The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 2 | Climber | MANLY Alexandra Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 50 | 50 | 2:23:33 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:08 | 55 | TT | WILLIAMS Georgia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 29 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 40 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 9 | +0:16 | 36 | Climber | BUIJSMAN Nina Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 10 | +0:20 | 81 | Classic | DE FRANCESCO Danielle Zaaf Cycling Team | 30 | Zaaf Cycling Team | 25 | 13 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 3 | +0:08 | 21 | Classic | BROWN Grace FDJ - SUEZ | 30 | FDJ - SUEZ | 20 | 10 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 6 | +0:14 | 111 | Climber | FRAIN Nicole UniSA-Australia | 30 | UniSA-Australia | 18 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 11 | +0:20 | 24 | Classic | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ - SUEZ | 29 | FDJ - SUEZ | 15 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
8 | 13 | +0:20 | 54 | GC | SMITH Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 20 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 10 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
9 | 16 | +0:40 | 83 | Climber | NOSKOVÁ Nikola Zaaf Cycling Team | 25 | Zaaf Cycling Team | 8 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
10 | 5 | +0:14 | 11 | Climber | SPRATT Amanda Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
11 | 12 | +0:20 | 35 | Climber | CHRISTIE Henrietta Human Powered Health | 20 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 14 | +0:20 | 123 | GC | WYLLIE Ella New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 15 | +0:20 | 112 | Climber | NEYLAN Rachel UniSA-Australia | 40 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 8 | +0:14 | 53 | Climber | DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 33 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 4 | +0:13 | 1 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 7 | +0:14 | 22 | Climber | ADEGEEST Loes FDJ - SUEZ | 26 | FDJ - SUEZ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 17 | +1:27 | 25 | Climber | GUILMAN Victorie FDJ - SUEZ | 26 | FDJ - SUEZ | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
18 | 19 | +1:52 | 121 | TT | WOLLASTON Ally New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
19 | 21 | +1:52 | 34 | Sprint | SCHMID Kaia Human Powered Health | 20 | Human Powered Health | ,, 1:38 | ||||
20 | 20 | +1:52 | 86 | Sprint | COLES-LYSTER Maggie Zaaf Cycling Team | 23 | Zaaf Cycling Team | ,, 1:38 | ||||
21 | 25 | +1:58 | 91 | Classic | EDWARDS Sophie ARA | Skip Capital | 22 | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 1:38 | ||||
22 | 26 | +2:15 | 3 | Classic | PATE Amber Team Jayco AlUla | 27 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 1:38 | ||||
23 | 18 | +1:49 | 45 | Climber | STEELS Claire Israel Premier Tech Roland | 36 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | ,, 1:38 | ||||
24 | 22 | +1:52 | 62 | TT | DEMAY Coralie St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 30 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | ,, 1:38 | ||||
25 | 35 | +5:24 | 64 | Climber | MIERMONT Dilyxine St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 22 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | ,, 1:38 | ||||
26 | 28 | +2:46 | 106 | Classic | HAYDEN Mia Team Bridgelane WE | 21 | Team Bridgelane WE | 1:43 1:43 | ||||
27 | 23 | +1:57 | 13 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:43 | ||||
28 | 27 | +2:20 | 5 | TT | HOWE Georgie Team Jayco AlUla | 28 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 1:43 | ||||
29 | 24 | +1:57 | 84 | Climber | DRUMMOND Michaela Zaaf Cycling Team | 24 | Zaaf Cycling Team | ,, 1:43 | ||||
30 | 32 | +4:18 | 102 | Classic | RICARDO Gina Team Bridgelane WE | 28 | Team Bridgelane WE | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
31 | 34 | +4:26 | 96 | Classic | WALES Rachael ARA | Skip Capital | 25 | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 3:35 | ||||
32 | 29 | +3:48 | 12 | TT | HANSON Lauretta Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:35 | ||||
