Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
1998
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
2000
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Scheldeprijs
»
1999
»
Startlist
menu
1999
»
87th
Scheldeprijs
1999
»
One day race
»
Antwerpen
›
Schoten
(201km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
92
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
DE GEYTER Johan
Tönissteiner - Colnago
2
-
DELME Davy
Tönissteiner - Colnago
3
-
VANHAECKE Michel
Tönissteiner - Colnago
4
-
BRUYLANDTS Dave
Palmans - Ideal
5
-
DE CLERCQ Hans
Palmans - Ideal
6
-
EECKHOUT Niko
Palmans - Ideal
7
-
ASSEZ Ronny
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
8
-
HENNEBERT Stephane
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
9
-
KOERTS Jans
Team Cologne
10
-
DE CLERCQ Eric
Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen
11
-
EVERAERT Bart
Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen
12
-
VAN HAESEBROUCKE Franky
Collstrop-De Federale Verzekeringen
13
-
HOEDEMAKERS Berry
Spar - RDM
14
-
OMLOOP Geert
Spar - RDM
15
-
OMLOOP Wim
Spar - RDM
16
-
HEIREWEGH Bart
Ipso - Euroclean
17
-
TALEN John
Batavus - Bankgiroloterij
18
-
CRETSKENS Wilfried
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
19
-
D'HOLLANDER Glenn
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
20
-
GERITS Kris
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
21
-
VAN ROOSBROECK Jurgen
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
22
-
VIDTS Andy
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
23
-
LOCHOWSKI Roberto
Team Nürnberger
24
-
SCHINCK Frank
Team Nürnberger
25
-
BRAIKIA Tayeb
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
26
-
JONASSON Danny
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
27
-
KRISTIANSEN Stig
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
28
-
KRYGER Martin
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
29
-
MOE RASMUSSEN Jacob
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
30
-
VESTØL Bjørnar
Acceptcard Pro Cycling
31
-
LARSEN Nicolaj Bo
Team Home - Jack & Jones
32
-
PIZIKS Arvis
Team Home - Jack & Jones
33
-
SILOVS Juris
Team Home - Jack & Jones
34
-
SKIBBY Jesper
Team Home - Jack & Jones
35
-
STREEL Marc
Team Home - Jack & Jones
36
-
DOTTI Fausto
Liquigas-Pata
37
-
FIGURA Antonio
Liquigas-Pata
38
-
MASON Oscar
Liquigas-Pata
39
-
MILESI Marco
Liquigas-Pata
40
-
FEYS Wim
Lotto - Mobistar
41
-
PEERS Chris
Lotto - Mobistar
42
-
PLANCKAERT Jo
Lotto - Mobistar
43
-
VAN DE WOUWER Kurt
Lotto - Mobistar
44
-
VERHEYEN Geert
Lotto - Mobistar
45
-
WUYTS Peter
Lotto - Mobistar
46
-
BERTOLINI Alessandro
Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
47
-
RAGNETTI Renzo
Mobilvetta Design - Northwave
48
-
ARMSTRONG Lance
US Postal Service
49
-
DEAN Julian
US Postal Service
50
-
HINCAPIE George
US Postal Service
51
-
MAGNUSSON Glenn
US Postal Service
52
-
VANDE VELDE Christian
US Postal Service
53
-
BOVEN Jan
Rabobank ProTeam
54
-
DEKKER Erik
Rabobank ProTeam
55
-
HIEMSTRA Bert
Rabobank ProTeam
56
-
KROON Karsten
Rabobank ProTeam
57
-
VAN BON Léon
Rabobank ProTeam
58
-
WAUTERS Marc
Rabobank ProTeam
59
-
ARTUNGHI Marco
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
60
-
BARBERO Sergio
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
61
-
BRIGNOLI Ermanno
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
62
-
ORTENZI Gian Mario
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
63
-
BAFFI Adriano
Mapei - Quickstep
64
-
MUSEEUW Johan
Mapei - Quickstep
65
-
NARDELLO Daniele
Mapei - Quickstep
66
-
PEETERS Wilfried
Mapei - Quickstep
67
-
STEELS Tom
Mapei - Quickstep
68
-
BALLERINI Franco
Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
69
-
BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis
Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
70
-
DIERCKXSENS Ludo
Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
71
-
MISSAGLIA Gabriele
Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
72
-
PIANEGONDA Gianluca
Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
73
-
PICCOLI Mariano
Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
74
-
SPRUCH Zbigniew
Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
75
-
VERSTREPEN Johan
Lampre - Daikin - Colnago
76
-
ALDAG Rolf
Team Telekom
77
-
GRABSCH Ralf
Team Telekom
78
-
HONDO Danilo
Team Telekom
79
-
LOMBARDI Giovanni
Team Telekom
80
-
WESEMANN Steffen
Team Telekom
81
-
ZABEL Erik
Team Telekom
82
-
MCGRORY Scott
Gerolsteiner
83
-
WROLICH Peter
Gerolsteiner
84
-
MAGNIEN Emmanuel
La Française des Jeux
85
-
MENGIN Christophe
La Française des Jeux
86
-
MICHAELSEN Lars
La Française des Jeux
87
-
SAUGRAIN Cyril
La Française des Jeux
88
-
BLIJLEVENS Jeroen
TVM - Farm Frites
89
-
DE JONGH Steven
TVM - Farm Frites
90
-
HOFFMAN Tristan
TVM - Farm Frites
91
-
KNAVEN Servais
TVM - Farm Frites
92
-
VAN PETEGEM Peter
TVM - Farm Frites
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)