The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 100 | 19:19:33 | |
2 | ROGERS Michael Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 70 | 0:24 0:24 | |
3 | MARTIN Tony Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 50 | 0:25 0:25 | |
4 | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 36 | 1:05 1:05 | |
5 | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 28 | 1:31 1:31 | |
6 | SCHRECK Stephan Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 24 | 2:20 2:20 | |
7 | GERDEMANN Linus Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 20 | 2:22 2:22 | |
8 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | 2:29 2:29 | |
9 | BAK Lars Ytting CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 16 | 2:50 2:50 | |
10 | GREIPEL André Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 14 | 3:01 3:01 | |
11 | 12 | 3:04 3:04 | |||
12 | KUX Christian Milram | Milram | 10 | 3:11 3:11 | |
13 | FUCHS Sergej Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 8 | 3:22 3:22 | |
14 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 7 | 3:24 3:24 | |
15 | DIETZIKER Andreas Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 6 | 3:36 3:36 | |
16 | DEKKER Thomas Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5 | 3:43 3:43 | |
17 | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 4 | 4:02 4:02 | |
18 | VELITS Martin Milram | Milram | 3 | 4:04 4:04 | |
19 | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 2 | ,, 4:04 | |
20 | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 1 | 4:06 4:06 | |
21 | KLINGER Tim Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 4:14 4:14 | ||
22 | WEISSINGER René Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 4:57 4:57 | ||
23 | BRESCHEL Matti CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 5:00 5:00 | ||
24 | ONGARATO Alberto Milram | Milram | 5:48 5:48 | ||
25 | POHL Dennis Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 6:00 6:00 | ||
26 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | ,, 6:00 | ||
27 | HAMMOND Roger Team Columbia | Team Columbia | 6:12 6:12 | ||
28 | GENTILI Massimiliano Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 6:14 6:14 | ||
29 | ERLER Tobias Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | ,, 6:14 | ||
30 | MAMOS Philipp Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 6:20 6:20 | ||
31 | TOTSCHNIG Harald ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 6:31 6:31 | ||
32 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 6:39 6:39 | ||
33 | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 6:48 6:48 | ||
34 | MASCIARELLI Andrea Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | 6:49 6:49 | ||
35 | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
36 | LEBEN Christian Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 7:09 7:09 | ||
37 | DIDIER Laurent Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 7:11 7:11 | ||
38 | KROON Karsten CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 7:30 7:30 | ||
39 | KUNITSKI Andrei Acqua & Sapone | Acqua & Sapone | ,, 7:30 | ||
40 | 7:49 7:49 | ||||
41 | HAYMAN Mathew Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:59 7:59 | ||
42 | DE GROOT Bram Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:06 8:06 | ||
43 | KORFF André Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 8:08 8:08 | ||
44 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:20 8:20 | ||
45 | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
46 | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:56 8:56 | ||
47 | MEIER Tino LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 9:04 9:04 | ||
48 | THURAU Björn ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 9:08 9:08 | ||
49 | MÜLLER Dirk Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 9:21 9:21 | ||
50 | FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 9:23 9:23 | ||
51 | 9:28 9:28 | ||||
52 | ,, 9:28 | ||||
53 | KLIPP Christoph LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 10:35 10:35 | ||
54 | GANSER Stefan Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 10:41 10:41 | ||
55 | GAJEK Artur Milram | Milram | 10:58 10:58 | ||
56 | 12:15 12:15 | ||||
57 | PLÖTNER Nils Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 12:32 12:32 | ||
58 | BAUMANN Eric Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 12:46 12:46 | ||
59 | REIMER Martin LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 12:59 12:59 | ||
60 | HOUSE Kristian Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | 13:38 13:38 | ||
61 | GLASNER Björn Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 13:45 13:45 | ||
62 | HAEDO Juan José CSC ProTeam | CSC ProTeam | 13:50 13:50 | ||
63 | LAPTHORNE Darren Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 13:54 13:54 | ||
64 | FALTUS Richard Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 14:09 14:09 | ||
65 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 14:27 14:27 | ||
66 | NEWTON Christopher Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | 14:45 14:45 | ||
67 | FRIEDEMANN Matthias Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 15:07 15:07 | ||
68 | DOWNING Dean Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | 17:07 17:07 | ||
69 | 17:54 17:54 | ||||
70 | KLUGE Roger LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 18:04 18:04 | ||
71 | SCHWAGER Sebastian Milram | Milram | 18:09 18:09 | ||
72 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | 18:16 18:16 | ||
73 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 18:17 18:17 | ||
74 | RADOCHLA Steffen ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 18:24 18:24 | ||
75 | VAN DULMEN Thom Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 18:50 18:50 | ||
76 | POITSCHKE Enrico Milram | Milram | 19:27 19:27 | ||
77 | LEHMANN Jorg Team Ista | Team Ista | 19:58 19:58 | ||
78 | DASSLER Ingmar LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 20:11 20:11 | ||
79 | HESS Karsten Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 20:47 20:47 | ||
80 | OBST René Team 3C-Gruppe | Team 3C-Gruppe | 20:59 20:59 | ||
81 | PARTRIDGE Rob Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | 21:07 21:07 | ||
82 | SIEBERG Marcel Team Columbia | Team Columbia | ,, 21:07 | ||
84 | MAY Maximilian Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 22:05 22:05 | ||
85 | EGGER Alexander Team Volksbank | Team Volksbank | 22:59 22:59 | ||
86 | VAN RUITENBEEK Malaya Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 23:07 23:07 | ||
87 | FOTHEN Thomas Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 24:55 24:55 | ||
88 | ELIJZEN Michiel Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 26:22 26:22 | ||
89 | SUMMER Jochen ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 27:01 27:01 | ||
90 | KUBIAS Petr PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 28:22 28:22 | ||
91 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 28:45 28:45 | ||
92 | COHNEN Stefan Team Sparkasse | Team Sparkasse | 30:07 30:07 | ||
93 | WESTPHAL Carlo Gerolsteiner | Gerolsteiner | 32:19 32:19 | ||
94 | TOLLES Joachim Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 33:26 33:26 | ||
95 | MAY Sebastian Thüringer Energie Team | Thüringer Energie Team | 33:48 33:48 | ||
96 | 38:42 38:42 | ||||
97 | APPLEBY Dale Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | Rapha - Condor - Recycling.co.uk | 38:55 38:55 | ||
98 | 39:42 39:42 | ||||
99 | KURTH Michael Kuota Senges | Kuota Senges | 41:27 41:27 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 July 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 58 riders
- Avg. temperature: