Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010

2011»31st Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian (WT)

2011  One day race  »  San Sébastian  ›  San Sébastian   (234k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Gilbert PhilippeOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 802255:48:525:48:52
 2  Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team0:120:12
2 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team601500:140:14
3 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 50110,,0:14
4 Devenyns DriesQuickstep Cycling Team 28Quickstep Cycling Team4090,,0:14
5 Schleck FränkLeopard Trek 31Leopard Trek3080,,0:14
6 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 34RadioShack2270,,0:14
7 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 33Euskaltel - Euskadi1460,,0:14
8 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling1050,,0:14
9 Vanendert JelleOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 6460:500:50
10 Gerrans SimonSky Procycling 31Sky Procycling2422:052:05
11 Ponzi SimoneLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale38,,2:05
12 Breschel MattiRabobank Cycling Team 26Rabobank Cycling Team34,,2:05
13 Gavazzi FrancescoLampre - ISD 26Lampre - ISD30,,2:05
14 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 26Movistar Team26,,2:05
15 Fischer Murilo AntonioTeam Garmin - Cervélo 32Team Garmin - Cervélo22,,2:05
16 Cobo Juan JoséGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers20,,2:05
17 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep Cycling Team 32Quickstep Cycling Team18,,2:05
18 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo17,,2:05
19 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team16,,2:05
20 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD15,,2:05
21 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale14,,2:05
22 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale13,,2:05
23 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard12,,2:05
24 Devolder StijnVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM11,,2:05
25 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 10,,2:05
26 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM9,,2:05
27 Moreno DanielTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 8,,2:05
28 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team7,,2:05
29 Gerdemann LinusLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek62:082:08
30 López DavidMovistar Team 30Movistar Team5,,2:08
31 Gusev VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,2:08
32 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers5,,2:08
33 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale5,,2:08
34 Pineau JérômeQuickstep Cycling Team 31Quickstep Cycling Team52:362:36
35 Barry MichaelSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling54:164:16
36 Štangelj GorazdPro Team Astana 38Pro Team Astana5,,4:16
37 Piedra AntonioAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada5,,4:16
38 van Leijen JoostVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM5,,4:16
39 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team54:274:27
40 Herrada JoséCaja Rural 25Caja Rural55:045:04
41 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team55:315:31
42 Irizar MarkelRadioShack 31RadioShack56:336:33
43 Velits PeterHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road5,,6:33
44 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD5,,6:33
45 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers5,,6:33
46 Herrada JesúsMovistar Team 21Movistar Team5,,6:33
47 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD5,,6:33
48 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada5,,6:33
49 Denifl StefanLeopard Trek 23Leopard Trek5,,6:33
50 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,6:33
51 Ferrari FabricioCaja Rural 26Caja Rural5,,6:33
52 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling5,,6:33
53 Caruso DamianoLiquigas - Cannondale 23Liquigas - Cannondale5,,6:33
54 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 34Pro Team Astana5,,6:33
55 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team5,,6:33
56 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 5,,6:33
57 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team5,,6:33
58 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team59:089:08
59 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana5,,9:08
60 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 36Team Garmin - Cervélo5,,9:08
61 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,9:08
62 Selvaggi MirkoVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM5,,9:08
63 Di Grégorio RémyPro Team Astana 25Pro Team Astana5,,9:08
64 Beppu FumiyukiRadioShack 28RadioShack5,,9:08
65 Felline FabioGeox-TMC Transformers 21Geox-TMC Transformers5,,9:08
66 Loubet JulienAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale5,,9:08
67 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,9:08
68 Deignan PhilipRadioShack 27RadioShack5,,9:08
69 Landa MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi5,,9:08
70 Freire ÓscarRabobank Cycling Team 35Rabobank Cycling Team5,,9:08
71 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada5,,9:08
72 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,9:08
73 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,9:08
74 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5,,9:08
75 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD5,,9:08
76 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling5,,9:08
77 Finetto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale5,,9:08
78 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale5,,9:08
79 Eijssen YannickBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team5,,9:08
80 Lodewyck KlaasOmega Pharma-Lotto  23Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,9:08
81 Steensen AndréSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard5,,9:08
82 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard5,,9:08
83 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 5,,9:08
84 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 5,,9:08
85 Lund AndersLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek5,,9:08
86 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 34Quickstep Cycling Team5,,9:08
87 Leukemans BjörnVacansoleil - DCM 34Vacansoleil - DCM5,,9:08
88 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada514:2614:26
89 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada5,,14:26
90 Romero Igor 255,,14:26
91 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD5,,14:26
92 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD5,,14:26
93 Stamsnijder TomLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek5,,14:26
94 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard5,,14:26
95 Grivko AndreyPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana5,,14:26
96 Debusschere JensOmega Pharma-Lotto  21Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,14:26
97 Kaisen OlivierOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 5,,14:26
98 Vermote JulienQuickstep Cycling Team 22Quickstep Cycling Team5,,14:26
99 Costa RuiMovistar Team 24Movistar Team5,,14:26
100 Hermans BenRadioShack 25RadioShack5,,14:26
101 Gutiérrez DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 29Geox-TMC Transformers5,,14:26
102 Moreno JavierCaja Rural 27Caja Rural5,,14:26
103 Ghyselinck JanHTC - High Road 23HTC - High Road5,,14:26
104 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 36AG2R La Mondiale5,,14:26
105 Cuesta IñigoCaja Rural 42Caja Rural5,,14:26
106 Sánchez JuliánCaja Rural 31Caja Rural5,,14:26
107 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 32Geox-TMC Transformers5,,14:26
DNF Monfort MaximeLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek--
DNF Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 33Andalucia - Caja Granada,,-
DNF Bandiera MarcoQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team,,-
DNF Christensen MadsSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,-
DNF Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada,,-
DNF Wynants MaartenRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,-
DNF Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 36Geox-TMC Transformers,,-
DNF Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  37Team Katusha ,,-
DNF Wilson MatthewTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo,,-
DNF Roulston HaydenHTC - High Road 30HTC - High Road,,-
DNF Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF De Weert KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 29Quickstep Cycling Team,,-
DNF Vandborg Brian BachSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard,,-
DNF Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada,,-
DNF Tankink BramRabobank Cycling Team 32Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
 1005  Koren KristijanLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF Selander BjornRadioShack 23RadioShack,,-
DNF Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF Veuchelen FrederikVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Augustyn John-LeeSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Millar DavidTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo,,-
DNF Grabsch BertHTC - High Road 36HTC - High Road,,-
DNF Isasi IñakiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Klier AndreasTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo,,-
DNF Porte RichieSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,-
DNF García EgoitzCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,-
DNF Dehaes KennyOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 30Liquigas - Cannondale,,-
DNF McCartney JasonRadioShack 37RadioShack,,-
DNF Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Knees ChristianSky Procycling 30Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road,,-
DNF Lastras PabloMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,-
DNF Iglinskiy MaximPro Team Astana 30Pro Team Astana,,-
DNF Zahner SimonBMC Racing Team 28BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF Mora ArturoCaja Rural 24Caja Rural,,-
DNF Neyens MaartenOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,-
DNF Vansummeren JohanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 30Team Garmin - Cervélo,,-
DNF Fuglsang JakobLeopard Trek 26Leopard Trek,,-
DNF De Gendt ThomasVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,-
DNF Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,-
DNF Brammeier MattHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,-
DNF García Acosta José VicenteMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,-
DNF Fofonov DmitriyPro Team Astana 34Pro Team Astana,,-
DNF Moinard AmaëlBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 30Geox-TMC Transformers,,-
DNF Davis Allan HowardPro Team Astana 31Pro Team Astana,,-
DNF Rasch GabrielTeam Garmin - Cervélo 35Team Garmin - Cervélo,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian logoDate: 30th July 2011
Avg. speed winner: 40.245 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: San Sébastian › San Sébastian
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 1.WT.B

Websites:
www.klasikoa.eus
twitter.com/dklasikoa
www.facebook.com/dklasikoa
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11194 sec.