-
2019
»
«

2020»66th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.Pro)

2020  Stage 3  »  Jáen  ›  Ubeda   (176.9k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team20304:33:254:33:25
23+0:3052 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren1018,,0:00
315+2:3274 McNulty BrandonUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates5120:010:01
45+0:342 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team70:040:04
58+1:2731 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team40:060:06
64+0:3157 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren30:080:08
76+0:3521 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2,,0:08
82+0:1451 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren1,,0:08
912+2:0611 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma0:130:13
1047+11:5384 Lammertink MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert 29Circus - Wanty Gobert0:260:26
1161+17:2966 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:26
129+1:36132 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea,,0:26
1349+12:2654 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren,,0:26
1420+2:5825 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott,,0:26
1554+15:00103 Aular OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:26
167+1:2312 Harper ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:26
1736+7:41152 Aasvold KristianRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team0:300:30
1813+2:0742 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,0:30
1923+3:52146 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic,,0:30
2063+17:48122 Vakoč PetrAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix,,0:30
2117+2:56116 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 25B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,0:30
2210+1:3646 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:30
2318+2:5622 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,0:30
2419+2:5781 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,0:30
2521+3:14134 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea,,0:30
2666+18:12136 Azurmendi IbaiFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea,,0:30
2729+5:3832 Mas EnricMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:30
2873+19:49127 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix,,0:30
2916+2:3334 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:30
3050+12:51192 Lietaer EliotBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:510:51
3127+4:42206 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma,,0:51
3244+11:11174 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo,,0:51
3331+6:1093 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie,,0:51
3414+2:1526 Zeits AndreyMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,0:51
3535+6:5364 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:51
3651+13:07184 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,0:51
3711+2:0571 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,0:51
3833+6:28104 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,0:51
3922+3:3061 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,0:51
4052+13:34183 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,0:51
4125+4:33177 Nekrasov DenisGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo,,0:51
4226+4:40164 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:51
4367+18:2715 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:51
4459+16:50186 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,0:51
4546+11:17205 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma,,0:51
4685+22:52154 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,0:51
4724+4:12201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma,,0:51
4828+4:46187 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,0:51
4942+10:1772 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates,,0:51
5030+5:4377 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates0:580:58
5139+8:54165 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:201:20
52106+29:48204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma1:301:30
5372+19:4862 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale1:351:35
5469+19:1997 Van Gestel DriesTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie1:371:37
5596+25:17203 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma,,1:37
5637+7:42133 Iturria MikelFundación - Orbea 27Fundación - Orbea,,1:37
5755+15:18162 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:37
58102+27:52166 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,1:37
5988+23:36182 Guerrero PabloBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,1:37
60122+38:57207 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma,,1:37
6141+9:255 Pronskiy VadimAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team1:521:52
6270+19:24105 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:252:25
6399+26:2614 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma2:462:46
6445+11:16145 Owsian ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic2:472:47
6538+7:49121 De Tier FlorisAlpecin-Fenix 28Alpecin-Fenix2:492:49
6664+17:5285 Pasqualon AndreaCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert,,2:49
6774+20:2555 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren2:552:55
6871+19:3033 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2:582:58
6965+17:5435 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,2:58
7077+20:5044 Goossens KobeLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,2:58
7132+6:19107 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:592:59
7240+9:12175 Nych ArtemGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo,,2:59
7383+22:20176 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo3:163:16
7482+21:3924 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,3:16
7579+21:09111 Coquard BryanB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 27B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM3:273:27
76100+26:29181 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3:303:30
7780+21:18153 Lisson ChristofferRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team3:343:34
7834+6:36123 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix3:393:39
7978+21:04163 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:014:01
8097+26:05195 Robeet LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,4:01
81112+33:1391 Terpstra NikiTeam Total Direct Energie 35Team Total Direct Energie4:064:06
8253+13:4592 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie4:144:14
8360+16:56171 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo 28Gazprom - RusVelo4:184:18
8476+20:3375 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates4:204:20
8562+17:47156 Shaw JamesRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team4:234:23
8648+12:1841 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal4:264:26
8757+16:2145 Oldani StefanoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,4:26
