2023
«
»
2024»70th

Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol

(2.Pro)
2024»Stage 3 (ITT)»AlcaudeteAlcaudete(4.95km)

Because of a lack of state security members due to farmers' protests, the organization of the event replaced the stage Arjona - Pozoblanco (161km) with a 5km time trial in Alcaudete.

Because stages 1, 2, 4, and 5 were cancelled, this time trial was the only stage left in the race. Therefore, no GC has been made up, and only the PCS and UCI points for the stage have been awarded.
clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeAvg
197
Climber
VAN GILS Maxim Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny20300:08:1735.855
22
Climber
AYUSO Juan UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates15180:10
0:10
35.148
317
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Bahrain - Victorious
22Bahrain - Victorious10120:11
0:11
35.079
4134
Classic
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA570:14
0:14
34.873
54
Climber
WELLENS Tim UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates34,,
0:14
34.873
695
Climber
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny30:15
0:15
34.805
711
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious20:16
0:16
34.737
861
Climber
BAUDIN Alex Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team10:22
0:22
34.335
96
Climber
SOLER Marc UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates0:23
0:23
34.269
1024
Climber
SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team
29Movistar Team0:24
0:24
34.203
11114
GC
CASTRILLO Pablo Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma0:26
0:26
34.073
127
Climber
MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates
34UAE Team Emirates0:27
0:27
34.008
1312
Climber
CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:27
34.008
1464
Climber
GALL Felix Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
25Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:29
0:29
33.878
1567
Climber
VENDRAME Andrea Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:31
0:31
33.75
1627
GC
ROMO Javier Movistar Team
25Movistar Team0:33
0:33
33.623
17147
GC
HOWSON Damien Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:33
33.623
1825
TT
OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:33
33.623
1963
Classic
DE PESTEL Sander Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
25Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:34
0:34
33.559
20141
GC
DONOVAN Mark Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
24Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team0:35
0:35
33.496
2126
Climber
MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:35
33.496
2255
Climber
LAURANCE Axel Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck0:36
0:36
33.433
2396
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny0:38
0:38
33.308
24142
Classic
FRISON Frederik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
31Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:38
33.308
253
GC
NOVAK Domen UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:38
33.308
261
Climber
ARRIETA Igor UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates0:40
0:40
33.184
2765
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:41
0:41
33.123
2891
TT
CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny0:42
0:42
33.061
295
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:43
0:43
33
3051
Climber
CONCI Nicola Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:43
33
3162
Classic
DE BONDT Dries Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
32Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
0:43
33
3233
TT
CRADDOCK Lawson Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:43
33
3314
Climber
POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious
36Bahrain - Victorious0:44
0:44
32.939
3446
Classic
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:44
32.939
3553
Classic
JANSSENS Jimmy Alpecin - Deceuninck
34Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:44
32.939
3652
Sprint
GHYS Robbe Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck0:45
0:45
32.878
37117
GC
BERRADE Urko Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:45
32.878
3823
Climber
GUERREIRO Ruben Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:45
32.878
39121
Climber
BONNEU Kamiel Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:45
32.878
4013
Climber
HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious0:46
0:46
32.818
4182
GC
FABBRO Matteo Team Polti Kometa
28Team Polti Kometa0:48
0:48
32.697
4257
Sprint
BELMANS Lennert Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck0:49
0:49
32.637
4377
Classic
25Burgos - BH0:50
0:50
32.578
4432
GC
BERHE Welay Hagos Team Jayco AlUla
22Team Jayco AlUla0:51
0:51
32.518
45131
Climber
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:52
0:52
32.459
4683
GC
MARTÍN Alex Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa,,
0:52
32.459
47112
Climber
GUTIÉRREZ Jorge Equipo Kern Pharma
21Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:52
32.459
48115
Climber
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
0:52
32.459
4941
GC
FORTUNATO Lorenzo Astana Qazaqstan Team
27Astana Qazaqstan Team0:53
0:53
32.4
50103
GC
BOU Joan Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:53
32.4
51135
Climber
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:54
0:54
32.341
52133
