-
2019
»
«

2020»66th Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol (2.Pro)

2020  Stage 4  »  Villanueva Mesia  ›  Granada   (125k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:3521 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott20303:07:353:07:35
21+0:001 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team1018,,0:00
32+0:1451 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren512,,0:00
410+2:5974 McNulty BrandonUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates70:270:27
54+1:012 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team4,,0:27
66+1:4557 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren31:141:14
77+2:4131 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2,,1:14
820+7:42104 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1,,1:14
99+2:5046 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,1:14
1012+3:2926 Zeits AndreyMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,1:14
115+1:4452 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren,,1:14
1211+3:2011 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,1:14
138+2:50132 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea,,1:14
1414+4:28134 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea,,1:14
1513+4:1022 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,1:14
1630+13:4054 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren,,1:14
1745+21:59105 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:352:35
1816+5:3325 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott,,2:35
1921+8:1532 Mas EnricMovistar Team 25Movistar Team2:372:37
2018+7:0161 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3:313:31
2117+5:3842 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal,,3:31
2219+7:23146 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic,,3:31
2325+9:1477 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,3:31
2422+8:17187 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,3:31
2541+20:03125 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 26Alpecin-Fenix,,3:31
2615+5:1412 Harper ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,3:31
2724+9:07201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma4:554:55
2848+23:07136 Azurmendi IbaiFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea,,4:55
2931+14:205 Pronskiy VadimAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team,,4:55
3047+22:4935 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,4:55
3179+34:47204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma4:594:59
3261+29:21182 Guerrero PabloBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH5:455:45
3337+19:3092 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie,,5:45
3460+28:05176 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo,,5:45
3549+23:1466 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,5:45
3651+23:38156 Shaw JamesRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team5:515:51
3726+10:31164 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,5:51
3823+8:4881 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert,,5:51
3935+18:58184 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH,,5:51
4066+31:08203 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma,,5:51
4146+22:41186 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH,,5:51
4254+24:1815 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma,,5:51
4333+15:42152 Aasvold KristianRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team8:018:01
4427+10:57116 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 25B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,8:01
4544+20:52192 Lietaer EliotBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,8:01
4634+15:53121 De Tier FlorisAlpecin-Fenix 28Alpecin-Fenix8:048:04
4729+13:15206 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma8:338:33
4872+33:1082 Vliegen LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert 26Circus - Wanty Gobert,,8:33
4950+23:33103 Aular OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,8:33
5032+15:2664 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale,,8:33
5143+20:2684 Lammertink MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert 29Circus - Wanty Gobert,,8:33
5239+19:50205 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma,,8:33
5368+31:25154 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,8:33
5428+11:0934 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team8:368:36
5536+19:29165 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:3510:35
56107+49:32207 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma,,10:35
5784+37:04181 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH,,10:35
5878+34:4656 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren,,10:35
5963+29:44193 Mortier JulienBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,10:35
6070+31:5833 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team12:2812:28
6171+32:5647 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,12:28
6295+41:2463 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale13:1813:18
6394+41:10166 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,13:18
6476+34:22163 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,13:18
6562+29:2772 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates13:3713:37
6656+24:48174 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo,,13:37
6738+19:4793 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie,,13:37
6888+38:134 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,13:37
6991+40:0314 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma,,13:37
7052+23:5473 Covi AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates,,13:37
7175+34:1075 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,13:37
7289+38:1913 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma,,13:37
7357+24:53145 Owsian ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic,,13:37
74111+53:21151 Enger Sondre HolstRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,13:37
7574+34:0255 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren,,13:37
76102+43:5736 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,13:37
7792+40:16124 Thwaites ScottAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix,,13:37
78101+43:13147 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 35Team Arkéa Samsic,,13:37
7996+42:17144 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic,,13:37
8059+25:5541 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,13:37
8169+31:2985 Pasqualon AndreaCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert,,13:37
8267+31:25122 Vakoč PetrAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix,,13:37
