Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»65th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.HC)

2019  Stage 4  »  Armilla  ›  Granada   (119.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
139+14:1441 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott20303:01:033:01:03
27+1:12185 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi10180:260:26
33+0:1131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma512,,0:26
45+0:5746 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott7,,0:26
52+0:0725 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team4,,0:26
64+0:2126 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team3,,0:26
71+0:0024 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team2,,0:26
88+1:4387 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo11:201:20
96+1:0843 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,1:20
1011+3:5013 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team2:512:51
1110+3:4156 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida  26Bahrain Merida ,,2:51
1212+4:0221 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team,,2:51
1319+5:24102 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:263:26
1417+5:04162 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,3:26
1520+5:49146 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,3:26
1615+4:2817 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,3:26
1716+4:2915 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,3:26
1814+4:2037 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:26
199+2:531 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,3:26
2013+4:09161 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,3:26
2118+5:0774 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,3:26
2225+7:5261 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:545:54
2323+7:4096 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,5:54
2430+12:1286 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo,,5:54
2526+8:11152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,5:54
2627+8:19132 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,5:54
2724+7:47101 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,5:54
2831+12:17125 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,5:54
2921+7:07142 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,5:54
3029+12:0485 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo5:575:57
3137+13:4244 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott5:595:59
3222+7:2551 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida  24Bahrain Merida 7:197:19
3328+10:54163 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 8:198:19
3434+13:1832 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma,,8:19
3573+23:36171 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH 8:418:41
3640+14:2993 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles10:2310:23
3735+13:36177 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH  30Burgos-BH 10:5810:58
3841+14:3853 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida  34Bahrain Merida ,,10:58
3936+13:3627 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,10:58
4032+13:07174 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH  31Burgos-BH ,,10:58
4150+19:2064 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,10:58
4290+26:46126 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling,,10:58
4338+13:56144 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,10:58
4433+13:0781 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,10:58
4547+18:2722 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,10:58
46114+42:1835 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,10:58
4742+15:12145 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:4613:46
4851+19:52156 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF15:4215:42
4979+24:19143 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,15:42
5046+18:2252 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida  23Bahrain Merida ,,15:42
5186+25:4757 Bole GregaBahrain Merida  33Bahrain Merida ,,15:42
5257+21:1755 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida  25Bahrain Merida ,,15:42
5343+16:4316 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,15:42
5459+21:302 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,15:42
5553+20:35104 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:42
5645+18:0411 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,15:42
5749+19:17135 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,15:42
5848+18:4242 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,15:42
5977+24:10184 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,15:42
60111+35:58107 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,15:42
61107+34:50166 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,15:42
62115+43:296 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,15:42
6344+17:455 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,15:42
6485+25:35157 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF17:2717:27
6554+20:52186 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi18:2318:23
6675+23:55151 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF19:0019:00
67116+47:17154 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,19:00
6899+31:4094 Van Staeyen MichaelRoompot - Charles 30Roompot - Charles,,19:00
69104+33:1583 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:00
7068+22:24117 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,19:00
7167+22:2065 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,19:00
7256+21:1614 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,19:00
7360+21:35165 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,19:00
7469+22:3763 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,19:00
7598+31:22172 Bol JetseBurgos-BH  29Burgos-BH ,,19:00
7670+23:00136 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,19:00
7772+23:174 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,19:00
7871+23:0367 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,19:00
79112+40:3871 De Winter LudwigWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,19:00
8064+21:5595 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles,,19:00
8165+22:00176 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  26Burgos-BH ,,19:00
82102+32:45187 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi,,19:00
83108+35:04153 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF,,19:00
8489+26:1747 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,19:00
8563+21:50181 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi,,19:00
86106+34:17183 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi,,19:00
8766+22:1912 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,19:00
8852+20:13133 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,19:00
8958+21:2075 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,19:00
9055+21:1684 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,19:00
9180+24:32105 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:00
9281+24:40103 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,19:00
9378+24:1345 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott,,19:00
9496+30:3623 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,19:00
9561+21:4591 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles 33Roompot - Charles,,19:00
96103+32:54115 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,19:00
9784+25:2073 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,19:00
9897+30:4277 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,19:00
9982+25:0436 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma,,19:00
10083+25:1934 van Poppel DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,19:00
101117+54:113 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,19:00
10295+30:1592 de Bie SeanRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles,,19:00
10393+28:4733 Olivier DaanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,19:00
10462+21:45155 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,19:00
105101+32:28121 Anderson RyanRally UHC Cycling 31Rally UHC Cycling,,19:00
10692+27:50127 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling,,19:00
10774+23:49124 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling,,19:00
108110+35:25123 Oronte EmersonRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling,,19:00
10988+25:59122 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 26Rally UHC Cycling,,19:00
11076+23:5697 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,19:00
11194+29:13167 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,19:00
112105+33:55164 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,,19:00
113100+32:24131 Moser MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,19:00
11491+27:16114 Lammertink StevenVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,19:00
11587+25:55134 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,19:00
116109+35:2462 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:4320:43
117113+41:167 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal22:1822:18
OTL+ - 13:43:41182 Zhyhunou DzmitryFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi24:1724:17
OTL+ - 13:43:41112 Fournier MarcVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels24:3424:34
DNF+ - 13:43:41141 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec--
DNF+ - 13:43:41116 Lecroq JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels--
DNF+ - 13:43:4182 Kulikovskiy AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo--
DNF+ - 13:43:41147 Viel MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec--
DNF+ - 13:43:41111 Ermenault CorentinVital Concept - B&B Hotels 23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels--
DNF+ - 13:43:4176 van Melsen KevinWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert--
DNF+ - 13:43:4172 Eiking Odd ChristianWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert--
DNF+ - 13:43:41175 López DanielBurgos-BH  25Burgos-BH --
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
12▲124 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team5 13:43:41 13:43:41
23▲125 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team0:070:07
34▲131 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma0:110:11
46▲226 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team0:210:21
59▲446 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:570:57
65▼143 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott1:081:08
711▲4185 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi1:121:12
88-87 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo1:431:43
91▼81 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal2:532:53
1012▲256 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida  26Bahrain Merida 3:413:41
1114▲313 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team3:503:50
1218▲621 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team4:024:02
1310▼3161 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 4:094:09
1413▼137 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma4:204:20
1516▲117 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team4:284:28
1617▲115 Prades EduardMovistar Team 31Movistar Team4:294:29
1722▲5162 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5:045:04
1823▲574 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:075:07
1927▲8102 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:245:24
2036▲16146 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:495:49
2120▼1142 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:077:07
227▼1551 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida  24Bahrain Merida 7:257:25
2324▲196 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles7:407:40
2425▲1101 Lastra JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:477:47
2526▲161 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:527:52
2633▲7152 Carboni GiovanniBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF8:118:11
2737▲10132 Bou JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè8:198:19
2839▲11163 Iturria MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 10:5410:54
2975▲4685 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo 25Gazprom-RusVelo12:0412:04
3076▲4686 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo12:1212:12
3179▲48125 Mannion GavinRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling12:1712:17
3229▼3174 Vilela RicardoBurgos-BH  31Burgos-BH 13:0713:07
3330▼381 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,13:07
3467▲3332 Kuss SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma13:1813:18
3541▲6177 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH  30Burgos-BH 13:3613:36
3642▲627 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,13:36
3785▲4844 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 34Mitchelton-Scott13:4213:42
3848▲10144 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:5613:56
39104▲6541 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott14:1414:14
4060▲2093 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles14:2914:29
4156▲1553 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida  34Bahrain Merida 14:3814:38
4221▼21145 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:1215:12
4315▼2816 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team16:4316:43
4428▼165 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal17:4517:45
4535▼1011 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 33Movistar Team18:0418:04
4643▼352 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida  23Bahrain Merida 18:2218:22
4784▲3722 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team18:2718:27
4850▲242 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott18:4218:42
4954▲5135 Lobato Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè19:1719:17
5088▲3864 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:2019:20
5161▲10156 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF19:5219:52
5219▼33133 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20:1320:13
5364▲11104 González DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:3520:35
5438▼16186 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi20:5220:52
5531▼2484 Rovny IvanGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo21:1621:16
5632▼2414 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team,,21:16
5771▲1455 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida  25Bahrain Merida 21:1721:17
5834▼2475 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert21:2021:20
5973▲142 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal21:3021:30
6040▼20165 Barthe CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 21:3521:35
6144▼1791 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles 33Roompot - Charles21:4521:45
6245▼17155 Rota LorenzoBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF,,21:45
6346▼17181 Azurmendi IbaiFundación Euskadi 22Fundación Euskadi21:5021:50
6447▼1795 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles21:5521:55
6549▼16176 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH  26Burgos-BH 22:0022:00
6651▼1512 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team22:1922:19
6752▼1565 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:2022:20
6853▼15117 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels22:2422:24
6955▼1463 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:3722:37
7058▼12136 Bagioli NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè23:0023:00
7159▼1267 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:0323:03
7262▼104 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal23:1723:17
73107▲34171 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH 23:3623:36
7463▼11124 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling23:4923:49
7565▼10151 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF23:5523:55
7666▼1097 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles23:5623:56
7789▲12184 Juaristi TxominFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi24:1024:10
7868▼1045 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott24:1324:13
7990▲11143 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:1924:19
8070▼10105 Soto Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:3224:32
8172▼9103 Cañellas XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:4024:40
8274▼836 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma25:0425:04
8377▼634 van Poppel DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma25:1925:19
8478▼673 Kreder WesleyWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert25:2025:20
8586▲1157 Covili LucaBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF25:3525:35
8693▲757 Bole GregaBahrain Merida  33Bahrain Merida 25:4725:47
8781▼6134 Hatsuyama ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè25:5525:55
8882▼6122 Carpenter RobinRally UHC Cycling 26Rally UHC Cycling25:5925:59
8983▼647 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott26:1726:17
90112▲22126 Murphy KyleRally UHC Cycling 27Rally UHC Cycling26:4626:46
9187▼4114 Lammertink StevenVital Concept - B&B Hotels 25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels27:1627:16
9291▼1127 Tuft SveinRally UHC Cycling 41Rally UHC Cycling27:5027:50
9392▼133 Olivier DaanTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma28:4728:47
9494-167 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 29:1329:13
9595-92 de Bie SeanRoompot - Charles 27Roompot - Charles30:1530:15
9696-23 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team30:3630:36
9797-77 Vanspeybrouck PieterWanty - Groupe Gobert 32Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:4230:42
9898-172 Bol JetseBurgos-BH  29Burgos-BH 31:2231:22
9999-94 Van Staeyen MichaelRoompot - Charles 30Roompot - Charles31:4031:40
100100-131 Moser MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè32:2432:24
101101-121 Anderson RyanRally UHC Cycling 31Rally UHC Cycling32:2832:28
102102-187 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi32:4532:45
103103-115 Manzin LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels 24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels32:5432:54
104105▲183 Rikunov PetrGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo33:1533:15
105108▲3164 López-Cózar Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 33:5533:55
106110▲4183 Martin GotzonFundación Euskadi 23Fundación Euskadi34:1734:17
107118▲11166 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 34:5034:50
108113▲5153 Orsini UmbertoBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF35:0435:04
109106▼362 Willems ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise35:2435:24
110114▲4123 Oronte EmersonRally UHC Cycling 29Rally UHC Cycling35:2535:25
111119▲8107 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA35:5835:58
112120▲871 De Winter LudwigWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert40:3840:38
113117▲47 Wouters EnzoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal41:1641:16
114125▲1135 Vingegaard JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma42:1842:18
115121▲66 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal43:2943:29
116122▲6154 Pessot AlessandroBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF47:1747:17
117127▲103 Mertz RémyLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal54:1154:11
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-1 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal53
22-24 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team49
33-25 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team44
44-31 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma42
519▲1441 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott33
66-43 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott31
78▲126 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team29
813▲546 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott26
95▼445 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott25
1024▲14185 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi25
1110▼187 Vlasov AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo22
127▼534 van Poppel DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma20
139▼452 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida  23Bahrain Merida 16
1411▼3167 Sanz EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 14
1512▼351 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida  24Bahrain Merida 12
1614▼275 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert12
1716▼1133 Canola MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè 30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè11
1825▲756 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida  26Bahrain Merida 10
1917▼2117 van Genechten JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels 32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels9
2031▲1113 Carretero HéctorMovistar Team 23Movistar Team8
2118▼364 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8
2220▼237 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma7
2321▼294 Van Staeyen MichaelRoompot - Charles 30Roompot - Charles7
2422▼274 Martin GuillaumeWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert6
2523▼2151 Albanese VincenzoBardiani - CSF 22Bardiani - CSF6
2626-12 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team5
27-21 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team4
2828-86 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 27Gazprom-RusVelo4
2927▼2124 Joyce ColinRally UHC Cycling 24Rally UHC Cycling4
3029▼1161 Rodríguez ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 3
31-102 Rodríguez CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3
3230▼216 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 31Movistar Team3
33-162 Bravo GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 2
3433▼1146 Montaguti MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2
3532▼317 Verona CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
1-41 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott16
24▲2107 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15
3-25 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team12
4-24 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team8
5-22 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team8
6-21 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 35Astana Pro Team6
72▼5166 Samitier SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias  23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 5
83▼546 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott5
9-31 Kruijswijk StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma 31Team Jumbo-Visma4
10-26 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team4
111▼1067 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
12-186 Soto Antonio JesusFundación Euskadi 24Fundación Euskadi2
13-185 Higuita SergioFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi1
145▼95 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1
15-2 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal1
16-171 Fernandes JoséBurgos-BH  23Burgos-BH 1
176▼11187 Cuadrado UnaiFundación Euskadi 21Fundación Euskadi1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Astana Pro Team  41:11:31 41:11:31
22- Mitchelton-Scott 2:022:02
34▲1 Movistar Team 12:0212:02
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 23rd February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 39.735 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Armilla › Granada
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Race ranking position
45th
447 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09884 sec.