33 | 30 | +3:49 | 94 | Sprint | STEWART Lucinda ARA | Skip Capital | 18 | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 3:35 | ||||
34 | 31 | +4:01 | 72 | Climber | NELSON Josie Team Coop - Hitec Products | 20 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 3:47 3:47 | ||||
35 | 33 | +4:26 | 51 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 36 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
36 | 42 | +6:18 | 85 | Climber | SILVESTRI Debora Zaaf Cycling Team | 24 | Zaaf Cycling Team | ,, 4:12 | ||||
37 | 38 | +5:41 | 125 | Sprint | MCMULLEN Rylee New Zealand | 27 | New Zealand | 5:27 5:27 | ||||
38 | 39 | +5:47 | 26 | Classic | VERHULST-WILD Gladys FDJ - SUEZ | 26 | FDJ - SUEZ | ,, 5:27 | ||||
39 | 37 | +5:35 | 23 | Sprint | COPPONI Clara FDJ - SUEZ | 24 | FDJ - SUEZ | ,, 5:27 | ||||
40 | 36 | +5:31 | 32 | Sprint | PIKULIK Daria Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | ,, 5:27 | ||||
41 | 40 | +5:47 | 66 | Climber | FAHY Camille St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 19 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | ,, 5:27 | ||||
42 | 41 | +6:17 | 93 | Classic | CARNES Isabelle ARA | Skip Capital | 18 | ARA | Skip Capital | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
43 | 48 | +7:58 | 71 | GC | MOHR Mari Hole Team Coop - Hitec Products | 21 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
44 | 60 | +8:47 | 73 | GC | JØRGENSEN Tiril Team Coop - Hitec Products | 22 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | ,, 7:44 | ||||
45 | 49 | +7:58 | 41 | Classic | BAUR Caroline Israel Premier Tech Roland | 28 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | ,, 7:44 | ||||
46 | 58 | +8:21 | 116 | Classic | ANDERSON Alli UniSA-Australia | 19 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 7:44 | ||||
47 | 52 | +8:04 | 122 | TT | BOTHA Bryony New Zealand | 25 | New Zealand | ,, 7:44 | ||||
48 | 57 | +8:19 | 113 | Classic | TALBOT Josie UniSA-Australia | 26 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 7:44 | ||||
49 | 47 | +7:58 | 103 | Sprint | PRATT Jessica Team Bridgelane WE | 25 | Team Bridgelane WE | ,, 7:44 | ||||
50 | 54 | +8:04 | 15 | TT | KLEIN Lisa Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:44 | ||||
51 | 51 | +8:04 | 92 | GC | WELLS Alisha ARA | Skip Capital | 20 | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 7:44 | ||||
52 | 53 | +8:04 | 114 | Classic | LOUW Anya UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 7:44 | ||||
53 | 46 | +7:58 | 42 | Sprint | MAGRI Silvia Israel Premier Tech Roland | 22 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | ,, 7:44 | ||||
54 | 65 | +11:31 | 95 | Sprint | WHITEHOUSE Georgia ARA | Skip Capital | 31 | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 7:44 | ||||
55 | 50 | +7:58 | 43 | Classic | GRIFFIN Mia Israel Premier Tech Roland | 24 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | ,, 7:44 | ||||
56 | 55 | +8:04 | 46 | Classic | PIRRONE Elena Israel Premier Tech Roland | 23 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | ,, 7:44 | ||||
57 | 44 | +7:55 | 16 | Sprint | SANGUINETI Ilaria Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:44 | ||||
58 | 45 | +7:58 | 61 | Sprint | FOURNIER Roxane St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 31 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | ,, 7:44 | ||||
59 | 56 | +8:16 | 31 | Classic | WILLIAMS Lily Human Powered Health | 28 | Human Powered Health | ,, 7:44 | ||||
60 | 59 | +8:29 | 33 | Climber | CHRISTOFOROU Antri Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | ,, 7:44 | ||||
61 | 63 | +9:42 | 14 | TT | WILES Tayler Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:44 | ||||
62 | 43 | +7:54 | 4 | Sprint | BAKER Georgia Team Jayco AlUla | 28 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 7:44 | ||||
63 | 62 | +9:30 | 65 | Climber | BIDEAU Sandrine St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 33 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | ,, 7:44 | ||||
64 | 61 | +9:13 | 6 | Classic | ALLEN Jessica Team Jayco AlUla | 29 | Team Jayco AlUla | ,, 7:44 | ||||
65 | 64 | +10:33 | 105 | Classic | POLLOCK Lillee Team Bridgelane WE | 19 | Team Bridgelane WE | 9:58 9:58 | ||||
66 | 67 | +11:53 | 126 | Classic | LIPP Annamarie New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | 10:43 10:43 | ||||
