The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WELLENS Tim Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 20 | 30 | 0:22:25 | 43.361 | |
2 | FUGLSANG Jakob Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | 43.296 | |
3 | IZAGIRRE Ion Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5 | 12 | 0:09 0:09 | 43.072 | |
4 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 7 | ,, 0:09 | 43.072 | ||
5 | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | 0:14 0:14 | 42.914 | ||
6 | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 0:16 0:16 | 42.851 | ||
7 | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2 | 0:19 0:19 | 42.757 | ||
8 | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1 | 0:21 0:21 | 42.694 | ||
9 | MOHORIČ Matej Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 0:25 0:25 | 42.569 | |||
10 | VLASOV Aleksandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:47 0:47 | 41.897 | |||
11 | TEUNS Dylan Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:47 | 41.897 | |||
12 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:50 0:50 | 41.806 | |||
13 | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:54 0:54 | 41.687 | |||
14 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 0:59 0:59 | 41.538 | |||
15 | HIGUITA Sergio Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 1:03 1:03 | 41.42 | |||
16 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:03 | 41.42 | |||
17 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:11 1:11 | 41.186 | |||
18 | CHAVES Esteban Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:13 1:13 | 41.128 | |||
19 | CATTANEO Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:13 | 41.128 | |||
20 | MANNION Gavin Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 1:14 1:14 | 41.099 | |||
21 | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:14 | 41.099 | |||
22 | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:14 | 41.099 | |||
23 | MASNADA Fausto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:17 1:17 | 41.013 | |||
24 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:18 1:18 | 40.984 | |||
25 | VALLS Rafael Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 1:18 | 40.984 | |||
26 | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:19 1:19 | 40.955 | |||
27 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:22 1:22 | 40.869 | |||
28 | AFFINI Edoardo Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:25 1:25 | 40.783 | |||
29 | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 1:37 1:37 | 40.444 | |||
30 | CANOLA Marco Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:37 | 40.444 | |||
31 | NEVES José Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 1:39 1:39 | 40.388 | |||
32 | JUARISTI Txomin Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 1:41 1:41 | 40.332 | |||
33 | NIEVE Mikel Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 1:41 | 40.332 | |||
34 | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 1:41 | 40.332 | |||
35 | BOOM Lars Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | ,, 1:41 | 40.332 | |||
36 | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:41 | 40.332 | |||
37 | CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:41 | 40.332 | |||
38 | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 1:42 1:42 | 40.304 | |||
39 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:44 1:44 | 40.248 | |||
40 | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:45 1:45 | 40.221 | |||
41 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:45 | 40.221 | |||
42 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 1:49 1:49 | 40.11 | |||
43 | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:49 | 40.11 | |||
44 | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1:54 1:54 | 39.973 | |||
45 | VILELA Ricardo Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 1:55 1:55 | 39.945 | |||
46 | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 1:58 1:58 | 39.863 | |||
47 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:00 2:00 | 39.809 | |||
48 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:01 2:01 | 39.782 | |||
49 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:01 | 39.782 | |||
50 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2:03 2:03 | 39.728 | |||
51 | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:03 | 39.728 | |||
52 | CARPENTER Robin Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 2:08 2:08 | 39.593 | |||
53 | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:09 2:09 | 39.566 | |||
54 | MADRAZO Ángel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 2:12 2:12 | 39.485 | |||
55 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:14 2:14 | 39.432 | |||
56 | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:16 2:16 | 39.379 | |||
57 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:18 2:18 | 39.326 | |||
58 | ROJAS José Joaquín Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 2:18 | 39.326 | |||
59 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 2:21 2:21 | 39.246 | |||
60 | LECROQ Jérémy Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 2:26 2:26 | 39.115 | |||
61 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | 2:29 2:29 | 39.036 | |||
62 | AZURMENDI Ibai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | ,, 2:29 | 39.036 | |||
63 | PLANCKAERT Edward Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:30 2:30 | 39.01 | |||
64 | SOTO Antonio Jesús Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 2:31 2:31 | 38.984 | |||
65 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 2:32 2:32 | 38.958 | |||
66 | RIKUNOV Petr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 2:32 | 38.958 | |||
