Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2010
2012
2011
2010
2009
2004
2003
2012
- stage -
Stage 1 | Montevideo - Minas
Stage 2 | Jose Pedro Varela - Melo
Stage 3 | Pueblo Trigo - Tacuarembo
Stage 4 | Tacuarembó - Paso de los Toros
Stage 5 | Paso de los Toros - Trinidad
Stage 6 (ITT) | Trinidad - Trinidad
Stage 7 | Trinidad - Montevideo
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 7 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Rutas de América
»
2011
»
Startlist
menu
2011
»
Rutas de América
(2.2)
2011
»
7 Stages
»
Montevideo
›
Montevideo
(903.4km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
145
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
CABELLO Antonio
Andalucia - Caja Granada
2
-
CANO Jose Luis
Andalucia - Caja Granada
3
-
ESTRADA Juan Javier
Andalucia - Caja Granada
4
-
LOBATO Juan José
Andalucia - Caja Granada
5
-
ROSENDO Jesús
Andalucia - Caja Granada
6
-
RUÍZ Eloy
Andalucia - Caja Granada
7
-
CARLSEN Kirk
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
8
-
HOWES Alex
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
9
-
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
10
-
KREDER Raymond
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
11
-
MORTON Lachlan
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
12
-
RATHE Jacob
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
13
-
ALBERIO Tomas
Geox-TMC Transformers
14
-
CORTI Marco
Geox-TMC Transformers
15
-
FELLINE Fabio
Geox-TMC Transformers
16
-
GIANETTI Noe
Geox-TMC Transformers
17
-
KUMP Marko
Geox-TMC Transformers
18
-
PELUCCHI Matteo
Geox-TMC Transformers
19
-
AGUILAR Héctor Fabián
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
20
-
GASPAROTO Tiego
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
21
-
MÉDICI Matías
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
22
-
NAZARET Magno
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
23
-
SILVA Adelio
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
24
-
SILVA Roberto Pinheiro
Funvic - Pindamonhangaba
25
-
ACOSTA Alexander
26
-
ACUÑA Marcos
27
-
ALVAREZ Mario
28
-
ARAUJO Moises
29
-
ARAUJO Washington
30
-
ASCONEGUY Roderick
31
-
BAEZ Jose
32
-
BARRERA Leonardo
33
-
BARRETO Nestor
34
-
BENTANCUR Martín Walter
35
-
BETANCOURT Diego
36
-
BRADLEY Ross Shane
37
-
BRANCO Juan
38
-
BRAVO Jorge Raúl
39
-
BRICOLA Adiar
40
-
BUFFA Emanuel
41
-
CABRERA Carlos
42
-
CACHES Marcos
43
-
CALCERRADA Carlos Alberto
44
-
CARDOZO Fernando
45
-
CASTEX Federico
46
-
CASTRO Bilker
47
-
CHAVEZ Juan
48
-
CIANCIO Pablo Emilio Lucas
49
-
CLINE Hernan Jorge
50
-
DA SILVA Nicolas
51
-
DE FINO Mariano Ceferino
52
-
DE LOS SANTOS Marcelo
53
-
DIAZ Dario
54
-
DÍAZ Federico
55
-
DIAZ Javier
56
-
DUARTE Gregory
57
-
E MARTINI Luis
58
-
FARIÑA Marcelo Ismael
59
-
FARIÑA Marcelo Ismael
60
-
FELCAR Andres
61
-
FERNANDEZ Diego Raul
62
-
FERNANDEZ Vagner Geovane
63
-
FERRAZ Leandro
64
-
FERRERO Rafael
65
-
FLORES Claudio Esteban
66
-
FLORES Leonel
67
-
GADEA Alinton
68
-
GARCIA Nemecio
69
-
GÓMEZ Andrés María
70
-
GONZÁLEZ Diego Fernando
71
-
GRACES Marcelo
72
-
GRANIZAL Claudio
73
-
GUTTENPLAN David
74
-
HARTRICH Coulton
75
-
HERNÁNDEZ Gustavo Ariel
76
-
HERNANDEZ Paulo
77
-
JUAREZ Daniel Omar
78
-
JUKICH Esteban Andres
79
-
LARRAMA Cristian
80
-
LAZO Gonzalo
81
-
LEMOS Diego
82
-
LOPEZ Pablo
83
-
LUQUE Antonio
84
-
MALDONADO Ignacio Raúl
85
-
MARGALEF Agustin Tomás
86
-
MARTINEZ Gonzalo
87
-
MARTINEZ Jose
88
-
MASCARAÑAS Richard
89
-
MECHELK Richar
90
-
MENDEZ Fernando Augusto
91
-
MERCANT Ruben
92
-
MILLER Barry
93
-
MIRABALLES Wilder Sergio
94
-
MOREIRA Javier
95
-
MUSANTE Gustavo
96
-
NOLLA Esteban
97
-
NUÑEZ Sixto
98
-
OLIVER Miguel
99
-
OZZATTA Richard
100
-
PALMA Edgar Nicolas
101
-
PALMA Edgar Nicolas
102
-
PARRETT Christian
103
-
PERALTA Fredy
104
-
PERALTA Matias
105
-
PERDOMO Pablo
106
-
PEREZ Matias
107
-
PÍAS Néstor Fabian
108
-
PIMENTEL Camilo
109
-
PIÑEYRUA José Luis
110
-
PINTOS Pablo Daniel
111
-
PRESA Alan Matias
112
-
PRESSA Jose
113
-
PRIORE Gerardo Rafael
114
-
QUEVEDO Kevin
115
-
RAMIREZ Juan Carlos
116
-
RAMOS Rodolfo
117
-
RICHARD Gabriel
118
-
RODRIGUEZ Federico
119
-
RODRIGUEZ Jeremiah Nelson
120
-
RODRIGUEZ Milton
121
-
RODRIGUEZ Washington
122
-
SABOREDO Cristian
123
-
SACK Exequiel
124
-
SALGADO Miguel
125
-
SANCHEZ Juan Manuel
126
-
SASSO Andres Raul
127
-
SASSO Mario Alfredo
128
-
SASSO Mateo Martin
129
-
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo
130
-
SILVA Jonathan
131
-
SOTO Jorge Adelbio
132
-
SUAREZ Fabian
133
-
TAGLIABUE Gonzalo José
134
-
TAPIA Maiko
135
-
TARDAGUILA Alvaro Walter
136
-
TARRAGONA Winston
137
-
TRABA Washington
138
-
TRAUTNER German
139
-
TRENTINI Yonny
140
-
VERA Mauricio
141
-
VILLAGRAN Santiago
142
-
VILUGRON Nelson
143
-
WINSOR Curtis
144
-
YAÑEZ Emanuel
145
-
ZINOLA Sergio
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)