The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:37:27 | |||||
2 | FÖRSTER Robert Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 0:09 0:09 | |||
3 | URBAN Malte Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 0:09 | |||
4 | SCHRECK Stephan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | |||
5 | GLOMSER Gerrit Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
6 | SCHOLZ Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | ,, 0:09 | |||
7 | HØJ Frank Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 0:09 | |||
8 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
9 | KAPPES Andreas Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 0:09 | |||
10 | MEIJS Raymond Cologne | Cologne | ,, 0:09 | |||
11 | HOFFMAN Tristan CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:09 | |||
12 | JØRGENSEN René CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 0:09 | |||
13 | BECKE Daniel Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 0:09 | |||
14 | SVIBEN Sasa Stabil - Steiermark | Stabil - Steiermark | ,, 0:09 | |||
15 | SONNE Morten Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:09 | |||
16 | TOTSCHNIG Georg Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:09 | |||
17 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
18 | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | |||
19 | SCHLICKAU Michael Cologne | Cologne | ,, 0:09 | |||
20 | GLASNER Björn Cologne | Cologne | ,, 0:09 | |||
21 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
22 | WALZER Andreas Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 0:09 | |||
23 | TESAŘ Lubor Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | ,, 0:09 | |||
24 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
25 | PETERSEN Jørgen Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 0:09 | |||
26 | POSTHUMA Joost Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | ,, 0:09 | |||
27 | MORSCHER Harald Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | ,, 0:09 | |||
28 | LAUKE Ronny Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 0:09 | |||
29 | GRABSCH Ralf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 0:09 | |||
30 | BRAUN Mathias Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
31 | LIESE Thomas Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | ,, 0:09 | |||
32 | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | ,, 0:09 | |||
33 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
34 | ,, 0:09 | |||||
35 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:09 | |||
36 | MUTSCHLER Klaus Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 0:09 | |||
37 | BENČÍK Petr Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | ,, 0:09 | |||
38 | VANDELLI Maurizio Stabil - Steiermark | Stabil - Steiermark | ,, 0:09 | |||
39 | HEULE Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 0:09 | |||
40 | GATES Nick Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 0:09 | |||
41 | SIDLER Christian Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | 1:51 1:51 | |||
42 | 2:51 2:51 | |||||
43 | 4:06 4:06 | |||||
44 | ,, 4:06 | |||||
45 | ,, 4:06 | |||||
46 | KNAPP Andreas Stabil - Steiermark | Stabil - Steiermark | ,, 4:06 | |||
47 | RITTSEL Martin CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | 4:25 4:25 | |||
48 | 4:32 4:32 | |||||
49 | ,, 4:32 | |||||
50 | ,, 4:32 | |||||
51 | ,, 4:32 | |||||
52 | HOEDEMAKERS Berry Cologne | Cologne | 5:38 5:38 | |||
53 | ,, 5:38 | |||||
54 | CHANTYR Anton Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 5:38 | |||
55 | BOS Marco Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | ,, 5:38 | |||
56 | CHRISTENSEN Bekim leif Team Coast | Team Coast | ,, 5:38 | |||
57 | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 5:38 | |||
58 | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 5:38 | |||
59 | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | ,, 5:38 | |||
60 | MÜLLER Roland Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 5:38 | |||
61 | FRIEDE Jaromir Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | Wüstenrot - ZVVZ | ,, 5:38 | |||
62 | PIZIKS Arvis CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 5:38 | |||
63 | ARVESEN Kurt-Asle Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 5:38 | |||
64 | RUŠKYS Saulius Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 5:38 | |||
65 | 8:21 8:21 | |||||
66 | ,, 8:21 | |||||
67 | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 8:21 | |||
68 | ,, 8:21 | |||||
69 | SKELDE Michael Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 8:21 | |||
70 | ,, 8:21 | |||||
71 | ,, 8:21 | |||||
72 | VAN SCHALEN Paul Cologne | Cologne | ,, 8:21 | |||
73 | HOEBEN Björn Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | ,, 8:21 | |||
74 | VIDELER Jorne Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | ,, 8:21 | |||
75 | WERNER Jürgen Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | 9:07 9:07 | |||
76 | 10:47 10:47 | |||||
77 | ,, 10:47 | |||||
78 | ,, 10:47 | |||||
79 | HAUEISEN Dennis Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | ,, 10:47 | |||
80 | PESCHEL Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 10:47 | |||
81 | BARTKO Robert Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 10:47 | |||
82 | LEHMANN Jens Team Nürnberger | Team Nürnberger | ,, 10:47 | |||
83 | ,, 10:47 | |||||
84 | MÜLLER Martin Cologne | Cologne | ,, 10:47 | |||
85 | ALBERTS Jamie La Française des Jeux | La Française des Jeux | ,, 10:47 | |||
86 | ,, 10:47 | |||||
87 | ,, 10:47 | |||||
88 | ,, 10:47 | |||||
89 | ,, 10:47 | |||||
90 | ACKERMANN Pierre Post Swiss Team | Post Swiss Team | ,, 10:47 | |||
91 | ,, 10:47 | |||||
92 | VAN DULMEN Frank Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | Cyclingteam Löwik - Tegeltoko | ,, 10:47 | |||
93 | OBWALLER Hans-Peter Stabil - Steiermark | Stabil - Steiermark | ,, 10:47 | |||
94 | ASMAKER Olivier CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | CSC ProTeam - Tiscali | ,, 10:47 | |||
95 | BEIKIRCH Andreas Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 10:47 | |||
96 | LADEMAN Christian Agro Adler Brandenburg | Agro Adler Brandenburg | ,, 10:47 | |||
97 | WITTWER Marco Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 15:03 15:03 | |||
98 | ANDRESEN Allan Bo Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 15:31 15:31 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:28 July 2001
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.44 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:114 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: