2019
2017
»
«

2018»64th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.HC)

2018  Stage 4  »  Sevilla  ›  Alcalá de los Gazules   (191.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0027 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal20304:36:234:36:23
22+0:071 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team10180:050:05
34+0:1431 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team5120:120:12
43+0:1115 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky70:130:13
511+1:2565 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo4,,0:13
66+0:327 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team30:170:17
77+0:5861 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo20:200:20
85+0:2036 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1,,0:20
98+1:0543 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:210:21
1069+18:2176 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:240:24
1113+1:33155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:24
1212+1:27185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias0:270:27
1348+8:3657 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale0:300:30
1414+1:35171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy0:330:33
1510+1:2491 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:33
1647+8:3262 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:350:35
1718+1:47195 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,0:35
1815+1:4356 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:370:37
1925+2:52133 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:380:38
2020+2:1571 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:38
219+1:14183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias0:420:42
2276+20:42161 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 0:510:51
2335+5:29202 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling0:550:55
2424+2:4773 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:560:56
2527+3:37196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH0:570:57
2621+2:2195 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:57
2779+21:4392 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:051:05
2862+16:4137 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:061:06
2933+4:35137 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij1:081:08
3017+1:4726 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:111:11
3178+20:55101 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,1:11
3228+3:39197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:11
3319+1:592 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:131:13
3441+6:2487 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,1:13
3530+3:43181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias1:151:15
3639+6:10125 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:191:19
3729+3:4164 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,1:19
3816+1:4411 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,1:19
3950+9:3783 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,1:19
4043+7:0825 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal1:241:24
4122+2:2913 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky1:261:26
4231+3:5221 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal1:321:32
4326+2:5953 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:351:35
4440+6:2455 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:391:39
4573+19:4793 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:411:41
4623+2:32111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM1:431:43
4759+13:15176 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy1:441:44
4832+3:57213 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi1:511:51
4964+16:45194 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:51
5037+5:35217 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi1:541:54
5145+7:473 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:551:55
5252+9:53191 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH1:561:56
5371+19:0482 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie1:591:59
5436+5:3075 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:032:03
5534+5:05143 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo2:172:17
5638+6:0147 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:302:30
5767+17:2667 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:322:32
5842+6:43163 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2:342:34
5954+10:21186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias2:362:36
6055+10:3432 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team2:372:37
6175+20:13205 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling2:422:42
6256+10:5222 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal2:552:55
6357+11:365 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team3:393:39
6481+22:1133 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team3:433:43
6549+8:39144 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo4:524:52
6653+10:09174 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy5:355:35
6746+8:09112 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM5:005:00
6844+7:4612 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky7:007:00
6951+9:44127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:037:03
7061+16:0717 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,7:03
7160+14:5416 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky7:057:05
7258+12:0524 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal7:317:31
73108+39:4334 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team10:3410:34
7472+19:4635 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team10:3610:36
7565+16:526 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team12:4012:40
7688+30:0823 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal14:0814:08
7785+26:27123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:1314:13
78127+42:49157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:13
7997+34:02175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy,,14:13
8096+33:094 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,14:13
8180+22:10193 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,14:13
8294+32:52156 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:13
8374+19:57151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:13
84103+38:3777 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,14:13
85114+40:17154 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:13
86106+39:36177 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy14:1714:17
8787+30:0352 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale14:2214:22
8877+20:4794 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:22
89126+41:50145 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo14:2414:24
9066+17:12162 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,14:24
91115+40:1854 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,14:24
9286+29:3541 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,14:24
93119+40:57142 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo14:2714:27
9498+34:1442 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,14:27
95111+40:05164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 14:2914:29
96104+38:55167 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan 14:3114:31
9782+22:2851 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,14:31
9863+16:43172 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy14:3214:32
99136+51:23184 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias,,14:32
100117+40:34117 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,14:32
101121+41:19134 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij14:3414:34
102112+40:10113 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,14:34
103100+35:25187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,14:34
10493+32:46216 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,14:34
105120+41:0885 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie14:3814:38
10699+34:4745 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale14:3914:39
107134+46:3514 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,14:39
108107+39:42152 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,14:39
109123+41:42102 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,14:39
11070+18:5396 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA14:4114:41
111132+46:1244 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,14:41
112110+39:47182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias,,14:41
11395+33:08136 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,14:41
114131+44:30115 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,14:41
115109+39:4497 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,14:41
116105+39:01106 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,14:41
117125+41:46124 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,14:41
118133+46:25105 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,14:41
119118+40:36165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,14:41
12090+31:01192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH,,14:41
12168+17:50141 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo,,14:41
122130+44:1672 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,14:41
12384+26:0381 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,14:41
12492+32:12173 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,14:41
125137+52:38104 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:5014:50
126102+36:0684 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie,,14:50
127124+41:43146 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo14:5314:53
12883+25:00206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling14:5614:56
129135+51:03214 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi15:0215:02
130116+40:32207 Murphy KyleRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling15:0715:07
13189+30:09212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi15:1515:15
132101+35:32122 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:2315:23
133113+40:17153 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:4315:43
13491+31:11114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM16:1716:17
135122+41:25126 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,16:17
136128+43:07131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij16:1916:19
137129+44:00103 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini16:2216:22
DNF+ - 17:24:25107 Uchima KoheiNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini--
DNS+ - 17:24:2566 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 21Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNS+ - 17:24:25135 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25215 García RicardoFundación Euskadi 29Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25166 Tanner DavidVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan ,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25203 Britton RobRally Cycling 33Rally Cycling,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25147 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:2563 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:2586 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 27Direct Energie,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25211 Insausti Jon AnderFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25116 Smukulis GatisDelko Marseille Provence KTM 30Delko Marseille Provence KTM,,-
DNF+ - 17:24:25204 Dal-Cin MatteoRally Cycling 27Rally Cycling,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
13▲227 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal5 17:24:25 17:24:25..
24▲21 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team0:070:07..
31▼215 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky0:110:11..
45▲131 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team0:140:14..
52▼336 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team0:200:20..
66-7 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team0:320:32..
710▲361 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo0:580:58..
811▲343 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:051:05..
98▼1183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias1:141:14..
1015▲591 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:241:24..
1122▲1165 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:251:25..
1217▲5185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias1:271:27..
1321▲8155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:331:33..
1418▲4171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy1:351:35..
1520▲556 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale1:431:43..
167▼911 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:441:44..
179▼826 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal1:471:47..
1823▲5195 Mendes JoséBurgos-BH 32Burgos-BH,,1:47..
1913▼62 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:591:59..
2026▲671 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:152:15..
2125▲495 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:212:21..
2219▼313 Deignan PhilipTeam Sky 34Team Sky2:292:29..
2314▼9111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM2:322:32..
2427▲373 Degand ThomasWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:472:47..
2530▲5133 Budding MartijnRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 22Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij2:522:52..
2624▼253 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale2:592:59..
2735▲8196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH3:373:37..
2833▲5197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3:393:39..
2932▲364 Clement StefTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo3:413:41..
3034▲4181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias3:433:43..
3131-21 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal3:523:52..
3228▼4213 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi3:573:57..
3342▲9137 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij4:354:35..
3438▲4143 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo5:055:05..
3551▲16202 Anderson RyanRally Cycling 30Rally Cycling5:295:29..
3643▲775 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:305:30..
3745▲8217 Martín GotzonFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi5:355:35..
3844▲647 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:016:01..
3955▲16125 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:106:10..
4054▲1455 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale6:246:24..
4156▲1587 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie,,6:24..
4248▲6163 Duijn HuubVérandas Willems-Crelan  33Vérandas Willems-Crelan 6:436:43..
4358▲1525 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal7:087:08..
4412▼3212 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky7:467:46..
4559▲143 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 25Movistar Team7:477:47..
4640▼6112 Fernández DelioDelko Marseille Provence KTM 32Delko Marseille Provence KTM8:098:09..
4763▲1662 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo8:328:32..
4870▲2257 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale8:368:36..
4947▼2144 Foliforov AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo8:398:39..
5071▲2183 Cousin JérômeDirect Energie 28Direct Energie9:379:37..
5136▼15127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9:449:44..
