Search:  
topLogin
2020
2018
»
«

2019»Santos Women's Tour Down Under (2.1)

2019  Stage 2  »  Nuriootpa  ›  Angaston   (116.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:001 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott16163:13:203:13:20
22+0:435 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott12110:390:39
33+0:5172 Doebel-Hickok KristabelRally UHC Cycling Women 29Rally UHC Cycling Women860:450:45
44+1:00112 Neylan RachelUniSA-Australia 36UniSA-Australia650:500:50
55+1:03125 Gunning JaimeSpecialized Women's Racing 20Specialized Women's Racing540:530:53
66+1:1151 Jackson AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB 30Team TIBCO - SVB421:011:01
77+1:2014 Moolman AshleighCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv31:101:10
88+1:2055 Stephens LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB 32Team TIBCO - SVB2,,1:10
99+1:23126 Heather TarynSpecialized Women's Racing 36Specialized Women's Racing1:131:13
1010+1:46113 Roper EmilyUniSA-Australia 24UniSA-Australia1:161:16
1112+2:0126 Winder RuthTrek-Segafredo Women  25Trek-Segafredo Women 1:511:51
1211+2:01111 Kitchen LaurenUniSA-Australia 28UniSA-Australia,,1:51
1313+2:0323 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 1:531:53
1414+2:0943 Rodriguez CarolinaAstana Womens Team 25Astana Womens Team1:591:59
1515+2:346 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2:242:24
1616+2:4063 Ragusa KatiaBepink  21Bepink 2:302:30
1718+2:4254 Malseed ShannonTeam TIBCO - SVB 24Team TIBCO - SVB2:322:32
1817+2:42106 Fisher-Black NiamhNew Zealand 18New Zealand,,2:32
1919+2:46136 Stannard ElizabethGusto StepFWD KOM 21Gusto StepFWD KOM2:362:36
2020+3:03123 Raynolds MatildaSpecialized Women's Racing 31Specialized Women's Racing2:532:53
2121+3:0583 Riabchenko TetyanaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 29Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport2:552:55
2222+3:06141 Whitehouse GeorgiaSydney University 27Sydney University2:562:56
2324+3:07103 Mccallum KirstyNew Zealand 26New Zealand2:572:57
2423+3:07144 Pratt JessicaSydney University 21Sydney University,,2:57
2525+3:21104 Anderson GraceNew Zealand 21New Zealand3:113:11
2672+12:2795 Salcedo Jannie MilenaSwapit Agolico 30Swapit Agolico,,3:11
2726+3:3271 Bergen SaraRally UHC Cycling Women 30Rally UHC Cycling Women3:223:22
2827+3:32102 Fraser ElyseNew Zealand 30New Zealand,,3:22
2931+3:46143 Booth AnnaSydney University 29Sydney University3:363:36
3028+3:4246 Sierra ArlenisAstana Womens Team 26Astana Womens Team,,3:36
3130+3:4636 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  30Alé Cipollini ,,3:36
3229+3:464 Williams GeorgiaMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott,,3:36
3332+3:5684 Vandenbulcke JesseDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 22Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport3:463:46
3434+4:1153 Lucas SharlotteTeam TIBCO - SVB 27Team TIBCO - SVB3:503:50
3536+4:1425 Wiles TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women  29Trek-Segafredo Women 4:044:04
3635+4:1432 Yonamine EriAlé Cipollini  27Alé Cipollini ,,4:04
3733+4:0424 Paternoster LetiziaTrek-Segafredo Women  19Trek-Segafredo Women ,,4:04
3837+4:2141 Pirrone ElenaAstana Womens Team 19Astana Womens Team4:114:11
3938+4:35105 Jamieson AmandaNew Zealand 21New Zealand4:254:25
4039+4:3956 Cobb AliceTeam TIBCO - SVB 23Team TIBCO - SVB4:294:29
4140+4:49135 Lebedev VeronicaGusto StepFWD KOM 22Gusto StepFWD KOM4:394:39
