The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WEGMANN Fabian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 100 | 20:36:33 | |
2 | HØJ Frank Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 70 | 0:05 0:05 | |
3 | SCHNIDER Daniel Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 50 | 0:25 0:25 | |
4 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 36 | 0:39 0:39 | |
5 | SCHOLZ Ronny Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 28 | 0:50 0:50 | |
6 | SCHWEDA Raphael Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 24 | 1:18 1:18 | |
7 | ZBERG Beat Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | 2:25 2:25 | |
8 | VAN HYFTE Paul Team CSC | Team CSC | 18 | 10:10 10:10 | |
9 | ROMANIK Radosław CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 16 | 10:22 10:22 | |
10 | KUPFERNAGEL Stefan Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 14 | 10:45 10:45 | |
11 | HOFFMAN Tristan Team CSC | Team CSC | 12 | 11:17 11:17 | |
12 | POITSCHKE Enrico Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 10 | 13:43 13:43 | |
13 | POOS Christian Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 8 | 15:50 15:50 | |
14 | REUSS Jorn Winfix - Techem | Winfix - Techem | 7 | 17:38 17:38 | |
15 | EVANS Cadel Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 6 | 18:27 18:27 | |
16 | GRABSCH Ralf Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 5 | 22:01 22:01 | |
17 | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 4 | 22:23 22:23 | |
18 | GRABSCH Bert Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 3 | 23:05 23:05 | |
19 | KOHUT Sławomir CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 2 | 23:08 23:08 | |
20 | CAMENZIND Oscar Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 1 | 23:21 23:21 | |
21 | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 23:32 23:32 | ||
22 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 24:51 24:51 | ||
23 | ELMIGER Martin Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 25:40 25:40 | ||
24 | VAN KLEINSORGEN Christoph Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 29:31 29:31 | ||
25 | LE MÉVEL Christophe Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 29:38 29:38 | ||
26 | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 29:39 29:39 | ||
27 | GLASNER Björn Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 29:55 29:55 | ||
28 | MADSEN Jimmi Team CSC | Team CSC | 30:05 30:05 | ||
29 | CONTRINI Daniele Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 31:46 31:46 | ||
30 | BOVEN Jan Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 32:45 32:45 | ||
31 | DE JONGH Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:01 33:01 | ||
32 | PŘECECHTĚL Michal eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 33:06 33:06 | ||
33 | VAN DER VEN Remco Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 33:14 33:14 | ||
34 | KEMNA Rudi Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | ,, 33:14 | ||
35 | HOLSCHE Patrick Winfix - Techem | Winfix - Techem | 33:16 33:16 | ||
36 | FÖRSTER Robert Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 33:16 | ||
37 | 33:17 33:17 | ||||
38 | SCHOLZ Timo Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 33:18 33:18 | ||
39 | RUND Thorsten Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 33:28 33:28 | ||
40 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:29 33:29 | ||
41 | REIHS Michael Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 33:36 33:36 | ||
42 | ADAMSSON Stefan Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 33:37 33:37 | ||
43 | BRUUN ERIKSEN Thomas Team CSC | Team CSC | 33:38 33:38 | ||
44 | JENNER Christopher Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 33:38 | ||
45 | ZIEGLER Thomas Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 33:39 33:39 | ||
46 | PRZYDZIAŁ Piotr CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | ,, 33:39 | ||
47 | HONDO Danilo Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 33:41 33:41 | ||
48 | TRAKSEL Bobbie Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 33:43 33:43 | ||
49 | HIEKMANN Torsten Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 33:47 33:47 | ||
50 | HERNANDEZ Jaime Javier Team Bianchi | Team Bianchi | 33:53 33:53 | ||
51 | JØRGENSEN René Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 33:53 | ||
52 | SCHAFFRATH Jan Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 33:57 33:57 | ||
53 | SWEET Corey Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 33:58 33:58 | ||
54 | PIZIKS Arvis Team CSC | Team CSC | ,, 33:58 | ||
55 | LÖWIK Gerben Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 33:59 33:59 | ||
56 | BLIJLEVENS Jeroen Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 34:24 34:24 | ||
57 | LOCHOWSKI Roberto Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | Team Wiesenhof - Leipzig | 34:59 34:59 | ||
58 | BODNAR Łukasz CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 36:34 36:34 | ||
59 | WOJTAS Arkadiusz CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 38:02 38:02 | ||
60 | KRALER Martin Arbö Merida - Graz | Arbö Merida - Graz | 38:13 38:13 | ||
61 | SCHMITZ Bram Bankgiroloterij | Bankgiroloterij | 38:18 38:18 | ||
62 | TRKAL Frantisek eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 39:29 39:29 | ||
63 | KRONIGER Armin Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 39:56 39:56 | ||
64 | FALTÝNEK Jan eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 39:57 39:57 | ||
65 | KROON Karsten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 39:58 39:58 | ||
66 | WACKER Eugen Team Vermarc Sportswear | Team Vermarc Sportswear | 39:59 39:59 | ||
67 | ZERZAN Pavel eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 40:04 40:04 | ||
68 | KAGGESTAD Mads Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 40:07 40:07 | ||
69 | 40:14 40:14 | ||||
70 | SIEVERS Holger Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 40:16 40:16 | ||
71 | HARDTER Uwe Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 40:16 | ||
72 | FRAGNIERE Cédric Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 40:28 40:28 | ||
73 | 41:33 41:33 | ||||
74 | HANSEN Adam Arbö Merida - Graz | Arbö Merida - Graz | 41:46 41:46 | ||
75 | FALTHEINER Werner Arbö Merida - Graz | Arbö Merida - Graz | 42:49 42:49 | ||
76 | LJUNGQVIST Marcus Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 43:45 43:45 | ||
77 | KRAFT Dennis Winfix - Techem | Winfix - Techem | 43:48 43:48 | ||
78 | SENTJENS Roy Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 43:49 43:49 | ||
79 | RUŠKYS Saulius Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 43:51 43:51 | ||
80 | ALBASINI Michael Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 44:04 44:04 | ||
81 | SKOCZYLAS Dariusz CCC - Polsat | CCC - Polsat | 44:07 44:07 | ||
82 | BAK Lars Ytting Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 44:12 44:12 | ||
83 | MODIN Fredrik Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 44:19 44:19 | ||
84 | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Fakta | Team Fakta | 44:21 44:21 | ||
85 | GRÖNQVIST Thomas Team Fakta | Team Fakta | ,, 44:21 | ||
86 | KEJVAL Lubomir eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 44:25 44:25 | ||
87 | DE NEEF Steven Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 44:25 | ||
88 | KERMER Kay Marco Polo Cycling Team | Marco Polo Cycling Team | 44:30 44:30 | ||
89 | OTTO Ronald Winfix - Techem | Winfix - Techem | ,, 44:30 | ||
90 | PHILLIPS Jason Team Vermarc Sportswear | Team Vermarc Sportswear | 44:34 44:34 | ||
91 | 44:36 44:36 | ||||
92 | LADEMAN Christian eD'system - ZVVZ | eD'system - ZVVZ | 44:39 44:39 | ||
93 | PAPSTEIN Björn Team Lamonta | Team Lamonta | 44:40 44:40 | ||
94 | JELITTO Mathias Team Vermarc Sportswear | Team Vermarc Sportswear | 44:47 44:47 | ||
95 | OLSZEWSKI Daniel Winfix - Techem | Winfix - Techem | 44:49 44:49 | ||
96 | AEBERSOLD Niki Phonak Hearing Systems | Phonak Hearing Systems | 44:51 44:51 | ||
97 | 45:16 45:16 | ||||
98 | 48:58 48:58 | ||||
99 | 54:55 54:55 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 July 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.59 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:160 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: