Search:  
topLogin
2002
2000

2001»21st Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (CDM)

2001  One day race  »  San Sebastian  ›  San Sebastian   (227k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Jalabert LaurentCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 32CSC ProTeam - Tiscali2255:17:545:17:54
2 Casagrande FrancescoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo150,,0:00
3 Rebellin DavideLiquigas - Pata 30Liquigas - Pata110,,0:00
4 Belli WladimirFassa Bortolo 31Fassa Bortolo90,,0:00
5 Baguet SergeLotto - Adecco 31Lotto - Adecco800:260:26
6 Garzelli StefanoMapei - Quickstep 28Mapei - Quickstep700:340:34
7 Wadecki PiotrDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites60,,0:34
8 Ferrigato AndreaAlessio 31Alessio50,,0:34
9 Dekker ErikRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam46,,0:34
10 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca42,,0:34
11 Dotti FaustoLiquigas - Pata 33Liquigas - Pata38,,0:34
12 Camenzind OscarLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin34,,0:34
13 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep30,,0:34
14 Trampusch GerhardTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom26,,0:34
15 Celestino MirkoSaeco 28Saeco22,,0:34
16 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 28Lampre - Daikin20,,0:34
17 Merckx AxelDomo - Farm Frites 29Domo - Farm Frites18,,0:34
18 Bartoli MicheleMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep17,,0:34
19 Julich BobbyCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole16,,0:34
20 Moreni CristianMercatone Uno - Stream TV 28Mercatone Uno - Stream TV15,,0:34
21 Faresin GianniLiquigas - Pata 36Liquigas - Pata14,,0:34
22 García CésarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada13,,0:34
23 Gili MarcoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola12,,0:34
24 Mattan NicoCofidis 30Cofidis11,,0:34
25 Pinotti MarcoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin10,,0:34
26 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca9,,0:34
27 Astarloa IgorMercatone Uno - Stream TV 25Mercatone Uno - Stream TV8,,0:34
28 Tchmil AndreiLotto - Adecco 38Lotto - Adecco7,,0:34
29 Odriozola JoniBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com6,,0:34
30 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,0:34
31 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5,,0:34
32 Rinero ChristopheCofidis 27Cofidis5,,0:34
33 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo5,,0:34
34 Bruylandts DaveDomo - Farm Frites 25Domo - Farm Frites5,,0:34
35 García Felix ManuelFestina 32Festina5,,0:34
36 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Adecco 24Lotto - Adecco5,,0:34
37 Escartín FernandoTeam Coast 33Team Coast5,,0:34
38 Lanfranchi PaoloMapei - Quickstep 33Mapei - Quickstep5,,0:34
39 Sgambelluri RobertoTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom5,,0:34
40 Elli AlbertoTeam Telekom 37Team Telekom5,,0:34
41 Bortolami GianlucaTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 32Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola5,,0:34
42 Kivilev AndreiCofidis 27Cofidis5,,0:34
43 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service5,,0:34
44 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 24Fassa Bortolo5,,0:34
45 Pecharromán José AntonioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 23Jazztel - Costa de Almeria5,,0:34
46 Axelsson Niklas 295,,0:34
47 Cattai StefanoLiquigas - Pata 33Liquigas - Pata5,,0:34
48 Casero Ángel LuisFestina 28Festina5,,0:34
49 Dufaux LaurentSaeco 32Saeco5,,0:34
50 Verheyen GeertRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,0:34
51 Gotti IvanAlessio 32Alessio5,,0:34
52 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 30Mapei - Quickstep5,,0:34
53 Velo MarcoMercatone Uno - Stream TV 27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5,,0:34
54 Rodríguez JoaquimO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,0:34
55 Donati MassimoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 34Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola5,,0:34
56 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,0:34
57 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service5,,0:34
58 Zberg MarkusRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam52:412:41
59 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 33Cofidis5,,2:41
60 Andersson MichaelMercatone Uno - Stream TV 34Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5,,2:41
61 Flecha Juan AntonioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,2:41
62 Chaurreau ÍñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,2:41
63 Vainšteins RomānsDomo - Farm Frites 28Domo - Farm Frites5,,2:41
64 Hvastija MartinAlessio 31Alessio56:496:49
65 Casagranda StefanoAlessio 28Alessio5,,6:49
66 Sacchi FabioSaeco 27Saeco5,,6:49
67 Gutiérrez José IvánO.N.C.E. - Eroski 22O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,6:49
68 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam5,,6:49
69 Muñoz Hernan DarioColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 28Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,6:49
70 González Gorka 235,,6:49
71 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service5,,6:49
72 Kroon KarstenRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam5,,6:49
73 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service5,,6:49
74 Mizurov AndreyTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom5,,6:49
75 Voigt JensCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole5,,6:49
76 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,6:49
77 Kleynen StevenDomo - Farm Frites 23Domo - Farm Frites5,,6:49
78 García Carlos 5,,6:49
79 Etxebarria DavidEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,6:49
80 Garmendia AitorTeam Coast 33Team Coast5,,6:49
81 Piil Jakob StormCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,6:49
82 Cruz AntonioUS Postal Service 29US Postal Service5,,6:49
83 Cuenca Juan MiguelKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,6:49
84 Jiménez José MaríaiBanesto.com 30iBanesto.com5,,6:49
85 Aerts MarioLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco5,,6:49
86 Vermaut SteveLotto - Adecco 25Lotto - Adecco5,,6:49
87 Clavero DanielMercatone Uno - Stream TV 33Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5,,6:49
88 Laguna OscarColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 23Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,6:49
89 Schweda RaphaelTeam Coast 25Team Coast5,,6:49
90 Anguita EleuterioJazztel - Costa de Almeria 32Jazztel - Costa de Almeria5,,6:49
91 Farazijn PeterCofidis 32Cofidis5,,6:49
92 Stanev Plamen 511:0311:03
93 Luttenberger PeterTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 28Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola5,,11:03
94 Hendrix SaschaTeam Coast 28Team Coast5,,11:03
95 Costa RicardoPorta da Ravessa 24Porta da Ravessa5,,11:03
96 Burgos NacorColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 24Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,11:03
97 Vázquez José ManuelColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,11:03
98 D'Hollander GlennLotto - Adecco 26Lotto - Adecco5,,11:03
99 Cerezo Francisco JavierCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,11:03
100 Padrnos PavelSaeco 30Saeco5,,11:03
101 Brard FlorentFestina 25Festina5,,11:03
102 Cabello FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,11:03
103 De Paoli DanieleMercatone Uno - Stream TV 27Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5,,11:03
104 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 29iBanesto.com5,,11:03
105 van Bon LéonMercury - Viatel 29Mercury - Viatel5,,11:03
106 Frattini CristianoLiquigas - Pata 28Liquigas - Pata5,,11:03
107 Gomez Jose JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,11:03
108 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 22Team Telekom5,,11:03
109 Huser RolfTeam Coast 30Team Coast5,,11:03
110 Aebersold NikiTeam Coast 29Team Coast5,,11:03
111 Bertogliati RubensLampre - Daikin 22Lampre - Daikin5,,11:03
112 Konečný TomášDomo - Farm Frites 27Domo - Farm Frites5,,11:03
113 Mikhaylov GennadyLotto - Adecco 27Lotto - Adecco5,,11:03
114 Radaelli MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 33Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola513:2913:29
115 Gerosa MauroTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 26Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola5,,13:29
116 Sironi GianlucaTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 27Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola5,,13:29
117 Ayestaran ImanolColchon Relax - Fuenlabrada 26Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,13:29
118 Rodríguez Hernández AlexisKelme - Costa Blanca 24Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,13:29
119 Lopez JoaquinKelme - Costa Blanca 25Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,13:29
120 García MarcelinoCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 30CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,13:29
121 Cuesta IñigoCofidis 32Cofidis5,,13:29
122 Ferrari DiegoTacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 30Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola5,,13:29
123 Beloki JosebaO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,13:29
124 Osa UnaiiBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com5,,13:29
125 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 27O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,13:29
126 Arroyo DavidO.N.C.E. - Eroski 21O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,13:29
127 Petacchi AlessandroFassa Bortolo 27Fassa Bortolo5,,13:29
128 Spinelli JustinSaeco 21Saeco5,,13:29
129 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 26O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,13:29
130 Arrizabalaga GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,13:29
131 Hinault SébastienCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole5,,13:29
132 Morin AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole5,,13:29
133 Chanteur PascalFestina 33Festina5,,13:29
134 Bessy FrédéricCrédit Agricole 29Crédit Agricole5,,13:29
135 Jalabert NicolasCSC ProTeam - Tiscali 28CSC ProTeam - Tiscali5,,13:29
136 Kirchen KimFassa Bortolo 23Fassa Bortolo5,,13:29
137 Caravaggio MaurizioMercatone Uno - Stream TV 25Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5,,13:29
138 Trentin GuidoCofidis 25Cofidis5,,13:29
139 White MatthewUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service5,,13:29
140 Peers ChrisCofidis 31Cofidis5,,13:29
141 Bolts UdoTeam Telekom 35Team Telekom5,,13:29
142 Aggiano ElioMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep5,,13:29
143 Mason OscarMercatone Uno - Stream TV 26Mercatone Uno - Stream TV5,,13:29
144 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom5,,13:29
145 den Bakker MaartenRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam5,,13:29
146 Petito RobertoFassa Bortolo 30Fassa Bortolo5,,13:29
147 Savoldelli PaoloSaeco 28Saeco5,,13:29
148 Verstrepen JohanLampre - Daikin 33Lampre - Daikin5,,13:29
149 Zanetti MauroAlessio 28Alessio5,,13:29
150 Kjærgaard SteffenUS Postal Service 28US Postal Service515:3315:33
151 Lino PascalFestina 34Festina5,,15:33
152 Marchesin FabioLiquigas - Pata 23Liquigas - Pata516:4316:43
153 Casarotto DavideAlessio 30Alessio5,,16:43
154 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 30Alessio5,,16:43
155 Rund ThorstenTeam Coast 25Team Coast5,,16:43
156 Bianchi Ramon-ManuelLiquigas - Pata 22Liquigas - Pata5,,16:43
157 González AitorKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,16:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian logoDate: 11th August 2001
Avg. speed winner: 42.84 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Sebastian › San Sebastian
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Websites:
www.klasikoa.eus
twitter.com/dklasikoa
www.facebook.com/dklasikoa
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07561 sec.