2023»7th

Santos Tour Down Under

(2.WWT)
2023»Stage 1»GlenelgAldinga(110.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0032
PIKULIK DariaHuman Powered Health
26Human Powered Health50503:03:01
22+0:0423
COPPONI ClaraFDJ - SUEZ
24FDJ - SUEZ4030,,
0:00
33+0:064
BAKER GeorgiaTeam Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla3018,,
0:00
47+0:1086
COLES-LYSTER MaggieZaaf Cycling Team
23Zaaf Cycling Team2513,,
0:00
58+0:1011
SPRATT AmandaTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo2010,,
0:00
69+0:10121
WOLLASTON AllyNew Zealand
22New Zealand187,,
0:00
710+0:1034
SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health
20Human Powered Health154,,
0:00
811+0:1016
SANGUINETI IlariaTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo103,,
0:00
912+0:1094
STEWART Lucinda ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
18ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast82,,
0:00
1013+0:1013
CHAPMAN BrodieTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo61,,
0:00
1114+0:1061
FOURNIER RoxaneSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE,,
0:00
1215+0:10111
FRAIN NicoleUniSA-Australia
30UniSA-Australia,,
0:00
1316+0:1072
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:00
1417+0:1051
STEPHENS LaurenEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
36EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
0:00
1518+0:1055
WILLIAMS GeorgiaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
29EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
0:00
1619+0:1022
ADEGEEST LoesFDJ - SUEZ
26FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:00
176+0:091
ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
1820+0:1042
MAGRI SilviaIsrael Premier Tech Roland
22Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:00
1921+0:10125
MCMULLEN RyleeNew Zealand
27New Zealand,,
0:00
204+0:0721
BROWN GraceFDJ - SUEZ
30FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:00
2122+0:1084
DRUMMOND MichaelaZaaf Cycling Team
24Zaaf Cycling Team,,
0:00
2223+0:1012
HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
2324+0:10103
PRATT JessicaTeam Bridgelane WE
25Team Bridgelane WE,,
0:00
2425+0:1062
DEMAY CoralieSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
30St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE,,
0:00
255+0:082
MANLY AlexandraTeam Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
2626+0:1045
STEELS ClaireIsrael Premier Tech Roland
36Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:00
2727+0:1043
GRIFFIN MiaIsrael Premier Tech Roland
24Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:00
2828+0:1041
BAUR CarolineIsrael Premier Tech Roland
28Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:00
2929+0:1053
DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
33EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
0:00
3030+0:1071
MOHR Mari HoleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:00
3132+0:1636
BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health
25Human Powered Health0:06
0:06
3233+0:1681
DE FRANCESCO DanielleZaaf Cycling Team
30Zaaf Cycling Team,,
0:06
3334+0:1635
CHRISTIE HenriettaHuman Powered Health
20Human Powered Health,,
0:06
3458+0:3683
NOSKOVÁ NikolaZaaf Cycling Team
25Zaaf Cycling Team,,
0:06
3535+0:1624
DUVAL EugénieFDJ - SUEZ
29FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:06
3636+0:1692
WELLS AlishaARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
20ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast,,
0:06
3737+0:1676
DANFORD GeorgiaTeam Coop - Hitec Products
23Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:06
3838+0:1626
VERHULST GladysFDJ - SUEZ
26FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:06
3939+0:1666
FAHY CamilleSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
19St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE,,
0:06
4040+0:16123
WYLLIE EllaNew Zealand
20New Zealand,,
0:06
4141+0:1654
SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
20EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
0:06
4242+0:1644
NGUYỄN Thị ThậtIsrael Premier Tech Roland
29Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:06
4343+0:1674
SWINKELS SylvieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
22Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:06
4444+0:16112
NEYLAN RachelUniSA-Australia
40UniSA-Australia,,
0:06
4545+0:16114
LOUW AnyaUniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia,,
0:06
4631+0:1393
CARNES IsabelleARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
18ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast,,
0:06
4746+0:16122
BOTHA BryonyNew Zealand
25New Zealand,,
0:06
4847+0:1691
EDWARDS SophieARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
22ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast,,
0:06
4948+0:1646
PIRRONE ElenaIsrael Premier Tech Roland
23Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:06
5049+0:1615
KLEIN LisaTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:06
5150+0:20124
FOWLER PrudenceNew Zealand
20New Zealand0:10
0:10
5251+0:2831
WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health
28Human Powered Health0:18
0:18
5352+0:31101
WATTS EmilyTeam Bridgelane WE
22Team Bridgelane WE0:21
0:21
5453+0:31113
TALBOT JosieUniSA-Australia
26UniSA-Australia,,
0:21
5554+0:31105
POLLOCK LilleeTeam Bridgelane WE
19Team Bridgelane WE,,
0:21
5655+0:333
PATE AmberTeam Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla0:23
0:23
5756+0:335
HOWE GeorgieTeam Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:23
5857+0:33116
ANDERSON AlliUniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia,,
0:23
5960+0:4175
JONKER KerryTeam Coop - Hitec Products
26Team Coop - Hitec Products0:31
0:31
6059+0:39102
RICARDO GinaTeam Bridgelane WE
28Team Bridgelane WE,,
0:31
6161+0:41115
FULLER HayleeUniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia,,
0:31
6262+0:4133
CHRISTOFOROU AntriHuman Powered Health
30Human Powered Health,,
0:31
6363+0:4796
WALES RachaelARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
25ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast0:37
0:37
6464+0:59106
HAYDEN MiaTeam Bridgelane WE
21Team Bridgelane WE0:49
0:49
6565+0:5973
JØRGENSEN TirilTeam Coop - Hitec Products
22Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:49
6666+0:5925
GUILMAN VictorieFDJ - SUEZ
26FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:49
6767+1:06126
LIPP AnnamarieNew Zealand
22New Zealand0:56
0:56
6868+1:256
ALLEN JessicaTeam Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla1:15
1:15
6969+1:4265
BIDEAU SandrineSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
33St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE1:32
1:32
7070+1:5414
WILES TaylerTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:44
1:44
7171+2:0285
SILVESTRI DeboraZaaf Cycling Team
24Zaaf Cycling Team1:52
1:52
7273+3:4395
WHITEHOUSE GeorgiaARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
31ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast3:33
3:33
7372+3:4264
MIERMONT DilyxineSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
22St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE,,
3:33
7474+6:4363
BOILARD SimoneSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
22St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE6:33
6:33
DNF104
BENNETT KeelyTeam Bridgelane WE
20Team Bridgelane WE-
DNS82
STANNARD ElizabethZaaf Cycling Team
25Zaaf Cycling Team-
DNS52
LANGLEY EmmaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
27EF Education-TIBCO-SVB-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
Timelimit 12%, or 3:24:59 (+21:58)
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
132
PIKULIK DariaHuman Powered Health
26Human Powered Health83:02:51..
223
COPPONI ClaraFDJ - SUEZ
24FDJ - SUEZ0:04
0:04
..
34
BAKER GeorgiaTeam Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla0:06
0:06
..
421
BROWN GraceFDJ - SUEZ
30FDJ - SUEZ0:07
0:07
..
52
MANLY AlexandraTeam Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla0:08
0:08
..
61
ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla0:09
0:09
..
786
COLES-LYSTER MaggieZaaf Cycling Team
23Zaaf Cycling Team0:10
0:10
..
811
SPRATT AmandaTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
9121
WOLLASTON AllyNew Zealand
22New Zealand,,
0:10
..
1034
SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health
20Human Powered Health,,
0:10
..
1116
SANGUINETI IlariaTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
1294
STEWART Lucinda ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
18ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast,,
0:10
..
1313
CHAPMAN BrodieTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
1461
FOURNIER RoxaneSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE,,
0:10
..
15111
FRAIN NicoleUniSA-Australia
30UniSA-Australia,,
0:10
..
1672
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:10
..
1751
STEPHENS LaurenEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
36EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
0:10
..
1855
WILLIAMS GeorgiaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
29EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
0:10
..
1922
ADEGEEST LoesFDJ - SUEZ
26FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:10
..
2042
MAGRI SilviaIsrael Premier Tech Roland
22Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:10
..
21125
MCMULLEN RyleeNew Zealand
27New Zealand,,
0:10
..
2284
DRUMMOND MichaelaZaaf Cycling Team
24Zaaf Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
2312
HANSON LaurettaTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:10
..