4241+4:5545 Blais Marie-SoleilAstana Womens Team 30Astana Womens Team4:454:45
4342+5:4492 Muñoz Paola AndreaSwapit Agolico 32Swapit Agolico5:345:34
4443+5:45122 Ankudinoff AshleeSpecialized Women's Racing 28Specialized Women's Racing5:355:35
4544+5:4733 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  21Alé Cipollini 5:375:37
4646+6:04133 Pettenon JenniferGusto StepFWD KOM Gusto StepFWD KOM5:545:54
4745+6:04142 Ricardo GinaSydney University 24Sydney University,,5:54
4849+6:39121 Cure AmySpecialized Women's Racing 26Specialized Women's Racing6:296:29
4947+6:35101 Paine DeborahNew Zealand 21New Zealand,,6:29
5048+6:363 Elvin GracieMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott6:316:31
5150+6:412 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott6:406:40
5251+6:50131 Mundy JessicaGusto StepFWD KOM 24Gusto StepFWD KOM,,6:40
5352+7:1294 Ramirez AndreaSwapit Agolico 19Swapit Agolico7:027:02
5453+7:3774 Franz HeidiRally UHC Cycling Women 23Rally UHC Cycling Women7:277:27
5554+7:3796 Barrera AnetSwapit Agolico 20Swapit Agolico,,7:27
5656+8:01146 Watts EmilySydney University 18Sydney University7:517:51
5755+8:0115 Demey ValerieCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv,,7:51
5857+8:01116 Louw AnyaUniSA-Australia 18UniSA-Australia,,7:51
5958+8:0721 Hanson LaurettaTrek-Segafredo Women  24Trek-Segafredo Women 7:577:57
6059+8:3412 Kuijpers EvyCCC - Liv 23CCC - Liv8:248:24
6160+8:3644 Salazar Lizbeth YareliAstana Womens Team 22Astana Womens Team8:268:26
6261+8:47114 Wiasak RebeccaUniSA-Australia 34UniSA-Australia8:438:43
6362+8:5913 Markus RiejanneCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv8:498:49
6463+8:5986 Berteau VictoireDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 18Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,8:49
6564+9:1993 Vargas Maria JoseSwapit Agolico 22Swapit Agolico9:099:09
6665+9:38132 Macdonald NicolaGusto StepFWD KOM 20Gusto StepFWD KOM9:289:28
6767+9:4316 Skalniak AgnieszkaCCC - Liv 21CCC - Liv9:339:33
6868+9:4311 Korevaar JeanneCCC - Liv 22CCC - Liv,,9:33
6966+9:43115 Talbot JosieUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia,,9:33
7071+10:40124 Bloor EllaSpecialized Women's Racing 23Specialized Women's Racing10:3010:30
7169+10:3531 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini ,,10:30
7270+10:4064 Steigenga NicoleBepink  20Bepink ,,10:30
7373+12:4873 Ellsay GillianRally UHC Cycling Women 21Rally UHC Cycling Women12:3812:38
7474+13:4565 Valsecchi SilviaBepink  36Bepink 13:3513:35
7575+14:1261 Barbieri RacheleBepink  21Bepink 14:0314:03
7676+15:5675 Mickey AbigailRally UHC Cycling Women 28Rally UHC Cycling Women15:4615:46
7777+17:4581 Van Velzen BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 22Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport17:3517:35
7878+17:4591 Santoyo Brenda AndreaSwapit Agolico 22Swapit Agolico,,17:35
7979+18:1966 Medveďová TerezaBepink  22Bepink 18:0918:09
8080+19:3135 Van 't Geloof MarjoleinAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 19:2119:21
8181+20:3234 Raimondi JessicaAlé Cipollini  19Alé Cipollini 20:0320:03
8282+21:4085 Vekemans AnishaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 27Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport21:3021:30
8383+21:4082 Reis DanielaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 25Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,21:30
8484+22:4742 Pradera JeidiAstana Womens Team 20Astana Womens Team22:3722:37
DNF+ -6:23:38145 Colligan JadeSydney University 23Sydney University--
DNF+ -6:23:3862 Pattaro FrancescaBepink  23Bepink ,,-
DNF+ -6:23:3876 Moak SummerRally UHC Cycling Women 19Rally UHC Cycling Women,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
117▲161 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott486:23:386:23:38
255▲535 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott0:430:43
343▲4072 Doebel-Hickok KristabelRally UHC Cycling Women 29Rally UHC Cycling Women0:510:51
448▲44112 Neylan RachelUniSA-Australia 36UniSA-Australia1:001:00
523▲18125 Gunning JaimeSpecialized Women's Racing 20Specialized Women's Racing1:031:03
66-51 Jackson AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB 30Team TIBCO - SVB1:111:11
78▲114 Moolman AshleighCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv1:201:20
815▲755 Stephens LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB 32Team TIBCO - SVB,,1:20
936▲27126 Heather TarynSpecialized Women's Racing 36Specialized Women's Racing1:231:23
1067▲57113 Roper EmilyUniSA-Australia 24UniSA-Australia1:461:46
1139▲28111 Kitchen LaurenUniSA-Australia 28UniSA-Australia2:012:01
1276▲6426 Winder RuthTrek-Segafredo Women  25Trek-Segafredo Women ,,2:01
1381▲6823 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 2:032:03
1477▲6343 Rodriguez CarolinaAstana Womens Team 25Astana Womens Team2:092:09
1557▲426 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott2:342:34
1632▲1663 Ragusa KatiaBepink  21Bepink 2:402:40
1711▼6106 Fisher-Black NiamhNew Zealand 18New Zealand2:422:42
1840▲2254 Malseed ShannonTeam TIBCO - SVB 24Team TIBCO - SVB,,2:42
1954▲35136 Stannard ElizabethGusto StepFWD KOM 21Gusto StepFWD KOM2:462:46
209▼11123 Raynolds MatildaSpecialized Women's Racing 31Specialized Women's Racing3:033:03
2135▲1483 Riabchenko TetyanaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 29Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport3:053:05
2213▼9141 Whitehouse GeorgiaSydney University 27Sydney University3:063:06
2314▼9144 Pratt JessicaSydney University 21Sydney University3:073:07
2431▲7103 Mccallum KirstyNew Zealand 26New Zealand,,3:07
2525-104 Anderson GraceNew Zealand 21New Zealand3:213:21
2612▼1471 Bergen SaraRally UHC Cycling Women 30Rally UHC Cycling Women3:323:32
2768▲41102 Fraser ElyseNew Zealand 30New Zealand,,3:32
285▼2346 Sierra ArlenisAstana Womens Team 26Astana Womens Team3:423:42
2950▲214 Williams GeorgiaMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3:463:46
3069▲3936 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  30Alé Cipollini ,,3:46
3183▲52143 Booth AnnaSydney University 29Sydney University,,3:46
3234▲284 Vandenbulcke JesseDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 22Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport3:563:56
331▼3224 Paternoster LetiziaTrek-Segafredo Women  19Trek-Segafredo Women 4:044:04
3484▲5053 Lucas SharlotteTeam TIBCO - SVB 27Team TIBCO - SVB4:114:11
3564▲2932 Yonamine EriAlé Cipollini  27Alé Cipollini 4:144:14
3678▲4225 Wiles TaylerTrek-Segafredo Women  29Trek-Segafredo Women ,,4:14
3747▲1041 Pirrone ElenaAstana Womens Team 19Astana Womens Team4:214:21
3819▼19105 Jamieson AmandaNew Zealand 21New Zealand4:354:35
3942▲356 Cobb AliceTeam TIBCO - SVB 23Team TIBCO - SVB4:394:39
4082▲42135 Lebedev VeronicaGusto StepFWD KOM 22Gusto StepFWD KOM4:494:49
4127▼1445 Blais Marie-SoleilAstana Womens Team 30Astana Womens Team4:554:55
4216▼2692 Muñoz Paola AndreaSwapit Agolico 32Swapit Agolico5:445:44
