Search:  
topLogin
2004
2002

2003»23rd Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (PT)

2003  One day race

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Bettini PaoloQuickstep - Davitamon 29Quickstep - Davitamon2255:44:425:44:42
2 Basso IvanFassa Bortolo 25Fassa Bortolo150,,0:00
3 Di Luca DaniloSaeco 27Saeco1100:200:20
4 Casagrande FrancescoLampre 32Lampre90,,0:20
5 Noè AndreaAlessio 34Alessio800:230:23
6 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi700:330:33
7 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner60,,0:33
8 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam500:340:34
9 Rasmussen MichaelRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam460:370:37
10 Valoti PaoloDomina Vacanze - Elitron 32Domina Vacanze - Elitron421:531:53
11 Astarloa IgorSaeco 27Saeco381:541:54
12 Garzelli StefanoVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di34,,1:54
13 Virenque RichardQuickstep - Davitamon 33Quickstep - Davitamon30,,1:54
14 Celestino MirkoSaeco 30Saeco26,,1:54
15 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service22,,1:54
16 Paolini LucaQuickstep - Davitamon 26Quickstep - Davitamon20,,1:54
17 Peña Miguel Ángel 3318,,1:54
18 Zberg BeatRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam17,,1:54
19 Serpellini MarcoLampre 30Lampre16,,1:54
20 Turpin LudovicAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance15,,1:54
21 Sinkewitz PatrikQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon14,,1:54
22 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Eroski 25O.N.C.E. - Eroski13,,1:54
23 de la Fuente DavidVini Calderola - So.di 22Vini Calderola - So.di12,,1:54
24 Verbrugghe RikLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo11,,1:54
25 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi10,,1:54
26 Merckx AxelLotto - Domo 31Lotto - Domo9,,1:54
27 Botcharov AlexandreAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance8,,1:54
28 Lara Francisco JoséTeam Bianchi 26Team Bianchi7,,1:54
29 Camenzind OscarPhonak Hearing Systems 31Phonak Hearing Systems6,,1:54
30 Colom AntonioRelax - Fuenlabrada 25Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,1:54
31 Flecha Juan AntonioiBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com5,,1:54
32 Brandt ChristopheLotto - Domo 26Lotto - Domo5,,1:54
33 Latasa DavidKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,1:54
34 Astarloza MikelAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance5,,1:54
35 Artetxe MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,1:54
36 Lelli MassimilianoCofidis 35Cofidis5,,1:54
37 Totschnig GeorgGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner5,,1:54
38 Moncoutié DavidCofidis 28Cofidis5,,1:54
39 Dufaux LaurentAlessio 34Alessio5,,1:54
40 Casero Ángel Luis 305,,1:54
41 Lobato RubénDomina Vacanze - Elitron 24Domina Vacanze - Elitron5,,1:54
42 Azevedo José BentoO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,1:54
43 Cañada DavidQuickstep - Davitamon 28Quickstep - Davitamon5,,1:54
44 Nardello DanieleTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom5,,1:54
45 Scarponi MicheleDomina Vacanze - Elitron 23Domina Vacanze - Elitron5,,1:54
46 Zandio XabieriBanesto.com 26iBanesto.com5,,1:54
47 Pérez LuisCofidis 29Cofidis5,,1:54
48 Blanco SantiagoRelax - Fuenlabrada 29Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,1:54
49 Bertolini AlessandroAlessio 32Alessio56:506:50
50 Wegmann Christian 275,,6:50
51 Tournier YannCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole5,,6:50
52 Kristensen LennieTeam CSC 35Team CSC5,,6:50
53 Jufré JosepRelax - Fuenlabrada 28Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,6:50
54 Ferrigato AndreaAlessio 33Alessio5,,6:50
55 Jalabert NicolasTeam CSC 30Team CSC5,,6:50
56 Trampusch GerhardGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner5,,6:50
57 Lopez JoaquinPaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería5,,6:50
58 Vila Francisco JavierLampre 27Lampre5,,6:50
59 Chaurreau ÍñigoAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance5,,6:50
60 Pradera MikelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,6:50
61 Kolobnev AlexandrDomina Vacanze - Elitron 22Domina Vacanze - Elitron5,,6:50
62 Frattini DavideAlessio 25Alessio5,,6:50
63 Domínguez Juan CarlosPhonak Hearing Systems 32Phonak Hearing Systems5,,6:50
64 Miholjević VladimirAlessio 29Alessio5,,6:50
65 Milesi MarcoVini Calderola - So.di 33Vini Calderola - So.di5,,6:50
66 Calvente ManuelTeam CSC 26Team CSC5,,6:50
67 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,6:50
68 Ferrío JorgePaternina - Costa de Almería 26Paternina - Costa de Almería5,,6:50
69 Simeoni FilippoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 31Domina Vacanze - Elitron5,,6:50
70 Sørensen NickiTeam CSC 28Team CSC5,,6:50
71 Camaño IkerPhonak Hearing Systems 24Phonak Hearing Systems5,,6:50
72 Aerts MarioTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom5,,6:50
73 González AitorFassa Bortolo 28Fassa Bortolo5,,6:50