67 | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:34 2:34 | 38.906 | |||
68 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:35 2:35 | 38.88 | |||
69 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:37 2:37 | 38.828 | |||
70 | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 2:37 | 38.828 | |||
71 | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 2:37 | 38.828 | |||
72 | FOURNIER Marc Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 2:37 | 38.828 | |||
73 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 2:37 | 38.828 | |||
74 | LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 2:38 2:38 | 38.802 | |||
75 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2:39 2:39 | 38.777 | |||
76 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:40 2:40 | 38.751 | |||
77 | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:41 2:41 | 38.725 | |||
78 | DE WINTER Ludwig Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 2:41 | 38.725 | |||
79 | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:41 | 38.725 | |||
80 | REINDERS Elmar Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 2:42 2:42 | 38.699 | |||
81 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 2:43 2:43 | 38.674 | |||
82 | DE WITTE Mathias Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 2:44 2:44 | 38.648 | |||
83 | CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:45 2:45 | 38.623 | |||
84 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 2:47 2:47 | 38.571 | |||
85 | WARLOP Jordi Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:48 2:48 | 38.546 | |||
86 | GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:49 2:49 | 38.52 | |||
87 | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:50 2:50 | 38.495 | |||
88 | VERWILST Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2:55 2:55 | 38.368 | |||
89 | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida | Bahrain Merida | ,, 2:55 | 38.368 | |||
90 | MURPHY Kyle Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 2:56 2:56 | 38.343 | |||
91 | VAN GESTEL Dries Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:56 | 38.343 | |||
92 | ANDERSON Ryan Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 2:57 2:57 | 38.318 | |||
93 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 2:57 | 38.318 | |||
94 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 2:58 2:58 | 38.293 | |||
95 | ORONTE Emerson Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 2:59 2:59 | 38.268 | |||
96 | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 3:04 3:04 | 38.143 | |||
97 | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:09 3:09 | 38.018 | |||
98 | OLIVIER Daan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 3:10 3:10 | 37.993 | |||
99 | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 3:10 | 37.993 | |||
100 | VAN POPPEL Danny Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:10 | 37.993 | |||
101 | EENKHOORN Pascal Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 3:10 | 37.993 | |||
102 | KREDER Wesley Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 3:10 | 37.993 | |||
103 | MARTÍN Gotzon Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 3:11 3:11 | 37.969 | |||
104 | TUFT Svein Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 3:13 3:13 | 37.919 | |||
105 | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:20 3:20 | 37.748 | |||
106 | DE BIE Sean Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 3:22 3:22 | 37.699 | |||
107 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Roompot - Charles | Roompot - Charles | 3:27 3:27 | 37.577 | |||
108 | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 3:28 3:28 | 37.553 | |||
109 | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:32 3:32 | 37.457 | |||
110 | CUADRADO Unai Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 3:33 3:33 | 37.433 | |||
111 | BELLETTI Manuel Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:34 3:34 | 37.409 | |||
112 | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:39 3:39 | 37.289 | |||
113 | SAMITIER Sergio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:40 3:40 | 37.265 | |||
114 | MOSER Moreno Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 3:40 | 37.265 | |||
115 | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:43 3:43 | 37.194 | |||
116 | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:51 3:51 | 37.005 | |||
117 | MERTZ Rémy Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:56 3:56 | 36.888 | |||
118 | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4:03 4:03 | 36.725 | |||
119 | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 4:04 4:04 | 36.702 | |||
120 | ZHYHUNOU Dzmitry Fundación Euskadi | Fundación Euskadi | 4:07 4:07 | 36.633 | |||
121 | PESSOT Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:10 4:10 | 36.564 | |||
122 | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:18 4:18 | 36.382 | |||
123 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4:21 4:21 | 36.314 | |||
124 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:26 4:26 | 36.201 | |||
125 | HATSUYAMA Sho Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 4:43 4:43 | 35.823 | |||
126 | JOYCE Colin Rally UHC Cycling | Rally UHC Cycling | 4:45 4:45 | 35.779 | |||
127 | KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:45 | 35.779 | |||
OTL | BANASZEK Alan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 February 2019
- Start time:13:30
- Avg. speed winner:43.361 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:16.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:49
- Vert. meters:345
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: