2929+0:00181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
3030+0:00121 Antunes AmaroCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
3131+0:0055 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3232+0:0051 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3333+0:0027 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:00
3434+0:0096 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
3535+0:0056 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3636+0:00156 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00
3737+0:00143 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
3838+0:00137 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
3939+0:0053 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
4040+0:001 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
4141+0:0064 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
4242+0:00206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,0:00
4343+0:0073 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
4444+0:0016 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:00
4545+0:002 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:00
4646+0:0071 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
4747+0:0012 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:00
4848+0:0043 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
4949+0:00215 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 29Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
5050+0:00186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
5151+0:0026 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:00
5252+0:00202 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling,,0:00
5353+0:00193 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,0:00
5454+0:0075 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00
5555+0:00136 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00
5656+0:0031 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5757+0:0011 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,0:00
5858+0:00125 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00
5959+0:00213 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
6060+0:0095 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
6161+0:0013 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:00
6262+0:0017 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:00
6363+0:0061 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
6464+0:0065 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
6565+0:00171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
6666+0:0063 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
6767+0:005 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,0:00
6868+0:00141 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
6969+0:0022 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:00
7070+0:00174 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
7171+0:00195 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,0:00
7272+0:00173 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00
7373+0:00144 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
7474+0:0093 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
7575+0:0081 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,0:00
7676+0:003 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
7777+0:006 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:00
7878+0:00111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00
7979+0:00216 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:00
8080+0:0094 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
8181+0:00192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,0:00
8282+0:0083 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,0:00
8383+0:0091 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
8484+0:00191 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,0:00
8585+0:00183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:00
8686+0:0032 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
8787+0:0084 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,0:00
8888+0:0035 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
8989+0:0087 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,0:00
9090+0:0024 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:00
9191+0:0092 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00
9292+0:0021 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:00
9393+0:00203 Britton RobRally Cycling 33Rally Cycling,,0:00
9494+0:00205 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,0:00
9595+0:00163 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:00
9696+0:1941 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:190:19
9797+1:0937 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:091:09
9898+1:0933 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:09
9999+6:57167 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan 6:576:57
100100+6:5754 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,6:57
101101+6:5777 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:57
102102+6:57146 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:57
103103+6:57102 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:57
104104+6:5752 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,6:57
105105+6:57165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,6:57
106106+6:57116 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57
107107+6:5734 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,6:57
108108+6:57103 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:57
109109+6:57145 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:57
110110+6:57152 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:57
111111+6:57124 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:57
112112+6:57114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57
113113+6:57115 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57
114114+6:5746 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,6:57
115115+6:57157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:57
116116+6:57177 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,6:57
117117+6:5797 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:57
118118+6:57126 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:57
119119+6:57187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,6:57
120120+6:5767 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:57
121121+6:5766 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:57
122122+6:57101 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:57
123123+6:57164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,6:57
124124+6:57117 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57
125125+6:5772 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:57
126126+6:57106 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:57
127127+6:57166 Tanner DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,6:57
128128+6:57176 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,6:57
129129+6:57113 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57
130130+6:57132 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,6:57
131131+6:57134 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,6:57
132132+6:57142 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:57
133133+6:57135 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,6:57
134134+6:57131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,6:57
135135+6:57147 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:57
136136+6:5786 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,6:57
137137+6:5785 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,6:57
138138+6:57204 Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling 27Rally Cycling,,6:57
139139+6:57207 Murphy KyleRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling,,6:57
140140+6:57153 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:57
141141+6:57154 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:57
142142+6:57212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,6:57
143143+6:57214 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,6:57
144144+6:57182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,6:57
145145+6:57194 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,6:57
146146+13:3842 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13:3813:38
147147+13:3814 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,13:38
148148+13:38184 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,13:38
149149+13:38104 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:38
150150+13:38105 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:38
151151+13:3844 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,13:38
152152+13:38107 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:38
DNF+ -5:21:39201 Huffman EvanRally Cycling 28Rally Cycling--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
182 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie55:21:395:21:39..
245 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00..
357 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00..
476 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00..
525 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,0:00..
64 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00..
7123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00..
823 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:00..
962 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00..
10127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00..
11161 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:00..
12151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00..
13197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:00..
14175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00..
15196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH,,0:00..
16185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias,,0:00..
17122 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00..
1815 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,0:00..
19172 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00..
2047 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00..
21217 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,0:00..
2236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:00..
23155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00..
24112 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 31Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00..
257 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:00..
26211 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,0:00..
27162 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:00..
28133 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00..
29181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:00..
30121 Antunes AmaroCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00..
3155 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00..
3251 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00..
3327 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:00..
3496 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00..
3556 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00..
36156 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:00..
37143 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00..
38137 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00..
3953 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00..
401 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00..
4164 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00..
42206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,0:00..
4373 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00..
4416 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:00..
452 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,0:00..
4671 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00..
4712 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:00..
4843 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00..
49215 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 29Fundación Euskadi,,0:00..
50186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias,,0:00..
5126 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,0:00..
52202 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling,,0:00..
53193 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,0:00..
5475 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:00..
55136 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,0:00..
5631 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:00..
5711 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,0:00..
58125 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:00..
59213 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,0:00..
6095 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00..
6113 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:00..
6217 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,0:00..
6361 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00..
6465 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00..
65171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00..
6663 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00..
675 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,0:00..
68141 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00..
6922 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:00..
70174 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00..
71195 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,0:00..
72173 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,0:00..
73144 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00..
7493 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00..
7581 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,0:00..
763 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00..
776 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:00..
78111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,0:00..
79216 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:00..
8094 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00..
81192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,0:00..
8283 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,0:00..
8391 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00..
84191 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH,,0:00..
85183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,0:00..
8632 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00..
8784 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,0:00..
8835 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00..
8987 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,0:00..
9024 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:00..
9192 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:00..
9221 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:00..
93203 Britton RobRally Cycling 33Rally Cycling,,0:00..
94205 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling,,0:00..
95163 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,0:00..
9641 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:190:19..
9737 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:091:09..
9833 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,1:09..
99167 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan 6:576:57..
10054 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,6:57..
10177 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:57..
102146 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:57..
103102 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:57..
10452 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale,,6:57..
105165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,6:57..
106116 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57..
10734 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,6:57..
108103 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:57..
109145 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:57..
110152 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:57..
111124 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:57..
112114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57..
113115 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57..
11446 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,6:57..
115157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:57..
116177 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,6:57..
11797 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:57..
118126 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,6:57..
119187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,6:57..
12067 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:57..
12166 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,6:57..
122101 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:57..
123164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,6:57..
124117 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57..
12572 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:57..
126106 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,6:57..
127166 Tanner DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,6:57..
128176 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy,,6:57..
129113 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,6:57..
130132 Asselman JesperRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 27Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,6:57..
131134 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,6:57..
132142 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:57..
133135 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,6:57..
134131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,6:57..
135147 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,6:57..
13686 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,6:57..
13785 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,6:57..
138204 Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling 27Rally Cycling,,6:57..
139207 Murphy KyleRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling,,6:57..
140153 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:57..
141154 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:57..
142212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,6:57..
143214 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,6:57..
144182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,6:57..
145194 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,6:57..
14642 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale13:3813:38..
14714 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,13:38..
148184 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,13:38..
149104 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:38..
150105 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:38..
15144 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,13:38..
152107 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,13:38..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
182 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie25+25
245 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20+20
357 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale16+16
476 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert14+14
525 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12+12
64 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team10+10
7123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9+9
823 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal8+8
962 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7+7
10127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6+6
11161 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5+5
12151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4+4
13197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3+3
14175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2+2
15196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
193 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29+29
253 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale15+15
3181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias12+12
487 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie12+12
5212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi6+6
642 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 14th February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 36.86 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: MijasGranada

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Race ranking position
55th
394 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.