4375▲32122 Ankudinoff AshleeSpecialized Women's Racing 28Specialized Women's Racing5:455:45
4424▼2033 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  21Alé Cipollini 5:475:47
4533▼12142 Ricardo GinaSydney University 24Sydney University6:046:04
4638▼8133 Pettenon JenniferGusto StepFWD KOM Gusto StepFWD KOM,,6:04
4726▼21101 Paine DeborahNew Zealand 21New Zealand6:356:35
484▼443 Elvin GracieMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott6:366:36
4960▲11121 Cure AmySpecialized Women's Racing 26Specialized Women's Racing6:396:39
502▼482 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott6:416:41
5159▲8131 Mundy JessicaGusto StepFWD KOM 24Gusto StepFWD KOM6:506:50
5222▼3094 Ramirez AndreaSwapit Agolico 19Swapit Agolico7:127:12
5353-74 Franz HeidiRally UHC Cycling Women 23Rally UHC Cycling Women7:377:37
5458▲496 Barrera AnetSwapit Agolico 20Swapit Agolico,,7:37
5518▼3715 Demey ValerieCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv8:018:01
5641▼15146 Watts EmilySydney University 18Sydney University,,8:01
5761▲4116 Louw AnyaUniSA-Australia 18UniSA-Australia,,8:01
5873▲1521 Hanson LaurettaTrek-Segafredo Women  24Trek-Segafredo Women 8:078:07
5930▼2912 Kuijpers EvyCCC - Liv 23CCC - Liv8:348:34
6071▲1144 Salazar Lizbeth YareliAstana Womens Team 22Astana Womens Team8:368:36
6110▼51114 Wiasak RebeccaUniSA-Australia 34UniSA-Australia8:478:47
6237▼2513 Markus RiejanneCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv8:598:59
6346▼1786 Berteau VictoireDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 18Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,8:59
6456▼893 Vargas Maria JoseSwapit Agolico 22Swapit Agolico9:199:19
6565-132 Macdonald NicolaGusto StepFWD KOM 20Gusto StepFWD KOM9:389:38
6629▼37115 Talbot JosieUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia9:439:43
6745▼2216 Skalniak AgnieszkaCCC - Liv 21CCC - Liv,,9:43
6851▼1711 Korevaar JeanneCCC - Liv 22CCC - Liv,,9:43
693▼6631 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini 10:3510:35
7044▼2664 Steigenga NicoleBepink  20Bepink 10:4010:40
7180▲9124 Bloor EllaSpecialized Women's Racing 23Specialized Women's Racing,,10:40
7286▲1495 Salcedo Jannie MilenaSwapit Agolico 30Swapit Agolico12:2712:27
7374▲173 Ellsay GillianRally UHC Cycling Women 21Rally UHC Cycling Women12:4812:48
7462▼1265 Valsecchi SilviaBepink  36Bepink 13:4513:45
757▼6861 Barbieri RacheleBepink  21Bepink 14:1214:12
7628▼4875 Mickey AbigailRally UHC Cycling Women 28Rally UHC Cycling Women15:5615:56
7721▼5681 Van Velzen BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 22Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport17:4517:45
7872▼691 Santoyo Brenda AndreaSwapit Agolico 22Swapit Agolico,,17:45
7952▼2766 Medveďová TerezaBepink  22Bepink 18:1918:19
8070▼1035 Van 't Geloof MarjoleinAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 19:3119:31
8185▲434 Raimondi JessicaAlé Cipollini  19Alé Cipollini 20:3220:32
8220▼6285 Vekemans AnishaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 27Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport21:4021:40
8363▼2082 Reis DanielaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 25Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport,,21:40
8479▼542 Pradera JeidiAstana Womens Team 20Astana Womens Team22:4722:47
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-2 Roy SarahMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott93+28
24▲251 Jackson AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB 30Team TIBCO - SVB79+32