67 | 66 | +11:43 | 75 | TT | JONKER Kerry Team Coop - Hitec Products | 26 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 10:58 10:58 | ||||
68 | 68 | +11:56 | 76 | Sprint | DANFORD Georgia Team Coop - Hitec Products | 23 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 11:36 11:36 | ||||
69 | 69 | +11:56 | 74 | Classic | SWINKELS Sylvie Team Coop - Hitec Products | 22 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | ,, 11:36 | ||||
70 | 70 | +12:21 | 115 | Classic | FULLER Haylee UniSA-Australia | 19 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 11:36 | ||||
71 | 71 | +14:12 | 124 | GC | FOWLER Prudence New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
72 | 72 | +14:49 | 101 | Classic | WATTS Emily Team Bridgelane WE | 22 | Team Bridgelane WE | 14:14 14:14 | ||||
DNF | 72 | +14:34 | 44 | Sprint | NGUYỄN Thị Thật Israel Premier Tech Roland | 29 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | - | ||||
DNS | 74 | +21:01 | 63 | Classic | BOILARD Simone St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 22 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 2:40:47 (+17:14)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 2 | Climber | MANLY Alexandra Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 8 | 5:26:20 | .. | ||
2 | 18 | ▲16 | 55 | TT | WILLIAMS Georgia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 29 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 21 | Classic | BROWN Grace FDJ - SUEZ | 30 | FDJ - SUEZ | ,, 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 11 | Climber | SPRATT Amanda Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
6 | 15 | ▲9 | 111 | Climber | FRAIN Nicole UniSA-Australia | 30 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 22 | Climber | ADEGEEST Loes FDJ - SUEZ | 26 | FDJ - SUEZ | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 29 | ▲21 | 53 | Climber | DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 33 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 32 | ▲23 | 36 | Climber | BUIJSMAN Nina Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
10 | 33 | ▲23 | 81 | Classic | DE FRANCESCO Danielle Zaaf Cycling Team | 30 | Zaaf Cycling Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
11 | 35 | ▲24 | 24 | Classic | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ - SUEZ | 29 | FDJ - SUEZ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
12 | 34 | ▲22 | 35 | Climber | CHRISTIE Henrietta Human Powered Health | 20 | Human Powered Health | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
13 | 41 | ▲28 | 54 | GC | SMITH Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 20 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
14 | 40 | ▲26 | 123 | GC | WYLLIE Ella New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
15 | 44 | ▲29 | 112 | Climber | NEYLAN Rachel UniSA-Australia | 40 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
16 | 58 | ▲42 | 83 | Climber | NOSKOVÁ Nikola Zaaf Cycling Team | 25 | Zaaf Cycling Team | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
17 | 66 | ▲49 | 25 | Climber | GUILMAN Victorie FDJ - SUEZ | 26 | FDJ - SUEZ | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |||
18 | 26 | ▲8 | 45 | Climber | STEELS Claire Israel Premier Tech Roland | 36 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
19 | 9 | ▼10 | 121 | TT | WOLLASTON Ally New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
20 | 7 | ▼13 | 86 | Sprint | COLES-LYSTER Maggie Zaaf Cycling Team | 23 | Zaaf Cycling Team | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
21 | 10 | ▼11 | 34 | Sprint | SCHMID Kaia Human Powered Health | 20 | Human Powered Health | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 62 | TT | DEMAY Coralie St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 30 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | ,, 1:52 | .. | |||
23 | 13 | ▼10 | 13 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57 1:57 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 84 | Climber | DRUMMOND Michaela Zaaf Cycling Team | 24 | Zaaf Cycling Team | ,, 1:57 | .. | |||
25 | 47 | ▲22 | 91 | Classic | EDWARDS Sophie ARA | Skip Capital | 22 | ARA | Skip Capital | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |||
26 | 55 | ▲29 | 3 | Classic | PATE Amber Team Jayco AlUla | 27 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2:15 2:15 | .. | |||
27 | 56 | ▲29 | 5 | TT | HOWE Georgie Team Jayco AlUla | 28 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
28 | 64 | ▲36 | 106 | Classic | HAYDEN Mia Team Bridgelane WE | 21 | Team Bridgelane WE | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
29 | 23 | ▼6 | 12 | TT | HANSON Lauretta Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:48 3:48 | .. | |||
30 | 12 | ▼18 | 94 | Sprint | STEWART Lucinda ARA | Skip Capital | 18 | ARA | Skip Capital | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
31 | 16 | ▼15 | 72 | Climber | NELSON Josie Team Coop - Hitec Products | 20 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
32 | 59 | ▲27 | 102 | Classic | RICARDO Gina Team Bridgelane WE | 28 | Team Bridgelane WE | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
33 | 17 | ▼16 | 51 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 36 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
34 | 63 | ▲29 | 96 | Classic | WALES Rachael ARA | Skip Capital | 25 | ARA | Skip Capital | ,, 4:26 | .. | |||
35 | 72 | ▲37 | 64 | Climber | MIERMONT Dilyxine St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 22 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
36 | 1 | ▼35 | 32 | Sprint | PIKULIK Daria Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | 5:31 5:31 | .. | |||
37 | 2 | ▼35 | 23 | Sprint | COPPONI Clara FDJ - SUEZ | 24 | FDJ - SUEZ | 5:35 5:35 | .. | |||
38 | 21 | ▼17 | 125 | Sprint | MCMULLEN Rylee New Zealand | 27 | New Zealand | 5:41 5:41 | .. | |||
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 26 | Classic | VERHULST-WILD Gladys FDJ - SUEZ | 26 | FDJ - SUEZ | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
40 | 39 | ▼1 | 66 | Climber | FAHY Camille St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 19 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | ,, 5:47 | .. | |||
41 | 31 | ▼10 | 93 | Classic | CARNES Isabelle ARA | Skip Capital | 18 | ARA | Skip Capital | 6:17 6:17 | .. | |||
42 | 71 | ▲29 | 85 | Climber | SILVESTRI Debora Zaaf Cycling Team | 24 | Zaaf Cycling Team | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
43 | 3 | ▼40 | 4 | Sprint | BAKER Georgia Team Jayco AlUla | 28 | Team Jayco AlUla | 7:54 7:54 | .. | |||
44 | 11 | ▼33 | 16 | Sprint | SANGUINETI Ilaria Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:55 7:55 | .. | |||
45 | 14 | ▼31 | 61 | Sprint | FOURNIER Roxane St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 31 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 7:58 7:58 | .. | |||
46 | 20 | ▼26 | 42 | Sprint | MAGRI Silvia Israel Premier Tech Roland | 22 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | ,, 7:58 | .. | |||
47 | 24 | ▼23 | 103 | Sprint | PRATT Jessica Team Bridgelane WE | 25 | Team Bridgelane WE | ,, 7:58 | .. | |||
48 | 30 | ▼18 | 71 | GC | MOHR Mari Hole Team Coop - Hitec Products | 21 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | ,, 7:58 | .. | |||
49 | 28 | ▼21 | 41 | Classic | BAUR Caroline Israel Premier Tech Roland | 28 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | ,, 7:58 | .. | |||
50 | 27 | ▼23 | 43 | Classic | GRIFFIN Mia Israel Premier Tech Roland | 24 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | ,, 7:58 | .. | |||
51 | 36 | ▼15 | 92 | GC | WELLS Alisha ARA | Skip Capital | 20 | ARA | Skip Capital | 8:04 8:04 | .. | |||
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 122 | TT | BOTHA Bryony New Zealand | 25 | New Zealand | ,, 8:04 | .. | |||
53 | 45 | ▼8 | 114 | Classic | LOUW Anya UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 8:04 | .. | |||
54 | 49 | ▼5 | 15 | TT | KLEIN Lisa Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 8:04 | .. | |||
55 | 48 | ▼7 | 46 | Classic | PIRRONE Elena Israel Premier Tech Roland | 23 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | ,, 8:04 | .. | |||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | 31 | Classic | WILLIAMS Lily Human Powered Health | 28 | Human Powered Health | 8:16 8:16 | .. | |||
57 | 53 | ▼4 | 113 | Classic | TALBOT Josie UniSA-Australia | 26 | UniSA-Australia | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