8887+23:34102 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA4:304:30
8989+23:4716 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma5:055:05
9043+10:48191 Vanendert JelleBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles5:075:07
9190+24:1156 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren,,5:07
92118+36:2553 Padun MarkBahrain - McLaren 23Bahrain - McLaren,,5:07
9392+24:364 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team5:125:12
9484+22:42142 Boudat ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,5:12
9595+24:43135 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea5:195:19
9656+15:5073 Covi AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,5:19
9794+24:4213 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma5:225:22
9891+24:31106 Martín Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA5:275:27
9986+23:2823 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott5:445:44
100113+33:3027 Konychev AlexanderMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott,,5:44
101119+37:1743 Holmes MatthewLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal6:166:16
102114+34:2594 Cousin JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie 30Team Total Direct Energie,,6:16
103103+28:0663 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale6:286:28
10493+24:3782 Vliegen LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert 26Circus - Wanty Gobert7:357:35
105101+26:39124 Thwaites ScottAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix,,7:35
106116+35:53137 Aranburu JokinFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea,,7:35
10758+16:32125 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 26Alpecin-Fenix,,7:35
10875+20:2847 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal8:148:14
109104+28:40144 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic9:169:16
11068+19:09193 Mortier JulienBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:0810:08
11198+26:16161 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:1210:12
112124+40:3196 Petit AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie 29Team Total Direct Energie,,10:12
113120+38:30115 Reza KévinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,10:12
114105+29:36147 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 35Team Arkéa Samsic,,10:12
115107+30:2036 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 34Movistar Team11:1611:16
116123+39:44151 Enger Sondre HolstRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team12:4412:44
117115+34:31141 Noppe ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic12:5312:53
11881+21:24167 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,12:53
119110+32:34143 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic13:4913:49
120111+32:53113 Debusschere JensB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 30B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,13:49
121121+38:51196 Six FranklinBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,13:49
122127+42:4117 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma14:1814:18
123117+35:5637 Mora SebastiánMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,14:18
124126+42:41173 Kuzmin AntonGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo,,14:18
125108+31:37202 Sanz EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma 30Equipo Kern Pharma14:1914:19
126109+31:58131 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea14:5714:57
127125+41:167 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team15:4415:44
128128+44:073 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,15:44
129131+54:31117 van Genechten JonasB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM23:1523:15
130132+54:31101 Urbano CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,23:15
131129+47:14114 Morice JulienB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,23:15
132130+48:2695 Gaudin DamienTeam Total Direct Energie 33Team Total Direct Energie26:4826:48
DNF+ - 14:22:26157 Budding MartijnRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team--
DNF+ - 14:22:26172 Canola MarcoGazprom - RusVelo 31Gazprom - RusVelo,,-
DNF+ - 14:22:2665 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF+ - 14:22:26126 Walsleben PhilippAlpecin-Fenix 32Alpecin-Fenix,,-
DNF+ - 14:22:26112 Boeckmans KrisB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team5 14:22:26 14:22:26..
22-51 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren0:140:14..
36▲352 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren0:300:30..
43▼157 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren0:310:31..
55-2 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team0:340:34..
64▼221 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:350:35..
77-12 Harper ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma1:231:23..
811▲331 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:271:27..
99-132 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea1:361:36..
108▼246 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,1:36..
1110▼171 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2:052:05..
1214▲211 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma2:062:06..
1313-42 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal2:072:07..
1412▼226 Zeits AndreyMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott2:152:15..
1519▲474 McNulty BrandonUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates2:322:32..
1615▼134 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:332:33..
1716▼1116 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 25B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM2:562:56..
1817▼122 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,2:56..
1918▼181 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert2:572:57..
2020-25 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott2:582:58..
2122▲1134 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea3:143:14..
2221▼161 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3:303:30..
2326▲3146 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic3:523:52..
2425▲1201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma4:124:12..
2527▲2177 Nekrasov DenisGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo4:334:33..
2628▲2164 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:404:40..
2729▲2206 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma4:424:42..
2830▲2187 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH4:464:46..
2934▲532 Mas EnricMovistar Team 25Movistar Team5:385:38..
3031▲177 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates5:435:43..
3135▲493 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie6:106:10..
3224▼8107 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:196:19..
3336▲3104 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:286:28..
3423▼11123 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix6:366:36..
3538▲364 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale6:536:53..
3641▲5152 Aasvold KristianRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team7:417:41..
3739▲2133 Iturria MikelFundación - Orbea 27Fundación - Orbea7:427:42..
3833▼5121 De Tier FlorisAlpecin-Fenix 28Alpecin-Fenix7:497:49..
3943▲4165 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:548:54..
4040-175 Nych ArtemGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo9:129:12..
4142▲15 Pronskiy VadimAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team9:259:25..
4264▲2272 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates10:1710:17..
4337▼6191 Vanendert JelleBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles10:4810:48..
4450▲6174 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo11:1111:11..
4545-145 Owsian ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic11:1611:16..
4651▲5205 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma11:1711:17..
4752▲584 Lammertink MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert 29Circus - Wanty Gobert11:5311:53..
4844▼441 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal12:1812:18..
4954▲554 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren12:2612:26..
5055▲5192 Lietaer EliotBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles12:5112:51..
5157▲6184 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH13:0713:07..
5259▲7183 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH13:3413:34..
5349▼492 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie13:4513:45..
5462▲8103 Aular OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA15:0015:00..
5561▲6162 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:1815:18..
5632▼2473 Covi AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates15:5015:50..
5753▼445 Oldani StefanoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal16:2116:21..
5847▼11125 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 26Alpecin-Fenix16:3216:32..
5966▲7186 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH16:5016:50..
6058▼2171 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo 28Gazprom - RusVelo16:5616:56..
6173▲1266 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale17:2917:29..
6260▼2156 Shaw JamesRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team17:4717:47..
6376▲13122 Vakoč PetrAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix17:4817:48..
6465▲185 Pasqualon AndreaCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert17:5217:52..
6563▼235 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team17:5417:54..
6683▲17136 Azurmendi IbaiFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea18:1218:12..
6780▲1315 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma18:2718:27..
6848▼20193 Mortier JulienBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles19:0919:09..
6981▲1297 Van Gestel DriesTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie19:1919:19..
7070-105 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:2419:24..
7169▼233 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team19:3019:30..
7287▲1562 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale19:4819:48..
7398▲25127 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix19:4919:49..
7478▲455 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren20:2520:25..
7556▼1947 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal20:2820:28..
7668▼875 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates20:3320:33..
7786▲944 Goossens KobeLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal20:5020:50..
7874▼4163 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:0421:04..
7982▲3111 Coquard BryanB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 27B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM21:0921:09..
8084▲4153 Lisson ChristofferRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team21:1821:18..
8146▼35167 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:2421:24..
8288▲624 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott21:3921:39..
8393▲10176 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo22:2022:20..
8479▼5142 Boudat ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic22:4222:42..
85109▲24154 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team22:5222:52..
8685▼123 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott23:2823:28..
8792▲5102 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:3423:34..
88108▲20182 Guerrero PabloBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH23:3623:36..
8989-16 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma23:4723:47..
9095▲556 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren24:1124:11..
9194▲3106 Martín Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA24:3124:31..
92100▲84 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team24:3624:36..
9372▼2182 Vliegen LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert 26Circus - Wanty Gobert24:3724:37..
9499▲513 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma24:4224:42..
95103▲8135 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea24:4324:43..
96113▲17203 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma25:1725:17..
97110▲13195 Robeet LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles26:0526:05..
9867▼31161 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise26:1626:16..
99112▲1314 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma26:2626:26..
100111▲11181 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH26:2926:29..
10191▼10124 Thwaites ScottAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix26:3926:39..
102118▲16166 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise27:5227:52..
103107▲463 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale28:0628:06..
104102▼2144 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic28:4028:40..
105101▼4147 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 35Team Arkéa Samsic29:3629:36..
106124▲18204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma29:4829:48..
10796▼1136 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 34Movistar Team30:2030:20..
10877▼31202 Sanz EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma 30Equipo Kern Pharma31:3731:37..
10971▼38131 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea31:5831:58..
11090▼20143 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic32:3432:34..
11197▼14113 Debusschere JensB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 30B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM32:5332:53..
112128▲1691 Terpstra NikiTeam Total Direct Energie 35Team Total Direct Energie33:1333:13..
113120▲727 Konychev AlexanderMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott33:3033:30..
114121▲794 Cousin JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie 30Team Total Direct Energie34:2534:25..
115105▼10141 Noppe ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic34:3134:31..