310▲7114 Wiasak RebeccaUniSA-Australia 34UniSA-Australia62+40
46▲261 Barbieri RacheleBepink  21Bepink 60+28
53▼224 Paternoster LetiziaTrek-Segafredo Women  19Trek-Segafredo Women 52+4
62▼431 Hosking ChloeAlé Cipollini  28Alé Cipollini 52+3
75▼23 Elvin GracieMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott43+6
8-101 Paine DeborahNew Zealand 21New Zealand34+34
911▲214 Moolman AshleighCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv33+13
109▼1115 Talbot JosieUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia32+6
117▼446 Sierra ArlenisAstana Womens Team 26Astana Womens Team30-
128▼4123 Raynolds MatildaSpecialized Women's Racing 31Specialized Women's Racing29-
13-1 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott27+27
14-6 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott19+19
1515-21 Hanson LaurettaTrek-Segafredo Women  24Trek-Segafredo Women 19+9
16-5 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott17+17
17-72 Doebel-Hickok KristabelRally UHC Cycling Women 29Rally UHC Cycling Women15+15
18-112 Neylan RachelUniSA-Australia 36UniSA-Australia15+15
1912▼7106 Fisher-Black NiamhNew Zealand 18New Zealand14-
20-26 Winder RuthTrek-Segafredo Women  25Trek-Segafredo Women 13+13
2113▼884 Vandenbulcke JesseDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 22Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport13-
2225▲355 Stephens LaurenTeam TIBCO - SVB 32Team TIBCO - SVB12+8
2316▼723 Longo Borghini ElisaTrek-Segafredo Women  27Trek-Segafredo Women 12+3
24-125 Gunning JaimeSpecialized Women's Racing 20Specialized Women's Racing11+11
2530▲535 Van 't Geloof MarjoleinAlé Cipollini  22Alé Cipollini 11+10
26-63 Ragusa KatiaBepink  21Bepink 10+10
2714▼1371 Bergen SaraRally UHC Cycling Women 30Rally UHC Cycling Women10-
28-113 Roper EmilyUniSA-Australia 24UniSA-Australia9+9
2917▼12141 Whitehouse GeorgiaSydney University 27Sydney University8-
3018▼1286 Berteau VictoireDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 18Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport8-
31-126 Heather TarynSpecialized Women's Racing 36Specialized Women's Racing7+7
3221▼11144 Pratt JessicaSydney University 21Sydney University7+1
33-12 Kuijpers EvyCCC - Liv 23CCC - Liv7+7
3420▼1495 Salcedo Jannie MilenaSwapit Agolico 30Swapit Agolico7-
3519▼1681 Van Velzen BryonyDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 22Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport7-
3622▼14121 Cure AmySpecialized Women's Racing 26Specialized Women's Racing6-
3724▼1336 Kasper RomyAlé Cipollini  30Alé Cipollini 5-
38-142 Ricardo GinaSydney University 24Sydney University5+5
3923▼16131 Mundy JessicaGusto StepFWD KOM 24Gusto StepFWD KOM5-
40-11 Korevaar JeanneCCC - Liv 22CCC - Liv5+5
41-111 Kitchen LaurenUniSA-Australia 28UniSA-Australia4+4
4226▼1692 Muñoz Paola AndreaSwapit Agolico 32Swapit Agolico4-
4327▼1644 Salazar Lizbeth YareliAstana Womens Team 22Astana Womens Team4-
4428▼1664 Steigenga NicoleBepink  20Bepink 3-
45-43 Rodriguez CarolinaAstana Womens Team 25Astana Womens Team2+2
46-13 Markus RiejanneCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv2+2
4729▼1815 Demey ValerieCCC - Liv 24CCC - Liv1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
17▲65+1:03125 Gunning JaimeSpecialized Women's Racing 20Specialized Women's Racing6:24:416:24:41
211▲916+2:4063 Ragusa KatiaBepink  21Bepink 1:371:37
33-17+2:42106 Fisher-Black NiamhNew Zealand 18New Zealand1:391:39
