Search:  
topLogin

2008»24th Sachsen-Tour International (2.1)

2008  General classification  »  Duitsland

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
138+7:30 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam203:33:413:33:41
214+3:24 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner12,,,,
350+9:23 Fankhauser ClemensELK Haus-Simplon 22ELK Haus-Simplon7,,,,
444+8:20 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam5,,,,
528+6:14 Gentili MassimilianoAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone4,,,,
610+3:01 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia30:150:15
724+5:48 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 33Milram2,,0:15
851+9:28 Swift Ben 201,,0:15
958+12:46 Baumann EricTeam Sparkasse 28Team Sparkasse,,0:15
1045+8:21 Milán Diego 23,,0:15
1143+8:08 Korff AndréTeam Volksbank 35Team Volksbank,,0:15
1248+9:08 Thurau BjörnELK Haus-Simplon 20ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:15
1325+6:00 Pohl DennisTeam 3C-Gruppe 21Team 3C-Gruppe,,0:15
1459+12:59 Reimer MartinLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg,,0:15
1578+20:11 Dassler IngmarLKT Team Brandenburg 23LKT Team Brandenburg,,0:15
1611+3:04 Bengsch Robert 24,,0:15
1779+20:47 Hess KarstenThüringer Energie Team 20Thüringer Energie Team,,0:15
182+0:24 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia 28Team Columbia,,0:15
1936+7:09 Leben ChristianTeam 3C-Gruppe 23Team 3C-Gruppe,,0:15
201+0:00 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 33Team Columbia,,0:15
216+2:20 Schreck StephanGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner,,0:15
2220+4:06 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner,,0:15
238+2:29 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:15
2422+4:57 Weissinger RenéTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank,,0:15
2564+14:09 Faltus RichardTeam Sparkasse 31Team Sparkasse,,0:15
2669+17:54 Bommel Henning 25,,0:15
2734+6:49 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone,,0:15
2830+6:20 Mamos PhilippTeam Sparkasse 25Team Sparkasse,,0:15
2913+3:22 Fuchs SergejTeam 3C-Gruppe 21Team 3C-Gruppe,,0:15
3019+4:04 Valach JánELK Haus-Simplon 34ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:15
3127+6:12 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia,,0:15
3215+3:36 Dietziker AndreasTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank,,0:15
333+0:25 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia,,0:15
345+1:31 Larsson Gustav ErikCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,0:15
354+1:05 McCartney JasonCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam,,0:15
367+2:22 Gerdemann LinusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia,,0:15
3712+3:11 Kux ChristianMilram 23Milram,,0:15
3842+8:06 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:15
3937+7:11 Didier LaurentKuota Senges 24Kuota Senges,,0:15
4021+4:14 Klinger TimGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,0:15
4146+8:56 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:15
4256+12:15 Becke Daniel 30,,0:15
4331+6:31 Totschnig HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 33ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:15
4423+5:00 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,0:15
4532+6:39 Bucháček TomášPSK Whirlpool-Author 30PSK Whirlpool-Author,,0:15
4633+6:48 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner,,0:15
4762+13:50 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,0:15
489+2:50 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam,,0:15
4940+7:49 Lampater Leif 25,,0:15
5016+3:43 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam,,0:15
5117+4:02 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone,,0:15
5235+6:50 Bellis Jonathan 19,,0:15
5347+9:04 Meier TinoLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg,,0:15
5439+7:30 Kunitski AndreiAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone,,0:15
5552+9:28 Bartko Robert 32,,0:15
5641+7:59 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:15
5729+6:14 Erler TobiasTeam 3C-Gruppe 29Team 3C-Gruppe,,0:15
5826+6:00 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,0:15
5982+21:07 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,0:15
6018+4:04 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram,,0:15
6177+19:58 Lehmann JorgTeam Ista 20Team Ista,,0:15
6249+9:21 Müller DirkTeam Sparkasse 34Team Sparkasse,,0:15
6380+20:59 Obst RenéTeam 3C-Gruppe 31Team 3C-Gruppe0:270:27
64+ - 19:19:33 Klemme DominicTeam 3C-Gruppe 21Team 3C-Gruppe0:310:31
6560+13:38 House KristianRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 28Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk0:410:41
6657+12:32 Plötner NilsThüringer Energie Team 19Thüringer Energie Team,,0:41
6755+10:58 Gajek ArturMilram 23Milram1:061:06
6854+10:41 Ganser StefanKuota Senges 28Kuota Senges1:451:45
6992+30:07 Cohnen StefanTeam Sparkasse 25Team Sparkasse3:263:26
7071+18:09 Schwager SebastianMilram 24Milram4:004:00
7174+18:24 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon,,4:00
7253+10:35 Klipp ChristophLKT Team Brandenburg 24LKT Team Brandenburg4:114:11
7367+15:07 Friedemann MatthiasTeam 3C-Gruppe 23Team 3C-Gruppe4:264:26
7461+13:45 Glasner BjörnKuota Senges 35Kuota Senges4:534:53
7586+23:07 van Ruitenbeek MalayaKuota Senges 25Kuota Senges,,4:53
7666+14:45 Newton ChristopherRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 34Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk,,4:53
7797+38:55 Appleby DaleRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 21Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk6:056:05
7889+27:01 Summer JochenELK Haus-Simplon 31ELK Haus-Simplon,,6:05
7976+19:27 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram,,6:05
8088+26:22 Elijzen MichielRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,6:05
8187+24:55 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,6:05
8290+28:22 Kubias PetrPSK Whirlpool-Author 19PSK Whirlpool-Author7:527:52
8368+17:07 Downing DeanRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 33Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk,,7:52
8491+28:45 Wackernagel LarsTeam Sparkasse 32Team Sparkasse,,7:52
8581+21:07 Partridge RobRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 22Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk,,7:52
8684+22:05 May MaximilianThüringer Energie Team 19Thüringer Energie Team,,7:52
8765+14:27 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank,,7:52
8885+22:59 Egger AlexanderTeam Volksbank 21Team Volksbank,,7:52
8963+13:54 Lapthorne DarrenTeam Sparkasse 25Team Sparkasse,,7:52
9073+18:17 Schäfer StefanLKT Team Brandenburg 22LKT Team Brandenburg,,7:52
9170+18:04 Kluge RogerLKT Team Brandenburg 22LKT Team Brandenburg,,7:52
9275+18:50 van Dulmen ThomKuota Senges 23Kuota Senges,,7:52
9393+32:19 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner,,7:52
9494+33:26 Tolles JoachimKuota Senges 22Kuota Senges8:328:32
9572+18:16 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram,,8:32
9698+39:42 Kalz Marcel 2120:4020:40
9799+41:27 Kurth MichaelKuota Senges 21Kuota Senges,,20:40
9896+38:42 Schulz Frank ,,20:40
9995+33:48 May SebastianThüringer Energie Team 19Thüringer Energie Team,,20:40
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Grabsch BertTeam Columbia 33Team Columbia100 19:19:33 19:19:33
2 Rogers MichaelTeam Columbia 28Team Columbia700:240:24
3 Martin TonyTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia500:250:25
4 McCartney JasonCSC ProTeam 34CSC ProTeam361:051:05
5 Larsson Gustav ErikCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam281:311:31
6 Schreck StephanGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner242:202:20
7 Gerdemann LinusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia202:222:22
8 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam182:292:29
9 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam162:502:50
10 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia143:013:01
11 Bengsch Robert 24123:043:04
12 Kux ChristianMilram 23Milram103:113:11
13 Fuchs SergejTeam 3C-Gruppe 21Team 3C-Gruppe83:223:22
14 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner73:243:24
15 Dietziker AndreasTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank63:363:36
16 Dekker ThomasRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam53:433:43
17 Donati AlessandroAcqua & Sapone 29Acqua & Sapone44:024:02
18 Velits MartinMilram 23Milram34:044:04
19 Valach JánELK Haus-Simplon 34ELK Haus-Simplon2,,4:04
20 Wrolich PeterGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner14:064:06
21 Klinger TimGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner4:144:14
22 Weissinger RenéTeam Volksbank 29Team Volksbank4:574:57
23 Breschel MattiCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam5:005:00
24 Ongarato AlbertoMilram 33Milram5:485:48
25 Pohl DennisTeam 3C-Gruppe 21Team 3C-Gruppe6:006:00
26 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,6:00
27 Hammond RogerTeam Columbia 34Team Columbia6:126:12
28 Gentili MassimilianoAcqua & Sapone 36Acqua & Sapone6:146:14
29 Erler TobiasTeam 3C-Gruppe 29Team 3C-Gruppe,,6:14
30 Mamos PhilippTeam Sparkasse 25Team Sparkasse6:206:20