116123▲7137 Aranburu JokinFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea35:5335:53..
117106▼1137 Mora SebastiánMovistar Team 32Movistar Team35:5635:56..
118132▲1453 Padun MarkBahrain - McLaren 23Bahrain - McLaren36:2536:25..
119130▲1143 Holmes MatthewLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal37:1737:17..
120122▲2115 Reza KévinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM38:3038:30..
121116▼5196 Six FranklinBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles38:5138:51..
122134▲12207 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma38:5738:57..
123119▼4151 Enger Sondre HolstRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team39:4439:44..
124129▲596 Petit AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie 29Team Total Direct Energie40:3140:31..
125117▼87 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team41:1641:16..
126125▼1173 Kuzmin AntonGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo42:4142:41..
127127-17 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,42:41..
128126▼23 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team44:0744:07..
129114▼15114 Morice JulienB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM47:1447:14..
130104▼2695 Gaudin DamienTeam Total Direct Energie 33Team Total Direct Energie48:2648:26..
131131-117 van Genechten JonasB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM54:3154:31..
132133▲1101 Urbano CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,54:31..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team60+25
22-57 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren42+10
38▲552 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren35+20
43▼121 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott35+9
55-51 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren32+8
67▲12 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team32+14
74▼3105 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25-
810▲231 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team22+12
96▼3131 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea20-
109▼166 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale19+5
11-74 McNulty BrandonUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates16+16
1216▲4132 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea10+4
1311▼212 Harper ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma9-
1420▲611 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma9+7
1512▼3163 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9-
1613▼371 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates8-
1714▼346 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal7-
1815▼385 Pasqualon AndreaCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert7-
19-84 Lammertink MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert 29Circus - Wanty Gobert6+6
2017▼326 Zeits AndreyMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott5-
2118▼393 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie5-
2219▼342 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal3-
23-54 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren3+3
24-25 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott2+2
2521▼461 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2-
2622▼434 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1-
2723▼481 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert1-
28-103 Aular OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
1-121 De Tier FlorisAlpecin-Fenix 28Alpecin-Fenix26+26
2-134 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea20+20
31▼21 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team10-
414▲1084 Lammertink MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert 29Circus - Wanty Gobert10+8
52▼3101 Urbano CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9-
617▲1132 Mas EnricMovistar Team 25Movistar Team9+8
73▼451 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren8-
84▼494 Cousin JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie 30Team Total Direct Energie6-
99-125 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 26Alpecin-Fenix6+3
105▼521 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott6-
11-24 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott6+6
12-13 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma6+6
136▼7135 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea6-
147▼72 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4-
15-26 Zeits AndreyMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott4+4
168▼8184 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH4-
17-81 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert3+3
1810▼8183 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3-
19-61 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3+3
20-54 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren3+3
2111▼10102 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3-
2212▼1052 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren2-
2313▼1041 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2-
24-82 Vliegen LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert 26Circus - Wanty Gobert2+2
2515▼1014 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma2-
2616▼1071 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates1-
27-25 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott1+1
28-33 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team1+1
2918▼1144 Goossens KobeLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Bahrain - McLaren  43:08:33 43:08:33
22- Mitchelton-Scott 3:543:54
35▲2 Movistar Team 7:577:57
43▼1 UAE-Team Emirates 8:148:14
54▼1 Astana Pro Team 8:448:44
67▲1 Fundación - Orbea 9:009:00
76▼1 Lotto Soudal 11:1311:13
810▲2 Equipo Kern Pharma 18:3218:32
98▼1 Alpecin-Fenix 18:3318:33
109▼1 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 19:1519:15
1112▲1 Team Jumbo-Visma 20:0320:03
1211▼1 Circus - Wanty Gobert 22:1022:10
1313- Gazprom - RusVelo 23:4123:41
1414- Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 25:1025:10
1515- Burgos-BH 26:0926:09
1616- AG2R La Mondiale 26:3726:37
1717- Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35:2635:26
1818- Team Arkéa Samsic 36:3536:35
1919- Team Total Direct Energie 37:5137:51
2020- Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 41:2141:21
2121- B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 52:0652:06
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 21st February 2020
Avg. speed winner: 38.82 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: JáenUbeda

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Race ranking position
56th
396 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.