2017
2015

2016»104th Scheldeprijs (1.HC)

2016  One day race  »  Antwerpen  ›  Schoten   (207.8k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112 Kittel MarcelEtixx - Quick Step 27Etixx - Quick Step2001254:54:054:54:05
261 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data15085,,0:00
321 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal12560,,0:00
4127 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo10050,,0:00
5122 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo8545,,0:00
6108 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 22Team Sky7040,,0:00
781 Arndt NikiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin6035,,0:00
851 Wippert WouterCannondale Pro Cycling Team 25Cannondale Pro Cycling Team5030,,0:00
991 Groenewegen DylanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo4026,,0:00
10171 McLay DanielFortuneo - Vital Concept 24Fortuneo - Vital Concept3522,,0:00
11208 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3020,,0:00
12131 Bennett SamBora - Argon 18 25Bora - Argon 182518,,0:00
13211 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert2016,,0:00
14151 Van Staeyen MichaelCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1514,,0:00
151 Kristoff AlexanderTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 1012,,0:00
16178 Vallée BorisFortuneo - Vital Concept 22Fortuneo - Vital Concept510,,0:00
1778 Sarreau MarcFDJ 22FDJ590:030:03
18186 Looij AndréRoompot - Oranje Peloton 20Roompot - Oranje Peloton58,,0:03
1931 Bagdonas GediminasAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale57,,0:03
20112 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff56,,0:03
21191 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 21Wilier - Southeast55,,0:03
2214 Sabatini FabioEtixx - Quick Step 31Etixx - Quick Step54,,0:03
2371 Delage MickaëlFDJ 30FDJ53,,0:03
24147 Latoń ErykCCC Sprandi Polkowice  22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 52,,0:03
25144 Marycz JarosławCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice 51,,0:03
262 Guarnieri JacopoTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 5,,0:03
27206 Rickaert JonasTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise50:090:09
2816 Richeze MaximilianoEtixx - Quick Step 33Etixx - Quick Step5,,0:09
2985 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin50:110:11
30185 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 25Roompot - Oranje Peloton5,,0:11
31148 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3,,0:11
3252 Bauer JackCannondale Pro Cycling Team 30Cannondale Pro Cycling Team3,,0:11
33182 Asselman JesperRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton3,,0:11
3427 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal30:140:14
35181 Markus BarryRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton3,,0:14
36173 Bonnamour FranckFortuneo - Vital Concept 20Fortuneo - Vital Concept30:200:20
37153 Bouhanni RayaneCofidis, Solutions Crédits 20Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,0:20
3822 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal3,,0:20
39203 Farazijn MaximeTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,0:20
4074 Konovalovas IgnatasFDJ 30FDJ3,,0:20
4125 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 22Lotto Soudal,,0:20
4235 Houle HugoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:20
43128 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo,,0:20
4446 Kamyshev ArmanAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:20
4541 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:20
46101 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky0:230:23
47115 Gogl MichaelTinkoff 22Tinkoff0:250:25
48195 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,0:25
49117 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff,,0:25
50116 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,0:25
51118 Trusov NikolayTinkoff 30Tinkoff,,0:25
5238 Turgot SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:25
5347 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:25
5482 De Backer BertTeam Giant - Alpecin 32Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:25
55143 Kurek AdrianCCC Sprandi Polkowice  28CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:25
56126 Rast GrégoryTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,0:25
57114 Brutt PavelTinkoff 34Tinkoff,,0:25
5886 Stamsnijder TomTeam Giant - Alpecin 30Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:25
5956 Mullen RyanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 21Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,0:25
6065 Farrar TylerTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data0:290:29
61213 Dehaes KennyWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:29
62141 Ponzi SimoneCCC Sprandi Polkowice  29CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:29
63212 Backaert FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:29
64205 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 27Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:29
65132 Archbold ShaneBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 18,,0:29
6623 Boeckmans KrisLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,0:29
6728 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,0:29
6897 Van Asbroeck TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:29
6998 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:29
70124 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,0:29
716 Mørkøv MichaelTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:29
72137 Selig RüdigerBora - Argon 18 27Bora - Argon 180:390:39
7317 Wiśniowski ŁukaszEtixx - Quick Step 24Etixx - Quick Step,,0:39
7466 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:39
757 Porsev AlexanderTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:39
76193 Bertazzo LiamWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast0:420:42
77105 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:42
7824 De Bie SeanLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal0:490:49
79138 Thwaites ScottBora - Argon 18 26Bora - Argon 180:510:51
80125 Popovych YaroslavTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo1:071:07
81157 Sénéchal FlorianCofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,1:07
83184 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton1:181:18
845 Kuznetsov ViacheslavTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 1:201:20
8513 Trentin MatteoEtixx - Quick Step 26Etixx - Quick Step1:231:23
8663 Dougall NicTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:271:27
87104 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 35Team Sky1:311:31
88201 Van Hecke PrebenTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 33Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:411:41
89196 Sanz EnriqueWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast1:441:44
90218 Stenuit RobinWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:501:50
91133 Dempster ZakBora - Argon 18 28Bora - Argon 181:521:52
92136 Schillinger AndreasBora - Argon 18 32Bora - Argon 182:032:03
9357 Navardauskas RamūnasCannondale Pro Cycling Team 28Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,2:03
94168 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 33Direct Energie2:072:07
95154 Božič BorutCofidis, Solutions Crédits 35Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:07
96187 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 23Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:07
9792 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:07
9815 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeEtixx - Quick Step 25Etixx - Quick Step2:152:15
9994 Castelijns TwanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:182:18
10096 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:18
10195 Tjallingii MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 38Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,2:18
102158 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,2:18
10311 Boonen TomEtixx - Quick Step 35Etixx - Quick Step,,2:18
104167 Morice JulienDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,2:18
105188 van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,2:18
10645 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team,,2:18
107207 Steels StijnTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,2:18
1083 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha 2:252:25
109163 Boudat ThomasDirect Energie 22Direct Energie2:442:44
11072 Fischer Murilo AntonioFDJ 36FDJ3:053:05
111121 Cancellara FabianTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,3:05
11262 Brammeier MattTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,3:05
113113 Blythe AdamTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,3:05
11477 Lecuisinier Pierre-HenriFDJ 22FDJ,,3:05
115162 Anderson RyanDirect Energie 28Direct Energie,,3:05
11637 Sergent JesseAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,3:05
117217 Veuchelen FrederikWanty - Groupe Gobert 37Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,3:05
118156 Lemoine CyrilCofidis, Solutions Crédits 33Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,3:05
119166 Gène YohannDirect Energie 34Direct Energie,,3:05
12036 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,3:05
12164 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data4:104:10
122106 Rowe LukeTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,4:10
123165 Duchesne AntoineDirect Energie 24Direct Energie,,4:10
124215 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,4:10
12526 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 23Lotto Soudal,,4:10
126123 Devolder StijnTrek - Segafredo 36Trek - Segafredo,,4:10
12748 Westra LieuweAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,4:10
12832 Daniel MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale5:125:12
129177 Tronet StevenFortuneo - Vital Concept 29Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,5:12
13087 van der Haar LarsTeam Giant - Alpecin 24Team Giant - Alpecin,,5:12
131174 Breen VegardFortuneo - Vital Concept 26Fortuneo - Vital Concept5:175:17
13273 Hoelgaard DanielFDJ 22FDJ,,5:17
13353 Langeveld SebastianCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:17
13458 Skjerping KristofferCannondale Pro Cycling Team 22Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:17
135176 Feillu BriceFortuneo - Vital Concept 30Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,5:17
136102 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,5:17
13768 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5:485:48
13855 Marangoni AlanCannondale Pro Cycling Team 31Cannondale Pro Cycling Team,,5:48
13993 Lammertink StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 22Team LottoNL-Jumbo7:567:56
14018 Martinelli DavideEtixx - Quick Step 22Etixx - Quick Step,,7:56
14134 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,7:56
142172 Bideau Jean MarcFortuneo - Vital Concept 31Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,7:56
143135 Pöstlberger LukasBora - Argon 18 24Bora - Argon 18,,7:56
144194 Dal Col AndreaWilier - Southeast 24Wilier - Southeast,,7:56
145175 Cam MaximeFortuneo - Vital Concept 23Fortuneo - Vital Concept,,7:56
146216 Seynaeve LanderWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,7:56
147198 Trosino MirkoWilier - Southeast 23Wilier - Southeast,,7:56
14883 Haga ChadTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,7:56
149146 Mihaylov NikolayCCC Sprandi Polkowice  27CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,7:56
150197 Tedeschi MirkoWilier - Southeast 27Wilier - Southeast,,7:56
DNF107 Stannard IanTeam Sky 28Team Sky--
DNF183 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 27Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,-
DNF111 Sagan PeterTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,-
DNF202 De Gendt AiméTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF142 Kiendyś TomaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  38CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,-
DNF204 Helven SanderTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF161 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 25Direct Energie,,-
DNF214 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNS44 De Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 6th April 2016
Avg. speed winner: 42.4 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.HC
Start/finish: AntwerpenSchoten
Scheldeprijs logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.scheldeprijs.be/
twitter.com/Scheldeprijs