24103
PRATT JessicaTeam Bridgelane WE
25Team Bridgelane WE,,
0:10
..
2562
DEMAY CoralieSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
30St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE,,
0:10
..
2645
STEELS ClaireIsrael Premier Tech Roland
36Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:10
..
2743
GRIFFIN MiaIsrael Premier Tech Roland
24Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:10
..
2841
BAUR CarolineIsrael Premier Tech Roland
28Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:10
..
2953
DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
33EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
0:10
..
3071
MOHR Mari HoleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:10
..
3193
CARNES IsabelleARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
18ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast0:13
0:13
..
3236
BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health
25Human Powered Health0:16
0:16
..
3381
DE FRANCESCO DanielleZaaf Cycling Team
30Zaaf Cycling Team,,
0:16
..
3435
CHRISTIE HenriettaHuman Powered Health
20Human Powered Health,,
0:16
..
3524
DUVAL EugénieFDJ - SUEZ
29FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:16
..
3692
WELLS AlishaARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
20ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast,,
0:16
..
3776
DANFORD GeorgiaTeam Coop - Hitec Products
23Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:16
..
3826
VERHULST GladysFDJ - SUEZ
26FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:16
..
3966
FAHY CamilleSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
19St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE,,
0:16
..
40123
WYLLIE EllaNew Zealand
20New Zealand,,
0:16
..
4154
SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
20EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
0:16
..
4244
NGUYỄN Thị ThậtIsrael Premier Tech Roland
29Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:16
..
4374
SWINKELS SylvieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
22Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:16
..
44112
NEYLAN RachelUniSA-Australia
40UniSA-Australia,,
0:16
..
45114
LOUW AnyaUniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia,,
0:16
..
46122
BOTHA BryonyNew Zealand
25New Zealand,,
0:16
..
4791
EDWARDS SophieARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
22ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast,,
0:16
..
4846
PIRRONE ElenaIsrael Premier Tech Roland
23Israel Premier Tech Roland,,
0:16
..
4915
KLEIN LisaTrek - Segafredo
26Trek - Segafredo,,
0:16
..
50124
FOWLER PrudenceNew Zealand
20New Zealand0:20
0:20
..
5131
WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health
28Human Powered Health0:28
0:28
..
52101
WATTS EmilyTeam Bridgelane WE
22Team Bridgelane WE0:31
0:31
..
53113
TALBOT JosieUniSA-Australia
26UniSA-Australia,,
0:31
..
54105
POLLOCK LilleeTeam Bridgelane WE
19Team Bridgelane WE,,
0:31
..
553
PATE AmberTeam Jayco AlUla
27Team Jayco AlUla0:33
0:33
..
565
HOWE GeorgieTeam Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:33
..
57116
ANDERSON AlliUniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia,,
0:33
..
5883
NOSKOVÁ NikolaZaaf Cycling Team
25Zaaf Cycling Team0:36
0:36
..
59102
RICARDO GinaTeam Bridgelane WE
28Team Bridgelane WE0:39
0:39
..
6075
JONKER KerryTeam Coop - Hitec Products
26Team Coop - Hitec Products0:41
0:41
..
61115
FULLER HayleeUniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia,,
0:41
..
6233
CHRISTOFOROU AntriHuman Powered Health
30Human Powered Health,,
0:41
..
6396
WALES RachaelARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
25ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast0:47
0:47
..
64106
HAYDEN MiaTeam Bridgelane WE
21Team Bridgelane WE0:59
0:59
..
6573
JØRGENSEN TirilTeam Coop - Hitec Products
22Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:59
..
6625
GUILMAN VictorieFDJ - SUEZ
26FDJ - SUEZ,,
0:59
..
67126
LIPP AnnamarieNew Zealand
22New Zealand1:06
1:06
..
686
ALLEN JessicaTeam Jayco AlUla
29Team Jayco AlUla1:25
1:25
..
6965
BIDEAU SandrineSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
33St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE1:42
1:42
..
7014
WILES TaylerTrek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:54
1:54
..
7185
SILVESTRI DeboraZaaf Cycling Team
24Zaaf Cycling Team2:02
2:02
..
7264
MIERMONT DilyxineSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
22St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE3:42
3:42
..