31 Totschnig HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 33ELK Haus-Simplon6:316:31
32 Bucháček TomášPSK Whirlpool-Author 30PSK Whirlpool-Author6:396:39
33 Ordowski VolkerGerolsteiner 34Gerolsteiner6:486:48
34 Masciarelli AndreaAcqua & Sapone 25Acqua & Sapone6:496:49
35 Bellis Jonathan 196:506:50
36 Leben ChristianTeam 3C-Gruppe 23Team 3C-Gruppe7:097:09
37 Didier LaurentKuota Senges 24Kuota Senges7:117:11
38 Kroon KarstenCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam7:307:30
39 Kunitski AndreiAcqua & Sapone 24Acqua & Sapone,,7:30
40 Lampater Leif 257:497:49
41 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam7:597:59
42 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam8:068:06
43 Korff AndréTeam Volksbank 35Team Volksbank8:088:08
44 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam8:208:20
45 Milán Diego 238:218:21
46 Horrillo PedroRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam8:568:56
47 Meier TinoLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg9:049:04
48 Thurau BjörnELK Haus-Simplon 20ELK Haus-Simplon9:089:08
49 Müller DirkTeam Sparkasse 34Team Sparkasse9:219:21
50 Fankhauser ClemensELK Haus-Simplon 22ELK Haus-Simplon9:239:23
51 Swift Ben 209:289:28
52 Bartko Robert 32,,9:28
53 Klipp ChristophLKT Team Brandenburg 24LKT Team Brandenburg10:3510:35
54 Ganser StefanKuota Senges 28Kuota Senges10:4110:41
55 Gajek ArturMilram 23Milram10:5810:58
56 Becke Daniel 3012:1512:15
57 Plötner NilsThüringer Energie Team 19Thüringer Energie Team12:3212:32
58 Baumann EricTeam Sparkasse 28Team Sparkasse12:4612:46
59 Reimer MartinLKT Team Brandenburg 21LKT Team Brandenburg12:5912:59
60 House KristianRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 28Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk13:3813:38
61 Glasner BjörnKuota Senges 35Kuota Senges13:4513:45
62 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam13:5013:50
63 Lapthorne DarrenTeam Sparkasse 25Team Sparkasse13:5413:54
64 Faltus RichardTeam Sparkasse 31Team Sparkasse14:0914:09
65 Musiol DanielTeam Volksbank 25Team Volksbank14:2714:27
66 Newton ChristopherRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 34Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk14:4514:45
67 Friedemann MatthiasTeam 3C-Gruppe 23Team 3C-Gruppe15:0715:07
68 Downing DeanRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 33Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk17:0717:07
69 Bommel Henning 2517:5417:54
70 Kluge RogerLKT Team Brandenburg 22LKT Team Brandenburg18:0418:04
71 Schwager SebastianMilram 24Milram18:0918:09
72 Roels DominikMilram 21Milram18:1618:16
73 Schäfer StefanLKT Team Brandenburg 22LKT Team Brandenburg18:1718:17
74 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon18:2418:24
75 van Dulmen ThomKuota Senges 23Kuota Senges18:5018:50
76 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram19:2719:27
77 Lehmann JorgTeam Ista 20Team Ista19:5819:58
78 Dassler IngmarLKT Team Brandenburg 23LKT Team Brandenburg20:1120:11
79 Hess KarstenThüringer Energie Team 20Thüringer Energie Team20:4720:47
80 Obst RenéTeam 3C-Gruppe 31Team 3C-Gruppe20:5920:59
81 Partridge RobRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 22Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk21:0721:07
82 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia 26Team Columbia,,21:07
84 May MaximilianThüringer Energie Team 19Thüringer Energie Team22:0522:05
85 Egger AlexanderTeam Volksbank 21Team Volksbank22:5922:59
86 van Ruitenbeek MalayaKuota Senges 25Kuota Senges23:0723:07
87 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner24:5524:55
88 Elijzen MichielRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam26:2226:22
89 Summer JochenELK Haus-Simplon 31ELK Haus-Simplon27:0127:01
90 Kubias PetrPSK Whirlpool-Author 19PSK Whirlpool-Author28:2228:22
91 Wackernagel LarsTeam Sparkasse 32Team Sparkasse28:4528:45
92 Cohnen StefanTeam Sparkasse 25Team Sparkasse30:0730:07
93 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner32:1932:19
94 Tolles JoachimKuota Senges 22Kuota Senges33:2633:26
95 May SebastianThüringer Energie Team 19Thüringer Energie Team33:4833:48
96 Schulz Frank 38:4238:42
97 Appleby DaleRapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk 21Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk38:5538:55
98 Kalz Marcel 2139:4239:42
99 Kurth MichaelKuota Senges 21Kuota Senges41:2741:27
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 27th July 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Duitsland
PCS point scale: 2.1

Links
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06579 sec.