The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | SPRATT Amanda Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 80 | 100 | 10:47:21 | |
2 | 2 | - | STEPHENS Lauren Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 60 | 70 | 0:41 0:41 | |
3 | 3 | - | GARFOOT Katrin UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 45 | 50 | 1:21 1:21 | |
4 | 4 | - | KENNEDY Lucy Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | 36 | 1:36 1:36 | |
5 | 5 | - | BROWN Grace Holden Team Gusto Racing | Holden Team Gusto Racing | 30 | 28 | 1:54 1:54 | |
6 | 6 | - | VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | 24 | 2:07 2:07 | |
7 | 7 | - | MALSEED Shannon Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 21 | 20 | 2:09 2:09 | |
8 | 8 | - | MCILROY Kate Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 18 | 18 | 2:25 2:25 | |
9 | 9 | - | ANDERSON Grace New Zealand | New Zealand | 15 | 16 | 2:42 2:42 | |
10 | 10 | - | GRANT Emma Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 12 | 14 | 2:46 2:46 | |
11 | 11 | - | HEATHER Taryn Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 10 | 12 | 2:49 2:49 | |
12 | 12 | - | HAMMES Kathrin Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 8 | 10 | ,, 2:49 | |
13 | 13 | - | HARVEY Mikayla New Zealand | New Zealand | 6 | 8 | 2:54 2:54 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | HOSKING Chloe Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 5 | 7 | 3:09 3:09 | |
15 | 15 | - | PAWLOWSKA Katarzyna Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 4 | 6 | 3:11 3:11 | |
16 | 16 | - | VILLUMSEN Linda Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 3 | 5 | 3:15 3:15 | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | VAN TWISK Abigail Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 2 | 4 | 3:24 3:24 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | KNETEMANN Roxane Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 1 | 3 | ,, 3:24 | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | LUCAS Sharlotte Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 2 | 3:25 3:25 | ||
20 | 20 | - | CURE Amy Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 1 | 3:26 3:26 | ||
21 | 21 | - | MAGNALDI Erica Bepink | Bepink | 3:29 3:29 | |||
22 | 22 | - | BUURMAN Eva Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 3:31 3:31 | |||
23 | 23 | - | KITCHEN Lauren UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 3:39 3:39 | |||
24 | 24 | - | CORDON-RAGOT Audrey Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 3:56 3:56 | |||
25 | 25 | - | POWLESS Shayna Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 4:07 4:07 | |||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | BRONZINI Giorgia Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 4:08 4:08 | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | JACKSON Alison Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 4:13 4:13 | |||
28 | 28 | - | MEJÍAS Marlies Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 4:16 4:16 | |||
29 | 29 | - | BAKER Georgia TIS Racing | TIS Racing | 4:18 4:18 | |||
30 | 30 | - | PAINE Deborah New Zealand | New Zealand | 4:20 4:20 | |||
31 | 32 | ▲1 | EDMONDSON Annette Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 4:31 4:31 | |||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | PLOUFFE Maeve TIS Racing | TIS Racing | 4:39 4:39 | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | LECHUGA Scotti Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 5:03 5:03 | |||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | KOSTER Anouska WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 5:03 | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | MANLY Alexandra Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:10 5:10 | |||
36 | 36 | - | KOREVAAR Jeanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | ,, 5:10 | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | JAMIESON Amanda Maaslandster International | Maaslandster International | 5:26 5:26 | |||
38 | 31 | ▼7 | NEYLAN Rachel UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 5:27 5:27 | |||
39 | 39 | - | MUNDY Jessica TIS Racing | TIS Racing | 5:31 5:31 | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | MARKUS Riejanne WaowDeals Pro Cycling | WaowDeals Pro Cycling | 5:37 5:37 | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | ANKUDINOFF Ashlee Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 5:42 5:42 | |||
42 | 40 | ▼2 | YONAMINE Eri Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 5:45 5:45 | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | CLEVENGER Erica Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 5:55 5:55 | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | ROY Sarah Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:00 6:00 | |||
45 | 47 | ▲2 | BECHTEL Lucy Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 6:07 6:07 | |||
46 | 46 | - | ALLEN Jessica Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:13 6:13 | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | BARBIERI Rachele Wiggle High5 | Wiggle High5 | 6:49 6:49 | |||
48 | 48 | - | PALADIN Soraya Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | ,, 6:49 | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | CROMWELL Tiffany UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 7:29 7:29 | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 8:07 8:07 | |||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | MOBERG Emilie Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 8:22 8:22 | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | SCHMIDT Trine Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 8:46 8:46 | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | HANSON Lauretta UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 9:38 9:38 | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | BUSS Kathryn Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 12:46 12:46 | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | TAGLIAFERRO Marta Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 14:45 14:45 | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | SPEROTTO Maria Vittoria Bepink | Bepink | 15:54 15:54 | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | SWINKELS Karlijn Alé Cipollini | Alé Cipollini | 16:39 16:39 | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | CLONAN Kristina TIS Racing | TIS Racing | 16:58 16:58 | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | TAYLOR Carlee Holden Team Gusto Racing | Holden Team Gusto Racing | 17:12 17:12 | |||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | CLYNE Margot Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 17:56 17:56 | |||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | GUARISCHI Barbara Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 18:21 18:21 | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | BLOOR Ella Specialized Women's Racing | Specialized Women's Racing | 19:28 19:28 | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 20:19 20:19 | |||||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | WHITEHOUSE Georgia Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 20:54 20:54 | |||
65 | 65 | - | SCOTT Megan Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 21:03 21:03 | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | BRECK Holly Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 22:01 22:01 | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | PATTARO Francesca Bepink | Bepink | 22:55 22:55 | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | NORMAN HANSEN Louise Team Virtu Cycling Women | Team Virtu Cycling Women | 23:38 23:38 | |||
69 | 71 | ▲2 | MCMULLEN Rylee New Zealand | New Zealand | 23:58 23:58 | |||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | RYAN Kendall Team TIBCO - SVB | Team TIBCO - SVB | 24:02 24:02 | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | SMITH Angela Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 24:48 24:48 | |||
72 | 74 | ▲2 | ERIĆ Jelena Cylance Pro Cycling | Cylance Pro Cycling | 26:47 26:47 | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | MORSHEAD Danielle Sho - Air TWENTY20 | Sho - Air TWENTY20 | 29:21 29:21 | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | VALSECCHI Silvia Bepink | Bepink | 31:52 31:52 | |||
75 | 77 | ▲2 | PARK Annasley Trek - Drops | Trek - Drops | 35:49 35:49 | |||
76 | 78 | ▲2 | RICARDO Gina Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team | 39:14 39:14 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 January 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:40.9 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:46 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:343
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: