The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 100 | 18:28:59 | |
2 | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 70 | 0:29 0:29 | |
3 | SCHÄR Michael Astana | Astana | 50 | 0:31 0:31 | |
4 | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | Team Milram | 36 | 0:45 0:45 | |
5 | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 28 | 1:17 1:17 | |
6 | 24 | 1:18 1:18 | |||
7 | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | Team Milram | 20 | 1:46 1:46 | |
8 | YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana | Astana | 18 | 2:03 2:03 | |
9 | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 16 | ,, 2:03 | |
10 | 14 | 2:05 2:05 | |||
11 | ZIEGLER Thomas T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 12 | 2:07 2:07 | |
12 | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 10 | 2:10 2:10 | |
13 | SIEVERS Holger Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | 8 | 2:30 2:30 | |
14 | MÜLLER Dirk Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 7 | 2:31 2:31 | |
15 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 6 | 2:43 2:43 | |
16 | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 3:07 3:07 | |
17 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 4 | 3:13 3:13 | |
18 | PAUWELS Serge Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 3 | 3:30 3:30 | |
19 | VOß Paul Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | 2 | 3:32 3:32 | |
20 | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 1 | ,, 3:32 | |
21 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 3:35 3:35 | ||
22 | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 3:44 3:44 | ||
23 | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 4:20 4:20 | ||
24 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5:43 5:43 | ||
25 | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 8:57 8:57 | ||
26 | TERPSTRA Niki Team Milram | Team Milram | 12:54 12:54 | ||
27 | LEBEN Christian Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 20:44 20:44 | ||
28 | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 20:53 20:53 | ||
29 | MAZET Julien Astana | Astana | 22:32 22:32 | ||
30 | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 27:58 27:58 | ||
31 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 28:13 28:13 | ||
32 | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 29:16 29:16 | ||
33 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 29:19 29:19 | ||
34 | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 29:53 29:53 | ||
35 | GREIPEL André T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 29:55 29:55 | ||
36 | KLIPP Christoph Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | 30:00 30:00 | ||
37 | GHYLLEBERT Pieter Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 30:18 30:18 | ||
38 | GRAF Nico Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 30:45 30:45 | ||
39 | WALSLEBEN Philipp Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | 30:46 30:46 | ||
40 | SLADKOV Evgeniy Astana | Astana | 31:03 31:03 | ||
41 | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | Team Milram | 31:10 31:10 | ||
42 | HOFFMANN Erik Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | 31:14 31:14 | ||
43 | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 31:20 31:20 | ||
44 | FALTUS Richard Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 31:34 31:34 | ||
45 | MARTIN Tony Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 32:17 32:17 | ||
46 | DE SCHROODER Benny Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 32:25 32:25 | ||
47 | DIDIER Laurent Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 34:25 34:25 | ||
48 | HEBÍK Martin Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | 37:41 37:41 | ||
49 | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 39:15 39:15 | ||
50 | STUBBE Tom Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 39:45 39:45 | ||
51 | ABAKOUMOV Igor Astana | Astana | 40:22 40:22 | ||
52 | VANHEULE Bart Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 44:14 44:14 | ||
53 | MÜLLER Martin Team Milram | Team Milram | 44:53 44:53 | ||
54 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 44:54 44:54 | ||
55 | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 45:15 45:15 | ||
56 | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 45:26 45:26 | ||
57 | 45:34 45:34 | ||||
58 | VAN KLEINSORGEN Christoph Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | 46:00 46:00 | ||
59 | POLLACK Olaf Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 46:12 46:12 | ||
60 | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 46:13 46:13 | ||
61 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 46:36 46:36 | ||
62 | GILING Bas Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 46:42 46:42 | ||
63 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | 46:58 46:58 | ||
64 | 47:09 47:09 | ||||
65 | VAN RUITENBEEK Malaya Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 47:29 47:29 | ||
66 | SCHÜLER Tilo Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 48:02 48:02 | ||
67 | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 48:57 48:57 | ||
68 | OBST René Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | 49:03 49:03 | ||
69 | HAHN Matthias Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 49:05 49:05 | ||
70 | 49:12 49:12 | ||||
71 | SCHOLZ Timo Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | 49:14 49:14 | ||
72 | HAEDO Juan José CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 49:14 | ||
73 | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 49:14 | ||
74 | POHL Fabian Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | ,, 49:14 | ||
75 | TEUTENBERG Sven Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 49:23 49:23 | ||
76 | HAUEISEN Dennis Team Milram | Team Milram | 49:29 49:29 | ||
77 | URBAN Malte Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | 49:30 49:30 | ||
78 | HONSTEIN Timo Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 49:31 49:31 | ||
79 | 49:37 49:37 | ||||
80 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 49:43 49:43 | ||
81 | WILLAM Mats Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | 49:44 49:44 | ||
82 | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 49:48 49:48 | ||
83 | SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram | Team Milram | 49:49 49:49 | ||
84 | RADOCHLA Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 49:50 49:50 | ||
85 | BARTH Marcel Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 49:56 49:56 | ||
86 | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 50:06 50:06 | ||
87 | HESS Karsten Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 50:14 50:14 | ||
88 | DEHAES Kenny Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 50:28 50:28 | ||
89 | PÖMER Christian Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 50:52 50:52 | ||
90 | GENG Richard Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | 50:59 50:59 | ||
91 | WOLTER Henrik Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | 51:03 51:03 | ||
92 | SCHUBERT Konstantin Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 51:05 51:05 | ||
93 | PRISTL Sebastian Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | 51:18 51:18 | ||
94 | LISABETH Kenny Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 51:42 51:42 | ||
95 | KIRITSCHENKO Marco Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | 51:46 51:46 | ||
96 | SCHÄFERMEISTER Felix Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | 51:47 51:47 | ||
97 | MAUS Yannic Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 52:09 52:09 | ||
98 | GNIOT Felix Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | 52:46 52:46 | ||
99 | POHL Dennis Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | 53:54 53:54 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:29 July 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.29 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:158 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: