2018
2020
«
»
2019»65th

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

(2.HC)
2019»Stage 5 (Final)»OturaAlhaurín de la Torre(163.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
175+24:1345
TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott20303:58:19
286+29:13167
SANZ EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1018,,
0:00
364+22:1912
BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team
27Movistar Team512,,
0:00
469+23:174
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal7,,
0:00
573+23:49124
JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling
24Rally UHC Cycling4,,
0:00
621+7:2551
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida3,,
0:00
746+19:17135
LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè2,,
0:00
858+21:4591
BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles
33Roompot - Charles1,,
0:00
914+4:2915
PRADES EduardMovistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
0:00
103+0:1131
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
1194+32:54115
MANZIN LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
1211+4:0221
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
132+0:0725
IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
1444+18:2252
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida
23Bahrain Merida,,
0:00
1554+21:2075
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:00
1674+23:55151
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF,,
0:00
171+0:0024
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
1823+7:47101
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
1920+5:49146
MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
206+1:0843
HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:00
2151+20:13133
CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
0:00
228+1:4387
VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:00
239+2:531
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
2424+7:5261
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:00
2559+21:45155
ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF,,
0:00
2660+21:5595
DE WITTE MathiasRoompot - Charles
25Roompot - Charles,,
0:00
277+1:12185
HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi
21Fundación Euskadi,,
0:00
2810+3:4156
TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida
26Bahrain Merida,,
0:00
294+0:2126
BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
3053+20:35104
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
3113+4:09161
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
0:00
3217+5:0774
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:00
335+0:5746
YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:00
3415+4:3237
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma0:12
0:12
3518+5:16162
BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
0:12
3655+21:2814
ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:12
3738+14:4193
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Charles
27Roompot - Charles,,
0:12
3812+4:0513
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
23Movistar Team0:15
0:15
3925+7:5696
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles0:16
0:16
4033+13:52177
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH,,
0:16
4116+4:4417
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:16
4231+13:23174
VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH,,
0:16
4330+12:2085
RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo
25Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:16
4419+5:40102
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:16
4563+22:10181
AZURMENDI IbaiFundación Euskadi
22Fundación Euskadi0:20
0:20
4677+25:2436
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:20
4757+21:3884
ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo
31Gazprom-RusVelo0:22
0:22
4852+20:17156
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF0:25
0:25
4961+22:00165
BARTHE CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
0:25
5022+7:35142
CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:28
0:28
5145+18:3311
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
33Movistar Team0:29
0:29
5276+25:01105
SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:29
5393+31:51172
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH,,
0:29
5426+8:40152
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF,,
0:29
5578+26:04157
COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF,,
0:29
5670+23:32136
BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè0:32
0:32
5728+11:27163
ITURRIA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:33
0:33
5827+8:52132
BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
0:33
59100+34:50183
MARTÍN GotzonFundación Euskadi
23Fundación Euskadi,,
0:33
6043+18:205
VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal0:35
0:35
6166+22:35176
CUBERO JorgeBurgos-BH
26Burgos-BH,,
0:35
6232+13:4281
CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:35
6387+29:2533
OLIVIER DaanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma0:38
0:38
6434+13:5632
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:38
6571+23:4167
VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:38
6647+19:2042
CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:38
6781+26:2557
BOLE GregaBahrain Merida
33Bahrain Merida,,
0:38
6883+26:5947
AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott0:42
0:42
6967+23:08117
VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels
32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels0:44
0:44
7040+15:56145
MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:44
7156+21:36186
SOTO Antonio JesúsFundación Euskadi
24Fundación Euskadi,,
0:44
7236+14:2644
NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:44
7391+31:2677
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
0:44
7462+22:0755
PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida0:50
0:50
7568+23:1165
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51
0:51
7650+20:1164
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
0:51
7796+33:39187
CUADRADO UnaiFundación Euskadi
21Fundación Euskadi0:54
0:54
7837+14:3027
ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team,,
0:54
7948+19:2122
CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team,,
0:54
80101+36:01153
ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF0:57
0:57
8199+34:1283
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo,,
0:57
8265+22:272
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
0:57
83114+55:083
MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:57
8482+26:57134
HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè1:02
1:02
8542+17:4716
VALLS RafaelMovistar Team
31Movistar Team1:04
1:04
8695+33:38121
ANDERSON RyanRally UHC Cycling
31Rally UHC Cycling1:10
1:10
8772+23:4863
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:11
1:11
88110+44:406
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal,,
1:11
8985+29:13127
TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling
41Rally UHC Cycling1:23
1:23
90109+43:4135
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma,,
1:23
9179+26:04143
FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:45
1:45
9239+15:48144
GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:52
1:52
9380+26:08184
JUARISTI TxominFundación Euskadi
23Fundación Euskadi1:58
1:58
9435+14:16125
MANNION GavinRally UHC Cycling
27Rally UHC Cycling1:59
1:59
9584+27:58122
CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling
26Rally UHC Cycling,,
1:59
9641+16:1341
YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott,,
1:59
9729+12:1286
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo
27Gazprom-RusVelo0:00
0:00
98106+40:06166
SAMITIER SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5:16
5:16
9949+19:5453
AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida
34Bahrain Merida,,
5:16
100104+39:11164
LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
5:16
101102+36:5994
VAN STAEYEN MichaelRoompot - Charles
30Roompot - Charles5:19
5:19
10289+30:3973
KREDER WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
5:19
103107+42:1062
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:46
6:46
104112+48:077
WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal6:51
6:51
10590+30:4797
REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles,,
6:51
10688+30:2717123Burgos-BH,,
6:51
107111+47:2971
DE WINTER LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
6:51
108105+39:15131
MOSER MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè,,
6:51
109108+42:49107
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:51
11092+31:31103
CAÑELLAS XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
6:51
11198+34:07114
LAMMERTINK StevenVital Concept - B&B Hotels
25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
6:51
112103+37:3123
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team6:55
6:55
11397+33:43126
MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling
27Rally UHC Cycling6:57
6:57
114113+54:40154
PESSOT AlessandroBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF7:23
7:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-24
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team200150 17:42:00..
22-25
IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team1501100:07
0:07
..
33-31
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma125900:11
0:11
..
44-26
BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team100800:21
0:21
..
55-46
YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott85700:57
0:57
..
66-43
HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott70601:08
1:08
..
77-185
HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi
21Fundación Euskadi60551:12
1:12
..
88-87
VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo50501:43
1:43
..
99-1
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal40452:53
2:53
..
1010-56
TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida
26Bahrain Merida35403:41
3:41
..
1112▲121
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team30364:02
4:02
..
1211▼113
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
23Movistar Team25324:05
4:05
..
1313-161
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias20284:09
4:09
..
1416▲215
PRADES EduardMovistar Team
31Movistar Team15244:29
4:29
..
1514▼137
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma10204:32
4:32
..
1615▼117
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
26Movistar Team5164:44
4:44
..
1718▲174
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team5145:07
5:07
..
1817▼1162
BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5125:16
5:16
..
1919-102
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5105:40
5:40
..
2020-146
MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec585:49
5:49
..
2122▲151
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida567:25
7:25
..
2221▼1142
CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec547:35
7:35
..
2324▲1101
LASTRA JonathanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA537:47
7:47
..
2425▲161
SPRENGERS ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise527:52
7:52
..
2523▼296
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles517:56
7:56
..
2626-152
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF58:40
8:40
..
2727-132
BOU JoanNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
22Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè58:52
8:52
..
2828-163
ITURRIA MikelEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias511:27
11:27
..
2930▲186
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo
27Gazprom-RusVelo512:12
12:12
..
3029▼185
RYBALKIN AlekseyGazprom-RusVelo
25Gazprom-RusVelo512:20
12:20
..
3132▲1174
VILELA RicardoBurgos-BH
31Burgos-BH313:23
13:23
..
3233▲181
CHERKASOV NikolayGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo313:42
13:42
..
3335▲2177
MADRAZO ÁngelBurgos-BH
30Burgos-BH313:52
13:52
..
3434-32
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma313:56
13:56
..
3531▼4125
MANNION GavinRally UHC Cycling
27Rally UHC Cycling314:16
14:16
..
3637▲144
NIEVE MikelMitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott314:26
14:26
..
3736▼127
ZEITS AndreyAstana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team314:30
14:30
..
3840▲293
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Charles
27Roompot - Charles314:41
14:41
..
3938▼1144
GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec315:48
15:48
..
4042▲2145
MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec315:56
15:56
..
4139▼241
YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott16:13
16:13
..
4243▲116
VALLS RafaelMovistar Team
31Movistar Team17:47
17:47
..
4344▲15
VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal18:20
18:20
..
4446▲252
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida
23Bahrain Merida18:22
18:22
..
4545-11
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
33Movistar Team18:33
18:33
..
4649▲3135
LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè19:17
19:17
..
4748▲142
CHAVES EstebanMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott19:20
19:20
..
4847▼122
CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team19:21
19:21
..
4941▼853
AGNOLI ValerioBahrain Merida
34Bahrain Merida19:54
19:54
..
5050-64
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise20:11
20:11
..
5152▲1133
CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè20:13
20:13
..
5251▼1156
TONELLI AlessandroBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF20:17
20:17
..
5353-104
GONZÁLEZ DavidCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA20:35
20:35
..
5458▲475
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team21:20
21:20
..
5556▲114
ROELANDTS JürgenMovistar Team
33Movistar Team21:28
21:28
..
5654▼2186
SOTO Antonio JesúsFundación Euskadi
24Fundación Euskadi21:36
21:36
..
5755▼284
ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo
31Gazprom-RusVelo21:38
21:38
..
5861▲391
BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles
33Roompot - Charles21:45
21:45
..
5962▲3155
ROTA LorenzoBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF,,
21:45
..
6064▲495
DE WITTE MathiasRoompot - Charles
25Roompot - Charles21:55
21:55
..
6160▼1165
BARTHE CyrilEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias22:00
22:00
..
6257▼555
PIBERNIK LukaBahrain Merida
25Bahrain Merida22:07
22:07
..
6363-181
AZURMENDI IbaiFundación Euskadi
22Fundación Euskadi22:10
22:10
..
6466▲212
BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team
27Movistar Team22:19
22:19
..
6559▼62
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal22:27
22:27
..
6665▼1176
CUBERO JorgeBurgos-BH
26Burgos-BH22:35
22:35
..
6768▲1117
VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels
32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels23:08
23:08
..
6867▼165
WARLOP JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:11
23:11
..
6972▲34
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal23:17
23:17
..
7070-136
BAGIOLI NicolaNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
24Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè23:32
23:32
..
7171-67
VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:41
23:41
..
7269▼363
VERWILST AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:48
23:48
..
7374▲1124
JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling
24Rally UHC Cycling23:49
23:49
..
7475▲1151
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF23:55
23:55
..
7578▲345
TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott24:13
24:13
..
7680▲4105
SOTO Nelson AndrésCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25:01
25:01
..
7782▲536
EENKHOORN PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma25:24
25:24
..
7885▲7157
COVILI LucaBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF26:04
26:04
..
7979-143
FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
26:04
..
8077▼3184
JUARISTI TxominFundación Euskadi
23Fundación Euskadi26:08
26:08
..
8186▲557
BOLE GregaBahrain Merida
33Bahrain Merida26:25
26:25
..
8287▲5134
HATSUYAMA ShoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè26:57
26:57
..
8389▲647
AFFINI EdoardoMitchelton-Scott
22Mitchelton-Scott26:59
26:59
..
8488▲4122
CARPENTER RobinRally UHC Cycling
26Rally UHC Cycling27:58
27:58
..
8592▲7127
TUFT SveinRally UHC Cycling
41Rally UHC Cycling29:13
29:13
..
8694▲8167
SANZ EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias,,
29:13
..
8793▲633
OLIVIER DaanTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma29:25
29:25
..
8873▼1517123Burgos-BH30:27
30:27
..
8984▼573
KREDER WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team30:39
30:39
..
9076▼1497
REINDERS ElmarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles30:47
30:47
..
9197▲677
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team31:26
31:26
..
9281▼11103
CAÑELLAS XavierCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
21Caja Rural - Seguros RGA31:31
31:31
..
9398▲5172
BOL JetseBurgos-BH
29Burgos-BH31:51
31:51
..
94103▲9115
MANZIN LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels32:54
32:54
..
95101▲6121
ANDERSON RyanRally UHC Cycling
31Rally UHC Cycling33:38
33:38
..
96102▲6187
CUADRADO UnaiFundación Euskadi
21Fundación Euskadi33:39
33:39
..
9790▼7126
MURPHY KyleRally UHC Cycling
27Rally UHC Cycling33:43
33:43
..
9891▼7114
LAMMERTINK StevenVital Concept - B&B Hotels
25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels34:07
34:07
..
99104▲583
RIKUNOV PetrGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo34:12
34:12
..
100106▲6183
MARTÍN GotzonFundación Euskadi
23Fundación Euskadi34:50
34:50
..
101108▲7153
ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF36:01
36:01
..
10299▼394
VAN STAEYEN MichaelRoompot - Charles
30Roompot - Charles36:59
36:59
..
10396▼723
DE VREESE LaurensAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team37:31
37:31
..
104105▲1164
LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan AntonioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
24Euskadi Basque Country - Murias39:11
39:11
..
105100▼5131
MOSER MorenoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
28Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè39:15
39:15
..
