The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GREIPEL André T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | 20 | 5:07:40 | ||
2 | SCHRÖDER Björn Team Milram | Team Milram | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | SØRENSEN Nicki CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | GHYLLEBERT Pieter Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | DE SCHROODER Benny Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | Team Milram | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | DIDIER Laurent Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | JULICH Bobby CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | SCHÄR Michael Astana | Astana | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | ZIEGLER Thomas T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
17 | VOß Paul Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | ,, 0:00 | |||
18 | GRAF Nico Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
19 | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | SLADKOV Evgeniy Astana | Astana | ,, 0:00 | |||
21 | FALTUS Richard Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | SIEVERS Holger Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | PAUWELS Serge Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | KLIPP Christoph Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
26 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
27 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | HOFFMANN Erik Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | MÜLLER Dirk Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 0:00 | |||
30 | KORFF André T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | RETSCHKE Robert Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 0:00 | |||
32 | MOERENHOUT Koos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | WESEMANN Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 0:00 | |||
34 | JOHANSEN Allan CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | SCHRECK Stephan T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
36 | GUERINI Giuseppe T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | WALSLEBEN Philipp Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | PAPSTEIN Björn Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | ,, 0:00 | |||
40 | YAKOVLEV Serguei Astana | Astana | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | VELITS Peter Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | FROHN Florian Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | HIEKMANN Torsten Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 0:00 | |||
44 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 5:06 5:06 | |||
45 | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 5:06 | |||
46 | MARTIN Tony Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 5:06 | |||
47 | HEBÍK Martin Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | ,, 5:06 | |||
48 | LUND Anders CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 6:06 6:06 | |||
49 | GLASNER Björn Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 6:06 | |||
50 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Astana | Astana | 7:41 7:41 | |||
51 | ABAKOUMOV Igor Astana | Astana | ,, 7:41 | |||
52 | TERPSTRA Niki Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 7:41 | |||
53 | BERKENBOSCH Maint Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | 8:56 8:56 | |||
54 | STUBBE Tom Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 8:56 | |||
55 | HASELBACHER René Astana | Astana | 17:12 17:12 | |||
56 | 17:26 17:26 | |||||
57 | WILLAM Mats Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | ,, 17:26 | |||
58 | PRISTL Sebastian Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | ,, 17:26 | |||
59 | HAHN Matthias Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 17:26 | |||
60 | VERBIST Evert Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 17:26 | |||
61 | ,, 17:26 | |||||
62 | DEHAES Kenny Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 17:26 | |||
63 | ,, 17:26 | |||||
64 | HESS Karsten Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 17:26 | |||
65 | URBAN Malte Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | ,, 17:26 | |||
66 | SCHÄFERMEISTER Felix Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | ,, 17:26 | |||
67 | LANG Sebastian Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 17:26 | |||
68 | POLLACK Olaf Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 17:26 | |||
69 | KOPP David Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 17:26 | |||
70 | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 17:26 | |||
71 | POHL Fabian Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | ,, 17:26 | |||
72 | MAUS Yannic Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 17:26 | |||
73 | GENG Richard Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | ,, 17:26 | |||
74 | HONSTEIN Timo Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 17:26 | |||
75 | KIRITSCHENKO Marco Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | ,, 17:26 | |||
76 | LISABETH Kenny Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 17:26 | |||
77 | MAMOS Philipp Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 17:26 | |||
78 | VANHEULE Bart Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen | ,, 17:26 | |||
79 | VAN KLEINSORGEN Christoph Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | ,, 17:26 | |||
80 | ,, 17:26 | |||||
81 | BERGER Heinrich Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | ,, 17:26 | |||
82 | ,, 17:26 | |||||
83 | MAZET Julien Astana | Astana | ,, 17:26 | |||
84 | GIESECKE Oliver Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 17:26 | |||
85 | ,, 17:26 | |||||
86 | GILING Bas Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 17:26 | |||
87 | MÖHLMANN Peter Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 17:26 | |||
88 | VENEBERG Thorwald Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 17:26 | |||
89 | ,, 17:26 | |||||
90 | SCHOLZ Timo Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | ,, 17:26 | |||
91 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 17:26 | |||
92 | ,, 17:26 | |||||
93 | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 17:26 | |||
94 | OBST René Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | ,, 17:26 | |||
95 | KITTEL Marcel Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 17:26 | |||
96 | VOGEL Karsten Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 17:26 | |||
97 | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 17:26 | |||
98 | WOLTER Henrik Team Notebooksbilliger.de | Team Notebooksbilliger.de | ,, 17:26 | |||
99 | HAMMOND Roger T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 17:26 | |||
100 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 17:26 | |||
101 | BAUMANN Eric T-Mobile Team | T-Mobile Team | ,, 17:26 | |||
102 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 17:26 | |||
103 | HAEDO Juan José CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 17:26 | |||
104 | POHL Dennis Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | ,, 17:26 | |||
105 | VAN RUITENBEEK Malaya Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 17:26 | |||
106 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | Team 3C-Gruppe - Lamonta | ,, 17:26 | |||
107 | RIEBENBAUER Werner Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 17:26 | |||
108 | LENER Christian Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 17:26 | |||
109 | RIEDESSER Patrick Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 17:26 | |||
110 | RADOCHLA Steffen Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 17:26 | |||
111 | SCHÜLER Tilo Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 17:26 | |||
112 | HAUEISEN Dennis Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 17:26 | |||
113 | SCHUBERT Konstantin Team Regioström - Senges | Team Regioström - Senges | ,, 17:26 | |||
114 | ,, 17:26 | |||||
115 | LÖFFLER Stefan Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | ,, 17:26 | |||
116 | MÜLLER Martin Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 17:26 | |||
117 | LEBEN Christian Team Wiesenhof - Felt | Team Wiesenhof - Felt | ,, 17:26 | |||
118 | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | ,, 17:26 | |||
119 | SCHWAGER Sebastian Team Milram | Team Milram | ,, 17:26 | |||
120 | GNIOT Felix Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | Heinz Von Heiden - Focus | ,, 17:26 | |||
121 | BARTH Marcel Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | ,, 17:26 | |||
122 | PÖMER Christian Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 19:28 19:28 | |||
123 | TEUTENBERG Sven Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | ,, 19:28 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 July 2007
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.37 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:207 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: