Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»65th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.HC)

2019  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
175+24:1345 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott20303:58:193:58:19
286+29:13167 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1018,,,,
364+22:1912 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team512,,,,
469+23:174 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal7,,,,
573+23:49124 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling4,,,,
621+7:2551 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida  24Bahrain Merida 3,,,,
746+19:17135 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2,,,,
858+21:4591 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles 33Roompot - Charles1,,,,
914+4:2915 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
103+0:1131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma,,,,
1194+32:54115 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,,,
1211+4:0221 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,,,
132+0:0725 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,,,
1444+18:2252 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida  23Bahrain Merida ,,,,
1554+21:2075 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
1674+23:55151 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,,,
171+0:0024 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,,,
1823+7:47101 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
1920+5:49146 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,,,
206+1:0843 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
2151+20:13133 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,,,
228+1:4387 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,,,
239+2:531 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,,,
2424+7:5261 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,,,
2559+21:45155 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,,,
2660+21:5595 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles,,,,
277+1:12185 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,,,
2810+3:4156 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida  26Bahrain Merida ,,,,
294+0:2126 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,,,
3053+20:35104 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,,,
3113+4:09161 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,,,
3217+5:0774 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,,,
335+0:5746 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,,,
3415+4:3237 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma0:120:12
3518+5:16162 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,0:12
3655+21:2814 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,0:12
3738+14:4193 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,0:12
3812+4:0513 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team0:150:15
3925+7:5696 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles0:160:16
4033+13:52177 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH  30Burgos-BH ,,0:16
4116+4:4417 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:16
4231+13:23174 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH  31Burgos-BH ,,0:16
4330+12:20 Rybalkin Aleksey 25,,0:16
4419+5:40102 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:16
4563+22:10181 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi0:200:20
4677+25:2436 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:20
4757+21:3884 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo0:220:22
4852+20:17156 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF0:250:25
4961+22:00165 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,0:25
5022+7:35142 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:280:28
5145+18:3311 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team0:290:29
5276+25:01105 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:29
5393+31:51172 Bol JetseBurgos-BH  29Burgos-BH ,,0:29
5426+8:40152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,0:29
5578+26:04157 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF,,0:29
5670+23:32136 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè0:320:32
5728+11:27163 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 0:330:33
5827+8:52132 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,0:33
59100+34:50183 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,0:33
6043+18:205 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal0:350:35
6166+22:35176 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  26Burgos-BH ,,0:35
6232+13:4281 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:35
6387+29:2533 Olivier DaanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma0:380:38
6434+13:5632 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:38
6571+23:4167 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:38
6647+19:2042 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,0:38
6781+26:2557 Bole GregaBahrain Merida  33Bahrain Merida ,,0:38
6883+26:5947 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott0:420:42
6967+23:08117 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:440:44
7040+15:56145 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,0:44
7156+21:36186 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi,,0:44
7236+14:2644 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott,,0:44
7391+31:2677 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:44
7462+22:0755 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida  25Bahrain Merida 0:500:50
7568+23:1165 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:510:51
7650+20:1164 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:51
7796+33:39187 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi0:540:54
7837+14:3027 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:54
7948+19:2122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:54
80101+36:01153 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF0:570:57
8199+34:1283 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:57
8265+22:272 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,0:57
83114+55:083 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,0:57
8482+26:57134 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:021:02
8542+17:4716 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team1:041:04
8695+33:38121 Anderson RyanRally UHC Cycling 31Rally UHC Cycling1:101:10
8772+23:4863 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:111:11
88110+44:406 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,1:11
8985+29:13127 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling1:231:23
90109+43:4135 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:23
9179+26:04143 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:451:45
9239+15:48144 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:521:52
9380+26:08184 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi1:581:58
9435+14:16125 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling1:591:59
9584+27:58122 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 26Rally UHC Cycling,,1:59
9641+16:1341 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,1:59
9729+12:1286 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo0:000:00
98106+40:06166 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5:165:16
9949+19:5453 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida  34Bahrain Merida ,,5:16
100104+39:11164 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,5:16
101102+36:5994 Van Staeyen MichaelRoompot - Charles 30Roompot - Charles5:195:19
10289+30:3973 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,5:19
103107+42:1062 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:466:46
104112+48:077 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal6:516:51
10590+30:4797 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,6:51
10688+30:27171 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH ,,6:51
107111+47:2971 De Winter LudwigWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:51
108105+39:15131 Moser MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,6:51
109108+42:49107 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:51
11092+31:31103 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,6:51
11198+34:07114 Lammertink StevenVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,6:51
112103+37:3123 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team6:556:55
11397+33:43126 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling6:576:57
114113+54:40154 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF7:237:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11-24 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team200150 17:42:00 17:42:00
22-25 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team1501100:070:07
33-31 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma125900:110:11
44-26 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team100800:210:21
55-46 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott85700:570:57
66-43 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott70601:081:08
77-185 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi60551:121:12
88-87 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo50501:431:43
99-1 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal40452:532:53
1010-56 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida  26Bahrain Merida 35403:413:41
1112▲121 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team30364:024:02
1211▼113 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team25324:054:05
1313-161 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 20284:094:09
1416▲215 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team15244:294:29
1514▼137 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma10204:324:32
1615▼117 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team5164:444:44
1718▲174 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5145:075:07
1817▼1162 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5125:165:16
1919-102 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5105:405:40
2020-146 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec585:495:49
2122▲151 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida  24Bahrain Merida 567:257:25
2221▼1142 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec547:357:35
2324▲1101 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA537:477:47
2425▲161 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise527:527:52
2523▼296 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles517:567:56
2626-152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF58:408:40
2727-132 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè58:528:52
2828-163 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 511:2711:27
2930▲186 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo512:1212:12
3029▼1 Rybalkin Aleksey 25512:2012:20
3132▲1174 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH  31Burgos-BH 313:2313:23
3233▲181 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo313:4213:42
3335▲2177 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH  30Burgos-BH 313:5213:52
3434-32 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma313:5613:56
3531▼4125 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling314:1614:16
3637▲144 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott314:2614:26
3736▼127 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team314:3014:30
3840▲293 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles314:4114:41
3938▼1144 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec315:4815:48
4042▲2145 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec315:5615:56
4139▼241 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott16:1316:13
4243▲116 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team17:4717:47
4344▲15 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal18:2018:20
4446▲252 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida  23Bahrain Merida 18:2218:22
4545-11 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team18:3318:33
4649▲3135 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè19:1719:17
4748▲142 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott19:2019:20
4847▼122 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team19:2119:21
4941▼853 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida  34Bahrain Merida 19:5419:54
5050-64 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:1120:11
5152▲1133 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20:1320:13
5251▼1156 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF20:1720:17
5353-104 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:3520:35
5458▲475 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:2021:20
5556▲114 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team21:2821:28
5654▼2186 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi21:3621:36
5755▼284 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo21:3821:38
5861▲391 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles 33Roompot - Charles21:4521:45
5962▲3155 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,21:45
6064▲495 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles21:5521:55
6160▼1165 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 22:0022:00
6257▼555 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida  25Bahrain Merida 22:0722:07
6363-181 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi22:1022:10
6466▲212 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team22:1922:19
6559▼62 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal22:2722:27
6665▼1176 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  26Burgos-BH 22:3522:35
6768▲1117 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels23:0823:08
6867▼165 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:1123:11
6972▲34 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal23:1723:17
7070-136 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè23:3223:32
7171-67 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:4123:41
7269▼363 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:4823:48
7374▲1124 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling23:4923:49
7475▲1151 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF23:5523:55
7578▲345 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott24:1324:13
7680▲4105 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25:0125:01
7782▲536 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma25:2425:24
7885▲7157 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF26:0426:04
7979-143 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,26:04
8077▼3184 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi26:0826:08
8186▲557 Bole GregaBahrain Merida  33Bahrain Merida 26:2526:25
8287▲5134 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè26:5726:57
8389▲647 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott26:5926:59
8488▲4122 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 26Rally UHC Cycling27:5827:58
8592▲7127 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling29:1329:13
8694▲8167 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,29:13
8793▲633 Olivier DaanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma29:2529:25
8873▼15171 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH 30:2730:27
8984▼573 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:3930:39
9076▼1497 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles30:4730:47
9197▲677 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert31:2631:26
9281▼11103 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA31:3131:31
9398▲5172 Bol JetseBurgos-BH  29Burgos-BH 31:5131:51
94103▲9115 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels32:5432:54
95101▲6121 Anderson RyanRally UHC Cycling 31Rally UHC Cycling33:3833:38
96102▲6187 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi33:3933:39
9790▼7126 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling33:4333:43
9891▼7114 Lammertink StevenVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels34:0734:07
99104▲583 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo34:1234:12
100106▲6183 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi34:5034:50
101108▲7153 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF36:0136:01
10299▼394 Van Staeyen MichaelRoompot - Charles 30Roompot - Charles36:5936:59
10396▼723 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team37:3137:31
104105▲1164 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 39:1139:11
105100▼5131 Moser MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè39:1539:15
106107▲1166 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 40:0640:06
107109▲262 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise42:1042:10
108111▲3107 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA42:4942:49
109114▲535 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma43:4143:41
110115▲56 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal44:4044:40
111112▲171 De Winter LudwigWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert47:2947:29
112113▲17 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal48:0748:07
113116▲3154 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF54:4054:40
114117▲33 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal55:0855:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-1 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal53
29▲745 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott50
32▼124 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team49
44-31 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma48
53▼225 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team47
614▲8167 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 34
75▼241 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott33
86▼243 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott31
97▼226 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team29
108▼246 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott26
1110▼1185 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi25
1211▼187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo22
1315▲251 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida  24Bahrain Merida 22
1426▲1212 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team21
1513▼252 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida  23Bahrain Merida 18
1629▲13124 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling16
17-4 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal14
1816▼275 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert13
1917▼2133 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè11
2018▼256 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida  26Bahrain Merida 10
21-135 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè9
2219▼3117 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels9
2327▲421 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team8
2420▼413 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team8
2521▼464 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8
26-91 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles 33Roompot - Charles8
27-15 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team7
2822▼637 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma7
2923▼694 Van Staeyen MichaelRoompot - Charles 30Roompot - Charles7
3024▼674 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
3125▼6151 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF6
32-115 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5
3328▼586 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo4
3430▼4161 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3
3531▼4102 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
3632▼416 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3
3733▼4162 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2
3834▼4146 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
3935▼417 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-41 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott34
22-107 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15
33-25 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team12
44-24 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team8
55-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team8
6-37 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma7
76▼121 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team6
815▲72 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal6
97▼2166 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5
108▼246 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5
119▼231 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma4
1210▼226 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4
13-96 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles4
1411▼367 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
15-74 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert2
1612▼4186 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi2
1713▼4185 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi1
18-145 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1
1914▼55 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1
2016▼4171 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH 1
2117▼4187 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 24th February 2019
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Race ranking position
45th
447 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08767 sec.