74 Valjavec TadejFassa Bortolo 26Fassa Bortolo5,,6:50
75 Giunti MassimoDomina Vacanze - Elitron 29Domina Vacanze - Elitron5,,6:50
76 Peron AndreaTeam CSC 31Team CSC5,,6:50
77 Yakovlev SergueiTeam Telekom 27Team Telekom5,,6:50
78 Millar DavidCofidis 26Cofidis5,,6:50
79 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,6:50
80 Faresin GianniGerolsteiner 38Gerolsteiner5,,6:50
81 Ekimov ViatcheslavUS Postal Service 37US Postal Service5,,6:50
82 Mason OscarVini Calderola - So.di 28Vini Calderola - So.di5,,6:50
83 Freire ÓscarRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam5,,6:50
84 Schweda RaphaelTeam Bianchi 27Team Bianchi5,,6:50
85 Baguet SergeLotto - Domo 33Lotto - Domo5,,6:50
86 van Petegem PeterLotto - Domo 33Lotto - Domo5,,6:50
87 Vainšteins RomānsVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di5,,6:50
88 Luttenberger PeterTeam CSC 30Team CSC5,,6:50
89 Flores IkerEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,6:50
90 Moreau ChristopheCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole512:0512:05
91 Barry MichaelUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service5,,12:05
92 Fédrigo PierrickCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole5,,12:05
93 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service5,,12:05
94 Torrent CarlosPaternina - Costa de Almería 28Paternina - Costa de Almería5,,12:05
95 Garrido José AntonioPaternina - Costa de Almería 27Paternina - Costa de Almería5,,12:05
96 Atienza DanielCofidis 28Cofidis5,,12:05
97 Martinez José AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,12:05
98 Castresana ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Eroski 31O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,12:05
99 Fernández BingenCofidis 30Cofidis5,,12:05
100 Kessler MatthiasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom5,,12:05
101 Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,12:05
102 Pereiro ÓscarPhonak Hearing Systems 26Phonak Hearing Systems5,,12:05
103 Casero RafaelPaternina - Costa de Almería 26Paternina - Costa de Almería5,,12:05
104 Pecharromán José AntonioPaternina - Costa de Almería 25Paternina - Costa de Almería5,,12:05
105 Cerezo Francisco JavierLabarca-2-Café Baqué 32Labarca-2-Café Baqué5,,12:05
106 Bruseghin MarzioFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5,,12:05
107 Van Goolen JurgenQuickstep - Davitamon 22Quickstep - Davitamon5,,12:05
108 Tosatto MatteoFassa Bortolo 29Fassa Bortolo5,,12:05
109 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole5,,12:05
110 Rund ThorstenTeam Bianchi 27Team Bianchi5,,12:05
111 Martínez José Luis 245,,12:05
112 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5,,12:05
113 Moerenhout KoosLotto - Domo 29Lotto - Domo5,,12:05
114 Horrillo PedroQuickstep - Davitamon 28Quickstep - Davitamon5,,12:05
115 González de Galdeano IgorO.N.C.E. - Eroski 29O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,12:05
116 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Eroski 30O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,12:05
117 Burgos NacorRelax - Fuenlabrada 26Relax - Fuenlabrada5,,12:05
118 Lastras PabloiBanesto.com 27iBanesto.com5,,12:05
119 Sastre CarlosTeam CSC 28Team CSC5,,12:05
120 Hruška JanO.N.C.E. - Eroski 28O.N.C.E. - Eroski5,,12:05
121 González SantosDomina Vacanze - Elitron 29Domina Vacanze - Elitron5,,12:05
122 Sánchez Domingo José 325,,12:05
123 Bramati DavideQuickstep - Davitamon 35Quickstep - Davitamon5,,12:05
124 Aebersold NikiTeam Bianchi 31Team Bianchi5,,12:05
125 García Felix Manuel 345,,12:05
126 Mercado Juan MigueliBanesto.com 25iBanesto.com5,,12:05
127 Julich BobbyTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom5,,12:05
128 Vinokourov AlexandreTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom5,,12:05
129 Mazzoleni EddyVini Calderola - So.di 30Vini Calderola - So.di5,,12:05
130 García Acosta José VicenteiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com5,,12:05
131 Contrini DanieleGerolsteiner 28Gerolsteiner5,,12:05
132 Piepoli LeonardoiBanesto.com 31iBanesto.com5,,12:05
133 Guerini GiuseppeTeam Telekom 33Team Telekom5,,12:05
134 Ratti EddyLampre 26Lampre5,,12:05
135 Portal NicolasAG2R Prévoyance 24AG2R Prévoyance5,,12:05
136 Oriol ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 30AG2R Prévoyance5,,12:05
137 Rodríguez Ángel José 215,,12:05
138 Moos AlexandrePhonak Hearing Systems 30Phonak Hearing Systems5,,12:05
139 García AdolfoKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca5,,12:05
140 Ferrara RaffaeleAlessio 26Alessio5,,12:05
141 Augé StéphaneCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole516:4616:46
142 Bayarri Gonzalo 26524:5624:56
143 Bergès StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance525:5125:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian logoDate: 9th August 2003
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Links
Websites:
www.klasikoa.eus
twitter.com/dklasikoa
www.facebook.com/dklasikoa
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08253 sec.