8377+34:2744 Goossens KobeLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,13:37
8455+24:25191 Vanendert JelleBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,13:37
8587+38:08106 Martín Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,13:37
8640+19:56107 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,13:37
8764+30:33171 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo 28Gazprom - RusVelo,,13:37
8873+33:26127 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix,,13:37
8942+20:13123 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix,,13:37
9082+35:12153 Lisson ChristofferRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team13:5413:54
91118+56:35173 Kuzmin AntonGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo,,13:54
92113+54:28196 Six FranklinBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles15:3715:37
9383+35:2562 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,15:37
94106+49:0727 Konychev AlexanderMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott,,15:37
9580+34:5697 Van Gestel DriesTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie,,15:37
96125+1:04:0395 Gaudin DamienTeam Total Direct Energie 33Team Total Direct Energie,,15:37
9790+39:0523 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott,,15:37
9885+37:1624 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,15:37
9965+30:55162 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,15:37
10099+42:32161 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:1616:16
10158+25:28175 Nych ArtemGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo,,16:16
102105+48:50143 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic,,16:16
10353+23:58133 Iturria MikelFundación - Orbea 27Fundación - Orbea,,16:16
10493+41:00142 Boudat ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic18:1818:18
105120+57:06115 Reza KévinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM18:3618:36
106117+55:5343 Holmes MatthewLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,18:36
107108+50:13202 Sanz EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma 30Equipo Kern Pharma,,18:36
108114+54:3237 Mora SebastiánMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,18:36
10998+42:2316 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma,,18:36
110109+51:4991 Terpstra NikiTeam Total Direct Energie 35Team Total Direct Energie,,18:36
11181+34:5745 Oldani StefanoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,18:36
112103+45:18135 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea20:3520:35
113110+52:33131 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea,,20:35
114126+1:04:423 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,20:35
115129+1:16:35101 Urbano CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:0921:09
116119+57:02137 Aranburu JokinFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea,,21:09
117124+1:03:5017 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,21:09
118127+1:08:23114 Morice JulienB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,21:09
119121+57:3453 Padun MarkBahrain - McLaren 23Bahrain - McLaren,,21:09
120123+1:02:257 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,21:09
121128+1:15:40117 van Genechten JonasB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,21:09
12297+42:18111 Coquard BryanB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 27B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,21:09
123104+47:14195 Robeet LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles,,21:09
124112+54:02113 Debusschere JensB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 30B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM,,21:09
125115+55:3494 Cousin JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie 30Team Total Direct Energie,,21:09
126122+1:01:4096 Petit AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie 29Team Total Direct Energie,,21:09
127116+55:40141 Noppe ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic,,21:09
128100+42:33167 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,21:09
12986+37:56183 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH24:2224:22
DNF+ - 17:30:0171 de la Cruz DavidUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates--
DNF+ - 17:30:01177 Nekrasov DenisGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo--
DNF+ - 17:30:01102 Nicolau JoelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team5 17:30:01 17:30:01..
22-51 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren0:140:14..
36▲321 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott0:350:35..
45▲12 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team1:011:01..
53▼252 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren1:441:44..
64▼257 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren1:451:45..
78▲131 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team2:412:41..
89▲1132 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea2:502:50..
910▲146 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,2:50..
1015▲574 McNulty BrandonUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates2:592:59..
1112▲111 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma3:203:20..
1214▲226 Zeits AndreyMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott3:293:29..
1318▲522 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott4:104:10..
1421▲7134 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea4:284:28..
157▼812 Harper ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma5:145:14..
1620▲425 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott5:335:33..
1713▼442 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5:385:38..
1822▲461 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale7:017:01..
1923▲4146 Delaplace AnthonyTeam Arkéa Samsic 30Team Arkéa Samsic7:237:23..
2033▲13104 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA7:427:42..
2129▲832 Mas EnricMovistar Team 25Movistar Team8:158:15..
2228▲6187 Cabedo ÓscarBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH8:178:17..
2319▼481 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert8:488:48..
2424-201 Castrillo JaimeEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma9:079:07..
2530▲577 Ravasi EdwardUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates9:149:14..
2626-164 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 30Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:3110:31..
2717▼10116 Schönberger SebastianB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 25B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM10:5710:57..
2816▼1234 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team11:0911:09..
2927▼2206 Adrià RogerEquipo Kern Pharma 21Equipo Kern Pharma13:1513:15..
3049▲1954 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren13:4013:40..
3141▲105 Pronskiy VadimAstana Pro Team 21Astana Pro Team14:2014:20..
3235▲364 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale15:2615:26..
3336▲3152 Aasvold KristianRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team15:4215:42..
3438▲4121 De Tier FlorisAlpecin-Fenix 28Alpecin-Fenix15:5315:53..
3551▲16184 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH18:5818:58..
3639▲3165 Van Poucke AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:2919:29..
3753▲1692 Sicard RomainTeam Total Direct Energie 32Team Total Direct Energie19:3019:30..
3831▼793 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie19:4719:47..
3946▲7205 Berrade UrkoEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma19:5019:50..
4032▼8107 Cepeda Jefferson AlveiroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA19:5619:56..
4158▲17125 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 26Alpecin-Fenix20:0320:03..
4234▼8123 Janssens JimmyAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix20:1320:13..
4347▲484 Lammertink MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert 29Circus - Wanty Gobert20:2620:26..
4450▲6192 Lietaer EliotBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 29Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20:5220:52..
4570▲25105 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA21:5921:59..
4659▲13186 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH22:4122:41..
4765▲1835 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 27Movistar Team22:4922:49..
4866▲18136 Azurmendi IbaiFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea23:0723:07..
4961▲1266 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale23:1423:14..
5054▲4103 Aular OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA23:3323:33..
5162▲11156 Shaw JamesRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 23Riwal Readynez Cycling Team23:3823:38..
5256▲473 Covi AlessandroUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates23:5423:54..
5337▼16133 Iturria MikelFundación - Orbea 27Fundación - Orbea23:5823:58..
5467▲1315 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma24:1824:18..
5543▼12191 Vanendert JelleBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 35Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles24:2524:25..
5644▼12174 Velasco SimoneGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo24:4824:48..
5745▼12145 Owsian ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic 29Team Arkéa Samsic24:5324:53..
5840▼18175 Nych ArtemGazprom - RusVelo 24Gazprom - RusVelo25:2825:28..
5948▼1141 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal25:5525:55..
6083▲23176 Rybalkin AlekseyGazprom - RusVelo 26Gazprom - RusVelo28:0528:05..
6188▲27182 Guerrero PabloBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH29:2129:21..
6242▼2072 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates29:2729:27..
6368▲5193 Mortier JulienBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 22Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles29:4429:44..
6460▼4171 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom - RusVelo 28Gazprom - RusVelo30:3330:33..
6555▼10162 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise30:5530:55..
6696▲30203 Moreno IvanEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma31:0831:08..
6763▼4122 Vakoč PetrAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix31:2531:25..
6885▲17154 Lunke SindreRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team,,31:25..
6964▼585 Pasqualon AndreaCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert31:2931:29..
7071▲133 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team31:5831:58..
7175▲447 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal32:5632:56..
7293▲2182 Vliegen LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert 26Circus - Wanty Gobert33:1033:10..
7373-127 Riesebeek OscarAlpecin-Fenix 27Alpecin-Fenix33:2633:26..
7474-55 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren34:0234:02..
7576▲175 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates34:1034:10..
7678▲2163 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise34:2234:22..
7777-44 Goossens KobeLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal34:2734:27..
7890▲1256 Mohorič MatejBahrain - McLaren 25Bahrain - McLaren34:4634:46..
79106▲27204 Parra José FélixEquipo Kern Pharma 23Equipo Kern Pharma34:4734:47..
8069▼1197 Van Gestel DriesTeam Total Direct Energie 25Team Total Direct Energie34:5634:56..
8157▼2445 Oldani StefanoLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal34:5734:57..
8280▼2153 Lisson ChristofferRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 24Riwal Readynez Cycling Team35:1235:12..
8372▼1162 Naesen LawrenceAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale35:2535:25..
84100▲16181 Cubero JorgeBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH37:0437:04..
8582▼324 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott37:1637:16..
8652▼34183 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH37:5637:56..
8791▲4106 Martín Sergio RomanCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA38:0838:08..
8892▲44 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team38:1338:13..
8994▲513 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma38:1938:19..
9086▼423 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott39:0539:05..
9199▲814 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma40:0340:03..
92101▲9124 Thwaites ScottAlpecin-Fenix 30Alpecin-Fenix40:1640:16..
9384▼9142 Boudat ThomasTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic41:0041:00..
94102▲8166 Planckaert EmielSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise41:1041:10..
95103▲863 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale41:2441:24..
96104▲8144 Jarrier BenoîtTeam Arkéa Samsic 31Team Arkéa Samsic42:1742:17..
9779▼18111 Coquard BryanB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 27B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM42:1842:18..
9889▼916 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam Jumbo-Visma 30Team Jumbo-Visma42:2342:23..
9998▼1161 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise42:3242:32..
10081▼19167 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise42:3342:33..
101105▲4147 Vachon FlorianTeam Arkéa Samsic 35Team Arkéa Samsic43:1343:13..
102107▲536 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 34Movistar Team43:5743:57..
10395▼8135 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea45:1845:18..
10497▼7195 Robeet LudovicBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 25Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles47:1447:14..
105110▲5143 Guernalec ThibaultTeam Arkéa Samsic 22Team Arkéa Samsic48:5048:50..
106113▲727 Konychev AlexanderMitchelton-Scott 21Mitchelton-Scott49:0749:07..
107122▲15207 Agirre JonEquipo Kern Pharma 22Equipo Kern Pharma49:3249:32..
108108-202 Sanz EnriqueEquipo Kern Pharma 30Equipo Kern Pharma50:1350:13..
109112▲391 Terpstra NikiTeam Total Direct Energie 35Team Total Direct Energie51:4951:49..
110109▼1131 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea52:3352:33..
111123▲12151 Enger Sondre HolstRiwal Readynez Cycling Team 26Riwal Readynez Cycling Team53:2153:21..
112111▼1113 Debusschere JensB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 30B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM54:0254:02..
113121▲8196 Six FranklinBingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 23Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles54:2854:28..
114117▲337 Mora SebastiánMovistar Team 32Movistar Team54:3254:32..
115114▼194 Cousin JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie 30Team Total Direct Energie55:3455:34..
116115▼1141 Noppe ChristopheTeam Arkéa Samsic 25Team Arkéa Samsic55:4055:40..
117119▲243 Holmes MatthewLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal55:5355:53..
118126▲8173 Kuzmin AntonGazprom - RusVelo 23Gazprom - RusVelo56:3556:35..
119116▼3137 Aranburu JokinFundación - Orbea 23Fundación - Orbea57:0257:02..
120120-115 Reza KévinB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 31B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM57:0657:06..
121118▼353 Padun MarkBahrain - McLaren 23Bahrain - McLaren57:3457:34..
122124▲296 Petit AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie 29Team Total Direct Energie1:01:401:01:40..
123125▲27 Stalnov NikitaAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:02:251:02:25..
124127▲317 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma1:03:501:03:50..
125130▲595 Gaudin DamienTeam Total Direct Energie 33Team Total Direct Energie1:04:031:04:03..
126128▲23 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team1:04:421:04:42..
127129▲2114 Morice JulienB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 28B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM1:08:231:08:23..
128131▲3117 van Genechten JonasB&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 33B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM1:15:401:15:40..
129132▲3101 Urbano CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:16:351:16:35..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team80+20
24▲221 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott60+25
32▼157 Teuns DylanBahrain - McLaren 27Bahrain - McLaren52+10
45▲151 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren48+16
56▲12 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team44+12
63▼352 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren40+5
78▲131 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team31+9
811▲374 McNulty BrandonUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates30+14
97▼2105 Serrano GonzaloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA25-
109▼1131 Lobato Juan JoséFundación - Orbea 31Fundación - Orbea20-
1110▼166 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale19-
1217▲546 Vanhoucke HarmLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal14+7
1312▼1132 Fernández RubénFundación - Orbea 28Fundación - Orbea13+3
1414-11 Tolhoek AntwanTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma13+4
1520▲526 Zeits AndreyMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott11+6
1613▼312 Harper ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma9-
1715▼2163 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise9-
18-104 Cuadros ÁlvaroCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA8+8
1918▼185 Pasqualon AndreaCircus - Wanty Gobert 32Circus - Wanty Gobert7-
2019▼184 Lammertink MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert 29Circus - Wanty Gobert6-
2121-93 Simon JulienTeam Total Direct Energie 34Team Total Direct Energie5-
2222-42 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal3-
2323-54 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren3-
24-134 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea2+2
2524▼125 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott2-
2625▼161 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2-
27-22 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott1+1
2827▼181 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert1-
2926▼334 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1-
3028▼2103 Aular OrluisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-121 De Tier FlorisAlpecin-Fenix 28Alpecin-Fenix32+6
22-134 Bizkarra MikelFundación - Orbea 30Fundación - Orbea20-
33-1 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team16+6
410▲621 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott16+10
57▲251 Landa MikelBahrain - McLaren 30Bahrain - McLaren16+8
624▲1882 Vliegen LoïcCircus - Wanty Gobert 26Circus - Wanty Gobert10+8
75▼2101 Urbano CarmeloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA 23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA9-
86▼232 Mas EnricMovistar Team 25Movistar Team9-
912▲313 Hofstede LennardTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma8+2
108▼294 Cousin JérômeTeam Total Direct Energie 30Team Total Direct Energie6-
119▼2125 Vervaeke LouisAlpecin-Fenix 26Alpecin-Fenix6-
1214▲22 Izagirre IonAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team6+2
1311▼224 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott6-
1413▼1135 Juaristi TxominFundación - Orbea 24Fundación - Orbea6-
1516▲1184 Osorio Juan FelipeBurgos-BH 25Burgos-BH5+1
16-74 McNulty BrandonUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates4+4
1715▼226 Zeits AndreyMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott4-
1817▼181 Bakelants JanCircus - Wanty Gobert 34Circus - Wanty Gobert3-
1918▼1183 Smit WillieBurgos-BH 27Burgos-BH3-
2019▼161 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale3-
2120▼154 Caruso DamianoBahrain - McLaren 32Bahrain - McLaren3-
2222-52 Bilbao PelloBahrain - McLaren 29Bahrain - McLaren2-
234▼1984 Lammertink MauritsCircus - Wanty Gobert 29Circus - Wanty Gobert2-
24-186 Madrazo ÁngelBurgos-BH 31Burgos-BH2+2
2523▼241 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal2-
2628▲233 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 30Movistar Team2+1
2725▼214 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma2-
28-31 Soler MarcMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1+1
2927▼225 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 36Mitchelton-Scott1-
3029▼144 Goossens KobeLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Bahrain - McLaren  52:03:46 52:03:46
22- Mitchelton-Scott 3:543:54
35▲2 Astana Pro Team 11:3811:38
46▲2 Fundación - Orbea 13:5513:55
53▼2 Movistar Team 14:1514:15
64▼2 UAE-Team Emirates 23:2123:21
77- Lotto Soudal 25:5825:58
811▲3 Team Jumbo-Visma 28:1128:11
98▼1 Equipo Kern Pharma 31:4931:49
1014▲4 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 35:0435:04
1115▲4 Burgos-BH 38:4838:48
129▼3 Alpecin-Fenix 41:1741:17
1316▲3 AG2R La Mondiale 41:5841:58
1412▼2 Circus - Wanty Gobert 42:3942:39
1510▼5 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 46:3146:31
1613▼3 Gazprom - RusVelo 54:1254:12
1720▲3 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team 1:01:181:01:18
1818- Team Arkéa Samsic 1:04:521:04:52
1917▼2 Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles 1:05:111:05:11
2019▼1 Team Total Direct Energie 1:10:221:10:22
2121- B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM 1:37:241:37:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol logoDate: 22nd February 2020
Avg. speed winner: 39.98 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 185
PCS point scale: 2.HC.Stage
Start/finish: Villanueva MesiaGranada

Race profile



Websites:
www.vueltaandalucia.es/
www.twitter.com/VCAndalucia
www.facebook.com/vueltaandalucia

Race ranking position
56th
396 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.