Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (3) Alto del El Higueral (39.3 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARRENETXEA Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | MARTÍN Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo | EOLO-Kometa | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto Sierra Cristina (70.5 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARRENETXEA Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6 |
2 | MARTÍN Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | MAŁECKI Kamil | Lotto Soudal | 2 |
4 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo | EOLO-Kometa | 1 |
Sprint | Almedinilla (83.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo | EOLO-Kometa | 3 |
2 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2 |
3 | BARRENETXEA Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto Salto del Caballo (88.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARRENETXEA Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | MARTÍN Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 |
Sprint | La Pedriza (103.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SEVILLA Diego Pablo | EOLO-Kometa | 3 |
2 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | 2 |
3 | MARTÍN Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Las Grajeras (130.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BARRENETXEA Jon | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 |
2 | MARTÍN Gotzon | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 2 |
3 | GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl | Equipo Kern Pharma | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Puerto del Castillo (143.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DUNBAR Eddie | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
2 | CATAFORD Alexander | Israel - Premier Tech | 2 |
3 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | COVI Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 25 |
2 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 20 |
3 | SOSA Iván Ramiro | Movistar Team | 16 |
4 | HAIG Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 14 |
5 | CRAS Steff | Lotto Soudal | 12 |
6 | RODRÍGUEZ Carlos | INEOS Grenadiers | 10 |
7 | DEVENYNS Dries | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 9 |
8 | POZZOVIVO Domenico | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8 |
9 | CLARKE Simon | Israel - Premier Tech | 7 |
10 | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián | TotalEnergies | 6 |
11 | POELS Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 |
12 | SERRANO Gonzalo | Movistar Team | 4 |
13 | TEJADA Harold | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3 |
14 | O'CONNOR Ben | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 |
15 | BUCHMANN Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 11:54:04 | 11:54:04 |
2 | Movistar Team | 11:54:11 | 0:07 |
3 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:54:15 | 0:11 |
4 | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:54:18 | 0:14 |
5 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 11:54:18 | 0:14 |
6 | Lotto Soudal | 11:54:24 | 0:20 |
7 | INEOS Grenadiers | 11:54:24 | 0:20 |
8 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:54:26 | 0:22 |
9 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 11:54:35 | 0:31 |
10 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 11:55:09 | 1:05 |
11 | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:55:14 | 1:10 |
12 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:55:22 | 1:18 |
13 | Israel - Premier Tech | 11:55:56 | 1:52 |
14 | EOLO-Kometa | 11:56:03 | 1:59 |
15 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 11:56:29 | 2:25 |
16 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 11:56:57 | 2:53 |
17 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:57:36 | 3:32 |
18 | Burgos - BH | 11:57:57 | 3:53 |
19 | Alpecin - Fenix | 11:58:25 | 4:21 |
20 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 11:59:06 | 5:02 |
21 | TotalEnergies | 12:06:35 | 12:31 |
22 | Human Powered Health | 12:10:10 | 16:06 |