Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999

2000»20th Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (PT)

2000  One day race

RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam2255:16:015:16:01
2 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 37Lotto - Adecco1500:040:04
3 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec110,,0:04
4 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep90,,0:04
5 Freire ÓscarMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep80,,0:04
6 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank70,,0:04
7 Rebellin DavideLiquigas - Pata 29Liquigas - Pata60,,0:04
8 Kivilev AndreiAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance50,,0:04
9 Martín Miguel Ángel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali46,,0:04
10 Farazijn PeterCofidis 31Cofidis42,,0:04
11 Pugaci IgorSaeco 25Saeco38,,0:04
12 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi34,,0:04
13 Clinger DavidFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus30,,0:04
14 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin26,,0:04
15 Osa AitorBanesto 26Banesto22,,0:04
16 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 30Lampre - Daikin20,,0:04
17 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin18,,0:04
18 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank17,,0:04
19 Etxebarria DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank16,,0:04
20 Mattan NicoCofidis 29Cofidis15,,0:04
21 Rumšas RaimondasFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo14,,0:04
22 Casagrande FrancescoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 29Vini Caldirola - Sidermec13,,0:04
23 Teteriouk AndreiLiquigas - Pata 32Liquigas - Pata12,,0:04
24 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi11,,0:04
25 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca10,,0:04
26 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi9,,0:04
27 García Felix Manuel 318,,0:04
28 Peron AndreaFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo7,,0:04
29 Faresin GianniMapei - Quickstep 35Mapei - Quickstep6,,0:04
30 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 31Saeco5,,0:04
31 Zubeldia HaimarEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,0:04
32 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,0:04
33 Vázquez José Manuel 255,,0:04
34 Gustov VolodymyrFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo5,,0:04
35 Virenque RichardPolti 30Polti5,,0:04
36 Hervé PascalPolti 36Polti5,,0:04
37 Flecha Juan Antonio 225,,0:04
38 Jiménez EladioBanesto 24Banesto5,,0:04
39 Frigo DarioFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo5,,0:04
40 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep5,,0:04
41 van de Wouwer KurtLotto - Adecco 28Lotto - Adecco5,,0:04
42 Zarrabeitia MikelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,0:04
43 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto5,,0:04
44 Castelblanco José JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,0:04
45 González de Galdeano IgorVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,0:04
46 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,0:04
47 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep5,,0:04
48 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus5,,0:04
49 Codol MassimoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin5,,0:04
50 Gonzalez Arrieta Jose Rámon 335,,0:04
51 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo5,,0:04
52 Otxoa RicardoKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,0:04
53 Cárdenas Félix RafaelKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,0:04
54 Rastelli EllisLiquigas - Pata 25Liquigas - Pata50:380:38
55 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom54:024:02
56 Planckaert JoCofidis 29Cofidis5,,4:02
57 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom5,,4:02
58 Mengin ChristopheLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux5,,4:02
59 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service5,,4:02
60 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5,,4:02
61 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,4:02
62 Burgos Nacor 235,,4:02
63 Ledanois YvonLa Française des Jeux 31La Française des Jeux5,,4:02
64 Ayestaran Imanol 255,,4:02
65 Horrillo PedroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,4:02
66 Vicario Juan CarlosVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,4:02
67 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites5,,4:02
68 Heulot StephaneLa Française des Jeux 29La Française des Jeux5,,4:02
69 Hamilton TylerUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service5,,4:02
70 Lotz MarcRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam5,,4:02
71 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 32Cofidis5,,4:02
72 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5,,4:02
73 Clavero DanielPolti 32Polti5,,4:02
74 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 21O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,4:02
75 Gianetti MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 36Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,4:02
76 Verheyen GeertLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5,,4:02
77 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,4:02
78 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom5,,4:02
79 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,4:02
80 Livingston KevinUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service5,,4:02
81 Frattini CristianoLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata5,,4:02