106107▲1166
SAMITIER SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias40:06
40:06
..
107109▲262
WILLEMS ThimoSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise42:10
42:10
..
108111▲3107
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA42:49
42:49
..
109114▲535
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
22Team Jumbo-Visma43:41
43:41
..
110115▲56
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
21Lotto Soudal44:40
44:40
..
111112▲171
DE WINTER LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team47:29
47:29
..
112113▲17
WOUTERS EnzoLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal48:07
48:07
..
113116▲3154
PESSOT AlessandroBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF54:40
54:40
..
114117▲33
MERTZ RémyLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal55:08
55:08
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
WELLENS TimLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal53-
29▲745
TRENTIN MatteoMitchelton-Scott
29Mitchelton-Scott50+25
32▼124
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team49-
44-31
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma48+6
53▼225
IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team47+3
614▲8167
SANZ EnriqueEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias34+20
75▼241
YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott33-
86▼243
HAIG JackMitchelton-Scott
25Mitchelton-Scott31-
97▼226
BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team29-
108▼246
YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott26-
1110▼1185
HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi
21Fundación Euskadi25-
1211▼187
VLASOV AleksandrGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo22-
1315▲251
MOHORIČ MatejBahrain Merida
24Bahrain Merida22+10
1426▲1212
BARBERO CarlosMovistar Team
27Movistar Team21+16
1513▼252
GARCÍA CORTINA IvánBahrain Merida
23Bahrain Merida18+2
1629▲13124
JOYCE ColinRally UHC Cycling
24Rally UHC Cycling16+12
17-4
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
28Lotto Soudal14+14
1816▼275
PASQUALON AndreaWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team13+1
1917▼2133
CANOLA MarcoNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè11-
2018▼256
TEUNS DylanBahrain Merida
26Bahrain Merida10-
21-135
LOBATO Juan JoséNippo Vini Fantini Faizanè
30Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè9+9
2219▼3117
VAN GENECHTEN JonasVital Concept - B&B Hotels
32Vital Concept - B&B Hotels9-
2327▲421
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team8+4
2420▼413
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
23Movistar Team8-
2521▼464
PLANCKAERT EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8-
26-91
BOOM LarsRoompot - Charles
33Roompot - Charles8+8
27-15
PRADES EduardMovistar Team
31Movistar Team7+7
2822▼637
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma7-
2923▼694
VAN STAEYEN MichaelRoompot - Charles
30Roompot - Charles7-
3024▼674
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team6-
3125▼6151
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF
22Bardiani - CSF6-
32-115
MANZIN LorrenzoVital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels5+5
3328▼586
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo
27Gazprom-RusVelo4-
3430▼4161
RODRÍGUEZ ÓscarEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3-
3531▼4102
RODRÍGUEZ CristiánCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3-
3632▼416
VALLS RafaelMovistar Team
31Movistar Team3-
3733▼4162
BRAVO GarikoitzEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
29Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2-
3834▼4146
MONTAGUTI MatteoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
35Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2-
3935▼417
VERONA CarlosMovistar Team
26Movistar Team1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-41
YATES SimonMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott34+18
22-107
CUADROS ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15-
33-25
IZAGIRRE IonAstana Pro Team
30Astana Pro Team12-
44-24
FUGLSANG JakobAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team8-
55-22
CATALDO DarioAstana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team8-
6-37
TOLHOEK AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma7+7
76▼121
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Pro Team
35Astana Pro Team6-
815▲72
MARCZYŃSKI TomaszLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal6+5
97▼2166
SAMITIER SergioEuskadi Basque Country - Murias
23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias5-
108▼246
YATES AdamMitchelton-Scott
26Mitchelton-Scott5-
119▼231
KRUIJSWIJK StevenTeam Jumbo-Visma
31Team Jumbo-Visma4-
1210▼226
BILBAO PelloAstana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team4-
13-96
RIESEBEEK OscarRoompot - Charles
26Roompot - Charles4+4
1411▼367
VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3-
15-74
MARTIN GuillaumeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team2+2
1612▼4186
SOTO Antonio JesúsFundación Euskadi
24Fundación Euskadi2-
1713▼4185
HIGUITA SergioFundación Euskadi
21Fundación Euskadi1-
18-145
MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1+1
1914▼55
VANENDERT JelleLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal1-
2016▼417123Burgos-BH1-
2117▼4187
CUADRADO UnaiFundación Euskadi
21Fundación Euskadi1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    24 February 2019, 11:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.264 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    163.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    71
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    47
  • Won how:

Race profile

Finish photo