418▲1419+2:46136 Stannard ElizabethGusto StepFWD KOM 21Gusto StepFWD KOM1:431:43
54▼123+3:07144 Pratt JessicaSydney University 21Sydney University2:042:04
69▲325+3:21104 Anderson GraceNew Zealand 21New Zealand2:182:18
71▼633+4:0424 Paternoster LetiziaTrek-Segafredo Women  19Trek-Segafredo Women 3:013:01
816▲837+4:2141 Pirrone ElenaAstana Womens Team 19Astana Womens Team3:183:18
95▼438+4:35105 Jamieson AmandaNew Zealand 21New Zealand3:323:32
108▼244+5:4733 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  21Alé Cipollini 4:444:44
1110▼147+6:35101 Paine DeborahNew Zealand 21New Zealand5:325:32
126▼652+7:1294 Ramirez AndreaSwapit Agolico 19Swapit Agolico6:096:09
1319▲654+7:3796 Barrera AnetSwapit Agolico 20Swapit Agolico6:346:34
1412▼256+8:01146 Watts EmilySydney University 18Sydney University6:586:58
1520▲557+8:01116 Louw AnyaUniSA-Australia 18UniSA-Australia,,6:58
1615▼163+8:5986 Berteau VictoireDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 18Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport7:567:56
1721▲465+9:38132 Macdonald NicolaGusto StepFWD KOM 20Gusto StepFWD KOM8:358:35
1814▼467+9:4316 Skalniak AgnieszkaCCC - Liv 21CCC - Liv8:408:40
1913▼670+10:4064 Steigenga NicoleBepink  20Bepink 9:379:37
2022▲273+12:4873 Ellsay GillianRally UHC Cycling Women 21Rally UHC Cycling Women11:4511:45
212▼1975+14:1261 Barbieri RacheleBepink  21Bepink 13:0913:09
2224▲281+20:3234 Raimondi JessicaAlé Cipollini  19Alé Cipollini 19:2919:29
2323-84+22:4742 Pradera JeidiAstana Womens Team 20Astana Womens Team21:4421:44
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-33 Quagliotto NadiaAlé Cipollini  21Alé Cipollini 22-
2-1 Spratt AmandaMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott18+18
32▼1133 Pettenon JenniferGusto StepFWD KOM Gusto StepFWD KOM14-
4-5 Kennedy LucyMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott12+12
53▼256 Cobb AliceTeam TIBCO - SVB 23Team TIBCO - SVB11-
6-72 Doebel-Hickok KristabelRally UHC Cycling Women 29Rally UHC Cycling Women11+11
7-101 Paine DeborahNew Zealand 21New Zealand7+7
8-112 Neylan RachelUniSA-Australia 36UniSA-Australia6+6
95▼44 Williams GeorgiaMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott6-
104▼641 Pirrone ElenaAstana Womens Team 19Astana Womens Team6-
11-125 Gunning JaimeSpecialized Women's Racing 20Specialized Women's Racing4+4
12-114 Wiasak RebeccaUniSA-Australia 34UniSA-Australia4+4
136▼714 Moolman AshleighCCC - Liv 33CCC - Liv3+1
14-51 Jackson AlisonTeam TIBCO - SVB 30Team TIBCO - SVB2+2
15-6 Brown GraceMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott1+1
167▼983 Riabchenko TetyanaDoltcini - Van Eyck Sport 29Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkBIBTeamTime
1 Mitchelton-Scott  19:14:27 19:14:27
2 UniSA-Australia 0:540:54
3 Team TIBCO - SVB 1:401:40
4 Specialized Women's Racing 1:561:56
5 Trek-Segafredo Women  4:454:45
6 New Zealand 5:375:37
7 Sydney University 6:266:26
8 Astana Womens Team 6:436:43
9 Rally UHC Cycling Women 8:318:31
10 Gusto StepFWD KOM 10:0610:06
11 Alé Cipollini  10:1410:14
12 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 12:2712:27
13 Swapit Agolico 12:4412:44
14 CCC - Liv 14:2214:22
15 Bepink  23:3223:32
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 11th January 2019
Avg. speed winner: 36.22 km/h
Race category: Woman Elite
Start/finish: Nuriootpa › Angaston
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: F-2.1.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11521 sec.