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:54
32.341
5316
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:54
32.341
5415
TT
MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran Bahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious0:55
0:55
32.283
5531
Climber
DE MARCHI Alessandro Team Jayco AlUla
37Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:55
32.283
56104
Climber
ITURRIA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi0:56
0:56
32.224
57125
Classic
CRAPS Lars Team Flanders - Baloise
22Team Flanders - Baloise,,
0:56
32.224
5893
Classic
DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Dstny
30Lotto Dstny,,
0:56
32.224
5954
Classic
KIELICH Timo Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:57
0:57
32.166
6081
Climber
BAIS Mattia Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa0:58
0:58
32.108
61144
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
21Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team,,
0:58
32.108
62132
Climber
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:58
32.108
63107
GC
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:58
32.108
6422
Climber
BARRENETXEA Jon Movistar Team
23Movistar Team0:59
0:59
32.05
6587
Climber
PIETROBON Andrea Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa,,
0:59
32.05
6694
Classic
GRIGNARD Sébastien Lotto Dstny
24Lotto Dstny1:00
1:00
31.993
6734
Classic
JANSEN Amund Grøndahl Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:00
31.993
6856
Sprint
ROESEMS Siebe Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:00
31.993
6947
Climber
UMBA Santiago Astana Qazaqstan Team
21Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:00
31.993
70145
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:01
1:01
31.935
7166
Classic
NAESEN Oliver Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
1:01
31.935
7235
GC
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher Team Jayco AlUla
34Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:01
31.935
73127
Classic
VANDENSTORME Dylan Team Flanders - Baloise
21Team Flanders - Baloise1:02
1:02
31.878
7442
Sprint
KANTER Max Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team1:03
1:03
31.821
75116
Climber
SOTO Antonio Jesús Equipo Kern Pharma
29Equipo Kern Pharma1:04
1:04
31.765
76123
Climber
MARIS Elias Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise1:05
1:05
31.708
77143
GC
HAGEN Carl Fredrik Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
32Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:06
1:06
31.652
78106
GC
MATÉ Luis Ángel Euskaltel - Euskadi
39Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:06
31.652
79102
Climber
BIZKARRA Mikel Euskaltel - Euskadi
34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:06
31.652
8044
GC
PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
1:06
31.652
81137
Climber
HAILEMICHAEL Mulu Kinfe Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:07
1:07
31.596
82146
Classic
WHELAN James Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
27Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team1:08
1:08
31.54
8321
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
31Movistar Team,,
1:08
31.54
84124
Climber
CLYNHENS Toon Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise1:11
1:11
31.373
8573
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH1:13
1:13
31.263
86113
GC
PARRA José Félix Equipo Kern Pharma
27Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:13
31.263
87136
Climber
LÓPEZ Joseba Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:14
1:14
31.208
8874
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH1:15
1:15
31.154
8976
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
30Burgos - BH1:16
1:16
31.099
9071
Sprint
MORA Sebastián Burgos - BH
35Burgos - BH1:17
1:17
31.045
91111
GC
AGIRRE Jon Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma,,
1:17
31.045
9245
Sprint
MARUKHIN Daniil Astana Qazaqstan Team
25Astana Qazaqstan Team1:18
1:18
30.991
9384
Sprint
MARTIN David Team Polti Kometa
24Team Polti Kometa,,
1:18
30.991
9485
Climber
SEVILLA Diego Pablo Team Polti Kometa
27Team Polti Kometa1:23
1:23
30.724
9592
Classic
MENTEN Milan Lotto Dstny
27Lotto Dstny1:26
1:26
30.566
9675
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH1:28
1:28
30.462
97105
Climber
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
27Euskaltel - Euskadi1:29
1:29
30.41
98122
GC
VANHOOF Ward Team Flanders - Baloise
24Team Flanders - Baloise1:32
1:32
30.255
9972
Climber
ANGULO Antonio Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH1:34
1:34
30.152
10043
Sprint
SELIG Rüdiger Astana Qazaqstan Team
34Astana Qazaqstan Team1:43
1:43
29.7
101126
Sprint
VANDEVELDE Yentl Team Flanders - Baloise
23Team Flanders - Baloise1:48
1:48
29.455
102101
Climber
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi1:50
1:50
29.357
DNS86
Climber
TERCERO Fernando Team Polti Kometa
22Team Polti Kometa-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 11%, or 9:12 (+0:55)

Race information

  • Date:
    16 February 2024
  • Start time:
    13:10
  • Avg. speed winner:
    35.855 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    4.95 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    17
  • Vert. meters:
    186
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Maxim Van Gils winning Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol Stage 3 (ITT).
    © PhotoNews