7395
WHITEHOUSE GeorgiaARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
31ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast3:43
3:43
..
7463
BOILARD SimoneSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
22St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE6:43
6:43
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
132
PIKULIK DariaHuman Powered Health
26Human Powered Health30+30
223
COPPONI ClaraFDJ - SUEZ
24FDJ - SUEZ25+25
34
BAKER GeorgiaTeam Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla22+22
486
COLES-LYSTER MaggieZaaf Cycling Team
23Zaaf Cycling Team19+19
511
SPRATT AmandaTrek - Segafredo
35Trek - Segafredo17+17
6121
WOLLASTON AllyNew Zealand
22New Zealand15+15
734
SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health
20Human Powered Health13+13
816
SANGUINETI IlariaTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo11+11
994
STEWART Lucinda ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
18ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast9+9
1013
CHAPMAN BrodieTrek - Segafredo
31Trek - Segafredo7+7
1161
FOURNIER RoxaneSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
31St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE5+5
12111
FRAIN NicoleUniSA-Australia
30UniSA-Australia4+4
1321
BROWN GraceFDJ - SUEZ
30FDJ - SUEZ3+3
1493
CARNES IsabelleARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
18ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast3+3
1572
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products3+3
162
MANLY AlexandraTeam Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla2+2
1751
STEPHENS LaurenEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
36EF Education-TIBCO-SVB2+2
18102
RICARDO GinaTeam Bridgelane WE
28Team Bridgelane WE2+2
191
ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla1+1
2055
WILLIAMS GeorgiaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
29EF Education-TIBCO-SVB1+1
2164
MIERMONT DilyxineSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
22St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
126
VERHULST GladysFDJ - SUEZ
26FDJ - SUEZ3+3
245
STEELS ClaireIsrael Premier Tech Roland
36Israel Premier Tech Roland2+2
391
EDWARDS SophieARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
22ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1121
WOLLASTON AllyNew Zealand
22New Zealand3:03:01..
234
SCHMID KaiaHuman Powered Health
20Human Powered Health,,
0:00
..
394
STEWART Lucinda ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
18ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast,,
0:00
..
472
NELSON JosieTeam Coop - Hitec Products
20Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:00
..
571
MOHR Mari HoleTeam Coop - Hitec Products
21Team Coop - Hitec Products,,
0:00
..
693
CARNES IsabelleARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
18ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast0:03
0:03
..
735
CHRISTIE HenriettaHuman Powered Health
20Human Powered Health0:06
0:06
..
892
WELLS AlishaARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast
20ARA Skip Capital Sunshine Coast,,
0:06
..
966
FAHY CamilleSt Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE
19St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE,,
0:06
..
10123
WYLLIE EllaNew Zealand
20New Zealand,,
0:06
..
1154
SMITH AbiEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
20EF Education-TIBCO-SVB,,
0:06
..
12124
FOWLER PrudenceNew Zealand
20New Zealand0:10
0:10
..
13105
POLLOCK LilleeTeam Bridgelane WE
19Team Bridgelane WE0:21
0:21
..
14116
ANDERSON AlliUniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia0:23
0:23
..
15115
FULLER HayleeUniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia0:31
0:31
..
16106
HAYDEN MiaTeam Bridgelane WE
21Team Bridgelane WE0:49
0:49
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Trek - SegafredoWTW9:09:03..
2 FDJ - SUEZWTW,,
0:00
..
3 Team Jayco AlUlaWTW,,
0:00
..
4 EF Education-TIBCO-SVBWTW,,
0:00
..
5 Israel Premier Tech RolandWTW,,
0:00
..
6 Human Powered HealthWTW0:06
0:06
..
7 Zaaf Cycling TeamUCI,,
0:06
..
8 New ZealandNAT,,
0:06
..
9 St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WEUCI,,
0:06
..
10 Team Coop - Hitec ProductsUCI,,
0:06
..
11 ARA Skip Capital Sunshine CoastUCI0:12
0:12
..
12 UniSA-AustraliaNAT,,
0:12
..
13 Team Bridgelane WEUCI0:42
0:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    15 January 2023
  • Start time:
    12:03 (02:33 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    36.193 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    110.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    13
  • Vert. meters:
    824
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • © Santos Tour Down Under