5268▲16191 Torres PabloBurgos-BH 30Burgos-BH9:539:53..
5352▼1174 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 37Israel Cycling Academy10:0910:09..
5461▲7186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias10:2110:21..
5569▲1432 Chernetski SergeiAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team10:3410:34..
5666▲1022 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal10:5210:52..
5765▲85 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team11:3611:36..
5853▼524 Shaw JamesLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal12:0512:05..
5976▲17176 Turek DanielIsrael Cycling Academy 25Israel Cycling Academy13:1513:15..
6062▲216 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky14:5414:54..
6172▲1117 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 25Team Sky16:0716:07..
6284▲2237 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team16:4116:41..
6329▼34172 Díaz José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy16:4316:43..
6480▲16194 Ezquerra JesúsBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH16:4516:45..
6550▼156 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team16:5216:52..
6639▼27162 Devolder StijnVérandas Willems-Crelan  38Vérandas Willems-Crelan 17:1217:12..
6781▲1467 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo17:2617:26..
6841▼27141 Lagutin SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 37Gazprom-RusVelo17:5017:50..
6991▲2276 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:2118:21..
7049▼2196 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18:5318:53..
7188▲1782 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie19:0419:04..
7273▲135 Moser MorenoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team19:4619:46..
7392▲1993 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:4719:47..
7457▼17151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:5719:57..
7590▲15205 Ellsay NigelRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling20:1320:13..
76101▲25161 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 20:4220:42..
7760▼1794 Molina AntonioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:4720:47..
7898▲20101 Bou JoanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 21Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:5520:55..
79104▲2592 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:4321:43..
8064▼16193 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH22:1022:10..
8195▲1433 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team22:1122:11..
8267▼1551 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale22:2822:28..
8374▼9206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling25:0025:00..
8475▼981 Taaramäe ReinDirect Energie 30Direct Energie26:0326:03..
8577▼8123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:2726:27..
8683▼341 Langeveld SebastianTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale29:3529:35..
8785▼252 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale30:0330:03..
8886▼223 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal30:0830:08..
8982▼7212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi30:0930:09..
9087▼3192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH31:0131:01..
9179▼12114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM31:1131:11..
9289▼3173 Niv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy32:1232:12..
9393-216 López-Cózar Juan AntonioFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi32:4632:46..
9496▲2156 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise32:5232:52..
9594▼1136 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij33:0833:08..
9697▲14 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team33:0933:09..
97100▲3175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy34:0234:02..
9899▲142 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale34:1434:14..
99102▲345 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale34:4734:47..
100105▲5187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias35:2535:25..
101103▲2122 Gradek KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 35:3235:32..
102106▲484 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 31Direct Energie36:0636:06..
103110▲777 Van Melsen KévinWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert38:3738:37..
104111▲7167 Leysen SenneVérandas Willems-Crelan  21Vérandas Willems-Crelan 38:5538:55..
105109▲4106 Zaccanti FilippoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 22Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini39:0139:01..
106117▲11177 van Winden DennisIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy39:3639:36..
107114▲7152 Noppe ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise39:4239:42..
108139▲3134 Kozhatayev BakhtiyarAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team39:4339:43..
109113▲497 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA39:4439:44..
110115▲5182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias39:4739:47..
111120▲9164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 40:0540:05..
112121▲9113 Jones BrentonDelko Marseille Provence KTM 26Delko Marseille Provence KTM40:1040:10..
113112▼1153 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise40:1740:17..
114126▲12154 Rickaert JonasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,40:17..
115123▲854 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale40:1840:18..
116118▲2207 Murphy KyleRally Cycling 26Rally Cycling40:3240:32..
117125▲8117 Trarieux JulienDelko Marseille Provence KTM 25Delko Marseille Provence KTM40:3440:34..
118124▲6165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan 40:3640:36..
119128▲9142 Kozontchuk DmitryGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo40:5740:57..
120127▲785 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 25Direct Energie41:0841:08..
121130▲9134 de Greef RobbertRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij41:1941:19..
122116▼6126 Stosz PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  23CCC Sprandi Polkowice 41:2541:25..
123133▲10102 Cima DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 24Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini41:4241:42..
124132▲8146 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo41:4341:43..
125134▲9124 Kump MarkoCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 41:4641:46..
126135▲9145 Kobernyak EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo41:5041:50..
127138▲11157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise42:4942:49..
128131▲3131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij43:0743:07..
129136▲7103 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini44:0044:00..
130140▲1072 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert44:1644:16..
131141▲10115 Mihaylov NikolayDelko Marseille Provence KTM 29Delko Marseille Provence KTM44:3044:30..
132143▲1144 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale46:1246:12..
133144▲11105 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini46:2546:25..
134145▲1114 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 36Team Sky46:3546:35..
135146▲11214 Fernández EgoitzFundación Euskadi 25Fundación Euskadi51:0351:03..
136147▲11184 Samitier SergioEuskadi - Murias 22Euskadi - Murias51:2351:23..
137148▲11104 Hatsuyama ShoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini52:3852:38..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-45 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale45+45
28▲627 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal41+41
34▲115 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky40+40
411▲71 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team34+34
52▼382 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 23Direct Energie30+30
63▼34 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team30+30
713▲631 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team28+28
86▼236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team28+28
95▼476 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert27+27
1015▲57 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team20+20
117▼423 Hofland MorenoLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal20+20
129▼357 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale19+19
1310▼397 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA16+16
1426▲1261 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 30Team LottoNL-Jumbo14+14
1512▼333 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team14+14
16-65 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo12+12
1714▼325 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal12+12
1828▲1043 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale11+11
1916▼3182 Aberasturi JonEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias10+10
2017▼311 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky9+9
2118▼3123 Koch JonasCCC Sprandi Polkowice  24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 9+9
2219▼3103 Grosu Eduard-MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9+9
2320▼3183 Bizkarra MikelEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias8+8
2421▼3131 Vermeltfoort CoenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij8+8
2532▲7185 Prades EduardEuskadi - Murias 30Euskadi - Murias7+7
2622▼462 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo7+7
2723▼426 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal6+6
2824▼4127 Tratnik JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6+6
2925▼4206 Joyce ColinRally Cycling 23Rally Cycling6+6
30-155 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5+5
3127▼4161 De Bie SeanVérandas Willems-Crelan  26Vérandas Willems-Crelan 5+5
3229▼3151 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4+4
3330▼3165 Kruopis AidisVérandas Willems-Crelan  31Vérandas Willems-Crelan 4+4
3431▼32 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3+3
3533▼2197 Simón JordiBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3+3
36-171 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy2+2
3734▼312 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky2+2
3835▼3175 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy2+2
3936▼3164 Goolaerts MichaelVérandas Willems-Crelan  23Vérandas Willems-Crelan 2+2
40-91 Pardilla SergioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 34Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
4137▼4111 Moreno JavierDelko Marseille Provence KTM 33Delko Marseille Provence KTM1+1
4238▼4196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-93 Mas LluísCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA29+29
22-92 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA18+18
315▲1275 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert16+16
43▼153 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale15+15
54▼1181 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias12+12
65▼187 Sicard RomainDirect Energie 30Direct Energie12+12
76▼1196 Rubio DiegoBurgos-BH 26Burgos-BH11+11
87▼115 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky10+10
9-71 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert10+10
108▼236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team8+8
119▼227 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal6+6
12-6 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 22Movistar Team6+6
1310▼3212 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi6+6
1411▼3186 Sáez HéctorEuskadi - Murias 24Euskadi - Murias5+5
15-2 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team5+5
1612▼41 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4+4
1713▼455 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4+4
1816▼231 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team2+2
19-47 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2+2
2017▼37 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1+1
21-12 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 28Team Sky1+1
2220▼2192 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 23Burgos-BH1+1
2319▼4114 Kasperkiewicz PrzemysławDelko Marseille Provence KTM 23Delko Marseille Provence KTM1+1
2421▼342 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1+1
2522▼3187 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi - Murias 28Euskadi - Murias1+1
2623▼3157 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 17th February 2018
Avg. speed winner: 41.51 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 55
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: SevillaAlcalá de los Gazules

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Race ranking position
55th
394 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.