This site uses cookies by Google to deliver services, personalize advertisements and analyze traffic. Information on the use of procyclingstats.com is shared with Google. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies.   Find out more  Close
Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Login/Sign-up
-
2017
»
-

 2018   »   Santos Women's Tour (2.1)

Stage 1  »  Gumeracha  ›  Gumeracha   (115.7k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Edmondson AnnetteWiggle High516163:08:53 3:08:53
2 Bronzini GiorgiaCylance Pro Cycling1211,, ,,
3 Hanson LaurettaUniSA-Australia86,, ,,
4 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott65,, ,,
5 Moberg EmilieTeam Virtu Cycling Women54,, ,,
6 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini 42,, ,,
7 Sperotto Maria VittoriaBepink 3,, ,,
8 Clonan KristinaTIS Racing2,, ,,
9 Guarischi BarbaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, ,,
10 Baker GeorgiaTIS Racing,, ,,
11 Ryan KendallTeam TIBCO -SVB,, ,,
12 Garfoot KatrinUniSA-Australia,, ,,
13 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
14 Ragusa KatiaBepink ,, ,,
15 Jackson AlisonTeam TIBCO -SVB,, ,,
16 Cromwell TiffanyUniSA-Australia,, ,,
17 Gillow SharaUniSA-Australia,, ,,
18 Breck HollyCylance Pro Cycling,, ,,
19 Anderson GraceNew Zealand,, ,,
20 Barbieri RacheleWiggle High5,, ,,
21 Lechuga ScottiSho - Air TWENTY20,, ,,
22 Van Twisk AbigailTrek - Drops,, ,,
23 Kitchen LaurenUniSA-Australia,, ,,
24 Stephens LaurenCylance Pro Cycling,, ,,
25 Pawlowska KatarzynaTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, ,,
26 Powless ShaynaSho - Air TWENTY20,, ,,
27 Mundy JessicaTIS Racing,, ,,
28 Mcilroy KateSpecialized Women's Racing,, ,,
29 Heather TarynSpecialized Women's Racing,, ,,
30 van Vleuten AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
31 Paine DeborahNew Zealand,, ,,
32 Rippon LydiaNew Zealand,, ,,
33 Ankudinoff AshleeSpecialized Women's Racing,, ,,
34 Korevaar JeanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling,, ,,
35 Brown GraceHolden Team Gusto Racing,, ,,
36 Villumsen LindaTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, ,,
37 Mejías MarliesSho - Air TWENTY20,, ,,
38 Malseed ShannonTeam TIBCO -SVB,, ,,
39 Yonamine EriWiggle High5,, ,,
40 Swinkels KarlijnAlé Cipollini ,, ,,
41 Harvey MikaylaNew Zealand,, ,,
42 Manly AlexandraMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
43 Paladin SorayaAlé Cipollini ,, ,,
44 Whitehouse Georgia Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team,, ,,
45 Hargrave Breanna TIS Racing,, ,,
46 Pattaro FrancescaBepink ,, ,,
47 Buurman EvaTrek - Drops,, ,,
48 Allen JessicaMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
49 Clevenger EricaSho - Air TWENTY20,, ,,
50 Macgregor Bronwyn ,, ,,
51 Grant EmmaTeam TIBCO -SVB,, ,,
52 Koster AnouskaWaowDeals Pro Cycling,, ,,
53 Moroney-plouffe MaeveTIS Racing,, ,,
54 Schmidt TrineTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, ,,
55 Markus RiejanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling,, ,,
56 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott,, ,,
57 Wiles TaylerTrek - Drops,, ,,
58 Magnaldi EricaBepink ,, ,,
59 Cordon AudreyWiggle High5,, ,,
60 Cure AmyWiggle High5,, ,,
61 Hammes KathrinTrek - Drops,, ,,
62 Jamieson AmandaMaaslandster International,, ,,