58 | 57 | ▼1 | 116 | Classic | ANDERSON Alli UniSA-Australia | 19 | UniSA-Australia | 8:21 8:21 | .. | |||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | 33 | Climber | CHRISTOFOROU Antri Human Powered Health | 30 | Human Powered Health | 8:29 8:29 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 73 | GC | JØRGENSEN Tiril Team Coop - Hitec Products | 22 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 8:47 8:47 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | 6 | Classic | ALLEN Jessica Team Jayco AlUla | 29 | Team Jayco AlUla | 9:13 9:13 | .. | |||
62 | 69 | ▲7 | 65 | Climber | BIDEAU Sandrine St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 33 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 9:30 9:30 | .. | |||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | 14 | TT | WILES Tayler Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 9:42 9:42 | .. | |||
64 | 54 | ▼10 | 105 | Classic | POLLOCK Lillee Team Bridgelane WE | 19 | Team Bridgelane WE | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
65 | 73 | ▲8 | 95 | Sprint | WHITEHOUSE Georgia ARA | Skip Capital | 31 | ARA | Skip Capital | 11:31 11:31 | .. | |||
66 | 60 | ▼6 | 75 | TT | JONKER Kerry Team Coop - Hitec Products | 26 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |||
67 | 67 | - | 126 | Classic | LIPP Annamarie New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | 11:53 11:53 | .. | |||
68 | 37 | ▼31 | 76 | Sprint | DANFORD Georgia Team Coop - Hitec Products | 23 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |||
69 | 43 | ▼26 | 74 | Classic | SWINKELS Sylvie Team Coop - Hitec Products | 22 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | ,, 11:56 | .. | |||
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 115 | Classic | FULLER Haylee UniSA-Australia | 19 | UniSA-Australia | 12:21 12:21 | .. | |||
71 | 50 | ▼21 | 124 | GC | FOWLER Prudence New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | 14:12 14:12 | .. | |||
72 | 42 | ▼30 | 44 | Sprint | NGUYỄN Thị Thật Israel Premier Tech Roland | 29 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 14:34 14:34 | .. | |||
72 | 52 | ▼20 | 101 | Classic | WATTS Emily Team Bridgelane WE | 22 | Team Bridgelane WE | 14:49 14:49 | .. | |||
74 | 74 | - | 63 | Classic | BOILARD Simone St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 22 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 21:01 21:01 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | ▲15 | 2 | Climber | MANLY Alexandra Team Jayco AlUla | 26 | Team Jayco AlUla | 34 | +32 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 32 | Sprint | PIKULIK Daria Human Powered Health | 26 | Human Powered Health | 30 | - | |
3 | 20 | ▲17 | 55 | TT | WILLIAMS Georgia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 29 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 26 | +25 | |
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 23 | Sprint | COPPONI Clara FDJ - SUEZ | 24 | FDJ - SUEZ | 25 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 11 | Climber | SPRATT Amanda Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 24 | +7 | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 21 | Classic | BROWN Grace FDJ - SUEZ | 30 | FDJ - SUEZ | 23 | +20 | |
7 | - | 36 | Climber | BUIJSMAN Nina Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 22 | +22 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 4 | Sprint | BAKER Georgia Team Jayco AlUla | 28 | Team Jayco AlUla | 22 | - | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 111 | Climber | FRAIN Nicole UniSA-Australia | 30 | UniSA-Australia | 19 | +15 | |
10 | - | 81 | Classic | DE FRANCESCO Danielle Zaaf Cycling Team | 30 | Zaaf Cycling Team | 19 | +19 | ||
11 | 4 | ▼7 | 86 | Sprint | COLES-LYSTER Maggie Zaaf Cycling Team | 23 | Zaaf Cycling Team | 19 | - | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 121 | TT | WOLLASTON Ally New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | 15 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 16 | Sprint | SANGUINETI Ilaria Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | +3 | |
14 | - | 24 | Classic | DUVAL Eugénie FDJ - SUEZ | 29 | FDJ - SUEZ | 13 | +13 | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 34 | Sprint | SCHMID Kaia Human Powered Health | 20 | Human Powered Health | 13 | - | |
16 | - | 54 | GC | SMITH Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 20 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 11 | +11 | ||
17 | 9 | ▼8 | 94 | Sprint | STEWART Lucinda ARA | Skip Capital | 18 | ARA | Skip Capital | 9 | - | |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | 13 | Climber | CHAPMAN Brodie Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | - | |
19 | - | 35 | Climber | CHRISTIE Henrietta Human Powered Health | 20 | Human Powered Health | 5 | +5 | ||
20 | 11 | ▼9 | 61 | Sprint | FOURNIER Roxane St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 31 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 5 | - | |
21 | - | 123 | GC | WYLLIE Ella New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | - | 45 | Climber | STEELS Claire Israel Premier Tech Roland | 36 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 93 | Classic | CARNES Isabelle ARA | Skip Capital | 18 | ARA | Skip Capital | 3 | - | |
24 | - | 112 | Climber | NEYLAN Rachel UniSA-Australia | 40 | UniSA-Australia | 3 | +3 | ||
25 | - | 83 | Climber | NOSKOVÁ Nikola Zaaf Cycling Team | 25 | Zaaf Cycling Team | 3 | +3 | ||
26 | 15 | ▼11 | 72 | Climber | NELSON Josie Team Coop - Hitec Products | 20 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 3 | - | |
27 | 19 | ▼8 | 1 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 | +1 | |
28 | - | 53 | Climber | DOEBEL-HICKOK Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 33 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 18 | ▼11 | 102 | Classic | RICARDO Gina Team Bridgelane WE | 28 | Team Bridgelane WE | 2 | - | |
30 | 17 | ▼13 | 51 | TT | STEPHENS Lauren EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 36 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 2 | - | |
31 | - | 12 | TT | HANSON Lauretta Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
32 | 21 | ▼11 | 64 | Climber | MIERMONT Dilyxine St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 22 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Kersbrook (34.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SANGUINETI Ilaria | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 3″ |
2 | BROWN Grace | FDJ - SUEZ | 2 | 2″ |
3 | HANSON Lauretta | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Summertown (75.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | STEELS Claire | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 3 | 3″ |
2 | MANLY Alexandra | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 | 2″ |
3 | BROWN Grace | FDJ - SUEZ | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 11 | Climber | SPRATT Amanda Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | +10 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 26 | Classic | VERHULST-WILD Gladys FDJ - SUEZ | 26 | FDJ - SUEZ | 10 | +7 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | STEELS Claire Israel Premier Tech Roland | 36 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 7 | +5 | |
4 | - | 21 | Classic | BROWN Grace FDJ - SUEZ | 30 | FDJ - SUEZ | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | - | 55 | TT | WILLIAMS Georgia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 29 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 4 | +4 | ||
6 | - | 12 | TT | HANSON Lauretta Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
7 | - | 112 | Climber | NEYLAN Rachel UniSA-Australia | 40 | UniSA-Australia | 2 | +2 | ||
8 | 3 | ▼5 | 91 | Classic | EDWARDS Sophie ARA | Skip Capital | 22 | ARA | Skip Capital | 1 | - | |
9 | - | 1 | Climber | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby Team Jayco AlUla | 24 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 | +1 | ||
10 | - | 36 | Climber | BUIJSMAN Nina Human Powered Health | 25 | Human Powered Health | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
QOM Sprint (2) North East Ridge (40.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | VERHULST-WILD Gladys | FDJ - SUEZ | 7 |
2 | STEELS Claire | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 5 |
3 | HANSON Lauretta | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
4 | ROSEMAN-GANNON Ruby | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
QOM Sprint (1) Mount Lofty (79.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | SPRATT Amanda | Trek - Segafredo | 10 |
2 | BROWN Grace | FDJ - SUEZ | 6 |
3 | WILLIAMS Georgia | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 4 |
4 | NEYLAN Rachel | UniSA-Australia | 2 |
5 | BUIJSMAN Nina | Human Powered Health | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | ▲6 | 35 | Climber | CHRISTIE Henrietta Human Powered Health | 20 | Human Powered Health | 5:26:40 | .. | |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | 54 | GC | SMITH Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 20 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 123 | GC | WYLLIE Ella New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 121 | TT | WOLLASTON Ally New Zealand | 22 | New Zealand | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 34 | Sprint | SCHMID Kaia Human Powered Health | 20 | Human Powered Health | ,, 1:32 | .. | |
6 | 16 | ▲10 | 106 | Classic | HAYDEN Mia Team Bridgelane WE | 21 | Team Bridgelane WE | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 94 | Sprint | STEWART Lucinda ARA | Skip Capital | 18 | ARA | Skip Capital | 3:29 3:29 | .. | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 72 | Climber | NELSON Josie Team Coop - Hitec Products | 20 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 66 | Climber | FAHY Camille St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 19 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 5:27 5:27 | .. | |
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 93 | Classic | CARNES Isabelle ARA | Skip Capital | 18 | ARA | Skip Capital | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 71 | GC | MOHR Mari Hole Team Coop - Hitec Products | 21 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | 92 | GC | WELLS Alisha ARA | Skip Capital | 20 | ARA | Skip Capital | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 116 | Classic | ANDERSON Alli UniSA-Australia | 19 | UniSA-Australia | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | POLLOCK Lillee Team Bridgelane WE | 19 | Team Bridgelane WE | 10:13 10:13 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 115 | Classic | FULLER Haylee UniSA-Australia | 19 | UniSA-Australia | 12:01 12:01 | .. | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 124 | GC | FOWLER Prudence New Zealand | 20 | New Zealand | 13:52 13:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | WTW | 16:19:42 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | FDJ - SUEZ | WTW | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Jayco AlUla | WTW | 1:38 1:38 | .. |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | Human Powered Health | WTW | 1:44 1:44 | .. |
5 | 7 | ▲2 | Zaaf Cycling Team | CTW | ,, 1:44 | .. |
6 | 1 | ▼5 | Trek - Segafredo | WTW | 5:18 5:18 | .. |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | New Zealand | NAT | 7:11 7:11 | .. |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | UniSA-Australia | NAT | 7:56 7:56 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | CTW | 8:49 8:49 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | ARA | Skip Capital | CTW | 9:00 9:00 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Team Bridgelane WE | CTW | 13:44 13:44 | .. |
12 | 5 | ▼7 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | WTW | 17:06 17:06 | .. |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | CTW | 19:21 19:21 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | EF Education-TIBCO-SVB | 7:10:39 |
2 | FDJ - SUEZ | ,, |
3 | Team Jayco AlUla | 1:38 |
4 | Human Powered Health | ,, |
5 | Zaaf Cycling Team | ,, |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:18 |
7 | New Zealand | 7:05 |
8 | UniSA-Australia | 7:44 |
9 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 WE | 8:43 |
10 | ARA | Skip Capital | 8:48 |
11 | Team Bridgelane WE | 13:02 |
12 | Israel Premier Tech Roland | 17:06 |
13 | Team Coop - Hitec Products | 19:15 |
Race information
- Date:16 January 2023
- Start time:11:33 (02:03 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:37.618 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:90 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:60
- Vert. meters:1281
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: