The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SINKEWITZ Patrik PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 100 | 21:15:03 | |
2 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 70 | 2:45 2:45 | |
3 | MÜLLER Dirk Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 50 | 2:52 2:52 | |
4 | BURGHARDT Marcus Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 36 | 2:53 2:53 | |
5 | TJALLINGII Maarten Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 28 | ,, 2:53 | |
6 | PINOTTI Marco Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 24 | 2:58 2:58 | |
7 | BOOM Lars Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 20 | ,, 2:58 | |
8 | MARTENS Paul Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | 3:01 3:01 | |
9 | STEURS Geert Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 16 | ,, 3:01 | |
10 | VAN EMDEN Jos Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 14 | 3:03 3:03 | |
11 | KUSZTOR Péter Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 12 | ,, 3:03 | |
12 | DEGENKOLB John Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 10 | 3:04 3:04 | |
13 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 8 | ,, 3:04 | |
14 | SCHILLINGER Andreas Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 7 | ,, 3:04 | |
15 | BRESCHEL Matti Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 6 | 3:05 3:05 | |
16 | VELITS Martin Milram | Milram | 5 | 3:06 3:06 | |
17 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 4 | 3:07 3:07 | |
18 | BELKA Mathias LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 3 | ,, 3:07 | |
19 | NERZ Dominik Continental Team Milram | Continental Team Milram | 2 | ,, 3:07 | |
20 | TOTSCHNIG Harald ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 1 | ,, 3:07 | |
21 | CRIEL Tom Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 3:07 | ||
22 | GLASNER Björn Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | ,, 3:07 | ||
23 | VANDEWALLE Kristof Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | ,, 3:07 | ||
24 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 5:12 5:12 | ||
25 | ROBERTS Luke Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 5:47 5:47 | ||
26 | VOß Paul Milram | Milram | ,, 5:47 | ||
27 | MAREŠ Martin PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 7:31 7:31 | ||
28 | SCHMÄH Elias Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 15:51 15:51 | ||
29 | GANSER Stefan Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 15:56 15:56 | ||
30 | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 28:54 28:54 | ||
31 | SCHORN Daniel ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 34:23 34:23 | ||
32 | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | Milram | 34:36 34:36 | ||
33 | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 34:39 34:39 | ||
34 | MUSIOL Daniel Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 34:58 34:58 | ||
35 | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 35:19 35:19 | ||
36 | VAN VOOREN Steven An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 37:18 37:18 | ||
37 | COUTTS Alex Heraklion - Nessebar | Heraklion - Nessebar | 38:17 38:17 | ||
38 | GOTTFRIED Alexander Team Kuota - Indeland | Team Kuota - Indeland | 42:02 42:02 | ||
39 | VANHEULE Bart Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 45:24 45:24 | ||
40 | SCHÄFER Stefan LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | ,, 45:24 | ||
41 | SCHADLICH Lucas Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 46:43 46:43 | ||
42 | HØJ Frank Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | ,, 46:43 | ||
43 | 47:02 47:02 | ||||
44 | BARTH Marcel Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 47:08 47:08 | ||
45 | KLUGE Roger LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 47:28 47:28 | ||
46 | BUCHÁČEK Tomáš PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | ,, 47:28 | ||
47 | DE SCHROODER Benny An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 48:13 48:13 | ||
48 | GREIPEL André Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 48:15 48:15 | ||
49 | FOTHEN Thomas Milram | Milram | 48:25 48:25 | ||
50 | NEYENS Maarten Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 48:29 48:29 | ||
51 | ACKERMANN Silvère Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 49:09 49:09 | ||
52 | CASSIDY Mark An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 49:40 49:40 | ||
53 | 50:08 50:08 | ||||
54 | PEETERS Jef An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | ,, 50:08 | ||
55 | FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 50:51 50:51 | ||
56 | 50:59 50:59 | ||||
57 | BOURGEOIS Guillaume Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 51:00 51:00 | ||
58 | NEIRYNCK Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator | 52:45 52:45 | ||
59 | BRAMMEIER Matt An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 52:52 52:52 | ||
60 | REYNÉS Vicente Team Columbia - HTC | Team Columbia - HTC | 52:54 52:54 | ||
61 | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | Milram | 54:47 54:47 | ||
62 | SPRINGER Christoph Heraklion - Nessebar | Heraklion - Nessebar | 58:33 58:33 | ||
63 | 1:01:16 1:01:16 | ||||
64 | WISLER Janick Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 1:01:33 1:01:33 | ||
65 | HEBÍK Martin PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 1:02:03 1:02:03 | ||
66 | RADOCHLA Steffen ELK Haus-Simplon | ELK Haus-Simplon | 1:03:53 1:03:53 | ||
67 | MORSCHER Harald Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 1:04:28 1:04:28 | ||
68 | LANG Pirmin Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 1:05:03 1:05:03 | ||
69 | 1:05:34 1:05:34 | ||||
70 | FISCHER Marcel Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 1:05:43 1:05:43 | ||
71 | BARTKO Robert LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:08:14 1:08:14 | ||
72 | 1:08:21 1:08:21 | ||||
73 | KNAVEN Servais Milram | Milram | 1:10:57 1:10:57 | ||
74 | HARBIG Florian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 1:11:07 1:11:07 | ||
75 | HONSTEIN Timo Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 1:11:29 1:11:29 | ||
76 | HEIDER Johannes LKT Team Brandenburg | LKT Team Brandenburg | 1:13:08 1:13:08 | ||
77 | WACKERNAGEL Lars Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 1:14:03 1:14:03 | ||
78 | MAY Maximilian Thuringer Energie Team | Thuringer Energie Team | 1:15:53 1:15:53 | ||
79 | HANS Sebastian Team Heizomat Mapei | Team Heizomat Mapei | 1:16:48 1:16:48 | ||
80 | OBST René Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | ,, 1:16:48 | ||
81 | BAUMANN Eric Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 1:19:10 1:19:10 | ||
82 | KLOUCEK Frantisek PSK Whirlpool-Author | PSK Whirlpool-Author | 1:20:09 1:20:09 | ||
83 | SALZINGER Florian Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | Atlas - Romer's Hausbäckerei | 1:23:48 1:23:48 | ||
84 | 1:24:06 1:24:06 | ||||
85 | MCLAUGHLIN Ronan An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | An Post-M.Donnelly-Grant Thornton-Sean Kelly Team | 1:28:38 1:28:38 | ||
86 | MOHS Erik Nutrixxion Sparkasse | Nutrixxion Sparkasse | 1:31:54 1:31:54 | ||
87 | MELAS Georgios Heraklion - Nessebar | Heraklion - Nessebar | 1:41:17 1:41:17 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:26 July 2009
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.01 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:146 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: