2018
2020
2019»94th

Schaal Sels Merksem / Johan Museeuw Classic

(1.1)
2019»One day race»MerksemMerksem(128km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
145
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits125752:53:16
23
DUPONT TimothyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team8555,,
0:00
367
VAN STAEYEN MichaelRoompot - Charles
31Roompot - Charles7040,,
0:00
474
PETIT AdrienTeam Total Direct Energie
28Team Total Direct Energie6032,,
0:00
534
NÕMMELA AkselWallonie-Bruxelles
24Wallonie-Bruxelles5028,,
0:00
6152
DAINESE AlbertoSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy4024,,
0:00
7102
CHRISTENSEN RyanCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
22Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 3520,,
0:00
815
NOPPE ChristopheSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3018,,
0:00
952
DEMPSTER ZakIsrael Cycling Academy
31Israel Cycling Academy2516,,
0:00
1014
DECLERCQ BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2014,,
0:00
11134
DEKKER DavidMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1512,,
0:00
1213
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1010,,
0:00
1325
STALLAERT JoeriCorendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus58,,
0:00
1472
CARDIS RomainTeam Total Direct Energie
27Team Total Direct Energie57,,
0:00
1596
BUDDING MartijnBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club 56,,
0:00
1695
HOEYBERGHS DaanBEAT Cycling Club
24BEAT Cycling Club 35,,
0:00
17172
GOEMAN JonasTarteletto - Isorex
26Tarteletto - Isorex34,,
0:00
18107
TENNANT AndrewCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
32Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 33,,
0:00
19143
DE JONGE MaartenMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
34Monkey Town - à Bloc CT32,,
0:00
20173
JOSEPH ThomasTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex31,,
0:00
21217
ŤOUPALÍK AdamTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
23Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY3,,
0:00
22137
VAN DER HORST DennisMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
21Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel3,,
0:00
2311
ALLEGAERT PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,
0:00
2441
SOUPE GeoffreyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,
0:00
25212
HODAPP JohannesTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY3,,
0:00
2655
PERRY BenjaminIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
27216
MÜNSTERMANN PerTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
20Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,
0:00
28195
HJEMSÆTER OlavTeam Coop
19Team Coop,,
0:00
2993
DESALE NahomBEAT Cycling Club
26BEAT Cycling Club ,,
0:00
3094
BUGTER LuucBEAT Cycling Club
26BEAT Cycling Club ,,
0:00
3137
WIRTGEN LucWallonie-Bruxelles
21Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
0:00
32194
ERIKSSON JacobTeam Coop
19Team Coop,,
0:00
33151
BURGER SvenSEG Racing Academy
22SEG Racing Academy,,
0:00
3481
GAREL AdrienVital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
0:00
3526
VAN TRIJP MaartenCorendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus,,
0:00
3644
VAN LERBERGHE BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
37174
SEFA YlberTarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
38175
STOCKMAN MichielTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:00
3962
LEYSEN SenneRoompot - Charles
23Roompot - Charles,,
0:00
4091
ABRAHAM DanielBEAT Cycling Club
34BEAT Cycling Club ,,
0:00
4133
MORTIER JulienWallonie-Bruxelles
22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
0:00
4257
VAN ASBROECK TomIsrael Cycling Academy
29Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
43145
SLIK IvarMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
26Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,
0:00
44147
VAN DER KOOIJ BasMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
23Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,
0:00
45205
KUHN JanTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus,,
0:00
4671
BERNARD EnzoTeam Total Direct Energie
21Team Total Direct Energie,,
0:00
4718429Cibel,,
0:00
48146
PLUTO MārtiņšMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
21Monkey Town - à Bloc CT,,
0:00
49162
BAZÁN Oscar NehuénStart Cycling Team
19Start Cycling Team,,
0:00
5018226Cibel,,
0:00
5151
BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy
30Israel Cycling Academy,,
0:00
5263
DE BIE SeanRoompot - Charles
27Roompot - Charles,,
0:00
5322323Vlasman CT,,
0:00
5492
COOLEN YvesBEAT Cycling Club
23BEAT Cycling Club 0:15
0:15
55103
COLMAN AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
21Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 0:25
0:25
5646
WAEYTENS ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:25
5712
VAN GESTEL DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:34
0:34
5836
PEYSKENS DimitriWallonie-Bruxelles
27Wallonie-Bruxelles,,
0:34
5942
HOFSTETTER HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits
25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:47
0:47
6023
DE BONDT DriesCorendon - Circus
28Corendon - Circus0:50
0:50
6197
SEYE GuillaumeBEAT Cycling Club
22BEAT Cycling Club 1:02
1:02
624
KREDER WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team1:09
1:09
6353
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy,,
1:09
6417
VAN GOMPEL MathiasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:11
1:11
65135
OTTEMA RickMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel1:18
1:18
6621
BENOIST AntoineCorendon - Circus
20Corendon - Circus1:29
1:29
67104
PAGE CharlesCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
20Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 2:09
2:09
68155
MEEUS JordiSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy3:10
3:10
69177
BOUCHER DavidTarteletto - Isorex
39Tarteletto - Isorex4:24
4:24
70101
DE BOCK StijnCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
25Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes ,,
4:24
71125
MIÑO Gustavo AdolfoMassi Vivo - Grupo Oresy
35Massi Vivo - Grupo Oresy,,
4:24
72211
HÁRTIG JonasTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
22Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,
4:24
73214
INTRA FelixTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
24Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,
4:24
74116
WERNER FranzLKT Team Brandenburg
19LKT Team Brandenburg,,
4:24
7582
LECROQ JérémyVital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels4:33
4:33
765
DE WINTER LudwigWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
26Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
4:33
77191
AALRUST HakonTeam Coop
21Team Coop4:35
4:35
7883
MOTTIER JustinVital Concept - B&B Hotels
25Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
4:35
791
BACKAERT FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
29Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,
4:35
8054
JENSEN AugustIsrael Cycling Academy
27Israel Cycling Academy,,
4:35
8143
MORIN EmmanuelCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
4:35
82213
KNOLLE JonTeam Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY
19Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS GERMANY,,
4:35
8356
TUREK DanielIsrael Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy,,
4:35
8416
VAN HECKE PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
37Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
4:35
85221
BOVENHUIS RobertVlasman CT
31Vlasman CT,,
4:35
86153
HARTLEY AdamSEG Racing Academy
20SEG Racing Academy,,
4:35
8785
RIVIÈRE DavidVital Concept - B&B Hotels
24Vital Concept - B&B Hotels,,
4:35
8873
ORCEAU ClémentTeam Total Direct Energie
24Team Total Direct Energie,,
4:35
89131
VAN BAKEL RobbieMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,
4:35
90132
BOUWMANS DylanMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,
4:35
9135
PAASSCHENS MathijsWallonie-Bruxelles
23Wallonie-Bruxelles4:40
4:40
9227
VERGAERDE OttoCorendon - Circus
25Corendon - Circus,,
4:40
93227
WOLSINK JelleVlasman CT
23Vlasman CT,,
4:40
94105
PATON AlexCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes 4:44
4:44
95171
BOUSSAER BryanTarteletto - Isorex
22Tarteletto - Isorex4:46
4:46
96196
LUNDER EirikTeam Coop
20Team Coop9:29
9:29
97166
VILLANUEVA IgnacioStart Cycling Team
22Start Cycling Team9:43
9:43
DNF31
PLANCKAERT BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles
30Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF22
DEVOLDER StijnCorendon - Circus
39Corendon - Circus-
DNF6
DEVRIENDT TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF84
MÜLLER PatrickVital Concept - B&B Hotels
23Vital Concept - B&B Hotels-
DNF127
ALTAMIMI SalmanMassi Vivo - Grupo Oresy
26Massi Vivo - Grupo Oresy-
DNF122
CASENY RubenMassi Vivo - Grupo Oresy
32Massi Vivo - Grupo Oresy-
DNF117
RUDYS PaulLKT Team Brandenburg
21LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF113
BRANDT NicolasLKT Team Brandenburg
20LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF111
BANUSCH RichardLKT Team Brandenburg
21LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF2
DE DECKER AlfdanWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
22Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF176
VAN DINGENEN JordiTarteletto - Isorex
23Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF18326Cibel-
DNF164
JAVELLY LuisStart Cycling Team
21Start Cycling Team-
DNF157
STAVRAKAKIS GeorgiosSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy-
DNF144
LOOHUIS LarsMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
18Monkey Town - à Bloc CT-
DNF141
DE JONG JeenMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
23Monkey Town - à Bloc CT-
DNF19224Team Coop-
DNF224
OTTEVANGER BasVlasman CT
20Vlasman CT-
DNF207
MÄRKL LukasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
18Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF204
KNAUP TobiasTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
26Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF202
HUPPERTZ JoshuaTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
24Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF197
SOTBERG AndreTeam Coop
22Team Coop-
DNF226
STROETINGA WimVlasman CT
34Vlasman CT-
DNF75
PICHOT AlexandreTeam Total Direct Energie
36Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF65
VAN DER LIJKE NickRoompot - Charles
27Roompot - Charles-
DNF61
ASSELMAN JesperRoompot - Charles
29Roompot - Charles-
DNF24
MEEUSEN TomCorendon - Circus
30Corendon - Circus-
DNF7
VANSPEYBROUCK PieterWanty - Gobert Cycling Team
32Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team-
DNF76
TURGIS AnthonyTeam Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie-
DNF133
VAN DEN BERG MarijnMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel-
DNF123
MAIDANA David AlexanderMassi Vivo - Grupo Oresy
19Massi Vivo - Grupo Oresy-
DNF121
CASAS LucasMassi Vivo - Grupo Oresy
25Massi Vivo - Grupo Oresy-
DNF114
KOCH ChristianLKT Team Brandenburg
22LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF112
BOCKELMANN LucaLKT Team Brandenburg
19LKT Team Brandenburg-
DNF106
STEWART ThomasCanyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes
29Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes -
DNF165
QUINTERO LeonelStart Cycling Team
22Start Cycling Team-
DNF18124Cibel-
DNF18630Cibel-
DNF161
AUTRAN José EduardoStart Cycling Team
19Start Cycling Team-
DNF156
RASCH JesperSEG Racing Academy
21SEG Racing Academy-
DNF142
JANSSEN AdriaanMonkey Town - à Bloc CT
23Monkey Town - à Bloc CT-
DNF18724Cibel-
DNF225
VAN ZIJL MelvinVlasman CT
27Vlasman CT-
DNF222
BOVENHUIS JasperVlasman CT
28Vlasman CT-
DNF206
LÜBBERS DorianTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
22Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF203
RASMANN FrederikTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
19Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF201
DÖRRIE MarcTeam Lotto - Kern Haus
22Team Lotto - Kern Haus-
DNF193
BLIKRA ErlendTeam Coop
22Team Coop-
DNF136
VAN DALEN JasonMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel
25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel-
DNF66
VAN POPPEL BoyRoompot - Charles
31Roompot - Charles-
DNF64
STEELS StijnRoompot - Charles
30Roompot - Charles-
DNF32
JULES JustinWallonie-Bruxelles
32Wallonie-Bruxelles-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    25 August 2019, 11:07
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.32 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    128 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    295
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    156
  • Won how:

Race profile