82 Rittsel MartinMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,4:02
83 Kjaergaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service5,,4:02
84 Pellicioli OscarPolti 35Polti5,,4:02
85 Simoni GilbertoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin5,,4:02
86 Siboni MarcelloMercatone Uno - Albacom 35Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,4:02
87 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service5,,4:02
88 Garzelli StefanoMercatone Uno - Albacom 27Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,4:02
89 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 34Team Telekom5,,4:02
90 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5,,4:02
91 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Albacom 26Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,4:02
92 Astarloa IgorMercatone Uno - Albacom 24Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,4:02
93 Jan XavierLa Française des Jeux 30La Française des Jeux5,,4:02
94 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 22O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,4:02
95 Osa UnaiBanesto 25Banesto5,,4:02
96 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin5,,4:02
97 Mason OscarMercatone Uno - Albacom 25Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,4:02
98 Moreni CristianLiquigas - Pata 27Liquigas - Pata5,,4:02
99 Hruška JanVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 25Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,4:02
100 Donati MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 33Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,4:02
101 Cattai StefanoLiquigas - Pata 32Liquigas - Pata5,,4:02
102 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom5,,4:02
103 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 34US Postal Service5,,4:02
104 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 21Team Telekom5,,4:02
105 Garcia José VicenteBanesto 28Banesto5,,4:02
106 Tiralongo PaoloFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo5,,4:02
107 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec5,,4:02
108 Mori MassimilianoSaeco 26Saeco5,,4:02
109 Figueras GiulianoMapei - Quickstep 24Mapei - Quickstep5,,4:02
110 Secchiari FrancescoSaeco 27Saeco5,,4:02
111 Mancebo FranciscoBanesto 24Banesto5,,4:02
112 Uría José ManuelPolti 30Polti5,,4:02
113 Atienza DanielSaeco 25Saeco5,,4:02
114 Aggiano ElioVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,4:02
115 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,4:02
116 Laiseka RobertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,4:02
117 Guidi FabrizioLa Française des Jeux 28La Française des Jeux510:1710:17
118 Golbano Carlos Ramón 235,,10:17
119 Chanteur PascalAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance511:1811:18
120 Valdes Ricardo 245,,11:18
121 Mikhailov GuennadiFarm Frites 26Farm Frites5,,11:18
122 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali5,,11:18
123 Salmeron Gines 275,,11:18
124 Peers ChrisCofidis 30Cofidis5,,11:18
125 Vasseur CédricUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service5,,11:18
126 Munoz Hernan Dario 275,,11:18
127 Mateos perez RafaelPolti 24Polti514:3214:32
128 Garate Juan ManuelLampre - Daikin 24Lampre - Daikin5,,14:32
129 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,14:32
130 van Bon LéonRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,14:32
131 Jørgensen RenéMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,14:32
132 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,14:32
133 Van Kessel MiguelFarm Frites 24Farm Frites5,,14:32
134 Scinto LucaMapei - Quickstep 32Mapei - Quickstep5,,14:32
135 Wauters MarcRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam5,,14:32
136 Blaudzun MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,14:32
137 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 29MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,14:32
138 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5,,14:32
139 Spezialetti AlessandroLiquigas - Pata 25Liquigas - Pata5,,14:32
140 Schnider DanielLa Française des Jeux 26La Française des Jeux5,,14:32
141 Meier RolandCofidis 32Cofidis5,,14:32
142 Cigana MassimoMercatone Uno - Albacom 25Mercatone Uno - Albacom5,,14:32
143 Díaz PedroO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5,,14:32
144 Hernandez Eduardo 265,,14:32
145 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,14:32
146 Gwiazdowski GrzegorzLa Française des Jeux 25La Française des Jeux5,,14:32
147 Anguita Eleuterio 315,,14:32
148 Bermejo Andres 265,,14:32
149 Piil Jakob StormMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,14:32
150 Holst Kyneb MikaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones5,,14:32
151 Piccoli MarianoLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin5,,14:32
152 Agnolutto ChristopheAG2R Prevoyance 30AG2R Prevoyance5,,14:32
153 Delrieu DavidAG2R Prevoyance 29AG2R Prevoyance5,,14:32
154 Vansevenant WimFarm Frites 28Farm Frites5,,14:32
155 Maignan GillesAG2R Prevoyance 32AG2R Prevoyance5,,14:32
156 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 30Lotto - Adecco5,,14:32
157 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco5,,14:32
158 Salmon BenoîtAG2R Prevoyance 26AG2R Prevoyance5,,14:32
159 Klier AndreasFarm Frites 24Farm Frites5,,14:32
160 Van Bondt GeertFarm Frites 29Farm Frites5,,14:32


Race information

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian logoDate: 12th August 2000
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Websites:
www.klasikoa.eus
twitter.com/dklasikoa
www.facebook.com/dklasikoa
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07787 sec.