Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»64th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.HC)

2018  Stage 4  »  Sevilla  ›  Alcalá de los Gazules   (191.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0027 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal20304:36:234:36:23
22+0:071 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team10180:050:05
34+0:1431 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5120:120:12
43+0:1115 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky70:130:13
511+1:2565 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4,,0:13
66+0:327 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team30:170:17
77+0:5861 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:200:20
85+0:2036 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1,,0:20
98+1:0543 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:210:21
1069+18:2176 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:240:24
1113+1:33155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:24
1212+1:27185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias0:270:27
1348+8:3657 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale0:300:30
1414+1:35171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy0:330:33
1510+1:2491 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:33
1647+8:3262 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:350:35
1718+1:47195 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,0:35
1815+1:4356 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:370:37
1925+2:52133 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:380:38
2020+2:1571 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:38
219+1:14183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias0:420:42
2276+20:42161 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:510:51
2335+5:29202 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling0:550:55
2424+2:4773 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:560:56
2527+3:37196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH0:570:57
2621+2:2195 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:57
2779+21:4392 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:051:05
2862+16:4137 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:061:06
2933+4:35137 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:081:08
3017+1:4726 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:111:11
3178+20:55101 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,1:11
3228+3:39197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:11
3319+1:592 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:131:13
3441+6:2487 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,1:13
3530+3:43181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias1:151:15
3639+6:10125 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:191:19
3729+3:4164 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:19
3816+1:4411 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,1:19
3950+9:3783 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,1:19
4043+7:0825 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:241:24
4122+2:2913 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky1:261:26
4231+3:5221 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:321:32
4326+2:5953 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:351:35
4440+6:2455 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:391:39
4573+19:4793 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:411:41
4623+2:32111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:431:43
4759+13:15176 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy1:441:44
4832+3:57213 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi1:511:51
4964+16:45194 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:51
5037+5:35217 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi1:541:54
5145+7:473 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:551:55
5252+9:53191 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH1:561:56
5371+19:0482 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:591:59
5436+5:3075 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:032:03
5534+5:05143 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo2:172:17
5638+6:0147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:302:30
5767+17:2667 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:322:32
5842+6:43163 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2:342:34
5954+10:21186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias2:362:36
6055+10:3432 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:372:37
6175+20:13205 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling2:422:42
6256+10:5222 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal2:552:55
6357+11:365 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team3:393:39
6481+22:1133 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3:433:43
6549+8:39144 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo4:524:52
6653+10:09174 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy5:355:35
6746+8:09112 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM5:005:00
6844+7:4612 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky7:007:00
6951+9:44127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:037:03
7061+16:0717 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,7:03
7160+14:5416 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky7:057:05
7258+12:0524 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal7:317:31
73108+39:4334 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team10:3410:34
7472+19:4635 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team10:3610:36
7565+16:526 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team12:4012:40
7688+30:0823 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal14:0814:08
7785+26:27123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:1314:13
78127+42:49157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:13
7997+34:02175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,14:13
8096+33:094 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,14:13
8180+22:10193 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,14:13
8294+32:52156 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:13
8374+19:57151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:13
84103+38:3777 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,14:13
85114+40:17154 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:13
86106+39:36177 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy14:1714:17
8787+30:0352 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale14:2214:22
8877+20:4794 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:22
89126+41:50145 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo14:2414:24
9066+17:12162 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,14:24
91115+40:1854 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,14:24
9286+29:3541 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,14:24
93119+40:57142 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo14:2714:27
9498+34:1442 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,14:27
95111+40:05164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 14:2914:29
96104+38:55167 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan 14:3114:31
9782+22:2851 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,14:31
9863+16:43172 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy14:3214:32
99136+51:23184 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,14:32
100117+40:34117 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,14:32
101121+41:19134 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:3414:34
102112+40:10113 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,14:34
103100+35:25187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,14:34
10493+32:46216 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,14:34
105120+41:0885 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie14:3814:38
10699+34:4745 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale14:3914:39
107134+46:3514 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,14:39
108107+39:42152 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:39
109123+41:42102 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,14:39
11070+18:5396 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:4114:41
111132+46:1244 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,14:41
112110+39:47182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,14:41
11395+33:08136 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,14:41
114131+44:30115 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,14:41
115109+39:4497 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:41
116105+39:01106 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,14:41
117125+41:46124 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,14:41
118133+46:25105 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,14:41
119118+40:36165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,14:41
12090+31:01192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,14:41
12168+17:50141 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,14:41
122130+44:1672 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,14:41
12384+26:0381 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,14:41
12492+32:12173 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,14:41
125137+52:38104 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:5014:50
126102+36:0684 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,14:50
127124+41:43146 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo14:5314:53
12883+25:00206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling14:5614:56
129135+51:03214 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi15:0215:02
130116+40:32207 Murphy KyleRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling15:0715:07
13189+30:09212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi15:1515:15
132101+35:32122 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:2315:23
133113+40:17153 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:4315:43
13491+31:11114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM16:1716:17
135122+41:25126 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,16:17
136128+43:07131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:1916:19
137129+44:00103 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:2216:22
DNF+ - 17:24:25147 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF+ - 17:24:2563 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:2586 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25211 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25116 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25204 Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling 27Rally Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25107 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNS+ - 17:24:2566 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNS+ - 17:24:25135 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25215 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 29Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25166 Tanner DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25203 Britton RobRally Cycling 33Rally Cycling,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
13▲227 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal5 17:24:25 17:24:25
24▲21 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:070:07
31▼215 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:110:11
45▲131 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team0:140:14
52▼336 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team0:200:20
66-7 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:320:32
710▲361 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:580:58
811▲343 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:051:05
98▼1183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias1:141:14
1015▲591 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:241:24
1122▲1165 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:251:25
1217▲5185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias1:271:27
1321▲8155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:331:33
1418▲4171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:351:35
1520▲556 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:431:43
167▼911 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:441:44
179▼826 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:471:47
1823▲5195 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,1:47
1913▼62 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:591:59
2026▲671 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:152:15
2125▲495 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:212:21
2219▼313 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky2:292:29
2314▼9111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:322:32
2427▲373 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:472:47
2530▲5133 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:522:52
2624▼253 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:592:59
2735▲8196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH3:373:37
2833▲5197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3:393:39
2932▲364 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:413:41
3034▲4181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias3:433:43
3131-21 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal3:523:52
3228▼4213 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi3:573:57
3342▲9137 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:354:35
3438▲4143 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo5:055:05
3551▲16202 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling5:295:29
3643▲775 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:305:30
3745▲8217 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi5:355:35
3844▲647 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:016:01
3955▲16125 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:106:10
4054▲1455 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6:246:24
4156▲1587 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,6:24
4248▲6163 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 6:436:43
4358▲1525 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal7:087:08
4412▼3212 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky7:467:46
4559▲143 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7:477:47
4640▼6112 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM8:098:09
4763▲1662 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:328:32
4870▲2257 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8:368:36
4947▼2144 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo8:398:39
5071▲2183 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie9:379:37
5136▼15127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:449:44
5268▲16191 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH9:539:53
5352▼1174 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy10:0910:09
5461▲7186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias10:2110:21
5569▲1432 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team10:3410:34
5666▲1022 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal10:5210:52
5765▲85 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team11:3611:36
5853▼524 Shaw James Lotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal12:0512:05
5976▲17176 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy13:1513:15
6062▲216 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky14:5414:54
6172▲1117 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 25Team Sky16:0716:07
6284▲2237 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team16:4116:41
6329▼34172 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy16:4316:43
6480▲16194 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH16:4516:45
6550▼156 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team16:5216:52
6639▼27162 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 17:1217:12
6781▲1467 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:2617:26
6841▼27141 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo17:5017:50
6991▲2276 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:2118:21
7049▼2196 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:5318:53
7188▲1782 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie19:0419:04
7273▲135 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team19:4619:46
7392▲1993 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:4719:47
7457▼17151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:5719:57
7590▲15205 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling20:1320:13
76101▲25161 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 20:4220:42
7760▼1794 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:4720:47
7898▲20101 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:5520:55
79104▲2592 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:4321:43
8064▼16193 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH22:1022:10
8195▲1433 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team22:1122:11
8267▼1551 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale22:2822:28
8374▼9206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling25:0025:00
8475▼981 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie26:0326:03
8577▼8123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:2726:27
8683▼341 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale29:3529:35
8785▼252 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale30:0330:03
8886▼223 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal30:0830:08
8982▼7212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi30:0930:09
9087▼3192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH31:0131:01
9179▼12114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM31:1131:11
9289▼3173 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy32:1232:12
9393-216 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi32:4632:46
9496▲2156 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise32:5232:52
9594▼1136 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij33:0833:08
9697▲14 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team33:0933:09
97100▲3175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy34:0234:02
9899▲142 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale34:1434:14
99102▲345 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale34:4734:47
100105▲5187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias35:2535:25
101103▲2122 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35:3235:32
102106▲484 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie36:0636:06
103110▲777 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert38:3738:37
104111▲7167 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan 38:5538:55
105109▲4106 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini39:0139:01
106117▲11177 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy39:3639:36
107114▲7152 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:4239:42
108139▲3134 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team39:4339:43
109113▲497 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA39:4439:44
110115▲5182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias39:4739:47
111120▲9164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 40:0540:05
112121▲9113 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM40:1040:10
113112▼1153 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise40:1740:17
114126▲12154 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,40:17
115123▲854 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale40:1840:18
116118▲2207 Murphy KyleRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling40:3240:32
117125▲8117 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM40:3440:34
118124▲6165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan 40:3640:36
119128▲9142 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo40:5740:57
120127▲785 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie41:0841:08
121130▲9134 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij41:1941:19
122116▼6126 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 41:2541:25
123133▲10102 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini41:4241:42
124132▲8146 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo41:4341:43
125134▲9124 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 41:4641:46
126135▲9145 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo41:5041:50
127138▲11157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise42:4942:49
128131▲3131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij43:0743:07
129136▲7103 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini44:0044:00
130140▲1072 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert44:1644:16
131141▲10115 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM44:3044:30
132143▲1144 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale46:1246:12
133144▲11105 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini46:2546:25
134145▲1114 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 36Team Sky46:3546:35
135146▲11214 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi51:0351:03
136147▲11184 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias51:2351:23
137148▲11104 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini52:3852:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-45 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale45-
28▲627 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal41+25
34▲115 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky40+14
411▲71 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team34+20
52▼382 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie30-
63▼34 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team30-
713▲631 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team28+16
86▼236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team28+8
95▼476 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert27+6
1015▲57 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team20+10
117▼423 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal20-
129▼357 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale19+3
1310▼397 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16-
1426▲1261 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo14+9
1512▼333 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team14-
16-65 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12+12
1714▼325 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12-
1828▲1043 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11+7
1916▼3182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias10-
2017▼311 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky9-
2118▼3123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9-
2219▼3103 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9-
2320▼3183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias8-
2421▼3131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8-
2532▲7185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias7+4
2622▼462 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7-
2723▼426 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6-
2824▼4127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6-
2925▼4206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling6-
30-155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5+5
3127▼4161 de Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5-
3229▼3151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4-
3330▼3165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan 4-
3431▼32 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3-
3533▼2197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3-
36-171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy2+2
3734▼312 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky2-
3835▼3175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2-
3936▼3164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2-
40-91 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
4137▼4111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM1-
4238▼4196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-93 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29-
22-92 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18-
315▲1275 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert16+13
43▼153 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale15-
54▼1181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias12-
65▼187 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie12-
76▼1196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH11-
87▼115 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky10-
9-71 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert10+10
108▼236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team8-
119▼227 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal6-
12-6 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team6+6
1310▼3212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi6-
1411▼3186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias5-
15-2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team5+5
1612▼41 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4-
1713▼455 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4-
1816▼231 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2-
19-47 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2+2
2017▼37 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1-
21-12 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky1+1
2220▼2192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH1-
2319▼4114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM1-
2421▼342 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1-
2522▼3187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias1-
2623▼3157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 17th February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.51 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Sevilla › Alcalá de los Gazules
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile



Links
Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Race ranking position
56th
394 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07132 sec.