63 Bloor EllaSpecialized Women's Racing,, ,,
64 Taylor CarleeHolden Team Gusto Racing,, ,,
65 Norman Hansen LouiseTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, ,,
66 Stultiens SabrinaWaowDeals Pro Cycling,, ,,
67 Neylan RachelUniSA-Australia,, ,,
68 Knetemann RoxaneAlé Cipollini ,, ,,
69 Scott Megan Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team,, ,,
70 Lucas SharlotteSpecialized Women's Racing,, ,,
71 Nakahara YasueMaaslandster International1:15 1:15
72 Bechtel LucySpecialized Women's Racing1:20 1:20
73 Morshead DanielleSho - Air TWENTY20,, 1:20
74 Buss KathrynTeam TIBCO -SVB,, 1:20
75 Clyne MargotSho - Air TWENTY20,, 1:20
76 Smith AngelaSydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team,, 1:20
77 Mcmullen RyleeNew Zealand1:44 1:44
78 Weaver MollyTrek - Drops0:00 0:00
79 Macdonald NicolaHolden Team Gusto Racing3:07 3:07
80 Tagliaferro MartaCylance Pro Cycling4:14 4:14
81 Ehrler DesireeMaaslandster International5:13 5:13
82 Eric JelenaCylance Pro Cycling,, 5:13
83 Valsecchi SilviaBepink 6:23 6:23
84 Ratto RossellaCylance Pro Cycling8:04 8:04
85 Cobb Alice10:00 10:00
86 Wells KimberleyHolden Team Gusto Racing10:50 10:50
87 Park AnnasleyTrek - Drops12:01 12:01
88 Lee Jer LingMaaslandster International12:07 12:07
89 Kinnealy ErinHolden Team Gusto Racing12:13 12:13
90 Gafinovitz RotemWaowDeals Pro Cycling14:13 14:13
91 Ricardo GinaSydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team16:05 16:05
92 van de Ree MoniqueWaowDeals Pro Cycling0:00 0:00
93 Stewart MaceyWiggle High5,, 0:00
DNF Trevisi AnnaAlé Cipollini -3:08:53 -3:08:53
DNF Wiasak Rebecca,, -3:08:53
DNF Colligan JadeSydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team,, -3:08:53
DNF Heffernan ChloeSydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team,, -3:08:53
DNS Hagiwara MayukoAlé Cipollini ,, -3:08:53
HD Morzenti LisaBepink ,, -3:08:53
HD Smith KateNew Zealand,, -3:08:53
HD Makise Tsubasa,, -3:08:53
RnkRiderTeamUCIPntTime
1 Edmondson AnnetteWiggle High5483:08:41 3:08:41
2 Bronzini GiorgiaCylance Pro Cycling0:06 0:06
3 Hanson LaurettaUniSA-Australia0:08 0:08
4 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini 0:09 0:09
5 Moberg EmilieTeam Virtu Cycling Women0:11 0:11
6 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott0:12 0:12
7 Sperotto Maria VittoriaBepink ,, 0:12
8 Clonan KristinaTIS Racing,, 0:12
9 Guarischi BarbaraTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, 0:12
10 Baker GeorgiaTIS Racing,, 0:12
11 Ryan KendallTeam TIBCO -SVB,, 0:12
12 Garfoot KatrinUniSA-Australia,, 0:12
13 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott,, 0:12
14 Ragusa KatiaBepink ,, 0:12
15 Jackson AlisonTeam TIBCO -SVB,, 0:12
16 Cromwell TiffanyUniSA-Australia,, 0:12
17 Gillow SharaUniSA-Australia,, 0:12
18 Breck HollyCylance Pro Cycling,, 0:12
19 Anderson GraceNew Zealand,, 0:12
20 Barbieri RacheleWiggle High5,, 0:12
21 Lechuga ScottiSho - Air TWENTY20,, 0:12
22 Van Twisk AbigailTrek - Drops,, 0:12
23 Kitchen LaurenUniSA-Australia,, 0:12
24 Stephens LaurenCylance Pro Cycling,, 0:12
25 Pawlowska KatarzynaTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, 0:12
26 Powless ShaynaSho - Air TWENTY20,, 0:12
27 Mundy JessicaTIS Racing,, 0:12
28 Mcilroy KateSpecialized Women's Racing,, 0:12
29 Heather TarynSpecialized Women's Racing,, 0:12
30 van Vleuten AnnemiekMitchelton-Scott,, 0:12
31 Paine DeborahNew Zealand,, 0:12
32 Rippon LydiaNew Zealand,, 0:12
33 Ankudinoff AshleeSpecialized Women's Racing,, 0:12
34 Korevaar JeanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling,, 0:12
35 Brown GraceHolden Team Gusto Racing,, 0:12
36 Villumsen LindaTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, 0:12
37 Mejías MarliesSho - Air TWENTY20,, 0:12
38 Malseed ShannonTeam TIBCO -SVB,, 0:12
39 Yonamine EriWiggle High5,, 0:12
40 Swinkels KarlijnAlé Cipollini ,, 0:12
41 Harvey MikaylaNew Zealand,, 0:12
42 Manly AlexandraMitchelton-Scott,, 0:12
43 Paladin SorayaAlé Cipollini ,, 0:12
44 Whitehouse Georgia Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team,, 0:12
45 Hargrave Breanna TIS Racing,, 0:12
46 Pattaro FrancescaBepink ,, 0:12
47 Buurman EvaTrek - Drops,, 0:12
48 Allen JessicaMitchelton-Scott,, 0:12
49 Clevenger EricaSho - Air TWENTY20,, 0:12
50 Macgregor Bronwyn ,, 0:12
51 Grant EmmaTeam TIBCO -SVB,, 0:12
52 Koster AnouskaWaowDeals Pro Cycling,, 0:12
53 Moroney-plouffe MaeveTIS Racing,, 0:12
54 Schmidt TrineTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, 0:12
55 Markus RiejanneWaowDeals Pro Cycling,, 0:12
56 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott,, 0:12
57 Wiles TaylerTrek - Drops,, 0:12
58 Magnaldi EricaBepink ,, 0:12
59 Cordon AudreyWiggle High5,, 0:12
60 Cure AmyWiggle High5,, 0:12
61 Hammes KathrinTrek - Drops,, 0:12
62 Jamieson AmandaMaaslandster International,, 0:12
63 Bloor EllaSpecialized Women's Racing,, 0:12
64 Taylor CarleeHolden Team Gusto Racing,, 0:12
65 Norman Hansen LouiseTeam Virtu Cycling Women,, 0:12
66 Stultiens SabrinaWaowDeals Pro Cycling,, 0:12
67 Neylan RachelUniSA-Australia,, 0:12
68 Knetemann RoxaneAlé Cipollini ,, 0:12
69 Scott Megan Sydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team,, 0:12
70 Lucas SharlotteSpecialized Women's Racing,, 0:12
71 Weaver MollyTrek - Drops,, 0:12
72 van de Ree MoniqueWaowDeals Pro Cycling,, 0:12
73 Stewart MaceyWiggle High5,, 0:12
74 Nakahara YasueMaaslandster International1:27 1:27
75 Bechtel LucySpecialized Women's Racing1:32 1:32
76 Morshead DanielleSho - Air TWENTY20,, 1:32
77 Buss KathrynTeam TIBCO -SVB,, 1:32
78 Clyne MargotSho - Air TWENTY20,, 1:32
79 Smith AngelaSydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team,, 1:32
80 Mcmullen RyleeNew Zealand1:56 1:56
81 Macdonald NicolaHolden Team Gusto Racing3:19 3:19
82 Tagliaferro MartaCylance Pro Cycling4:26 4:26
83 Ehrler DesireeMaaslandster International5:25 5:25
84 Eric JelenaCylance Pro Cycling,, 5:25
85 Valsecchi SilviaBepink 6:35 6:35
86 Ratto RossellaCylance Pro Cycling8:16 8:16
87 Cobb Alice10:12 10:12
88 Wells KimberleyHolden Team Gusto Racing11:02 11:02
89 Park AnnasleyTrek - Drops12:13 12:13
90 Lee Jer LingMaaslandster International12:19 12:19
91 Kinnealy ErinHolden Team Gusto Racing12:25 12:25
92 Gafinovitz RotemWaowDeals Pro Cycling14:25 14:25
93 Ricardo GinaSydney Uni-Staminade Women's Cycling Team16:17 16:17

Race information

Date: 11th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 36.75 km/u
Race category: Woman Elite
Start/finish: Gumeracha › Gumeracha
Parcours type:

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14143 sec.